🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

5C - Bangor - Caernarfon

A service operated by Arriva Wales

Map

Bangor - Caernarfon

Bangor Bus Station (Stand B) 05:05 then hourly until 19:05 20:15
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol 05:06 19:06 20:16
Bangor Railway Station (Stop H) 05:08 19:08 20:18
Bangor Morrisons 05:08 19:08 20:18
Upper Bangor Leisure Centre 05:10 19:10 20:20
Upper Bangor Coleg Menai 05:10 19:10 20:20
Bangor Swyddfa'r Post Office 05:11 19:11 20:21
Bangor Ffordd Belmont 05:12 19:12 20:22
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos 05:12 19:12 20:22
Bangor Penrhos 05:13 19:13 20:23
Bangor Top Coed Mawr 05:14 19:14 20:24
Bangor Kingdom Hall 05:15 19:15 20:25
Bangor Penrhos Garnedd 05:15 19:15 20:25
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd 05:17 19:17 20:27
Bangor Goleufryn 05:17 19:17 20:27
Bangor Ysgol y Faenol 05:18 19:18 20:28
Bangor Penrhos Community Centre 05:18 19:18 20:28
Capel-y-graig Nant y Mount 05:19 19:19 20:29
Y Felinheli Faenol 05:20 19:20 20:30
Y Felinheli Nant-y-Garth 05:21 19:21 20:31
Y Felinheli Aber Pwll 05:22 19:22 20:32
Y Felinheli Bodarwydd 05:23 19:23 20:33
Y Felinheli Cloc 05:23 19:23 20:33
Y Felinheli Victoria Hotel 05:23 19:23 20:33
Y Felinheli Arfon 05:23 19:23 20:33
Y Felinheli Modurdy 05:24 19:24 20:34
Y Felinheli Santes Fair 05:25 19:25 20:35
Y Felinheli Cerrig-yr-afon 05:25 19:25 20:35
Y Felinheli, opp Llanfair Hall 05:27 19:27 20:37
Y Felinheli Plas Menai 05:27 19:27 20:37
Waterloo Port Griffiths Crossing 05:28 19:28 20:38
Waterloo Port Ferodo 05:28 19:28 20:38
Waterloo Port Tal Menai 05:29 19:29 20:39
Waterloo Port 05:31 19:31 20:41
Waterloo Port L“n Campbell 05:32 19:32 20:42
Waterloo Port Morrisons 05:32 19:32 20:42
Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand A) 05:34 19:34 20:44

Caernarfon - Bangor

Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand A) 05:49 then hourly until 18:49 19:59 20:45
Caernarfon Turf Square 05:49 18:49 19:59 20:45
Caernarfon Asda (Stand A) 05:49 18:49 19:59 20:45
Waterloo Port Morrisons 05:49 18:49 19:59 20:45
Waterloo Port Lon Campbell 05:50 18:50 20:00 20:46
Waterloo Port Ffordd Bangor Road 05:51 18:51 20:01 20:47
Waterloo Port Tal Menai 05:52 18:52 20:02 20:48
Waterloo Port Ferodo 05:53 18:53 20:03 20:49
Waterloo Port Griffiths Crossing 05:54 18:54 20:04 20:50
Y Felinheli Plas Menai 05:55 18:55 20:05 20:51
Y Felinheli, o/s Llanfair Hall 05:55 18:55 20:05 20:51
Y Felinheli Cerrig-yr-afon 05:56 18:56 20:06 20:52
Y Felinheli Santes Fair 05:57 18:57 20:07 20:53
Y Felinheli Modurdy Menai 05:58 18:58 20:08 20:54
Y Felinheli Arfon 05:58 18:58 20:08 20:54
Y Felinheli Victoria Hotel 05:59 18:59 20:09 20:55
Y Felinheli Cloc 05:59 18:59 20:09 20:55
Y Felinheli Bodarwydd 06:00 19:00 20:10 20:56
Y Felinheli Aber Pwll 06:00 19:00 20:10 20:56
Y Felinheli Nant-y-Garth 06:02 19:02 20:12 20:58
Y Felinheli Faenol 06:03 19:03 20:13 20:59
Capel-y-graig Nant y mount 06:04 19:04 20:14 21:00
Bangor Penrhos Community Centre Q 06:06 19:06 20:16 21:02
Bangor Goleufryn 06:07 19:07 20:17 21:03
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd 06:08 19:08 20:18 21:04
Bangor Penrhos Garnedd 06:09 19:09 20:19 21:05
Bangor Kingdom Hall 06:09 19:09 20:19 21:05
Bangor Bryn Adda 06:10 19:10 20:20 21:06
Bangor Pen Coed Mawr 06:11 19:11 20:21 21:07
Bangor Heol Penrhos 06:11 19:11 20:21 21:07
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos 06:12 19:12 20:22 21:08
Bangor Ffordd Belmont 06:13 19:13 20:23 21:09
Bangor Swyddfa'r Post Office 06:13 19:13 20:23 21:09
Upper Bangor Coleg Menai 06:14 19:14 20:24 21:10
Upper Bangor Canolfan Hamdden 06:15 19:15 20:25 21:11
Bangor Morrisons 06:16 19:16 20:26 21:12
Bangor Railway Station (Stop J) 06:17 19:17 20:27 21:13
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol 06:17 19:17 20:27 21:13
Bangor Bus Station (Stand E) 06:20 19:20 20:30 21:16

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Wales