🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

5C - Norwich - Thorpe St Andrew - Dussindale - Great & Little Plumstead

A bus service operated by Konectbus

Map

Inbound

Great Plumstead, opp old school then hourly until 16:56
Little Plumstead, adj Honeycombe Road 07:55 15:55 17:01
Salhouse, adj The Bell 17:05
New Rackheath, adj Sole & Heel 17:11
Little Plumstead, opp Stanford Crescent 07:56 15:56
Little Plumstead, adj Hospital Road 08:00 16:00
Great Plumstead, adj old school 08:03 16:03
Little Plumstead, adj Reeves Corner 08:07 16:07
Thorpe End, opp Green 08:10 16:10 17:15
Thorpe End, opp St. David's Church 08:10 16:10 17:16
Dussindale Park, adj Rainsborough Rise 08:12 16:12 17:18
Dussindale Park, opp Association Way 08:14 16:14 17:19
Dussindale Park, adj Independent Way 08:15 16:15 17:20
Dussindale Park, adj Rowton Heath 08:16 16:16 17:21
Dussindale Park, opp Naseby Way 08:17 16:17 17:22
Dussindale Park, opp Cavalier Close 08:18 16:18 17:23
Thorpe St Andrew, opp Primrose Crescent 08:20 16:20 17:25
Thorpe St Andrew, opp St Andrews Avenue 08:23 16:23 17:26
Thorpe St Andrew, opp School Avenue 08:23 16:23 17:26
Thorpe St Andrew, opp Barber Place 08:24 16:24 17:27
Thorpe St Andrew, adj River Green 08:24 16:24 17:27
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Horsewater 08:25 16:25 17:28
Thorpe St Andrew, opp Langley School 08:26 16:26 17:29
Norwich, adj The Denes 08:26 16:26 17:29
Norwich, adj Cremorne Lane 08:27 16:27 17:30
Norwich, adj Barton Way 08:28 16:28 17:31
Norwich, adj Lower Clarence Road 08:28 16:28 17:31
Norwich, adj Sorting Office 08:29 16:29 17:32
Norwich Railway Station (Stop DE) 08:32 16:32 17:35
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DL) 08:32 16:32 17:35
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CU) 08:36 16:36 17:40
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BR) 08:40 16:40
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BS) 07:43 08:43 16:43
Norwich, opp Albemarle Road 07:46 08:46 16:46
Eaton, adj The Cellarhouse 07:51 08:51 16:51

Outbound

Eaton, adj The Cellarhouse 07:51 08:51 then hourly until 14:51 15:51 16:51
Eaton, adj Bradeham Way 08:03 09:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Eaton, opp Ebbisham Drive 08:06 09:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Eaton, adj Slip Road 08:10 09:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Norwich, opp Town Close Road 08:14 09:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BC) 08:18 09:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BC) 09:20 15:20 16:20 17:40 19:40
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CB) 09:25 15:25 16:25 17:45 19:43
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DA) 09:26 15:26 16:26 17:46 19:44
Norwich Railway Station (Stop DD) 09:29 15:29 16:29 17:50 19:46
Norwich, adj Rosary Road 09:29 15:29 16:29 17:50 19:46
Norwich, adj Cotman Road 09:30 15:30 16:30 17:51 19:47
Norwich, opp Cremorne Lane 09:31 15:31 16:31 17:52 19:48
Norwich, opp The Denes 09:31 15:31 16:31 17:52 19:48
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Langley School 09:32 15:32 16:32 17:53 19:49
Thorpe St Andrew, adj School Lane 09:33 15:33 16:33 17:54 19:50
Thorpe St Andrew, opp River Green 09:34 15:34 16:34 17:55 19:51
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Barber Place 09:34 15:34 16:34 17:55 19:51
Thorpe St Andrew, adj School Avenue 09:35 15:35 16:35 17:56 19:52
Thorpe St Andrew, adj St Andrews Avenue 09:36 15:36 16:36 17:58 19:54
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Primrose Crescent 09:36 15:36 16:36 17:58 19:54
Broadland Business Park, opp Meridian Way 19:58
Postwick Park & Ride Site (adj) 20:00
Broadland Business Park, adj Meridian Way 20:01
Thorpe St Andrew, opp Pound Lane Sainsburys 09:37 15:37 16:37 17:59 20:01
Dussindale Park, adj Cavalier Close 09:40 15:40 16:40 18:01 20:04
Dussindale Park, adj Naseby Way 09:41 15:41 16:41 18:01 20:04
Dussindale Park, opp Rowton Heath 09:42 15:42 16:42 18:01 20:04
Dussindale Park, opp Independent Way 09:44 15:44 16:44 18:02 20:05
Dussindale Park, adj Association Way 09:44 15:44 16:44 18:02 20:05
Dussindale Park, opp Rainsborough Rise 09:46 15:46 16:46 18:04 20:07
Thorpe End, adj St. David's Church 09:48 15:48 16:48 18:06 20:07
Thorpe End, adj Green 09:49 15:49 16:49 18:07 20:08
Little Plumstead, opp Reeves Corner 09:50 15:50 16:50 18:08 20:09
Little Plumstead, adj Honeycombe Road 09:54 15:54
Great Plumstead, opp old school 16:56 18:15 20:13
Little Plumstead, opp Honeycombe Road 17:01 18:20 20:18
Panxworth Salhouse Road (SE-bound) 18:25
Salhouse, adj The Bell 20:22
New Rackheath, adj Sole & Heel 20:28

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Konectbus