Bus Times

5D - Llandudno - Bangor

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales

Bangor - Llandudno

Bangor Bus Station (Stand E) 05:45 then every 30 minutes until 07:15 07:40
Hirael Penuel Church 05:45 07:15 07:40
Hirael Nantygro 05:45 07:15 07:40
Hirael Canolfan Bangor 05:45 07:15 07:40
Hirael Depot 05:46 07:16 07:41
Bangor Nelson 05:46 07:16 07:41
Bangor Pen y bryn 05:46 07:16 07:41
Bangor Glan Traeth 05:47 07:17 07:42
Bangor Maesgeirchen Entrance 05:47 07:17 07:42
Llandygai Amlosgfa 05:47 07:17 07:42
Llandygai Llandegai Industrial Estate 05:48 07:18 07:43
Llandygai Llandegai Ffordd Fawr 05:49 07:19 07:44
Llandygai Penrhyn Castle 05:49 07:19 07:44
Tal-y-bont Castell Penrhyn 05:50 07:20 07:45
Tal-y-bont Eglwys St Cross 05:51 07:21 07:46
Tal-y-bont Turnpike House 05:53 07:23 07:48
Abergwyngregyn Shelter 05:59 07:29 07:54
Gorddinog 06:01 07:31 07:56
Llanfairfechan, o/s Rhandir Hedd Cemetery 06:02 07:32 07:57
Llanfairfechan, o/s Bont Newydd 06:04 07:34 07:59
Llanfairfechan Plas y Berth 06:04 07:34 07:59
Llanfairfechan, o/s Plas Menai 06:04 07:34 07:59
Llanfairfechan, opp Penmaen Park 06:05 07:35 08:00
Penmaenmawr Brookes Tarpaulin 06:10 07:40 08:05
Penmaenmawr New York Bridge 06:11 07:41 08:06
Penmaenmawr Llys Clwyd 06:11 07:41 08:06
Penmaenmawr Church Road 06:12 07:42 08:07
Penmaenmawr, opp Pen-y-cae Football Ground 06:13 07:43 08:08
Penmaenmawr Puffin Hotel 06:14 07:44 08:09
Dwygyfylchi Maes y Llan 06:15 07:45 08:10
Dwygyfylchi, opp St Gwynan's 06:16 07:46 08:11
Dwygyfylchi Glan y Coed Farm 06:16 07:46 08:11
Dwygyfylchi Pendyffryn Farm 06:17 07:47 08:12
Conwy Bryn Morfa Caravan Park 06:27 07:57 08:22
Conwy, o/s Cwrt Llewelyn 06:27 07:57 08:22
Conwy, opp Llys Bodlondeb 06:28 07:58 08:23
Conwy Town Ditch Q 06:29 07:59 08:24
Conwy Castle Square (Stop R) 06:29 07:59 08:24
Llandudno Junction Flyover (Stop X) 06:31 08:01 08:26
Llandudno Junction New Road 06:31 08:01 08:26
Tywyn Fon Tom 06:33 08:03 08:28
Deganwy Stamford Street 06:33 08:03 08:28
Deganwy, o/s Railway Station 06:34 08:04 08:29
Deganwy, opp Gannock Road 06:35 08:05 08:30
Deganwy Hawes Drive 06:36 08:06 08:31
Deganwy, o/s Maesdu Avenue 06:37 08:07 08:32
Llandudno, opp Maesdu Bridge 06:38 08:08 08:33
Llandudno Attlee Close 06:40 08:10 08:35
Llandudno, opp Cwm Place 06:41 08:11 08:36
Llandudno, opp Fire Station 06:42 08:12 08:38
Llandudno Asda (Stop U) 06:43 08:13 08:39
Llandudno Law Courts (Stop V) 06:43 08:13 08:40
Llandudno North Western 06:44 08:14 08:41
Llandudno Victoria Centre (Stop X) 06:44 08:14 08:42
Llandudno Palladium (Stop Y) 06:46 08:16 08:44
Llandudno Clifton Road (Stop Z) 06:46 08:16 08:45
Llandudno The Oval 06:47 08:17 08:46
Llandudno Penmorfa West Shore 06:49 08:19 08:49

Llandudno - Bangor

Llandudno Penmorfa West Shore 07:10 07:45
Llandudno The Oval 07:10 07:45
Llandudno York Road 07:11 07:46
Llandudno Palladium (Stop C) 07:12 07:47
Llandudno Marks & Spencers (Stop D) 07:12 07:47
Llandudno, opp North Western Gardens 07:13 07:48
Llandudno Coach Park (Stand F) 07:14 07:49
Llandudno Venue Cymru (Stop G) 07:14 07:49
Llandudno Grand Theatre 07:15 07:50
Craig-y-Don Mostyn Champneys Retail Park 07:16 07:51
Craig-y-Don Kingsway Path 07:16 07:51
Llandudno Links Hotel 07:17 07:52
Llandudno, o/s Cwm Place 07:17 07:52
Llandudno Attlee Close 07:19 07:54
Llandudno, o/s Maesdu Bridge 07:20 07:55
Deganwy, opp Maesdu Avenue 07:21 07:56
Deganwy Hawes Drive 07:23 07:58
Deganwy, o/s Gannock Road 07:24 07:59
Deganwy Railway Station 07:25 08:00
Deganwy Ty Mawr 07:25 08:00
Deganwy Stamford Street 07:26 08:01
Tywyn Fon Tom 07:27 08:02
Llandudno Junction New Road (Stand Z) 07:28 08:03
Llandudno Junction Flyover (Stop W) 07:29 08:04
Conwy Railway Station (Stop M) 07:32 08:07
Conwy Bodlondeb 07:32 08:07
Conwy, o/s Llys Bodlondeb 07:32 08:07
Conwy, opp Cwrt Llewellyn 07:33 08:08
Conwy Bryn Morfa Caravan Park 07:34 08:09
Dwygyfylchi A55 Yha 07:38 08:13
Dwygyfylchi Glan-y-coed Farm 07:39 08:14
Dwygyfylchi, o/s St Gwynan's 07:40 08:15
Dwygyfylchi Gogarth Avenue 07:40 08:15
Penmaenmawr Puffin Hotel 07:41 08:16
Penmaenmawr, o/s Pen-y-cae Football Ground 07:42 08:17
Pen-y-Cae Church Road 07:43 08:18
Penmaenmawr Llys Clwyd 07:44 08:19
Penmaenmawr Brookes Tarpaulin 07:45 08:20
Penmaenmawr Red Gables 07:45 08:20
Penmaenan, opp Alexandra Hotel 07:46 08:21
Penmaenan Crimea Terrace 07:47 08:22
Llanfairfechan, o/s Penmaen Park 07:51 08:26
Llanfairfechan, opp Plas Menai 07:52 08:27
Llanfairfechan Plas y Berth 07:52 08:27
Llanfairfechan, opp Bont Newydd 07:53 08:28
Llanfairfechan, opp Rhandir Hedd Cemetery 07:54 08:29
Gorddinog Turn 07:54 08:29
Abergwyngregyn Shelter 07:57 08:32
Tal-y-bont Ty'n-yr-hendre 08:01 08:36
Tal-y-bont Turnpike House 08:02 08:37
Tal-y-bont Eglwys St Cross 08:03 08:38
Llandygai Penrhyn Castle 08:05 08:40
Llandygai Llandegai Ffordd Fawr 08:05 08:40
Llandygai Llandegai Industrial Estate 08:06 08:41
Llandygai Amlosgfa 08:06 08:41
Bangor Maesgeirchen Entrance 08:07 08:42
Bangor Glan Traeth 08:07 08:42
Bangor Pen y bryn 08:07 08:42
Bangor Nelson 08:08 08:43
Hirael Depot 08:08 08:43
Hirael Canolfan Bangor 08:08 08:43
Hirael Nantygro 08:09 08:44
Hirael Penuel Church 08:09 08:44
Bangor Bus Station (Stand B) 08:10 08:45

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Wales