Bus Times

6 - Aberdare - Merthyr Tydfil

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Aberdare - Merthyr Tydfil

Aberdare Bus Station (Stand 6) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 18:10
Aberdare Victoria Square (nr 33) 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 18:11
Aberdare, before Library 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 18:12
Gadlys, adj Depot Road 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 18:13
Gadlys Tesco (o/s car park) 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 18:14
Gadlys Little Theatre (nr former) 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 18:15
Aberdare North Avenue (between 38 and 39) 07:11 07:41 08:12 08:46 09:16 14:46 15:17 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 18:16
Trecynon, o/s Park Gates 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 18:16
Trecynon, opp Comin Infants' School 07:12 07:42 08:13 08:47 09:17 14:47 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:47 17:17 18:17
Trecynon, opp Bryn Seion 07:13 07:43 08:14 08:48 09:18 14:48 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:48 17:18 18:18
Trecynon, before Clive Street 07:14 07:44 08:15 08:49 09:19 14:49 15:20 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 18:18
Trecynon, nr Full Moon 07:14 07:44 08:16 08:49 09:19 14:49 15:21 15:50 16:20 16:49 17:19 18:18
Trecynon, o/s Arthurs Place 07:15 07:45 08:16 08:50 09:20 14:50 15:21 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:19
Llwydcoed, before Shop Houses 07:15 07:45 08:17 08:50 09:20 14:50 15:22 15:51 16:21 16:50 17:20 18:19
Llwydcoed, before Bryn Moreia 07:16 07:46 08:18 08:51 09:21 14:51 15:23 15:52 16:22 16:51 17:21 18:20
Llwydcoed, before Miners Row 07:17 07:47 08:19 08:52 09:22 14:52 15:24 15:53 16:23 16:52 17:22 18:21
Llwydcoed, opp St James' Church 07:17 07:47 08:19 08:52 09:22 14:52 15:24 15:53 16:23 16:52 17:22 18:21
Llwydcoed, o/s Red Cow 07:18 07:48 08:20 08:53 09:23 14:53 15:25 15:54 16:24 16:53 17:23 18:22
Tre-Gibbon Merthyr Road (opp Kimberley) 07:18 07:48 08:21 08:53 09:23 14:53 15:25 15:54 16:24 16:53 17:23 18:22
Llwydcoed Bryn Pica Recycle Centre (entrance) 07:20 07:50 08:22 08:54 09:24 14:54 15:26 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:24 18:23
Merthyr Tydfil, o/s Baverstocks Hotel 07:26 07:56 08:28 08:59 09:28 14:58 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:29 18:27
Merthyr Tydfil, in Cyfarthfa Retail Park 07:34 08:04 08:37 09:06 09:34 15:04 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:36 18:33
Merthyr Tydfil Keir Hardie Health Park (grounds) 07:35 08:05 08:38 09:07 09:35 15:05 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:37 18:34
Georgetown, o/s Christ Church 07:37 08:07 08:40 09:09 09:37 15:07 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:39 18:36
Georgetown, after Kirkhouse Memorial Hall 07:38 08:08 08:41 09:10 09:38 15:08 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:39 18:36
Merthyr Tydfil, opp RAFA Club 07:39 08:09 08:42 09:11 09:39 15:09 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:40 18:37
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:40 08:10 08:43 09:12 09:40 15:10 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:41 18:38

Merthyr Tydfil - Aberdare

Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 14) 07:45 08:15 08:50 then every 30 minutes until 17:50 18:50
Merthyr Tydfil College (nr) 07:46 08:16 08:51 17:51 18:51
Merthyr Tydfil, o/s RAFA Club 07:46 08:16 08:51 17:51 18:51
Georgetown, o/s Kirkhouse Memorial Hall 07:47 08:17 08:52 17:52 18:52
Georgetown, opp Christ Church 07:48 08:18 08:53 17:53 18:53
Merthyr Tydfil Keir Hardie Health Park (grounds) 07:49 08:19 08:54 17:54 18:54
Merthyr Tydfil, in Cyfarthfa Retail Park 07:51 08:21 08:56 17:56 18:56
Gellideg, opp Independent Chapel 07:51 08:21 08:56 17:56 18:56
Clwydfagwyr Harp Inn (after former) 07:53 08:23 08:58 17:58 18:58
Clwydfagwyr, after Waunbant Court 07:53 08:23 08:58 17:58 18:58
Clwydfagwyr, before Twyncarmel Entrance 07:54 08:24 08:59 17:59 18:59
Llwydcoed, nr Baverstocks Hotel 07:56 08:26 09:01 18:01 19:01
Llwydcoed Bryn Pica Recycle Centre (entrance) 07:59 08:29 09:04 18:04 19:04
Tre-Gibbon Merthyr Road (after Kimberley) 08:01 08:31 09:06 18:06 19:06
Llwydcoed, o/s Corner House 08:01 08:31 09:06 18:06 19:06
Llwydcoed, o/s St James' Church 08:02 08:32 09:07 18:07 19:07
Llwydcoed, after Miners Row 08:03 08:33 09:08 18:08 19:08
Llwydcoed, adj Bryn Moreia 08:04 08:34 09:09 18:09 19:09
Llwydcoed, before Shop Houses 08:05 08:35 09:09 18:09 19:09
Trecynon, nr Full Moon 08:06 08:36 09:10 18:10 19:10
Trecynon, after Clive Street 08:07 08:37 09:11 18:11 19:11
Trecynon, before Cross Inn 08:08 08:38 09:11 18:11 19:11
Trecynon, o/s Comin Infants' School 08:08 08:38 09:12 18:12 19:12
Trecynon, opp Park Gates 08:09 08:39 09:13 18:13 19:13
Gadlys, after North Avenue 08:10 08:40 09:14 18:14 19:14
Gadlys Little Theatre (nr former) 08:11 08:41 09:14 18:14 19:14
Gadlys, adj Depot Road 08:12 08:42 09:15 18:15 19:15
Gadlys Tesco (o/s car park) 08:13 08:43 09:16 18:16 19:16
Aberdare Palladium (o/s former) 08:16 08:46 09:19 18:19 19:19
Aberdare Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:18 08:48 09:21 18:21 19:21

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach South Wales