🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

6 - Brighton Station-Sainsburys

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Outbound

Portslade Sainsbury's West Hove (Bay A) 09:22 then every 30 minutes until 16:52
Portslade, adj Dean Gardens 09:24 16:54
Portslade Village, adj Sycamore Close 06:48 07:23 08:01 08:25 08:55 09:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:20 21:23 22:23
Portslade Village, opp Bush Cottage Close 06:48 07:23 08:01 08:25 08:55 09:26 16:56 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:20 21:23 22:23
Portslade, adj Dean Gardens 06:49 07:24 08:02 08:26 08:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:21 21:24 22:24
Portslade Village, adj New Barn Close 06:49 07:24 08:02 08:27 08:57 09:26 16:56 17:27 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:21 21:24 22:24
Portslade Village, opp Foredown Close 06:50 07:25 08:03 08:28 08:58 09:28 16:58 17:28 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:22 21:25 22:25
Portslade, adj Deacons Drive 06:51 07:26 08:04 08:29 08:59 09:29 16:59 17:29 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:23 21:26 22:26
Portslade Millcross Road (W-bound) 06:51 07:26 08:04 08:30 09:00 09:30 17:00 17:30 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:23 21:26 22:26
Portslade, adj Benfield Crescent 06:52 07:27 08:05 08:30 09:00 09:30 17:00 17:30 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:24 21:27 22:27
Portslade, opp Highlands Road 06:52 07:27 08:06 08:31 09:01 09:31 17:01 17:31 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:25 21:28 22:28
Portslade, adj Benfield Way 06:53 07:28 08:07 08:33 09:03 09:33 17:03 17:33 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:26 21:29 22:29
Portslade Carlton Terrace (Stop F) 06:55 07:30 08:09 08:34 09:04 09:34 17:04 17:34 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:28 21:31 22:31
Hove Portslade Railway Station (Stop J) 06:17 06:56 07:31 08:10 08:36 09:06 09:36 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:29 21:32 22:32
Hove Boundary Road (Stop K) 06:18 06:57 07:32 08:12 08:38 09:08 09:38 17:08 17:38 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:30 21:33 22:33
Hove, opp St Keyna Avenue North 06:18 06:57 07:32 08:12 08:38 09:08 09:38 17:08 17:38 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:30 21:33 22:33
Hove, opp Brittany Court 06:19 06:58 07:33 08:14 08:40 09:10 09:40 17:10 17:40 18:08 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:31 21:34 22:34
Hove, opp Wish Road North 06:20 06:59 07:34 08:15 08:41 09:11 09:41 17:11 17:41 18:09 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:32 21:35 22:35
Hove, adj Richardson Road 06:21 07:00 07:35 08:16 08:42 09:12 09:42 17:12 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:09 19:39 20:33 21:36 22:36
Hove, opp Westbourne Villas North 06:21 07:01 07:36 08:17 08:43 09:13 09:43 17:13 17:43 18:11 18:41 19:10 19:40 20:33 21:36 22:36
Hove Street (Stop Q) 06:22 07:02 07:37 08:19 08:45 09:15 09:45 17:15 17:45 18:13 18:42 19:11 19:41 20:34 21:37 22:37
Hove George Street South (Stop P) 06:23 07:03 07:38 08:19 08:45 09:15 09:45 17:15 17:45 18:13 18:43 19:12 19:42 20:35 21:38 22:38
Hove Town Hall (Stop A) 06:24 07:04 07:39 08:21 08:47 09:17 09:47 17:17 17:47 18:15 18:44 19:13 19:43 20:36 21:39 22:39
Hove, opp Second Avenue 06:24 07:05 07:40 08:22 08:48 09:18 09:48 17:18 17:48 18:16 18:45 19:14 19:44 20:37 21:40 22:40
Hove, opp Palmeira Square 06:25 07:07 07:42 08:24 08:50 09:20 09:50 17:20 17:50 18:18 18:47 19:15 19:45 20:38 21:41 22:41
Hove Brunswick Place (E-bound) 06:26 07:08 07:43 08:25 08:51 09:21 09:51 17:21 17:51 18:19 18:48 19:16 19:46 20:39 21:42 22:42
Brighton, opp Norfolk Square 06:27 07:09 07:44 08:26 08:52 09:22 09:52 17:22 17:52 18:20 18:49 19:17 19:47 20:40 21:43 22:43
Brighton, o/s Waitrose 06:28 07:10 07:46 08:28 08:54 09:24 09:54 17:24 17:54 18:22 18:51 19:18 19:48 20:41 21:44 22:44
Brighton, opp Clarence Square 06:29 07:12 07:48 08:30 08:56 09:26 09:56 17:26 17:56 18:24 18:53 19:20 19:50 20:42 21:45 22:45
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop F) 06:30 07:13 07:49 08:31 08:57 09:27 09:57 17:27 17:57 18:25 18:54 19:21 19:51 20:43 21:46 22:46
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop L) 06:30 07:13 07:49 08:32 08:58 09:28 09:58 17:28 17:58 18:26 18:55 19:22 19:52 20:44 21:47 22:47
Brighton, opp North Road 06:32 07:15 07:51 08:34 09:00 09:30 10:00 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:56 19:23 19:53 20:45 21:48 22:48
Brighton Station (Stop C) 06:33 07:16 07:52 08:36 09:02 09:32 10:02 17:32 18:02 18:29 18:58 19:25 19:55 20:47 21:50 22:50

Inbound

Brighton Station (Stop C) 07:21 08:40 09:08 09:39 then every 30 minutes until 14:09 14:39 then every 30 minutes until 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 then every 30 minutes until 19:39 20:09 20:55 21:55 22:55
Brighton North Road (S-bound) 07:21 08:41 09:09 09:40 14:10 14:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:40 20:10 20:56 21:56 22:56
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop C) 07:24 08:46 09:14 09:45 14:15 14:45 16:15 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 19:44 20:14 20:59 21:59 22:59
Brighton, adj Clarence Square 07:25 08:47 09:15 09:46 14:16 14:46 16:16 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:14 19:44 20:14 20:59 21:59 22:59
Brighton, opp Waitrose 07:26 08:48 09:16 09:47 14:17 14:47 16:17 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:15 19:45 20:15 21:00 22:00 23:00
Brighton, adj Norfolk Square 07:27 08:49 09:17 09:48 14:18 14:48 16:18 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:16 19:46 20:16 21:01 22:01 23:01
Hove Brunswick Place (W-bound) 07:28 08:51 09:19 09:50 14:20 14:50 16:20 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:17 19:47 20:17 21:02 22:02 23:02
Hove, adj Palmeira Square 07:30 08:53 09:21 09:52 14:22 14:52 16:22 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:19 19:49 20:19 21:04 22:04 23:04
Hove, adj Second Avenue 07:31 08:55 09:23 09:54 14:24 14:53 16:23 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:20 19:50 20:20 21:05 22:05 23:05
Hove Town Hall (Stop D) 07:33 08:57 09:25 09:56 14:26 14:55 16:25 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:22 19:52 20:21 21:06 22:06 23:06
Hove George Street South (Stop O) 07:33 08:57 09:25 09:56 14:26 14:55 16:25 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:22 19:52 20:21 21:06 22:06 23:06
Hove Street (Stop R) 07:34 08:58 09:26 09:57 14:27 14:56 16:26 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:23 19:53 20:22 21:07 22:07 23:07
Hove, adj Westbourne Villas North 07:35 08:59 09:27 09:58 14:28 14:57 16:27 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:24 19:54 20:23 21:08 22:08 23:08
Hove, opp Richardson Road 07:36 09:00 09:28 09:59 14:29 14:58 16:28 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:25 19:55 20:24 21:08 22:08 23:08
Hove, adj Wish Road North 07:37 09:01 09:29 10:00 14:30 14:59 16:29 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:26 19:56 20:25 21:09 22:09 23:09
Hove, adj Brittany Court 07:38 09:03 09:31 10:02 14:32 15:01 16:31 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:27 19:57 20:26 21:10 22:10 23:10
Hove, adj St Keyna Avenue North 07:39 09:03 09:31 10:02 14:32 15:01 16:31 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:28 19:58 20:27 21:11 22:11 23:11
Hove Boundary Road (Stop B) 07:40 09:05 09:33 10:04 14:34 15:03 16:33 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:29 19:59 20:28 21:12 22:12 23:12
Hove Portslade Railway Station (Stop C) 07:41 09:06 09:34 10:05 14:35 15:04 16:34 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:30 20:00 20:29 21:13 22:13 23:13
Portslade Carlton Terrace (Stop E) 07:42 09:07 09:35 10:06 14:36 15:05 16:35 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:31 20:01 20:30 21:14 22:14 23:14
Portslade, adj Links Road 07:43 09:08 09:36 10:07 14:37 15:06 16:36 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:32 20:02 20:31 21:15 22:15 23:15
Portslade, opp Benfield Way 07:44 09:09 09:37 10:08 14:38 15:07 16:37 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:33 20:03 20:32 21:16 22:16 23:16
Portslade, adj Highlands Road 07:45 09:10 09:38 10:09 14:39 15:08 16:38 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:34 20:04 20:33 21:17 22:17 23:17
Portslade, opp Benfield Crescent 07:46 09:11 09:39 10:10 14:40 15:08 16:38 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:34 20:04 20:33 21:17 22:17 23:17
Portslade Millcross Road (just before) 07:47 09:12 09:40 10:11 14:41 15:09 16:39 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:35 20:05 20:34 21:18 22:18 23:18
Portslade, opp Deacons Drive 07:48 09:13 09:41 10:12 14:42 15:10 16:40 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:36 20:06 20:35 21:19 22:19 23:19
Portslade Village, adj Foredown Close 07:48 09:13 09:41 10:12 14:42 15:10 16:40 17:10 17:39 18:09 18:36 20:06 20:35 21:19 22:19 23:19
Portslade Village, adj Warrior Close 07:49 09:14 09:42 10:13 14:43 15:11 16:41 17:12 17:40 18:10 18:37 20:07 20:36 21:20 22:20 23:20
Portslade Village, adj Sycamore Close 07:51 09:16 09:44 10:15 14:45 15:13 16:43 17:14 17:42 18:12 18:39 20:09 20:37 21:21 22:21 23:21
Portslade Village, opp Bush Cottage Close 09:16 09:44 10:15 14:45 15:13 16:43
Portslade, opp Dean Gardens 09:16 09:44 10:15 14:45 15:13 16:43
Portslade Sainsbury's West Hove (Bay A) 09:18 09:46 10:17 14:47 15:15 16:45

Timetable data from Brighton & Hove Buses

Brighton & Hove