🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

6 - Bristol Centre - Kingswood

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Kingswood - Bristol Centre

Kingswood Cecil Road (SW-bound) 04:15 04:45 05:15 then every 20 minutes until 06:55 07:14 07:32 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:58 09:20 09:45 then every 30 minutes until 13:45 14:15 14:42 15:12 15:34 then every 20 minutes until 16:34 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:22 18:46 19:16 20:25 21:25 22:25
Kingswood Kings Chase Centre (Stop A) 04:16 04:46 05:16 06:56 07:15 07:34 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:00 09:21 09:46 13:46 14:16 14:44 15:14 15:36 16:36 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:24 18:47 19:17 20:26 21:26 22:26
Kingswood Clock Tower (E-bound) 04:17 04:47 05:17 06:57 07:16 07:35 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:01 09:22 09:47 13:47 14:17 14:45 15:15 15:37 16:37 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:25 18:48 19:18 20:27 21:27 22:27
Kingswood, o/s Civic Centre 04:18 04:48 05:18 06:58 07:17 07:35 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:01 09:23 09:48 13:48 14:18 14:45 15:15 15:37 16:37 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:25 18:49 19:19 20:28 21:28 22:28
Kingswood Health Centre (N-bound) 04:18 04:48 05:18 06:58 07:17 07:36 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:02 09:23 09:48 13:48 14:18 14:46 15:16 15:38 16:38 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:26 18:49 19:19 20:28 21:28 22:28
Kingswood Shortwoood Drive (E-bound) 04:19 04:49 05:19 06:59 07:18 07:37 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:03 09:24 09:49 13:49 14:19 14:47 15:17 15:39 16:39 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:27 18:50 19:20 20:29 21:29 22:29
Kingswood Honeyhill Road (NE-bound) 04:19 04:49 05:19 06:59 07:18 07:37 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:03 09:24 09:49 13:49 14:19 14:47 15:17 15:39 16:39 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:27 18:50 19:20 20:29 21:29 22:29
New Cheltenham Holly Green (N-bound) 04:20 04:50 05:20 07:00 07:19 07:38 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:04 09:25 09:50 13:50 14:20 14:48 15:18 15:40 16:40 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:28 18:51 19:21 20:30 21:30 22:30
New Cheltenham The Ride (N-bound) 04:21 04:51 05:21 07:01 07:20 07:39 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:05 09:26 09:51 13:51 14:21 14:49 15:19 15:41 16:41 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:29 18:52 19:22 20:31 21:31 22:31
New Cheltenham Champion Road (NW-bound) 04:21 04:51 05:21 07:01 07:20 07:39 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:05 09:26 09:51 13:51 14:21 14:49 15:19 15:41 16:41 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:29 18:52 19:22 20:31 21:31 22:31
New Cheltenham Highview Road (NW-bound) 04:22 04:52 05:22 07:02 07:21 07:40 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:06 09:27 09:52 13:52 14:22 14:50 15:20 15:42 16:42 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:30 18:53 19:23 20:32 21:32 22:32
Soundwell Pool Road (N-bound) 04:22 04:52 05:22 07:02 07:21 07:41 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:07 09:27 09:52 13:52 14:22 14:51 15:21 15:43 16:43 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:31 18:53 19:23 20:32 21:32 22:32
Soundwell St Stephens Close (W-bound) 04:23 04:53 05:23 07:03 07:22 07:42 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:08 09:28 09:53 13:53 14:23 14:52 15:22 15:44 16:44 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:32 18:54 19:24 20:33 21:33 22:33
Soundwell The Turnpike (SW-bound) 04:25 04:55 05:25 07:05 07:24 07:44 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:10 09:30 09:55 13:55 14:25 14:54 15:24 15:46 16:46 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:34 18:56 19:26 20:35 21:35 22:35
Soundwell Woodland Avenue (W-bound) 04:25 04:55 05:25 07:05 07:24 07:44 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:10 09:30 09:55 13:55 14:25 14:54 15:24 15:46 16:46 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:34 18:56 19:26 20:35 21:35 22:35
Hillfields St Bede's Road (E-bound) 04:26 04:56 05:26 07:06 07:25 07:45 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:11 09:31 09:56 13:56 14:26 14:55 15:25 15:47 16:47 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:35 18:57 19:27 20:36 21:36 22:36
Hillfields Market Square (N-bound) 04:27 04:57 05:27 07:07 07:26 07:46 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:12 09:32 09:57 13:57 14:27 14:56 15:26 15:48 16:48 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:36 18:58 19:28 20:37 21:37 22:37
Hillfields Rose Walk (W-bound) 04:28 04:58 05:28 07:08 07:27 07:47 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:13 09:33 09:58 13:58 14:28 14:57 15:27 15:49 16:49 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:37 18:59 19:29 20:38 21:38 22:38
Hillfields Briar Way (SW-bound) 04:29 04:59 05:29 07:09 07:28 07:48 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:14 09:34 09:59 13:59 14:29 14:58 15:28 15:50 16:50 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:38 19:00 19:30 20:39 21:39 22:39
Hillfields Quadrant West (SW-bound) 04:30 05:00 05:30 07:10 07:29 07:50 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 10:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 15:52 16:52 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:39 19:01 19:31 20:40 21:40 22:40
Fishponds Worcester Close (NW-bound) 04:31 05:01 05:31 07:11 07:30 07:51 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 10:01 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 15:53 16:53 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:40 19:02 19:32 20:41 21:41 22:41
Fishponds Forest Road (NW-bound) 04:32 05:02 05:32 07:12 07:31 07:52 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 10:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 15:54 16:54 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:41 19:03 19:33 20:42 21:42 22:42
Fishponds Mayfield Park (SW-bound) 04:34 05:04 05:34 07:14 07:33 07:53 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:19 09:39 10:04 14:04 14:34 15:03 15:33 15:55 16:55 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:42 19:04 19:34 20:43 21:43 22:43
Speedwell Duncombe Lane (W-bound) 04:34 05:04 05:34 07:14 07:33 07:54 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 10:04 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 15:56 16:56 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:42 19:04 19:34 20:43 21:43 22:43
Speedwell Whitefield Avenue (SW-bound) 04:35 05:05 05:35 07:15 07:34 07:55 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 15:57 16:57 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:43 19:05 19:35 20:44 21:44 22:44
Speedwell Whitewood Road (W-bound) 04:36 05:06 05:36 07:16 07:35 07:56 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 15:58 16:58 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:44 19:06 19:36 20:45 21:45 22:45
Whitehall Crofts End (A) 04:38 05:08 05:38 07:18 07:37 07:58 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:00 17:00 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:46 19:08 19:38 20:47 21:47 22:47
Whitehall Embassy Road (W-bound) 04:39 05:09 05:39 07:19 07:38 07:59 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:09 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:01 17:01 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:46 19:08 19:38 20:47 21:47 22:47
Whitehall Gordon Road (W-bound) 04:40 05:10 05:40 07:20 07:39 08:00 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:02 17:02 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:47 19:09 19:39 20:48 21:48 22:48
Whitehall Lyppiat Road (W-bound) 04:41 05:11 05:41 07:21 07:41 08:02 08:27 08:47 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:11 14:11 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:04 17:04 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:48 19:10 19:40 20:49 21:49 22:49
Whitehall Devon Road (W-bound) 04:42 05:12 05:42 07:22 07:42 08:03 08:28 08:48 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:12 14:12 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:05 17:05 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:49 19:11 19:41 20:50 21:50 22:50
Easton Russell Town Avenue (S-bound) 04:43 05:13 05:43 07:23 07:44 08:05 08:30 08:50 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:13 14:13 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:07 17:07 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:51 19:13 19:43 20:52 21:52 22:52
Lawrence Hill Station (W-bound) 04:44 05:14 05:44 07:24 07:45 08:06 08:31 08:51 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:14 14:14 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:08 17:08 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:52 19:14 19:44 20:53 21:53 22:53
Lawrence Hill Croydon Street (W-bound) 04:46 05:16 05:46 07:26 07:47 08:08 08:33 08:53 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:16 14:16 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:10 17:10 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:15 19:45 20:54 21:54 22:54
Lawrence Hill Easton Road (W-bound) 04:47 05:17 05:47 07:27 07:48 08:09 08:34 08:54 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:17 14:17 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:11 17:11 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:16 19:46 20:55 21:55 22:55
Old Market West Street (W-bound) 04:48 05:18 05:48 07:28 07:49 08:10 08:35 08:55 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:18 14:18 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:12 17:12 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:17 19:47 20:56 21:56 22:56
Old Market Str (M4) 04:49 05:19 05:49 07:29 07:50 08:11 08:36 08:56 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:19 14:19 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:13 17:13 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:18 19:48 20:57 21:57 22:57
Cabot Circus South (S14) 04:50 05:20 05:50 07:30 07:52 08:13 08:38 08:58 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:20 14:20 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:15 17:15 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:37 18:57 19:19 19:49 20:58 21:58 22:58
Cabot Circus Bond Street (S8) 04:53 05:23 05:53 07:33 07:55 08:16 08:41 09:01 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:23 14:23 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:18 17:18 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:40 19:00 19:22 19:52 21:01 22:01 23:01
Broadmead Rupert Street (B4) 04:55 05:25 05:55 07:35 07:56 08:17 08:42 09:02 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:25 14:25 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:19 17:19 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:24 19:54 21:03 22:03 23:03
Bristol The Centre (C3) 04:57 05:27 05:57 07:37 07:59 08:20 08:45 09:05 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:27 14:27 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:22 17:22 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:44 19:04 19:26 19:56 21:05 22:05 23:05

Bristol Centre - Kingswood

Bristol The Centre (C4) 05:25 05:50 then every 20 minutes until 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:55 then every 30 minutes until 13:55 14:25 then every 20 minutes until 15:45 16:10 then every 20 minutes until 17:10 17:35 18:00 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:40 then hourly until 23:40
Broadmead Nelson Street (B3) 05:27 05:52 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:57 13:57 14:27 15:47 16:12 17:12 17:37 18:02 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:42 23:42
Broadmead The Horsefair (B15) 05:28 05:53 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:58 13:58 14:28 15:48 16:13 17:13 17:38 18:03 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:43 23:43
Cabot Circus Penn Street (S9) 05:29 05:54 06:54 07:14 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:00 14:00 14:30 15:50 16:15 17:15 17:40 18:05 18:30 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:44 23:44
Old Market Str (M3) 05:31 05:56 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 09:01 14:01 14:31 15:51 16:16 17:16 17:41 18:06 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:46 23:46
Old Market Lamb Street (NE-bound) 05:32 05:57 06:57 07:17 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:03 14:03 14:33 15:53 16:18 17:18 17:43 18:08 18:33 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:47 23:47
Lawrence Hill Easton Road (NE-bound) 05:34 05:59 06:59 07:19 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:05 14:05 14:35 15:55 16:20 17:20 17:45 18:10 18:35 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:49 23:49
Lawrence Hill Croydon Street (E-bound) 05:36 06:01 07:01 07:21 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:07 14:07 14:37 15:57 16:22 17:22 17:47 18:12 18:37 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:51 23:51
Lawrence Hill Station (E-bound) 05:36 06:01 07:01 07:21 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:07 14:07 14:37 15:57 16:22 17:22 17:47 18:12 18:37 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:51 23:51
Easton Russell Town Avenue (N-bound) 05:37 06:02 07:02 07:22 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:08 14:08 14:39 15:59 16:24 17:24 17:49 18:14 18:38 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:52 23:52
Whitehall Devon Road (E-bound) 05:39 06:04 07:04 07:24 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:10 14:10 14:40 16:00 16:25 17:25 17:50 18:15 18:40 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:54 23:54
Whitehall Lyppiat Road (E-bound) 05:39 06:04 07:04 07:24 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:10 14:10 14:41 16:01 16:26 17:26 17:51 18:16 18:40 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:54 23:54
Whitehall Gordon Road (E-bound) 05:41 06:06 07:06 07:26 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:12 14:12 14:42 16:02 16:27 17:27 17:52 18:17 18:42 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:56 23:56
Whitehall Embassy Road (E-bound) 05:42 06:07 07:07 07:27 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:13 14:13 14:43 16:03 16:28 17:28 17:53 18:18 18:43 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:57 23:57
Whitehall Crofts End (B) 05:43 06:08 07:08 07:28 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:14 14:14 14:45 16:05 16:30 17:30 17:55 18:20 18:44 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:58 23:58
Speedwell Whitewood Road (E-bound) 05:43 06:08 07:08 07:28 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:15 14:15 14:46 16:06 16:31 17:31 17:56 18:21 18:44 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:58 23:58
Speedwell Whitefield Avenue (NE-bound) 05:44 06:09 07:09 07:29 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:15 14:15 14:46 16:06 16:31 17:31 17:56 18:21 18:45 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:59 23:59
Speedwell Duncombe Lane (NE-bound) 05:45 06:10 07:10 07:30 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:17 14:17 14:48 16:08 16:33 17:33 17:58 18:23 18:46 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:00 00:00
Fishponds Mayfield Park (N-bound) 05:46 06:11 07:11 07:31 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:17 14:17 14:48 16:08 16:33 17:33 17:58 18:23 18:47 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:01 00:01
Fishponds Forest Road (SE-bound) 05:46 06:11 07:11 07:31 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:18 14:18 14:49 16:09 16:34 17:34 17:59 18:24 18:47 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:01 00:01
Fishponds Worcester Close (SE-bound) 05:47 06:12 07:12 07:32 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:19 14:19 14:50 16:10 16:35 17:35 18:00 18:25 18:48 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:02 00:02
Fishponds Heathcote Road (N-bound) 05:47 06:12 07:12 07:32 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:19 14:19 14:50 16:10 16:35 17:35 18:00 18:25 18:48 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:02 00:02
Hillfields Quadrant West (N-bound) 05:48 06:13 07:13 07:33 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:20 14:20 14:51 16:11 16:36 17:36 18:01 18:26 18:49 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:03 00:03
Hillfields Briar Way (E-bound) 05:49 06:14 07:14 07:34 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:21 14:21 14:52 16:12 16:37 17:37 18:02 18:27 18:50 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:04 00:04
Hillfields Rose Walk (E-bound) 05:50 06:15 07:15 07:35 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:22 14:22 14:53 16:13 16:38 17:38 18:03 18:28 18:51 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:05 00:05
Hillfields Market Square (SW-bound) 05:51 06:16 07:16 07:36 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:23 14:23 14:54 16:14 16:39 17:39 18:04 18:29 18:52 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:06 00:06
Hillfields St Bede's Road (NE-bound) 05:51 06:16 07:16 07:36 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:24 14:24 14:55 16:15 16:40 17:40 18:05 18:30 18:52 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:06 00:06
Hillfields Woodland Avenue (E-bound) 05:52 06:17 07:17 07:37 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:25 14:25 14:56 16:16 16:41 17:41 18:06 18:31 18:53 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:07 00:07
Soundwell The Turnpike (NE-bound) 05:53 06:18 07:18 07:38 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:26 14:26 14:57 16:17 16:42 17:42 18:07 18:32 18:54 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:08 00:08
Soundwell Kingswood Leisure Centre (E-bound) 05:53 06:18 07:18 07:38 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:26 14:26 14:57 16:17 16:42 17:42 18:07 18:32 18:54 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:08 00:08
Soundwell St Stephens Close (E-bound) 05:54 06:19 07:19 07:39 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:27 14:27 14:58 16:18 16:43 17:43 18:08 18:33 18:55 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:09 00:09
Soundwell Pool Road (SE-bound) 05:55 06:20 07:20 07:40 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:28 14:28 14:59 16:19 16:44 17:44 18:09 18:34 18:56 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:10 00:10
New Cheltenham Highview Road (E-bound) 05:56 06:21 07:21 07:41 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:29 14:29 15:00 16:20 16:45 17:45 18:10 18:35 18:57 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:11 00:11
New Cheltenham Champion Road (E-bound) 05:56 06:21 07:21 07:42 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:05 09:29 14:29 15:01 16:21 16:46 17:46 18:11 18:35 18:57 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:11 00:11
New Cheltenham The Ride (S-bound) 05:57 06:22 07:22 07:43 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:06 09:30 14:30 15:02 16:22 16:47 17:47 18:12 18:36 18:58 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:12 00:12
New Cheltenham Holly Green (SW-bound) 05:58 06:23 07:23 07:43 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:31 14:31 15:02 16:22 16:47 17:47 18:12 18:37 18:59 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:13 00:13
Kingswood Honeyhill Road (W-bound) 05:59 06:24 07:24 07:44 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:32 14:32 15:03 16:23 16:48 17:48 18:13 18:38 19:00 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:14 00:14
Kingswood Shortwood Drive (W-bound) 05:59 06:24 07:24 07:45 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:08 09:32 14:32 15:04 16:24 16:49 17:49 18:14 18:38 19:00 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:14 00:14
Kingswood Health Centre (W-bound) 05:59 06:24 07:24 07:45 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:08 09:32 14:32 15:04 16:24 16:49 17:49 18:14 18:38 19:00 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:14 00:14
Kingswood, opp Civic Centre 06:00 06:25 07:25 07:46 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:09 09:33 14:33 15:05 16:25 16:50 17:50 18:15 18:39 19:01 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:15 00:15
Kingswood Cecil Road (SW-bound) 06:02 06:27 07:27 07:48 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:11 09:35 14:35 15:07 16:27 16:52 17:52 18:17 18:41 19:03 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:17 00:17

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West