Bus Times

6 - Chelmsford - Hazeleigh - Althorne - Burnham On Crouch

A bus service operated by Fords Coaches

Burnham On Crouch - Althorne - Hazeleigh - Chelmsford

Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Clock Tower 09:20
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Burnham Cinema 09:20
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Burnham Library 09:21
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp The Railway Hotel 09:22
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Marsh Road 09:22
Burnham-on-Crouch Eves Corner (N-bound) 09:24
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Burnham Cemetery 09:24
Southminster Bullfinch Corner (N-bound) 09:25
Southminster, o/s The Rose 09:26
Southminster, adj Kings Road Corner 09:27
Southminster, opp Vicarage Meadow 09:27
Southminster High Street (W-bound) 09:28
Southminster, opp Devonshire Road 09:28
Southminster, opp Steeple Road Corner 09:29
Southminster, adj Southfield Way 09:29
Althorne, o/s Recreation Ground 09:33
Althorne, adj Highfield Rise 09:34
Althorne, o/s The Village Hall 09:35
Althorne, opp St Andrew Church 09:36
Althorne, adj Riverview Park 09:39
Fambridge, opp Rectory Road 09:46
Fambridge Ferry Corner (E-bound) 09:48
Fambridge, nr Railway Station 09:49
Fambridge, adj Rectory Road 09:49
Cold Norton Palepit Corner (W-bound) 09:52
Cold Norton, o/s The Norton 09:54
Cold Norton, adj St. Stephens Road 09:55
Cold Norton, opp Latchingdon Road 09:56
Purleigh Village Hall (o/s) 10:00
Purleigh, adj Post Office 10:00
Purleigh, opp Spar Lane 10:02
Hazeleigh, adj Goat House Lane 10:05
Woodham Mortimer Oak Corner (NW-bound) 10:08
Danbury, opp Runsell Green 10:11
Danbury, adj The Avenue 10:12
Danbury Eves Corner (NW-bound) 10:13
Danbury, opp The Griffin 10:14
Danbury, o/s The Spinney 10:14
Danbury, opp The Bell 10:15
Danbury Palace (o/s) 10:16
Sandon, adj Hulls Lane 10:18
Sandon, opp Old Boarding School 10:19
Sandon, adj Brick Kiln Road 10:21
Great Baddow, adj Molrams Lane 10:21
Great Baddow, opp Manor Farm Shop 10:22
Chelmsford Army & Navy (NW-bound) 10:27
Chelmsford Mildmay Car Park (Stop G) 10:28
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 10:30
Runs on alternate Fridays, contact 01621 740326 (call charges apply)

Chelmsford - Hazeleigh - Althorne - Burnham On Crouch

Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 13:30
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop Ea) 13:31
Chelmsford Army & Navy (SE-bound) 13:32
Great Baddow, o/s Manor Farm Shop 13:36
Great Baddow, opp Molrams Lane 13:37
Sandon, opp Brick Kiln Road 13:38
Sandon, o/s Old Boarding School 13:40
Sandon, opp Hulls Lane 13:41
Danbury Palace (opp) 13:43
Danbury, o/s The Bell 13:44
Danbury, adj The Memorial 13:44
Danbury, o/s The Griffin 13:45
Danbury Eves Corner (E-bound) 13:46
Danbury, opp The Avenue 13:47
Danbury, adj Runsell Green 13:48
Woodham Mortimer, o/s The Royal Oak 13:50
Hazeleigh, opp Goat House Lane 13:55
Purleigh, adj Spar Lane 13:57
Purleigh, opp Post Office 13:59
Purleigh Village Hall (opp) 14:00
Cold Norton, adj Latchingdon Road 14:03
Cold Norton, opp St. Stephens Road 14:05
Cold Norton, opp The Norton 14:05
Cold Norton Palepit Corner (E-bound) 14:06
Fambridge, opp Rectory Road 14:10
Fambridge Ferry Corner (E-bound) 14:12
Fambridge, nr Railway Station 14:13
Fambridge, adj Rectory Road 14:13
Althorne, opp Riverview Park 14:21
Althorne, adj St Andrew Church 14:24
Althorne, opp The Village Hall 14:25
Althorne, opp Highfield Rise 14:25
Althorne, opp Recreation Ground 14:27
Southminster, opp Southfield Way 14:32
Southminster, adj Steeple Road Corner 14:33
Southminster, adj Devonshire Road 14:33
Southminster High Street (E-bound) 14:34
Southminster, adj Vicarage Meadow 14:34
Southminster, opp Kings Road Corner 14:34
Southminster, opp The Rose 14:35
Southminster Bullfinch Corner (S-bound) 14:36
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Burnham Cemetery 14:37
Burnham-on-Crouch Eves Corner (S-bound) 14:38
Burnham-on-Crouch, adj Marsh Road 14:39
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s The Railway Hotel 14:40
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Burnham Library 14:40
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Burnham Cinema 14:41
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Clock Tower 14:42
Runs on alternate Fridays, contact 01621 740326 (call charges apply)

More information