bustimes.org

6 - Clifton Moor - University of York

A bus service operated by First York

Clifton Moor - University of York

Clifton Moor Tesco 00:00 08:00 09:00 09:30 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 19:55 20:25 20:50 then every 30 minutes until 22:20 23:00 23:30
Clifton Moor Longwood Road (o/s 14) 00:01 08:01 09:01 09:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 19:56 20:26 20:51 22:21 23:01 23:31
Clifton Moor Rivelin Way (o/s 28) 00:01 08:01 09:02 09:32 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:31 19:56 20:26 20:51 22:21 23:01 23:31
Clifton Moor, adj Gouthwaith Close 00:02 08:02 09:02 09:32 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 19:57 20:27 20:52 22:22 23:02 23:32
Clifton Moor, o/s Lakeside Primary School 00:02 08:02 09:03 09:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:32 19:57 20:27 20:52 22:22 23:02 23:32
Clifton Moor, opp Rishworth Grove 00:02 08:02 09:03 09:34 17:34 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:32 19:57 20:27 20:52 22:22 23:02 23:32
Clifton Moor, adj Tower Court 00:03 08:03 09:04 09:35 17:35 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:33 19:58 20:28 20:53 22:23 23:03 23:33
Clifton Moor Caravan Site 00:04 08:04 09:05 09:36 17:36 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:34 19:59 20:29 20:54 22:24 23:04 23:34
Clifton Without, opp Victoria Farm 00:05 08:05 09:06 09:37 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:35 20:00 20:30 20:55 22:25 23:05 23:35
Clifton Without, opp Rawcliffe Drive 00:06 08:06 09:08 09:38 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:36 20:01 20:31 20:56 22:26 23:06 23:36
Clifton Without, o/s The Clifton Hotel 00:06 08:06 09:08 09:39 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:36 20:01 20:31 20:56 22:26 23:06 23:36
Clifton, opp St Philip's Grove 00:07 08:07 09:09 09:40 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:37 20:02 20:32 20:57 22:27 23:07 23:37
Clifton, opp Spalding Avenue 00:07 08:07 09:10 09:41 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:37 20:02 20:32 20:57 22:27 23:07 23:37
Clifton Burton Green West (opp. 2) 00:08 08:08 09:11 09:42 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:38 20:03 20:33 20:58 22:28 23:08 23:38
Clifton Burton Green East (opp. 34) 00:08 08:08 09:12 09:43 17:43 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:38 20:03 20:33 20:58 22:28 23:08 23:38
Clifton, adj Rowntree Avenue 00:09 08:09 09:12 09:43 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:39 20:04 20:34 20:59 22:29 23:09 23:39
Clifton, adj Link Avenue 00:09 08:09 09:13 09:44 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:39 20:04 20:34 20:59 22:29 23:09 23:39
Clifton Intake Avenue (o/s 252 Burton Stone Lane) 00:10 08:10 09:14 09:45 17:45 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:40 20:05 20:35 21:00 22:30 23:10 23:40
Clifton, opp Feversham Crescent 00:11 08:11 09:16 09:47 17:47 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:41 20:06 20:36 21:01 22:31 23:11 23:41
Clifton, opp York Hospital 00:12 08:12 09:17 09:48 17:48 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:42 20:07 20:37 21:02 22:32 23:12 23:42
York St John University (opp Union Terrace) 00:13 08:14 09:19 09:50 17:50 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:44 20:09 20:39 21:04 22:34 23:14 23:44
York Gillygate (o/s 56) 00:15 08:17 09:22 09:53 17:53 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:46 20:11 20:41 21:06 22:36 23:16 23:46
York Theatre Royal (EE) 00:17 08:20 09:25 09:56 17:56 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:48 20:13 20:43 21:08 22:38 23:18 23:48
York Rougier Street (CF) 00:19 08:24 09:29 10:00 18:00 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:52 20:17 20:47 21:12 22:42 23:22 23:52
York Micklegate (CK) 08:25 09:30 10:01 18:01 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:53 20:18 20:48 21:13 22:43 23:23 23:53
York Stonebow (S-bound) 08:27 09:32 10:04 18:04 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:56 20:21 20:51 21:16 22:46 23:26 23:56
York Peasholme Green (adj Quilt Museum) 08:28 09:33 10:05 18:05 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:57 20:22 20:52 21:17 22:47 23:27 23:57
York Layerthorpe Asda (o/s Asda) 08:29 09:34 10:06 18:06 18:30 19:00 19:30 19:58 20:23 20:53 21:18 22:48 23:28 23:58
Heworth Glen Avenue 08:30 09:35 10:07 18:07 18:31 19:01 19:31 19:59 20:24 20:54 21:19 22:49 23:29 23:59
Tang Hall, o/s Glenside Flats 08:31 09:36 10:08 18:08 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:00 20:25 20:55 21:20 22:50 23:30 00:00
Tang Hall Fourth Avenue Shops (o/s Hairdressers) 08:32 09:38 10:10 18:10 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:01 20:26 20:56 21:21 22:51 23:31 00:01
Tang Hall, opp Eighth Avenue Playing Fields 08:33 09:39 10:11 18:11 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:02 20:27 20:57 21:22 22:52 23:32 00:02
Tang Hall, opp Rawdon Avenue 08:34 09:40 10:12 18:12 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:03 20:28 20:58 21:23 22:53 23:33 00:03
Tang Hall, opp St Nicholas Fields 08:35 09:41 10:13 18:13 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:04 20:29 20:59 21:24 22:54 23:34 00:04
Tang Hall, opp Hull Road Park 08:35 09:41 10:13 18:13 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:04 20:29 20:59 21:24 22:54 23:34 00:04
Tang Hall Etty Avenue 08:36 09:42 10:14 18:14 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:05 20:30 21:00 21:25 22:55 23:35 00:05
Tang Hall Alcuin Avenue (o/s 93) 08:36 09:42 10:14 18:14 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:05 20:30 21:00 21:25 22:55 23:35 00:05
Tang Hall Alcuin Avenue East (o/s 137) 08:37 09:43 10:15 18:15 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:06 20:31 21:01 21:26 22:56 23:36 00:06
Osbaldwick, opp Burniston Grove 08:38 09:44 10:16 18:16 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:07 20:32 21:02 21:27 22:57 23:37 00:07
Osbaldwick Lane End (o/s 13) 08:38 09:44 10:16 18:16 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:07 20:32 21:02 21:27 22:57 23:37 00:07
Osbaldwick, o/s The Magnet 08:39 09:45 10:17 18:17 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:07 20:32 21:02 21:27 22:57 23:37 00:07
Osbaldwick, opp Moorlands Close 08:40 09:46 10:18 18:18 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:08 20:33 21:03 21:28 22:58 23:38 00:08
Osbaldwick Galligap Lane 08:41 09:47 10:19 18:19 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:09 20:34 21:04 21:29 22:59 23:39 00:09
Osbaldwick Murton Way 08:42 09:48 10:20 18:20 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:09 20:34 21:04 21:29 22:59 23:39 00:09
Osbaldwick Tranby Avenue (o/s 56) 08:42 09:48 10:20 18:20 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:10 20:35 21:05 21:30 23:00 23:40 00:10
Osbaldwick Cavendish Grove 08:43 09:49 10:21 18:21 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:10 20:35 21:05 21:30 23:00 23:40 00:10
University of York, opp Deramore Drive 08:44 09:50 10:22 18:22 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:11 20:36 21:06 21:31 23:01 23:41 00:11
University of York Campus East Interchange 08:45 09:51 10:23 18:23 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:12 20:37 21:07 21:32 23:02 23:42 00:12

University of York - Clifton Moor

University of York Campus East Interchange 08:02 09:02 10:00 then every 30 minutes until 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:50
University of York, adj Deramore Drive 08:03 09:03 10:01 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:51
Hull Road B&q 08:04 09:04 10:03 18:03 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:52
Osbaldwick Redbarn Drive 08:06 09:06 10:04 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:53
Osbaldwick Link Road 08:07 09:07 10:05 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:54
Osbaldwick St Thomas's Church 08:08 09:08 10:06 18:06 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:55
Osbaldwick Playing Fields 08:09 09:09 10:07 18:07 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:55
Osbaldwick, adj Moorlands Close 08:09 09:09 10:08 18:08 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:56
Osbaldwick, opp The Magnet 08:10 09:10 10:09 18:09 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:57
Osbaldwick Lane End (o/s 14) 08:11 09:11 10:10 18:10 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:57
Osbaldwick, adj Burniston Grove 07:17 08:11 09:11 09:39 10:10 18:10 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:57
Tang Hall Alcuin Avenue East (o/s 130) 07:19 08:12 09:12 09:41 10:11 18:11 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:58
Tang Hall Alcuin Avenue (o/s 94) 07:20 08:13 09:13 09:42 10:12 18:12 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:59
Tang Hall Flaxman Avenue 07:20 08:13 09:13 09:42 10:12 18:12 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:59
Tang Hall, o/s Hull Road Park 07:21 08:14 09:14 09:43 10:13 18:13 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:20 22:50 23:20 00:00
Tang Hall, adj Rawdon Avenue 07:22 08:15 09:15 09:44 10:14 18:14 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:21 22:51 23:21 00:01
Tang Hall, adj Eighth Avenue Playing Fields 07:23 08:16 09:16 09:46 10:16 18:16 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:22 22:52 23:22 00:02
Tang Hall Fourth Avenue Shops (o/s Supermarket) 07:24 08:17 09:17 09:47 10:17 18:17 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:22 22:52 23:22 00:02
Tang Hall, opp Glenside Flats 07:25 08:18 09:18 09:48 10:18 18:18 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:23 22:53 23:23 00:03
Heworth, adj Glen Road 07:26 08:19 09:19 09:50 10:20 18:20 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:24 22:54 23:24 00:04
York Layerthorpe Asda (opp Asda) 07:27 08:20 09:20 09:51 10:21 18:21 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:25 22:55 23:25 00:05
York Peasholme Green (opp Church) 07:28 08:21 09:21 09:52 10:22 18:22 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:26 22:56 23:26 00:06
York Stonebow (SF) 07:29 08:22 09:22 09:53 10:23 18:23 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:27 22:57 23:27 00:07
York Low Ousegate (TE) 07:31 08:24 09:24 09:55 10:25 18:25 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:30 23:00 23:30 00:10
York Rougier Street (CB) 07:33 08:26 09:26 09:58 10:28 18:28 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:33 23:03 23:33 00:13
York Station Avenue (RM) 07:34 08:27 09:27 09:59 10:29 18:29 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:34 23:04 23:34
York Theatre Royal (E-bound) 07:36 08:29 09:29 10:02 10:32 18:32 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:27 20:57
York Exhibition Square (ED) 21:27 21:57 22:37 23:07 23:37
York Gillygate (o/s SA Citadel) 07:38 08:31 09:31 10:04 10:34 18:34 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:39 23:09 23:39
York St John University (adj Union Terrace) 07:39 08:32 09:32 10:05 10:35 18:35 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:40 23:10 23:40
Clifton, o/s York Hospital 07:40 08:33 09:33 10:07 10:37 18:37 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:42 23:12 23:42
Clifton Feversham Crescent 07:41 08:34 09:34 10:08 10:38 18:38 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:43 23:13 23:43
Clifton Intake Avenue (o/s 247 Burton Stone Lane) 07:43 08:36 09:36 10:10 10:40 18:40 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:44 23:14 23:44
Clifton, opp Link Avenue 07:44 08:37 09:37 10:11 10:41 18:41 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:44 23:14 23:44
Clifton, opp Rowntree Avenue 07:45 08:38 09:38 10:12 10:42 18:42 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:45 23:15 23:45
Clifton Burton Green East (o/s 34) 07:45 08:38 09:38 10:12 10:42 18:42 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:46 23:16 23:46
Clifton Burton Green West (o/s 2) 07:46 08:39 09:39 10:13 10:43 18:43 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:46 23:16 23:46
Clifton, adj Spalding Avenue 07:47 08:40 09:40 10:14 10:44 18:44 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:47 23:17 23:47
Clifton, adj St Philip's Grove 07:47 08:40 09:40 10:15 10:45 18:45 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:47 23:17 23:47
Clifton Without, opp The Clifton Hotel 07:48 08:41 09:41 10:15 10:45 18:45 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:48 23:18 23:48
Clifton Without, adj Rawcliffe Drive 07:48 08:41 09:41 10:16 10:46 18:46 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:48 23:18 23:48
Clifton Without, o/s Victoria Farm 07:49 08:42 09:42 10:17 10:47 18:47 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:49 23:19 23:49
Clifton Without, opp Woodland Chase 07:50 08:43 09:43 10:18 10:48 18:48 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:49 23:19 23:49
Clifton Moor, opp Tower Court 07:51 08:44 09:44 10:20 10:50 18:50 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:51 23:21 23:51
Clifton Moor, adj Rishworth Grove 07:52 08:45 09:45 10:21 10:51 18:51 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:51 23:21 23:51
Clifton Moor, opp Lakeside Primary School 07:52 08:45 09:45 10:21 10:51 18:51 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:52 23:22 23:52
Clifton Moor Rivelin Way (opp 26) 07:53 08:46 09:46 10:23 10:53 18:53 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:52 23:22 23:52
Clifton Moor Longwood Road (o/s 32) 07:54 08:47 09:47 10:24 10:54 18:54 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:53 23:23 23:53
Clifton Moor Tesco 07:55 08:48 09:48 10:25 10:55 18:55 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:54 23:24 23:54

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First York