🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

6 - Cwmbran - Cwmbran

A bus service operated by Phil Anslow Travel

Map

Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand D) 09:15 09:20 09:50 10:43 11:18 12:28 13:03 13:38 14:13 14:48 15:40 16:15 17:08
Cwmbran, opp Brookfield Primary School 09:16 09:21 09:51 10:44 11:19 12:29 13:04 13:39 14:14 14:49 15:41 16:16 17:09
Southville Old Cwmbran PO (opp former) 09:17 09:22 09:52 10:45 11:20 12:30 13:05 13:40 14:15 14:50 15:42 16:17 17:10
St Dial's Court (o/s) 09:17 09:22 09:52 10:45 11:20 12:30 13:05 13:40 14:15 14:50 15:42 16:17 17:10
St Dials Cocker Avenue North (opp 104) 09:18 09:23 09:53 10:46 11:21 12:31 13:06 13:41 14:16 14:51 15:43 16:18 17:11
St Dials, after Old Cwmbran Bowling Green 09:18 09:23 09:53 10:46 11:21 12:31 13:06 13:41 14:16 14:51 15:43 16:18 17:11
St Dials, after Shops 09:19 09:24 09:54 10:47 11:22 12:32 13:07 13:42 14:17 14:52 15:44 16:19 17:12
St Dials, after Shakespeare Road 09:19 09:24 09:54 10:47 11:22 12:32 13:07 13:42 14:17 14:52 15:44 16:19 17:12
St Dials, nr Gileston Walk 09:20 09:25 09:55 10:48 11:23 12:33 13:08 13:43 14:18 14:53 15:45 16:20 17:13
Greenmeadow, opp Parc Celyn 09:22 09:27 09:57 10:50 11:25 12:35 13:10 13:45 14:20 14:55 15:47 16:22 17:15
Greenmeadow, before Pandy 09:22 09:27 09:57 10:50 11:25 12:35 13:10 13:45 14:20 14:55 15:47 16:22 17:15
Greenmeadow, after Badger's Mead 09:23 09:28 09:58 10:51 11:26 12:36 13:11 13:46 14:21 14:56 15:48 16:23 17:16
Fairwater, nr Three Penny Bit 09:24 09:29 09:59 10:52 11:27 12:37 13:12 13:47 14:22 14:57 15:49 16:24 17:17
Fairwater, nr Cheriton Path 09:26 09:31 10:01 10:54 11:29 12:39 13:14 13:49 14:24 14:59 15:51 16:26 17:19
Fairwater, before Brunel Road 09:28 09:33 10:03 10:56 11:31 12:41 13:16 13:51 14:26 15:01 15:53 16:28 17:21
Thornhill, after Pumping Station 09:28 09:33 10:03 10:56 11:31 12:41 13:16 13:51 14:26 15:01 15:53 16:28 17:21
Thornhill, before Penmaes Road 09:29 09:34 10:04 10:57 11:32 12:42 13:17 13:52 14:27 15:02 15:54 16:29 17:22
Thornhill, before Bluebell Court 08:38 09:30 09:35 10:05 10:58 11:33 12:43 13:18 13:53 14:28 15:03 15:55 16:30 17:23
Henllys, after Daffodil Court 08:38 09:30 09:35 10:05 10:58 11:33 12:43 13:18 13:53 14:28 15:03 15:55 16:30 17:23
Henllys, after Thistle Court 08:38 09:30 09:35 10:05 10:58 11:33 12:43 13:18 13:53 14:28 15:03 15:55 16:30 17:23
Henllys, after Primrose Court 08:39 09:31 09:36 10:06 10:59 11:34 12:44 13:19 13:54 14:29 15:04 15:56 16:31 17:24
Henllys, nr Ty Canol Court 08:39 09:31 09:36 10:06 10:59 11:34 12:44 13:19 13:54 14:29 15:04 15:56 16:31 17:24
Fairwater, nr Ty Canol Row 08:39 09:31 09:36 10:06 10:59 11:34 12:44 13:19 13:54 14:29 15:04 15:56 16:31 17:24
Fairwater Neerings 08:40 09:32 09:37 10:07 11:00 11:35 12:45 13:20 13:55 14:30 15:05 15:57 16:32 17:25
Fairwater, nr Post Office 08:41 09:33 09:38 10:08 11:01 11:36 12:46 13:21 13:56 14:31 15:06 15:58 16:33 17:26
Fairwater, nr Fairhill Walk 08:42 09:34 09:39 10:09 11:02 11:37 12:47 13:22 13:57 14:32 15:07 15:59 16:34 17:27
Fairwater, nr Cheriton Path 08:43 09:35 09:40 10:10 11:03 11:38 12:48 13:23 13:58 14:33 15:08 16:00 16:35 17:28
Fairwater, nr Three Penny Bit 08:43 09:35 09:40 10:10 11:03 11:38 12:48 13:23 13:58 14:33 15:08 16:00 16:35 17:28
Greenmeadow, before Badger's Mead 08:43 09:35 09:40 10:10 11:03 11:38 12:48 13:23 13:58 14:33 15:08 16:00 16:35 17:28
Greenmeadow, after Pandy 08:44 09:36 09:41 10:11 11:04 11:39 12:49 13:24 13:59 14:34 15:09 16:01 16:36 17:29
Greenmeadow, o/s Parc Celyn 08:45 09:37 09:42 10:12 11:05 11:40 12:50 13:25 14:00 14:35 15:10 16:02 16:37 17:30
St Dials, before Shakespeare Road 08:46 09:38 09:43 10:13 11:06 11:41 12:51 13:26 14:01 14:36 15:11 16:03 16:38 17:31
St Dials, opp Shops 08:47 09:39 09:44 10:14 11:07 11:42 12:52 13:27 14:02 14:37 15:12 16:04 16:39 17:32
St Dials Cocker Avenue North (nr 86) 08:48 09:40 09:45 10:15 11:08 11:43 12:53 13:28 14:03 14:38 15:13 16:05 16:40 17:33
St Dials, o/s Mount Pleasant 08:49 09:41 09:46 10:16 11:09 11:44 12:54 13:29 14:04 14:39 15:14 16:06 16:41 17:34
Cwmbran, before Brookfield Primary School 08:51 09:43 09:48 10:18 11:11 11:46 12:56 13:31 14:06 14:41 15:16 16:08 16:43 17:36
Cwmbran, at General Rees Square 08:53 09:45 09:50 10:20 11:13 11:48 12:58 13:33 14:08 14:43 15:18 16:10 16:45 17:38
Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand D) 08:55 09:47 09:52 10:22 11:15 11:50 13:00 13:35 14:10 14:45 15:20 16:12 16:47 17:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Phil Anslow Travel