Bus Times

6 - Cwmbran - Cwmbran

A bus service operated by Phil Anslow Travel

Timetable changes from Monday 23 September 2019

Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand D) 08:05 08:22 08:40 08:57 09:09 09:20 09:32 09:44 09:55 10:07 10:19 10:30 10:42 10:54 11:05 11:17 11:29 11:40 11:52 12:05 12:16 12:41 12:52 13:04 13:17 13:28 13:40 13:53 14:04 14:16 14:29 14:40 14:52 15:28 16:04 16:17 16:40 16:53 17:29
Cwmbran, opp Brookfield Primary School 08:06 08:23 08:41 08:58 09:10 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:56 10:08 10:20 10:31 10:43 10:55 11:06 11:18 11:30 11:41 11:53 12:06 12:17 12:42 12:53 13:05 13:18 13:29 13:41 13:54 14:05 14:17 14:30 14:41 14:53 15:29 16:05 16:18 16:41 16:54 17:30
Southville Old Cwmbran PO (opp former) 08:07 08:24 08:42 08:59 09:11 09:22 09:34 09:46 09:57 10:09 10:21 10:32 10:44 10:56 11:07 11:19 11:31 11:42 11:54 12:07 12:18 12:43 12:54 13:06 13:19 13:30 13:42 13:55 14:06 14:18 14:31 14:42 14:54 15:30 16:06 16:19 16:42 16:55 17:31
St Dial's Court (o/s) 08:07 08:24 08:42 08:59 09:11 09:22 09:34 09:46 09:57 10:09 10:21 10:32 10:44 10:56 11:07 11:19 11:31 11:42 11:54 12:07 12:18 12:43 12:54 13:06 13:19 13:30 13:42 13:55 14:06 14:18 14:31 14:42 14:54 15:30 16:06 16:19 16:42 16:55 17:31
St Dials Cocker Avenue North (opp 104) 08:08 08:25 08:43 09:00 09:12 09:23 09:35 09:47 09:58 10:10 10:22 10:33 10:45 10:57 11:08 11:20 11:32 11:43 11:55 12:08 12:19 12:44 12:55 13:07 13:20 13:31 13:43 13:56 14:07 14:19 14:32 14:43 14:55 15:31 16:07 16:20 16:43 16:56 17:32
St Dials, after Old Cwmbran Bowling Green 08:08 08:25 08:43 09:00 09:12 09:23 09:35 09:47 09:58 10:10 10:22 10:33 10:45 10:57 11:08 11:20 11:32 11:43 11:55 12:08 12:19 12:44 12:55 13:07 13:20 13:31 13:43 13:56 14:07 14:19 14:32 14:43 14:55 15:31 16:07 16:20 16:43 16:56 17:32
St Dials, after Shops 08:09 08:26 08:44 09:01 09:13 09:24 09:36 09:48 09:59 10:11 10:23 10:34 10:46 10:58 11:09 11:21 11:33 11:44 11:56 12:09 12:20 12:45 12:56 13:08 13:21 13:32 13:44 13:57 14:08 14:20 14:33 14:44 14:56 15:32 16:08 16:21 16:44 16:57 17:33
St Dials, after Shakespeare Road 08:09 08:26 08:44 09:01 09:13 09:24 09:36 09:48 09:59 10:11 10:23 10:34 10:46 10:58 11:09 11:21 11:33 11:44 11:56 12:09 12:20 12:45 12:56 13:08 13:21 13:32 13:44 13:57 14:08 14:20 14:33 14:44 14:56 15:32 16:08 16:21 16:44 16:57 17:33
St Dials, nr Gileston Walk 08:10 08:27 08:45 09:02 09:14 09:25 09:37 09:49 10:00 10:12 10:24 10:35 10:47 10:59 11:10 11:22 11:34 11:45 11:57 12:10 12:21 12:46 12:57 13:09 13:22 13:33 13:45 13:58 14:09 14:21 14:34 14:45 14:57 15:33 16:09 16:22 16:45 16:58 17:34
Greenmeadow, opp Parc Celyn 08:12 08:29 08:47 09:04 09:16 09:27 09:39 09:51 10:02 10:14 10:26 10:37 10:49 11:01 11:12 11:24 11:36 11:47 11:59 12:12 12:23 12:48 12:59 13:11 13:24 13:35 13:47 14:00 14:11 14:23 14:36 14:47 14:59 15:35 16:11 16:24 16:47 17:00 17:36
Greenmeadow, before Pandy 08:12 08:29 08:47 09:04 09:16 09:27 09:39 09:51 10:02 10:14 10:26 10:37 10:49 11:01 11:12 11:24 11:36 11:47 11:59 12:12 12:23 12:48 12:59 13:11 13:24 13:35 13:47 14:00 14:11 14:23 14:36 14:47 14:59 15:35 16:11 16:24 16:47 17:00 17:36
Greenmeadow, after Badger's Mead 08:13 08:30 08:48 09:05 09:17 09:28 09:40 09:52 10:03 10:15 10:27 10:38 10:50 11:02 11:13 11:25 11:37 11:48 12:00 12:13 12:24 12:49 13:00 13:12 13:25 13:36 13:48 14:01 14:12 14:24 14:37 14:48 15:00 15:36 16:12 16:25 16:48 17:01 17:37
Fairwater, nr Three Penny Bit 08:14 08:31 08:49 09:06 09:18 09:29 09:41 09:53 10:04 10:16 10:28 10:39 10:51 11:03 11:14 11:26 11:38 11:49 12:01 12:14 12:25 12:50 13:01 13:13 13:26 13:37 13:49 14:02 14:13 14:25 14:38 14:49 15:01 15:37 16:13 16:26 16:49 17:02 17:38
Fairwater, nr Cheriton Path 08:16 08:33 08:51 09:08 09:20 09:31 09:43 09:55 10:06 10:18 10:30 10:41 10:53 11:05 11:16 11:28 11:40 11:51 12:03 12:16 12:27 12:52 13:03 13:15 13:28 13:39 13:51 14:04 14:15 14:27 14:40 14:51 15:03 15:39 16:15 16:28 16:51 17:04 17:40
Fairwater, before Brunel Road 08:18 08:35 08:53 09:10 09:22 09:33 09:45 09:57 10:08 10:20 10:32 10:43 10:55 11:07 11:18 11:30 11:42 11:53 12:05 12:18 12:29 12:54 13:05 13:17 13:30 13:41 13:53 14:06 14:17 14:29 14:42 14:53 15:05 15:41 16:17 16:30 16:53 17:06 17:42
Thornhill, after Pumping Station 08:18 08:35 08:53 09:10 09:22 09:33 09:45 09:57 10:08 10:20 10:32 10:43 10:55 11:07 11:18 11:30 11:42 11:53 12:05 12:18 12:29 12:54 13:05 13:17 13:30 13:41 13:53 14:06 14:17 14:29 14:42 14:53 15:05 15:41 16:17 16:30 16:53 17:06 17:42
Thornhill, before Penmaes Road 08:19 08:36 08:54 09:11 09:23 09:34 09:46 09:58 10:09 10:21 10:33 10:44 10:56 11:08 11:19 11:31 11:43 11:54 12:06 12:19 12:30 12:55 13:06 13:18 13:31 13:42 13:54 14:07 14:18 14:30 14:43 14:54 15:06 15:42 16:18 16:31 16:54 17:07 17:43
Thornhill, before Bluebell Court 07:45 08:02 08:20 08:37 08:55 09:12 09:24 09:35 09:47 09:59 10:10 10:22 10:34 10:45 10:57 11:09 11:20 11:32 11:44 11:55 12:07 12:20 12:31 12:56 13:07 13:19 13:32 13:43 13:55 14:08 14:19 14:31 14:44 14:55 15:07 15:43 16:19 16:32 16:55 17:08 17:44
Henllys, after Daffodil Court 07:45 08:02 08:20 08:37 08:55 09:12 09:24 09:35 09:47 09:59 10:10 10:22 10:34 10:45 10:57 11:09 11:20 11:32 11:44 11:55 12:07 12:20 12:31 12:56 13:07 13:19 13:32 13:43 13:55 14:08 14:19 14:31 14:44 14:55 15:07 15:43 16:19 16:32 16:55 17:08
Henllys, after Thistle Court 07:45 08:02 08:20 08:37 08:55 09:12 09:24 09:35 09:47 09:59 10:10 10:22 10:34 10:45 10:57 11:09 11:20 11:32 11:44 11:55 12:07 12:20 12:31 12:56 13:07 13:19 13:32 13:43 13:55 14:08 14:19 14:31 14:44 14:55 15:07 15:43 16:19 16:32 16:55 17:08
Henllys, after Primrose Court 07:46 08:03 08:21 08:38 08:56 09:13 09:25 09:36 09:48 10:00 10:11 10:23 10:35 10:46 10:58 11:10 11:21 11:33 11:45 11:56 12:08 12:21 12:32 12:57 13:08 13:20 13:33 13:44 13:56 14:09 14:20 14:32 14:45 14:56 15:08 15:44 16:20 16:33 16:56 17:09
Henllys, nr Ty Canol Court 07:46 08:03 08:21 08:38 08:56 09:13 09:25 09:36 09:48 10:00 10:11 10:23 10:35 10:46 10:58 11:10 11:21 11:33 11:45 11:56 12:08 12:21 12:32 12:57 13:08 13:20 13:33 13:44 13:56 14:09 14:20 14:32 14:45 14:56 15:08 15:44 16:20 16:33 16:56 17:09
Fairwater, nr Ty Canol Row 07:46 08:03 08:21 08:38 08:56 09:13 09:25 09:36 09:48 10:00 10:11 10:23 10:35 10:46 10:58 11:10 11:21 11:33 11:45 11:56 12:08 12:21 12:32 12:57 13:08 13:20 13:33 13:44 13:56 14:09 14:20 14:32 14:45 14:56 15:08 15:44 16:20 16:33 16:56 17:09
Fairwater Neerings 07:47 08:04 08:22 08:39 08:57 09:14 09:26 09:37 09:49 10:01 10:12 10:24 10:36 10:47 10:59 11:11 11:22 11:34 11:46 11:57 12:09 12:22 12:33 12:58 13:09 13:21 13:34 13:45 13:57 14:10 14:21 14:33 14:46 14:57 15:09 15:45 16:21 16:34 16:57 17:10
Fairwater, nr Post Office 07:48 08:05 08:23 08:40 08:58 09:15 09:27 09:38 09:50 10:02 10:13 10:25 10:37 10:48 11:00 11:12 11:23 11:35 11:47 11:58 12:10 12:23 12:34 12:59 13:10 13:22 13:35 13:46 13:58 14:11 14:22 14:34 14:47 14:58 15:10 15:46 16:22 16:35 16:58 17:11
Fairwater, nr Fairhill Walk 07:49 08:06 08:24 08:41 08:59 09:16 09:28 09:39 09:51 10:03 10:14 10:26 10:38 10:49 11:01 11:13 11:24 11:36 11:48 11:59 12:11 12:24 12:35 13:00 13:11 13:23 13:36 13:47 13:59 14:12 14:23 14:35 14:48 14:59 15:11 15:47 16:23 16:36 16:59 17:12
Fairwater, nr Cheriton Path 07:50 08:07 08:25 08:42 09:00 09:17 09:29 09:40 09:52 10:04 10:15 10:27 10:39 10:50 11:02 11:14 11:25 11:37 11:49 12:00 12:12 12:25 12:36 13:01 13:12 13:24 13:37 13:48 14:00 14:13 14:24 14:36 14:49 15:00 15:12 15:48 16:24 16:37 17:00 17:13
Fairwater, nr Three Penny Bit 07:50 08:07 08:25 08:42 09:00 09:17 09:29 09:40 09:52 10:04 10:15 10:27 10:39 10:50 11:02 11:14 11:25 11:37 11:49 12:00 12:12 12:25 12:36 13:01 13:12 13:24 13:37 13:48 14:00 14:13 14:24 14:36 14:49 15:00 15:12 15:48 16:24 16:37 17:00 17:13
Greenmeadow, before Badger's Mead 07:50 08:07 08:25 08:42 09:00 09:17 09:29 09:40 09:52 10:04 10:15 10:27 10:39 10:50 11:02 11:14 11:25 11:37 11:49 12:00 12:12 12:25 12:36 13:01 13:12 13:24 13:37 13:48 14:00 14:13 14:24 14:36 14:49 15:00 15:12 15:48 16:24 16:37 17:00 17:13
Greenmeadow, after Pandy 07:51 08:08 08:26 08:43 09:01 09:18 09:30 09:41 09:53 10:05 10:16 10:28 10:40 10:51 11:03 11:15 11:26 11:38 11:50 12:01 12:13 12:26 12:37 13:02 13:13 13:25 13:38 13:49 14:01 14:14 14:25 14:37 14:50 15:01 15:13 15:49 16:25 16:38 17:01 17:14
Greenmeadow, o/s Parc Celyn 07:52 08:09 08:27 08:44 09:02 09:19 09:31 09:42 09:54 10:06 10:17 10:29 10:41 10:52 11:04 11:16 11:27 11:39 11:51 12:02 12:14 12:27 12:38 13:03 13:14 13:26 13:39 13:50 14:02 14:15 14:26 14:38 14:51 15:02 15:14 15:50 16:26 16:39 17:02 17:15
St Dials, before Shakespeare Road 07:53 08:10 08:28 08:45 09:03 09:20 09:32 09:43 09:55 10:07 10:18 10:30 10:42 10:53 11:05 11:17 11:28 11:40 11:52 12:03 12:15 12:28 12:39 13:04 13:15 13:27 13:40 13:51 14:03 14:16 14:27 14:39 14:52 15:03 15:15 15:51 16:27 16:40 17:03 17:16
St Dials, opp Shops 07:54 08:11 08:29 08:46 09:04 09:21 09:33 09:44 09:56 10:08 10:19 10:31 10:43 10:54 11:06 11:18 11:29 11:41 11:53 12:04 12:16 12:29 12:40 13:05 13:16 13:28 13:41 13:52 14:04 14:17 14:28 14:40 14:53 15:04 15:16 15:52 16:28 16:41 17:04 17:17
St Dials Cocker Avenue North (nr 86) 07:55 08:12 08:30 08:47 09:05 09:22 09:34 09:45 09:57 10:09 10:20 10:32 10:44 10:55 11:07 11:19 11:30 11:42 11:54 12:05 12:17 12:30 12:41 13:06 13:17 13:29 13:42 13:53 14:05 14:18 14:29 14:41 14:54 15:05 15:17 15:53 16:29 16:42 17:05 17:18
St Dials, o/s Mount Pleasant 07:56 08:13 08:31 08:48 09:06 09:23 09:35 09:46 09:58 10:10 10:21 10:33 10:45 10:56 11:08 11:20 11:31 11:43 11:55 12:06 12:18 12:31 12:42 13:07 13:18 13:30 13:43 13:54 14:06 14:19 14:30 14:42 14:55 15:06 15:18 15:54 16:30 16:43 17:06 17:19
Cwmbran, before Brookfield Primary School 07:58 08:15 08:33 08:50 09:08 09:25 09:37 09:48 10:00 10:12 10:23 10:35 10:47 10:58 11:10 11:22 11:33 11:45 11:57 12:08 12:20 12:33 12:44 13:09 13:20 13:32 13:45 13:56 14:08 14:21 14:32 14:44 14:57 15:08 15:20 15:56 16:32 16:45 17:08 17:21
Cwmbran, at General Rees Square 08:00 08:17 08:35 08:52 09:10 09:27 09:39 09:50 10:02 10:14 10:25 10:37 10:49 11:00 11:12 11:24 11:35 11:47 11:59 12:10 12:22 12:35 12:46 13:11 13:22 13:34 13:47 13:58 14:10 14:23 14:34 14:46 14:59 15:10 15:22 15:58 16:34 16:47 17:10 17:23
Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand D) 08:02 08:19 08:37 08:54 09:12 09:29 09:41 09:52 10:04 10:16 10:27 10:39 10:51 11:02 11:14 11:26 11:37 11:49 12:01 12:12 12:24 12:37 12:48 13:13 13:24 13:36 13:49 14:00 14:12 14:25 14:36 14:48 15:01 15:12 15:24 16:00 16:36 16:49 17:12 17:25

Similar services

More information

Phil Anslow Travel