Bus Times

6 - Cwmbran - Ty Canol

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand D) 06:52 07:12 then every 15 minutes until 17:57 18:15 18:45 19:47 then hourly until 22:47
Cwmbran, opp Brookfield Primary School 06:54 07:14 17:59 18:17 18:47 19:49 22:49
Southville Old Cwmbran PO (opp former) 06:55 07:15 18:00 18:18 18:48 19:50 22:50
St Dial's Court (o/s) 06:55 07:15 18:00 18:18 18:48 19:50 22:50
St Dials Cocker Avenue North (opp 104) 06:55 07:15 18:00 18:18 18:48 19:50 22:50
St Dials, after Old Cwmbran Bowling Green 06:56 07:16 18:01 18:19 18:49 19:51 22:51
St Dials, after Shops 06:57 07:17 18:02 18:20 18:50 19:52 22:52
St Dials, after Shakespeare Road 06:57 07:17 18:02 18:20 18:50 19:52 22:52
St Dials, nr Gileston Walk 06:58 07:18 18:03 18:21 18:51 19:53 22:53
Greenmeadow, opp Parc Celyn 06:59 07:19 18:04 18:22 18:52 19:54 22:54
Greenmeadow, before Pandy 06:59 07:19 18:04 18:22 18:52 19:54 22:54
Greenmeadow, nr Golden Harvest 06:59 07:19 18:04 18:22 18:52 19:54 22:54
Greenmeadow, nr Woolpitch 07:00 07:20 18:05 18:23 18:53 19:55 22:55
Greenmeadow, nr Barnets 07:01 07:21 18:06 18:24 18:54 19:56 22:56
Fairwater, before Comprehensive School 07:01 07:21 18:06 18:24 18:54 19:56 22:56
Thornhill, after Pumping Station 07:01 07:21 18:06 18:24 18:54 19:56 22:56
Thornhill, before Penmaes Road 07:02 07:22 18:07 18:25 18:55 19:57 22:57
Thornhill, before Bluebell Court 07:03 07:23 18:08 18:26 18:56 19:58 22:58
Henllys, after Daffodil Court 07:03 07:23 18:08 18:26 18:56 19:58 22:58
Henllys, after Thistle Court 07:03 07:23 18:08 18:26 18:56 19:58 22:58
Henllys, after Primrose Court 07:04 07:24 18:09 18:27 18:57 19:59 22:59
Henllys, nr Ty Canol Court 07:04 07:24 18:09 18:27 18:57 19:59 22:59
Fairwater, nr Ty Canol Row 07:04 07:24 18:09 18:27 18:57 19:59 22:59
Fairwater Neerings 07:04 07:24 18:09 18:27 18:57 19:59 22:59
Fairwater, before Brunel Road 07:05 07:25 18:10 18:28 18:58 20:00 23:00
Fairwater, after Comprehensive School 07:06 07:26 18:11 18:29 18:59 20:01 23:01
Greenmeadow, nr Barnets 07:07 07:27 18:12 18:30 19:00 20:02 23:02
Greenmeadow, nr Woolpitch 07:07 07:27 18:12 18:30 19:00 20:02 23:02
Greenmeadow, nr Golden Harvest 07:08 07:28 18:13 18:31 19:01 20:03 23:03
Greenmeadow, after Pandy 07:08 07:28 18:13 18:31 19:01 20:03 23:03
Greenmeadow, o/s Parc Celyn 07:09 07:29 18:14 18:32 19:02 20:04 23:04
St Dials, before Shakespeare Road 07:10 07:30 18:15 18:33 19:03 20:05 23:05
St Dials, opp Shops 07:11 07:31 18:16 18:34 19:04 20:06 23:06
St Dials Cocker Avenue North (nr 86) 07:12 07:32 18:17 18:35 19:05 20:06 23:06
St Dials, o/s Mount Pleasant 07:13 07:33 18:18 18:36 19:06 20:08 23:08
Cwmbran, before Brookfield Primary School 07:15 07:35 18:20 18:38 19:08 20:09 23:09
Cwmbran, at General Rees Square 07:16 07:36 18:21 18:39 19:09 20:10 23:10
Cwmbran Bus Station Stand D1 (Stand D1) 07:19 07:39 18:24 18:42 19:12 20:13 23:13

Related services

More information