🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

6 - Cwmbran - Ty Canol

A service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand D) 06:52 then every 30 minutes until 15:22 then hourly until 18:22
Cwmbran, opp Brookfield Primary School 06:54 15:24 18:24
Southville Old Cwmbran PO (opp former) 06:55 15:25 18:25
St Dial's Court (o/s) 06:55 15:25 18:25
St Dials Cocker Avenue North (opp 104) 06:55 15:25 18:25
St Dials, after Old Cwmbran Bowling Green 06:56 15:26 18:26
St Dials, after Shops 06:57 15:27 18:27
St Dials, after Shakespeare Road 06:57 15:27 18:27
St Dials, nr Gileston Walk 06:58 15:28 18:28
Greenmeadow, opp Parc Celyn 06:59 15:29 18:29
Greenmeadow, before Pandy 06:59 15:29 18:29
Greenmeadow, nr Golden Harvest 06:59 15:29 18:29
Greenmeadow, nr Woolpitch 07:00 15:30 18:30
Greenmeadow, nr Barnets 07:00 15:30 18:30
Fairwater, before Comprehensive School 07:01 15:31 18:31
Thornhill, after Pumping Station 07:01 15:31 18:31
Thornhill, before Penmaes Road 07:02 15:32 18:32
Thornhill, before Bluebell Court 07:03 15:33 18:33
Henllys, after Daffodil Court 07:03 15:33 18:33
Henllys, after Thistle Court 07:03 15:33 18:33
Henllys, after Primrose Court 07:04 15:34 18:34
Henllys, nr Ty Canol Court 07:04 15:34 18:34
Fairwater, nr Ty Canol Row 07:04 15:34 18:34
Fairwater Neerings 07:04 15:34 18:34
Fairwater, before Brunel Road 07:05 15:35 18:35
Fairwater, after Comprehensive School 07:06 15:36 18:36
Greenmeadow, nr Barnets 07:07 15:37 18:37
Greenmeadow, nr Woolpitch 07:07 15:37 18:37
Greenmeadow, nr Golden Harvest 07:08 15:38 18:38
Greenmeadow, after Pandy 07:08 15:38 18:38
Greenmeadow, o/s Parc Celyn 07:09 15:39 18:39
St Dials, before Shakespeare Road 07:10 15:40 18:40
St Dials, opp Shops 07:11 15:41 18:41
St Dials Cocker Avenue North (nr 86) 07:11 15:41 18:41
St Dials, o/s Mount Pleasant 07:13 15:43 18:43
Cwmbran, before Brookfield Primary School 07:14 15:44 18:44
Cwmbran, at General Rees Square 07:16 15:46 18:46
Cwmbran Bus Station Stand D1 (Stand D1) 07:19 15:49 18:49

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 18 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach South Wales