Bus Times

6 - Green Line - Nottingham - West Bridgford - Edwalton

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham - West Bridgford - Edwalton

Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W4) 00:00 08:30 09:30 then every 30 minutes until 21:00 22:00 23:00
Nottingham Angel Row A2 (Stop A2) 00:05 08:35 09:35 21:05 22:05 23:05
Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop M1) 00:05 08:35 09:35 21:05 22:05 23:05
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C2) 00:06 08:36 09:36 21:06 22:06 23:06
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S7) 00:08 08:38 09:38 21:08 22:08 23:08
Meadows Arkwright Street (Stop ME01) 00:08 08:38 09:38 21:08 22:08 23:08
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME02) 00:09 08:39 09:39 21:09 22:09 23:09
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME03) 00:10 08:40 09:40 21:10 22:10 23:10
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME04) 00:11 08:41 09:41 21:11 22:11 23:11
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME05) 00:12 08:42 09:42 21:12 22:12 23:12
Trent Bridge, o/s Cricket Ground 00:13 08:43 09:43 21:13 22:13 23:13
W Bridgford, adj Hound Road 00:14 08:44 09:44 21:14 22:14 23:14
W Bridgford, opp Co-op 00:15 08:45 09:45 21:15 22:15 23:15
W Bridgford Central Avenue (SE-bound) 00:16 08:46 09:46 21:16 22:16 23:16
W Bridgford Gordon Road (S-bound) 00:16 08:46 09:46 21:16 22:16 23:16
W Bridgford, opp Ethel Road 00:17 08:47 09:47 21:17 22:17 23:17
W Bridgford Burleigh Road (SE-bound) 00:18 08:48 09:48 21:18 22:18 23:18
W Bridgford, adj Trevor Road 00:19 08:49 09:49 21:19 22:19 23:19
W Bridgford Stamford Road (NE-bound) 00:19 08:49 09:49 21:19 22:19 23:19
W Bridgford, opp Glenmore Road 00:19 08:49 09:49 21:19 22:19 23:19
W Bridgford Leahurst Road (SE-bound) 00:20 08:50 09:50 21:20 22:20 23:20
W Bridgford Alford Road (SE-bound) 00:21 08:51 09:51 21:21 22:21 23:21
W Bridgford, adj Spinney Close 00:22 08:52 09:52 21:22 22:22 23:22
Edwalton, opp Woodview 00:23 08:53 09:53 21:23 22:23 23:23
Edwalton, in Turning Circle 00:24 08:54 09:54 21:24 22:24 23:24

Edwalton - West Bridgford - Nottingham

Edwalton, in Turning Circle 08:03 09:03 then every 30 minutes until 20:33 21:33 22:33
Edwalton, adj Woodview 08:04 09:04 20:34 21:34 22:34
W Bridgford, opp Spinney Close 08:05 09:05 20:35 21:35 22:35
W Bridgford Alford Road (NW-bound) 08:06 09:06 20:36 21:36 22:36
W Bridgford Leahurst Road (NW-bound) 08:06 09:06 20:36 21:36 22:36
W Bridgford, adj Glenmore Road 08:07 09:07 20:37 21:37 22:37
W Bridgford Stamford Road (SW-bound) 08:08 09:08 20:38 21:38 22:38
W Bridgford Trevor Road (NW-bound) 08:09 09:09 20:39 21:39 22:39
W Bridgford Burleigh Road (NW-bound) 08:10 09:10 20:40 21:40 22:40
W Bridgford, adj Ethel Road 08:11 09:11 20:41 21:41 22:41
W Bridgford Gordon Road (N-bound) 08:12 09:12 20:42 21:42 22:42
W Bridgford Central Avenue (NW-bound) 08:14 09:14 20:44 21:44 22:44
W Bridgford, adj Co-op 08:15 09:15 20:45 21:45 22:45
W Bridgford, opp Hound Road 08:15 09:15 20:45 21:45 22:45
Trent Bridge, opp Cricket Ground 08:16 09:16 20:46 21:46 22:46
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME06) 08:18 09:18 20:48 21:48 22:48
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME07) 08:18 09:18 20:48 21:48 22:48
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME08) 08:19 09:19 20:49 21:49 22:49
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME09) 08:21 09:21 20:51 21:51 22:51
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S5) 08:23 09:23 20:53 21:53 22:53
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C8) 08:24 09:24 20:54 21:54 22:54
Lace Market Fletcher Gate (Stop H1) 08:26 09:26 20:56 21:56 22:56
Nottingham George Street (Stop H2) 08:26 09:26 20:56 21:56 22:56
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W4) 08:28 09:28 20:58 21:58 22:58

More information

Nottingham City Transport