bustimes.org

6 - Kemsing - Sevenoaks - Chipstead - Riverhead

A bus service operated by Go-Coach Hire

Kemsing - Sevenoaks - Chipstead - Riverhead

Noah’s Ark, on Greenlands Road 06:48 09:35 then hourly until 14:35 17:28
Kemsing, adj Park Lane 06:48 09:35 14:35 17:28
Kemsing, opp School 06:49 09:36 14:36 17:29
Kemsing, opp The Landway 06:49 09:36 14:36 17:29
Kemsing, opp Library 06:50 09:37 14:37 17:30
Kemsing, adj Springhead Road 06:50 09:37 14:37 17:30
Kemsing, adj Oxenhill Road 06:52 09:39 14:39 17:32
Seal, opp Childsbridge Farm Place 06:53 09:40 14:40 17:33
Seal, adj Bentley's Meadow 06:55 09:42 14:42 17:35
Seal, opp Zambra Way 06:56 09:43 14:43 17:36
Seal, adj The Crown 06:59 09:46 14:46 17:39
Seal, adj Dorton House 06:59 09:46 14:46 17:39
Greatness, opp Seal Cemetery 07:01 09:48 14:48 17:41
Greatness, opp Recreation Ground 07:02 09:49 14:49 17:42
Greatness, adj Weavers Lane 07:03 09:50 14:50 17:43
Greatness, opp Queen's Drive 07:03 09:50 14:50 17:43
Bat & Ball, adj Sevenoaks Hospital 07:04 09:51 14:51 17:44
Sevenoaks, adj Sainsbury's 09:55 14:55 17:48
Bat & Ball, adj Bat and Ball Railway Station 09:57 14:57 17:50
Bat & Ball, opp St James's Road 07:06 09:59 14:59 17:52
St John’s, adj Quaker's Hall Lane 07:06 09:59 14:59 17:52
Sevenoaks, opp Egdean Walk 07:07 10:00 15:00 17:53
Sevenoaks The Vine (S-bound) 07:07 10:01 15:01 17:54
Sevenoaks, opp The Drive 07:08 10:02 15:02 17:55
Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop B) 07:09 10:03 15:03
Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop B) 07:10 10:07 15:07 17:56
Sevenoaks, adj Tubs Hill Shops 07:12 10:09 15:09 17:58
Sevenoaks Railway Station (adj) 07:14 10:11 15:11 18:00
Sevenoaks, adj Braeside Avenue 10:12 15:12
Riverhead, opp Village Hall 10:14 15:14
Bessels Green, adj Cold Arbor Road 10:15 15:15
Bessels Green, adj The Kings Head 10:16 15:16
Bessels Green Chipstead Corner (W-bound) 10:17 15:17
Bessels Green Chipstead Corner (N-bound) 10:18 15:18
Chipstead Square (E-bound) 10:20 15:20
Chipstead, opp The Old Carriageway 10:20 15:20
Chipstead Park (adj) 10:21 15:21
Chipstead Lane (adj) 10:22 15:22
Riverhead, adj Chesterfield Drive 10:23 15:23
Riverhead, adj Tesco 10:25 15:25

Riverhead - Chipstead - Sevenoaks - Kemsing

Riverhead, adj Tesco 07:00 09:35 then hourly until 14:35
Riverhead, opp Chesterfield Drive 07:02 09:37 14:37
Chipstead, opp Bullfinch Close 07:03 09:38 14:38
Chipstead Park (opp) 07:03 09:38 14:38
Chipstead, adj The Old Carriageway 07:04 09:39 14:39
Chipstead Square (W-bound) 07:05 09:40 14:40
Bessels Green Chipstead Corner (S-bound) 07:06 09:41 14:41
Bessels Green Chipstead Corner (SE-bound) 07:06 09:41 14:41
Bessels Green, opp The Kings Head 07:07 09:42 14:42
Bessels Green, opp Cold Arbor Road 07:08 09:43 14:43
Riverhead, adj Village Hall 07:10 09:45 14:45
Sevenoaks, opp Braeside Avenue 07:11 09:46 14:46
Sevenoaks Railway Station (opp) 07:13 09:48 14:48 16:54 18:02
Sevenoaks Tubs Hill Shops (E-bound) 07:15 09:50 14:50 16:58 18:04
Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop C) 07:17 09:52 14:52
Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop C) 09:56 14:56 17:00 18:06
Sevenoaks Lower High Street (N-bound) 09:56 14:56 17:00 18:06
Sevenoaks The Vine (NE-bound) 09:57 14:57 17:01 18:07
St John's Hill (N-bound) 09:58 14:58 17:02 18:08
Bat & Ball, adj St James's Road 10:00 15:00 17:04 18:10
Bat & Ball, nr Bat and Ball Railway Station 10:00 15:00 17:04 18:10
Sevenoaks, adj Sainsbury's 10:02 15:02 17:06 18:12
Bat & Ball, adj Bat and Ball Railway Station 10:04 15:04 17:08 18:14
Bat & Ball, opp Sevenoaks Hospital 10:04 15:04 17:08 18:14
Greatness, adj Queen's Drive 10:06 15:06 17:10 18:16
Greatness Weavers Lane (S-bound) 10:07 15:07 17:11 18:17
Greatness, adj Recreation Ground 10:07 15:07 17:11 18:17
Greatness, adj Seal Cemetery 10:08 15:08 17:12 18:18
Seal, opp Dorton House 10:09 15:09 17:13 18:19
Seal, adj School 10:10 15:10 17:14 18:20
Seal, adj Zambra Way 10:12 15:12 17:16 18:22
Seal, opp Bentley's Meadow 10:12 15:12 17:16 18:22
Seal, adj Childsbridge Farm Place 10:14 15:14 17:18 18:24
Kemsing, adj Castle Drive 10:15 15:15 17:19 18:25
Kemsing, opp Oxenhill Road 10:16 15:16 17:20 18:26
Kemsing, opp Springhead Road 10:17 15:17 17:21 18:27
Kemsing, adj The Landway 10:18 15:18 17:22 18:28
Kemsing, adj Post Office 10:19 15:19 17:23 18:29
Noah’s Ark, on Greenlands Road 10:21 15:21 17:25 18:31

More information

Go-Coach Hire