Bus Times

6 - Hanley - Longton - Florence - Meir - Coalville

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Coalville - Meir - Florence - Longton - Hanley

Coalville, opp Cross Street 05:30 06:20 07:00 07:50 08:20 08:50 then every 20 minutes until 13:50 14:10 then every 20 minutes until 15:10 15:35 16:00 16:20 16:45 17:05 17:30 17:55 18:52
Coalville, opp Flint Street 05:30 06:20 07:00 07:50 08:20 08:50 13:50 14:10 15:10 15:35 16:00 16:20 16:45 17:05 17:30 17:55 18:52
Coalville, adj Nunn's Close 05:31 06:21 07:01 07:51 08:21 08:51 13:51 14:11 15:11 15:36 16:01 16:21 16:46 17:06 17:31 17:56 18:53
Coalville, adj Caverswall Road 05:32 06:22 07:02 07:52 08:22 08:52 13:52 14:12 15:12 15:37 16:02 16:22 16:47 17:07 17:32 17:57 18:53
Weston Coyney, adj St Andrew's Church 05:33 06:23 07:03 07:53 08:23 08:53 13:53 14:13 15:13 15:38 16:03 16:23 16:48 17:08 17:33 17:58 18:54
Weston Coyney, adj New Kingsway 05:34 06:24 07:04 07:54 08:24 08:54 13:54 14:14 15:14 15:39 16:04 16:24 16:49 17:09 17:34 17:59 18:55
Weston Coyney, opp Coyney Grove 05:35 06:25 07:05 07:55 08:25 08:55 13:55 14:15 15:15 15:40 16:05 16:25 16:50 17:10 17:35 18:00 18:55
Meir, adj Weston Road 05:35 06:25 07:05 07:55 08:25 08:55 13:55 14:15 15:15 15:40 16:05 16:25 16:50 17:10 17:35 18:00 18:55
Meir, adj Lansbury Grove 05:36 06:26 07:06 07:56 08:26 08:56 13:56 14:16 15:16 15:41 16:06 16:26 16:51 17:11 17:36 18:01 18:56
Meir, opp Snowden Way 05:37 06:27 07:07 07:57 08:27 08:57 13:57 14:17 15:17 15:42 16:07 16:27 16:52 17:12 17:37 18:02 18:57
Meir, adj Beveridge Close 05:38 06:28 07:08 07:58 08:28 08:58 13:58 14:18 15:18 15:43 16:08 16:28 16:53 17:13 17:38 18:03 18:57
Meir, adj Stansmore Road 05:38 06:28 07:08 07:58 08:28 08:58 13:58 14:18 15:18 15:43 16:08 16:28 16:53 17:13 17:38 18:03 18:58
Meir Square (adj) 05:40 06:30 07:10 08:00 08:30 09:00 14:00 14:20 15:20 15:45 16:10 16:30 16:55 17:15 17:40 18:05 18:59 19:27 20:27 21:27
Meir, opp Brownfield Road 05:42 06:32 07:12 08:02 08:32 09:02 14:02 14:22 15:22 15:47 16:12 16:32 16:57 17:17 17:42 18:07 19:00 19:28 20:28 21:28
Meir, adj Penfleet Avenue 05:42 06:32 07:12 08:02 08:32 09:02 14:02 14:22 15:22 15:47 16:12 16:32 16:57 17:17 17:42 18:07 19:00 19:28 20:28 21:28
Meir, opp Late Shop 05:44 06:34 07:14 08:04 08:34 09:04 14:04 14:24 15:24 15:49 16:14 16:34 16:59 17:19 17:44 18:09 19:01 19:29 20:29 21:29
Meir Youth Centre (adj) 05:46 06:36 07:16 08:06 08:36 09:06 14:06 14:26 15:26 15:51 16:16 16:36 17:01 17:21 17:46 18:11 19:03 19:31 20:31 21:31
Meir, adj Seddon Road 05:46 06:36 07:16 08:06 08:36 09:06 14:06 14:26 15:26 15:51 16:16 16:36 17:01 17:21 17:46 18:11 19:03 19:31 20:31 21:31
Meir, adj Bartholomew Road 05:47 06:37 07:17 08:07 08:37 09:07 14:07 14:27 15:27 15:52 16:17 16:37 17:02 17:22 17:47 18:12 19:03 19:31 20:31 21:31
Meir, adj David Road 05:47 06:37 07:17 08:07 08:37 09:07 14:07 14:27 15:27 15:52 16:17 16:37 17:02 17:22 17:47 18:12 19:03 19:31 20:31 21:31
Meir, opp Highfield Avenue 05:47 06:37 07:17 08:07 08:37 09:07 14:07 14:27 15:27 15:52 16:17 16:37 17:02 17:22 17:47 18:12 19:03 19:31 20:31 21:31
Meir, adj Alexandra Junior School 05:48 06:38 07:18 08:08 08:38 09:08 14:08 14:28 15:28 15:53 16:18 16:38 17:03 17:23 17:48 18:13 19:04 19:32 20:32 21:32
Meir, opp Alexandra Road 05:49 06:39 07:19 08:09 08:39 09:09 14:09 14:29 15:29 15:54 16:19 16:39 17:04 17:24 17:49 18:14 19:04 19:32 20:32 21:32
Normacot, adj Longton Cottage Hospital 05:50 06:40 07:20 08:10 08:40 09:10 14:10 14:30 15:30 15:55 16:20 16:40 17:05 17:25 17:50 18:15 19:05 19:33 20:33 21:33
Florence, opp Lennox Road 05:51 06:41 07:21 08:11 08:41 09:11 14:11 14:31 15:31 15:56 16:21 16:41 17:06 17:26 17:51 18:16 19:06 19:34 20:34 21:34
Florence, opp Atholl Road 05:52 06:42 07:22 08:12 08:42 09:12 14:12 14:32 15:32 15:57 16:22 16:42 17:07 17:27 17:52 18:17 19:07 19:35 20:35 21:35
Longton, adj Chaplin Road 05:54 06:44 07:24 08:14 08:44 09:14 14:14 14:34 15:34 15:59 16:24 16:44 17:09 17:29 17:54 18:19 19:07 19:36 20:36 21:36
Longton, adj The Dunrobin 05:55 06:45 07:25 08:15 08:45 09:15 14:15 14:35 15:35 16:00 16:25 16:45 17:10 17:30 17:55 18:20 19:08 19:37 20:37 21:37
Longton Library (adj) 05:56 06:46 07:26 08:16 08:46 09:16 14:16 14:36 15:36 16:01 16:26 16:46 17:11 17:31 17:56 18:21 19:09 19:38 20:38 21:38
Longton, adj stop B 06:00 06:50 07:30 08:20 08:50 09:20 14:20 14:40 15:40 16:05 16:30 16:50 17:15 17:35 18:00 18:25 19:12 19:42 20:42 21:42
Longton, adj stop C 06:00 06:50 07:30 08:21 08:50 09:20 14:20 14:40 15:40 16:05 16:30 16:50 17:15 17:35 18:00 18:25 19:12 19:42 20:42 21:42
Longton, adj stop E 06:01 06:52 07:32 08:23 08:52 09:21 14:21 14:42 15:42 16:07 16:32 16:52 17:17 17:37 18:01 18:26 19:12 19:42 20:42 21:42
Fenton, adj Foley Arms 06:02 06:54 07:34 08:25 08:54 09:23 14:23 14:44 15:44 16:09 16:34 16:54 17:19 17:39 18:03 18:28 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:43
Fenton, opp Royal Street 06:03 06:56 07:36 08:27 08:56 09:24 14:24 14:46 15:46 16:11 16:36 16:56 17:21 17:41 18:04 18:29 19:14 19:44 20:44 21:44
Fenton, adj Duke Street 06:04 06:58 07:38 08:30 08:58 09:26 14:26 14:48 15:48 16:13 16:38 16:58 17:23 17:43 18:06 18:31 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:45
Fenton, adj Victoria Place 06:05 07:01 07:41 08:34 09:01 09:28 14:28 14:51 15:51 16:16 16:41 17:01 17:26 17:46 18:08 18:33 19:16 19:46 20:46 21:46
Fenton, opp Adrian Street 06:06 07:03 07:43 08:36 09:03 09:29 14:29 14:53 15:53 16:18 16:43 17:03 17:28 17:48 18:09 18:34 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:47
Fenton, opp Alfred Street 06:07 07:04 07:44 08:38 09:04 09:30 14:30 14:54 15:54 16:19 16:44 17:04 17:29 17:49 18:10 18:35 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:47
Fenton, adj Lordship Lane 06:08 07:06 07:46 08:40 09:06 09:32 14:32 14:56 15:56 16:21 16:46 17:06 17:31 17:51 18:12 18:37 19:18 19:48 20:48 21:48
Joiners Square, opp Berry Hill Road 06:09 07:08 07:48 08:43 09:08 09:33 14:33 14:58 15:58 16:23 16:48 17:08 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:38 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:49
Joiners Square, adj Warrington Road 06:10 07:10 07:50 08:45 09:10 09:35 14:35 15:00 16:00 16:25 16:50 17:10 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:40 19:20 19:50 20:50 21:50
Joiners Square, adj Leek Road 06:10 07:10 07:50 08:45 09:10 09:35 14:35 15:00 16:00 16:25 16:50 17:10 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:40 19:20 19:50 20:50 21:50
Hanley, adj Clifford Street 06:11 07:11 07:51 08:46 09:11 09:36 14:36 15:01 16:01 16:26 16:51 17:11 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:41 19:21 19:51 20:51 21:51
Hanley, opp Bernard Street 06:12 07:12 07:52 08:47 09:12 09:37 14:37 15:02 16:02 16:27 16:52 17:12 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:42 19:22 19:52 20:52 21:52
Hanley, adj Jasper Street 06:13 07:13 07:53 08:48 09:13 09:38 14:38 15:03 16:03 16:28 16:53 17:13 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:43 19:23 19:53 20:53 21:53
Hanley, adj stop J1 06:14 07:14 07:54 08:49 09:14 09:39 14:39 15:04 16:04 16:29 16:54 17:14 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:44 19:24 19:54 20:54 21:54
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 06:15 07:15 07:55 08:50 09:15 09:40 14:40 15:05 16:05 16:30 16:55 17:15 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:45 19:25 19:55 20:55 21:55

Hanley - Longton - Florence - Meir - Coalville

Hanley Bus Station (stand F) 06:20 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:20 09:45 then every 20 minutes until 14:25 14:45 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:35 17:00 17:20 17:45 18:05 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Hanley, adj Berkeley Street 06:21 06:57 07:27 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:57 09:22 09:46 14:26 14:47 15:12 15:32 15:53 16:13 16:38 17:03 17:23 17:47 18:07 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Joiners Square, adj Leek Road 06:22 06:58 07:28 08:00 08:20 08:40 08:58 09:23 09:47 14:27 14:48 15:13 15:33 15:54 16:14 16:39 17:04 17:24 17:48 18:08 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
Joiners Square, opp Warrington Road 06:23 06:59 07:29 08:00 08:20 08:40 08:59 09:24 09:48 14:28 14:49 15:14 15:34 15:55 16:15 16:40 17:05 17:25 17:49 18:09 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
Joiners Square, adj Berry Hill Road 06:23 07:00 07:30 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:00 09:25 09:48 14:28 14:50 15:15 15:35 15:56 16:16 16:41 17:06 17:26 17:50 18:10 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
Fenton, opp Lordship Lane 06:24 07:01 07:31 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:01 09:26 09:49 14:29 14:51 15:16 15:36 15:58 16:18 16:43 17:08 17:28 17:51 18:11 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04
Fenton, adj Alfred Street 06:25 07:03 07:33 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:03 09:28 09:50 14:30 14:53 15:18 15:38 16:00 16:20 16:45 17:10 17:30 17:53 18:13 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Fenton, adj Adrian Street 06:26 07:04 07:34 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:04 09:29 09:51 14:31 14:54 15:19 15:39 16:01 16:21 16:46 17:11 17:31 17:54 18:14 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Fenton, adj Victoria Place 06:26 07:05 07:35 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:05 09:30 09:51 14:31 14:55 15:20 15:40 16:02 16:22 16:47 17:12 17:32 17:55 18:15 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Fenton, adj Duke of Wellington 06:27 07:06 07:36 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:06 09:31 09:52 14:32 14:56 15:21 15:41 16:04 16:24 16:49 17:14 17:34 17:56 18:16 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Fenton, opp Duke Street 06:28 07:07 07:37 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:07 09:32 09:53 14:33 14:57 15:22 15:42 16:05 16:25 16:50 17:15 17:35 17:57 18:17 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
Fenton, adj Berdmore Street 06:29 07:08 07:38 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:08 09:33 09:54 14:34 14:58 15:23 15:43 16:06 16:26 16:51 17:16 17:36 17:58 18:18 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Fenton, opp Foley Arms 06:29 07:09 07:39 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:09 09:34 09:54 14:34 14:59 15:24 15:44 16:07 16:27 16:52 17:17 17:37 17:59 18:19 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Longton, adj March Road 06:30 07:10 07:40 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:10 09:35 09:55 14:35 15:00 15:25 15:45 16:08 16:28 16:53 17:18 17:38 18:00 18:20 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Longton, adj Market Street 06:31 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:11 09:36 09:56 14:36 15:01 15:26 15:46 16:10 16:30 16:55 17:20 17:40 18:01 18:21 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Longton, opp Dunrobin Street 06:35 07:15 07:45 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:18 09:40 10:00 14:40 15:05 15:30 15:50 16:14 16:34 16:59 17:24 17:44 18:05 18:25 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Longton, adj Chaplin Road 06:37 07:17 07:47 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:20 09:42 10:02 14:42 15:07 15:32 15:52 16:16 16:36 17:01 17:26 17:46 18:07 18:27 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Florence, adj Atholl Road 06:38 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:21 09:43 10:03 14:43 15:08 15:33 15:53 16:17 16:37 17:02 17:27 17:47 18:08 18:28 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Florence, adj Lennox Road 06:39 07:19 07:49 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:23 09:44 10:04 14:44 15:09 15:34 15:54 16:18 16:38 17:03 17:28 17:48 18:09 18:29 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Normacot Upper Belgrave Rd (hail and ride) 06:39 07:19 07:49 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 14:44 15:09 15:34 15:54 16:18 16:38 17:03 17:28 17:48 18:09 18:29 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Upper Normacot Road (adj) 06:41 07:21 07:51 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 14:46 15:11 15:36 15:56 16:20 16:40 17:05 17:30 17:50 18:11 18:31 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Meir, adj Alexandra Road 06:41 07:21 07:51 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 14:46 15:11 15:36 15:56 16:20 16:40 17:05 17:30 17:50 18:11 18:31 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Meir, opp Alexandra Junior School 06:42 07:22 07:52 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 14:47 15:12 15:37 15:57 16:21 16:41 17:06 17:31 17:51 18:12 18:32 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Meir, adj Highfield Avenue 06:42 07:22 07:52 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 14:47 15:12 15:37 15:57 16:22 16:42 17:07 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Meir, opp David Road 06:43 07:23 07:53 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 14:48 15:13 15:38 15:58 16:22 16:42 17:07 17:32 17:52 18:13 18:33 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Meir, opp Bartholomew Road 06:43 07:23 07:53 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 14:48 15:13 15:38 15:58 16:23 16:43 17:08 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Meir, adj Charnwood Road 06:44 07:24 07:54 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 14:49 15:14 15:39 15:59 16:24 16:44 17:09 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Meir Youth Centre (opp) 06:45 07:25 07:55 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 14:50 15:15 15:40 16:00 16:25 16:45 17:10 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Meir, adj Late Shop 06:46 07:26 07:56 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 14:51 15:16 15:41 16:01 16:26 16:46 17:11 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Meir, adj Brownfield Road 06:48 07:28 07:58 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 14:53 15:18 15:43 16:03 16:28 16:48 17:13 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Meir, opp North Walk 06:49 07:29 07:59 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 14:54 15:19 15:44 16:04 16:29 16:49 17:14 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Meir Square (adj) 06:51 07:31 08:01 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 14:56 15:21 15:46 16:06 16:31 16:51 17:16 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Meir, adj Stansmore Road 06:51 07:31 08:01 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 14:56 15:21 15:46 16:06 16:31 16:51 17:16 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41
Meir, adj Blatchford Close 06:52 07:32 08:02 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 14:57 15:22 15:47 16:07 16:32 16:52 17:17 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42
Meir, adj Snowden Way 06:52 07:33 08:03 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 14:58 15:23 15:48 16:08 16:33 16:53 17:18 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43
Meir, opp Lansbury Grove 06:53 07:34 08:04 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 14:59 15:24 15:49 16:09 16:34 16:54 17:19 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44
Meir, adj Weston Road 06:54 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 15:00 15:25 15:50 16:10 16:35 16:55 17:20 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45
Weston Coyney, adj Coyney Grove 06:54 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 15:01 15:26 15:51 16:11 16:36 16:56 17:21 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46
Weston Coyney, opp New Kingsway 06:55 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 15:01 15:26 15:51 16:11 16:36 16:56 17:21 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46
Weston Coyney Road (adj) 06:55 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 15:03 15:28 15:53 16:13 16:38 16:58 17:23 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48
Weston Coyney, opp The Close 06:56 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 15:04 15:29 15:54 16:14 16:39 16:59 17:24 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49
Coalville, opp Main Street 06:57 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 15:05 15:30 15:55 16:15 16:40 17:00 17:25 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50
Coalville, opp Cross Street 06:58 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 15:06 15:31 15:56 16:16 16:41 17:01 17:26 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51
Continues to Weston Coyney crossroads

More information