Bus Times

6 - Kirkwall - Tingwall Evie and Birsay

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Orkney

Kirkwall Travel Centre (Stand 4) 06:35 06:55 09:37 11:15 13:40 15:30 17:10
Kirkwall, at Supermarkets 06:35 06:55 09:37 11:15 13:40 15:30 17:10
Kirkwall, at Tesco 06:35 06:55 09:37 11:15 13:40 15:30 17:10
Kirkwall, at Glaitness School 06:36 06:56 09:38 11:16 13:41 15:31 17:11
Kirkwall, at Pickaquoy Leisure Centre 06:36 06:56 09:38 11:16 13:41 15:31 17:11
Kirkwall, at Peerie Sea Loan 06:36 06:56 09:38 11:16 13:41 15:31 17:11
Kirkwall, at Grainbank Road End 06:37 06:57 09:39 11:17 13:42 15:32 17:12
Kirkwall, at Orkney Golf Club 06:37 06:57 09:39 11:17 13:42 15:32 17:12
Kirkwall, opp Hatston Park 06:38 06:58 09:40 11:18 13:43 15:33 17:13
Firth, at Quanterness Cottages 06:41 07:01 09:43 11:21 13:46 15:36 17:16
Firth, opp Rennibister 06:44 07:04 09:46 11:24 13:49 15:39 17:19
Finstown, opp Marsdene 06:48 07:08 09:50 11:28 13:53 15:43 17:23
Finstown, opp Firth Bay Bungalows 06:49 07:09 09:51 11:29 13:54 15:44 17:24
Old Finstown Road (at) 06:49 07:09 09:51 11:29 13:54 15:44 17:24
Finstown, at Allan's of Gillock 06:50 07:10 09:52 11:30 13:55 15:45 17:25
Finstown, opp Firth Primary School 06:50 07:10 09:52 11:30 13:55 15:45 17:25
Firth, opp Burness Road End 06:52 07:12 09:54 11:32 13:57 15:47 17:27
Rendall, at Lyde Road End 06:55 07:15 09:57 11:34 14:00 15:49 17:29
Rendall, opp Norseman Village 06:56 07:16 09:58 11:36 14:01 15:51 17:31
Rendall, opp Gorseness 06:59 07:19 10:01 11:38 14:04 15:53 17:33
Tingwall, at Ferry terminal 17:35
Rendall, opp Upper Midgarth 07:19 10:01 14:04 17:35
Rendall, opp Woodwick House Road End 17:37
Rendall, opp Pulkitto 07:01 07:21 10:03 14:06 17:37
Evie, at Fursan 07:02 07:22 10:04 14:07 17:39
Evie, at School 07:03 07:23 10:05 14:08 17:39
Evie, at Smithfield 07:03 07:23 10:05 14:08 17:40
Evie, at Village 07:04 07:24 10:06 14:09 17:41
Evie, at Hillside Road 07:05 07:25 10:07 14:10 17:42
Evie, opp Spithersquoy 07:06 07:26 10:08 14:11 17:43
Evie, opp Burgar 07:08 07:28 10:10 14:13 17:44
Evie, opp Council Houses 07:10 07:30 10:12 14:15 17:46
Newton, at Road End 07:13 07:33 10:15 14:18 17:49
Swannay Farm (opp) 07:38 17:54
Swannay, opp Waverley 07:39 17:55
Birsay, opp Chocolate Cottage 07:41 17:57
Birsay, opp Flaws 07:41 17:57
Birsay, at Palace Shop 07:43 17:59
Birsay, at Palace Shop 07:45 18:00
Birsay, at Flaws 07:46 18:01
Birsay, at Chocolate Cottage 07:46 18:01
Swannay, at Waverley 07:48 18:03
Swannay Farm (at) 07:50 18:05
Newton, opp Road End 07:14 07:55 10:15 14:19 18:10
Evie, at Council Houses 07:16 07:57 10:17 14:21 18:12
Evie, at Burgar 07:17 07:58 10:18 14:22 18:13
Evie, opp Burgar 07:17 07:58 10:18 14:22 18:13
Evie, at Spithersquoy 07:19 08:00 10:20 14:24 18:15
Evie, opp Hillside Road 07:21 08:02 10:22 14:26 18:17
Evie, opp Village 07:21 08:02 10:22 14:26 18:17
Evie, opp Smithfield 07:22 08:03 10:23 14:27 18:18
Evie, opp School 07:22 08:04 10:24 14:28 18:19
Evie, opp Fursan 07:23 08:04 10:24 14:29 18:19
Rendall, at Pulkitto 07:24 08:05 10:25 14:30 18:20
Rendall, at Woodwick House Road End 08:06 10:26 14:31 18:21
Rendall, at Upper Midgarth 08:07 10:27 14:32 18:22
Tingwall, at Ferry terminal 08:09 10:29 11:40 14:34 15:55 18:24
Tingwall, at Ferry terminal 08:15 10:35 11:45 14:40 16:00 18:25
Rendall, at Gorseness 07:26 08:16 10:36 11:46 14:41 16:01 18:26
Rendall, at Norseman Village 07:29 08:18 10:38 11:48 14:43 16:03 18:28
Rendall, opp Lyde Road End 07:31 08:20 10:40 11:50 14:45 16:05 18:30
Firth, at Burness Road End 07:34 08:22 10:42 11:52 14:47 16:07 18:32
Finstown, at Firth Primary School 07:36 08:24 10:44 11:54 14:49 16:09 18:34
Finstown, opp Allan's of Gillock 07:37 08:25 10:45 11:55 14:50 16:10 18:35
Old Finstown Road (opp) 07:37 08:25 10:45 11:55 14:50 16:10 18:35
Finstown, at Firth Bay Bungalows 07:37 08:25 10:45 11:55 14:50 16:10 18:35
Finstown, at Marsdene 07:38 08:26 10:46 11:56 14:51 16:11 18:36
Firth, at Rennibister 07:42 08:29 10:50 12:00 14:55 16:15 18:40
Firth, opp Quanterness Cottages 07:45 08:32 10:53 12:03 14:58 16:18 18:43
Kirkwall, at Hatston Park 07:48 08:35 10:56 12:06 15:01 16:21 18:46
Kirkwall, opp Grainbank Road End 07:49 08:36 10:57 12:07 15:02 16:22 18:47
Kirkwall, opp Peerie Sea Loan 07:50 08:37 10:58 12:08 15:03 16:23 18:48
Kirkwall, opp Pickaquoy Leisure Centre 07:50 08:37 10:58 12:08 15:03 16:23 18:48
Kirkwall, opp Glaitness School 07:50 08:37 10:58 12:08 15:03 16:23 18:48
Kirkwall, opp Earl Thorfinn Street 08:38
Kirkwall, before Hordaland 08:39
Kirkwall, at Grammar School 08:40
Kirkwall, opp Grammar School 08:40
Kirkwall Hordaland (opp and after) 08:41
Kirkwall, at Earl Thorfinn Street 08:42
Kirkwall West Tankerness Lane (opp and before) 07:51 08:44 10:59 12:09 15:04 16:24 18:49
Kirkwall Travel Centre (Stand 4) 07:52 08:45 11:00 12:10 15:05 16:25 18:50
Bus will wait up to 15 minutes for arrival of Ferry

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Orkney