🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

6 - Kirkwall (Travel Centre) - Tingwall Ferry (Ferry Terminal)

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Orkney

Map

Kirkwall Travel Centre (Stand 4) 06:55 09:37 11:15 13:40 15:30 17:10
Kirkwall, at Supermarkets 06:55 09:37 11:15 13:40 15:30 17:10
Kirkwall, at Tesco 06:55 09:37 11:15 13:40 15:30 17:10
Kirkwall, at Glaitness School 06:56 09:38 11:16 13:41 15:31 17:11
Kirkwall, at Pickaquoy Leisure Centre 06:56 09:38 11:16 13:41 15:31 17:11
Kirkwall, at Peerie Sea Loan 06:56 09:38 11:16 13:41 15:31 17:11
Kirkwall, at Grainbank Road End 06:57 09:39 11:17 13:42 15:32 17:12
Kirkwall, at Orkney Golf Club 06:57 09:39 11:17 13:42 15:32 17:12
Kirkwall, opp Hatston Park 06:58 09:40 11:18 13:43 15:33 17:13
Firth, at Quanterness Cottages 07:01 09:43 11:21 13:46 15:36 17:16
Firth, opp Rennibister 07:04 09:46 11:24 13:49 15:39 17:19
Finstown, opp Marsdene 07:08 09:50 11:28 13:53 15:43 17:23
Finstown, opp Firth Bay Bungalows 07:09 09:51 11:29 13:54 15:44 17:24
Old Finstown Road (at) 07:09 09:51 11:29 13:54 15:44 17:24
Finstown, at Allan's of Gillock 07:10 09:52 11:30 13:55 15:45 17:25
Finstown, opp Firth Primary School 07:10 09:52 11:30 13:55 15:45 17:25
Firth, opp Burness Road End 07:12 09:54 11:32 13:57 15:47 17:27
Rendall, at Lyde Road End 07:15 09:57 11:34 14:00 15:49 17:29
Rendall, opp Norseman Village 07:16 09:58 11:36 14:01 15:51 17:31
Rendall, opp Gorseness 07:19 10:01 11:38 14:04 15:53 17:33
Tingwall, at Ferry terminal 17:35
Rendall, opp Upper Midgarth 07:19 10:01 14:04 17:35
Rendall, opp Woodwick House Road End 17:37
Rendall, opp Pulkitto 07:21 10:03 14:06 17:37
Evie, at Fursan 07:22 10:04 14:07 17:39
Evie, at School 07:23 10:05 14:08 17:39
Evie, at Smithfield 07:23 10:05 14:08 17:40
Evie, at Village 07:24 10:06 14:09 17:41
Evie, at Hillside Road 07:25 10:07 14:10 17:42
Evie, opp Spithersquoy 07:26 10:08 14:11 17:43
Evie, opp Burgar 07:28 10:10 14:13 17:44
Evie, opp Council Houses 07:30 10:12 14:15 17:46
Newton, at Road End 07:33 10:15 14:18 17:49
Swannay Farm (opp) 07:38 17:53
Swannay, opp Waverley 07:39 17:54
Birsay, opp Chocolate Cottage 07:41 17:56
Birsay, opp Flaws 07:41 17:57
Birsay, at Palace Shop 07:43 17:59
Birsay, at Palace Shop 07:45 18:00
Birsay, at Flaws 07:46 18:01
Birsay, at Chocolate Cottage 07:46 18:01
Swannay, at Waverley 07:48 18:03
Swannay Farm (at) 07:50 18:05
Newton, opp Road End 07:55 10:15 14:19 18:10
Evie, at Council Houses 07:57 10:17 14:21 18:12
Evie, at Burgar 07:58 10:18 14:22 18:13
Evie, opp Burgar 07:59 10:19 14:23 18:14
Evie, at Spithersquoy 08:00 10:20 14:24 18:15
Evie, opp Hillside Road 08:02 10:22 14:26 18:17
Evie, opp Village 08:02 10:22 14:26 18:17
Evie, opp Smithfield 08:03 10:23 14:27 18:18
Evie, opp School 08:04 10:24 14:28 18:19
Evie, opp Fursan 08:04 10:24 14:28 18:19
Rendall, at Pulkitto 08:05 10:25 14:29 18:20
Rendall, at Woodwick House Road End 08:06 10:26 14:30 18:21
Rendall, at Upper Midgarth 08:07 10:27 14:31 18:22
Tingwall, at Ferry terminal 08:09 10:29 11:40 14:33 15:55 18:24
Tingwall, at Ferry terminal 08:15 11:45 16:00
Rendall, at Gorseness 08:16
Rendall, at Norseman Village 08:18 10:32 11:48 14:36 16:03 18:27
Rendall, opp Lyde Road End 08:20 10:34 11:50 14:38 16:05 18:29
Firth, at Burness Road End 08:22 10:36 11:52 14:40 16:07 18:31
Finstown, at Firth Primary School 08:24 10:38 11:54 14:42 16:09 18:33
Finstown, opp Allan's of Gillock 08:25 10:39 11:55 14:43 16:10 18:34
Old Finstown Road (opp) 08:25 10:39 11:55 14:43 16:10 18:34
Finstown, at Firth Bay Bungalows 08:26 10:39 11:55 14:43 16:10 18:34
Finstown, at Marsdene 08:27 10:40 11:56 14:44 16:11 18:35
Firth, at Rennibister 08:32 10:44 12:00 14:48 16:15 18:39
Firth, opp Quanterness Cottages 08:35 10:47 12:03 14:51 16:18 18:42
Kirkwall, at Hatston Park 08:40 10:50 12:06 14:54 16:21 18:45
Kirkwall, opp Grainbank Road End 08:42 10:51 12:07 14:55 16:22 18:46
Kirkwall, opp Peerie Sea Loan 08:42 10:52 12:08 14:56 16:23 18:47
Kirkwall, opp Pickaquoy Leisure Centre 08:43 10:52 12:08 14:56 16:23 18:47
Kirkwall, opp Glaitness School 08:43 10:52 12:08 14:56 16:23 18:47
Kirkwall West Tankerness Lane (opp and before) 08:44 10:53 12:09 14:57 16:24 18:48
Kirkwall Travel Centre (Stand 4) 08:45 10:54 12:10 14:58 16:25 18:49
Bus will wait up to 15 minutes for arrival of Ferry Bus will wait up to 15 minutes for arrival of Ferry
Operate via Woodwick Road on return trip

Timetable data from Stagecoach Highlands, 7 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Orkney