Bus Times

6 - Leicester - Thurmaston Estate

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

Thurmaston Estate - Leicester

Thurmaston, adj Asda 05:57 06:17 06:32 06:52 07:02 07:12 07:19 07:29 then every 10 minutes until 08:19 08:29 08:42 08:52 then every 10 minutes until 15:42 15:52 then every 10 minutes until 16:22 16:35 16:47 17:07 17:17 17:31 17:43 18:06 18:30 19:30 then hourly until 22:30
Thurmaston, opp Barkby Thorpe Lane 05:58 06:18 06:33 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:20 07:30 08:20 08:30 08:43 08:53 15:43 15:54 16:24 16:37 16:49 17:09 17:19 17:33 17:45 18:07 18:31 19:31 22:31
Thurmaston, opp Charnwood Avenue 06:00 06:20 06:35 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:22 07:32 08:22 08:32 08:45 08:55 15:45 15:55 16:25 16:38 16:50 17:10 17:20 17:34 17:46 18:09 18:33 19:32 22:32
Thurmaston, after Highway Road 06:01 06:21 06:36 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:23 07:33 08:23 08:33 08:46 08:56 15:46 15:57 16:27 16:40 16:52 17:12 17:22 17:36 17:48 18:10 18:34 19:34 22:34
Thurmaston Charnwood Avenue (S-bound) 06:03 06:23 06:38 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:25 07:35 08:25 08:35 08:48 08:58 15:48 15:59 16:29 16:42 16:54 17:14 17:24 17:38 17:50 18:12 18:36 19:35 22:35
Thurmaston, nr Red Hill Lane 06:05 06:25 06:40 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:27 07:37 08:27 08:37 08:50 09:00 15:50 16:01 16:31 16:44 16:56 17:16 17:26 17:40 17:52 18:14 18:38 19:36 22:36
Thurmaston, adj Bradgate Avenue 06:05 06:25 06:40 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:27 07:37 08:27 08:37 08:50 09:00 15:50 16:02 16:32 16:45 16:57 17:17 17:27 17:41 17:53 18:14 18:38 19:37 22:37
Thurmaston, before Beacon Avenue 06:05 06:25 06:40 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:27 07:37 08:27 08:37 08:50 09:00 15:50 16:02 16:32 16:45 16:57 17:17 17:27 17:41 17:53 18:14 18:38 19:37 22:37
Thurmaston, opp Sandiacre Drive 06:06 06:26 06:41 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:28 07:38 08:28 08:38 08:51 09:01 15:51 16:02 16:32 16:45 16:57 17:17 17:27 17:41 17:53 18:15 18:39 19:37 22:37
Thurmaston, adj Dovedale Road 06:06 06:26 06:41 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:28 07:38 08:28 08:38 08:51 09:01 15:51 16:02 16:32 16:45 16:57 17:17 17:27 17:41 17:53 18:15 18:39 19:37 22:37
Thurmaston, opp Ferndale Road 06:06 06:26 06:41 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:28 07:38 08:28 08:38 08:51 09:01 15:51 16:03 16:33 16:46 16:58 17:18 17:28 17:42 17:54 18:15 18:39 19:37 22:37
Thurmaston, opp Silverdale Drive 06:06 06:26 06:41 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:28 07:38 08:28 08:38 08:51 09:01 15:51 16:03 16:33 16:46 16:58 17:18 17:28 17:42 17:54 18:15 18:39 19:38 22:38
Thurmaston, adj Beechwood Avenue 06:07 06:27 06:42 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:29 07:39 08:29 08:39 08:52 09:02 15:52 16:04 16:34 16:47 16:59 17:19 17:29 17:43 17:55 18:16 18:40 19:38 22:38
Thurmaston, adj Maple Road 06:07 06:27 06:42 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:29 07:39 08:29 08:39 08:52 09:02 15:52 16:04 16:34 16:47 16:59 17:19 17:29 17:43 17:55 18:16 18:40 19:39 22:39
Thurmaston, adj Manor Medical Centre 06:08 06:28 06:43 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:30 07:40 08:30 08:40 08:53 09:03 15:53 16:04 16:34 16:47 16:59 17:19 17:29 17:43 17:55 18:17 18:41 19:39 22:39
Leicester, opp Alderton Close 06:08 06:28 06:43 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:30 07:40 08:30 08:40 08:53 09:03 15:53 16:05 16:35 16:48 17:00 17:20 17:30 17:44 17:56 18:17 18:41 19:39 22:39
Leicester, adj Sainsbury's 06:09 06:29 06:44 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:31 07:41 08:31 08:41 08:54 09:04 15:54 16:06 16:36 16:49 17:01 17:21 17:31 17:45 17:57 18:18 18:42 19:40 22:40
Leicester, opp Oakland Avenue 06:10 06:30 06:45 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:32 07:42 08:32 08:47 08:55 09:05 15:55 16:07 16:37 16:50 17:02 17:22 17:32 17:46 17:58 18:19 18:43 19:40 22:40
Belgrave, opp Uxbridge Road 06:10 06:30 06:45 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:32 07:43 08:33 08:50 08:56 09:05 15:55 16:07 16:37 16:50 17:02 17:22 17:32 17:46 17:58 18:19 18:43 19:41 22:41
Belgrave Police Station (adj) 06:12 06:32 06:47 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:34 07:45 08:35 08:59 08:58 09:07 15:57 16:09 16:39 16:52 17:04 17:24 17:34 17:48 18:00 18:21 18:45 19:42 22:42
Belgrave, adj Lancashire Street 06:13 06:33 06:48 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:35 07:46 08:36 09:05 08:59 09:08 15:58 16:10 16:40 16:53 17:05 17:25 17:35 17:49 18:01 18:22 18:45 19:43 22:43
Belgrave, adj Moores Road 06:14 06:34 06:49 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:36 07:47 08:37 09:10 09:00 09:09 15:59 16:11 16:41 16:54 17:06 17:26 17:36 17:50 18:02 18:23 18:46 19:43 22:43
Belgrave, adj Arbour Road 06:15 06:35 06:50 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:37 07:48 08:38 09:12 09:01 09:10 16:00 16:12 16:42 16:55 17:07 17:27 17:37 17:51 18:03 18:24 18:47 19:44 22:44
Belgrave, opp Lexham Street 06:15 06:35 06:50 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:37 07:49 08:39 09:16 09:02 09:10 16:00 16:12 16:42 16:55 17:07 17:27 17:37 17:51 18:03 18:24 18:47 19:44 22:44
Belgrave, adj Doncaster Road 06:16 06:36 06:51 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:38 07:50 08:40 09:21 09:03 09:11 16:01 16:13 16:43 16:56 17:08 17:28 17:38 17:52 18:04 18:25 18:48 19:45 22:45
Belgrave, adj Brandon Street 06:18 06:38 06:53 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:40 07:51 08:41 09:28 09:04 09:13 16:03 16:15 16:45 16:58 17:10 17:30 17:40 17:54 18:06 18:27 18:49 19:46 22:46
Belgrave, adj Dysart Way 06:18 06:38 06:53 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:40 07:52 08:42 09:32 09:05 09:13 16:03 16:15 16:45 16:58 17:10 17:30 17:40 17:54 18:06 18:27 18:50 19:46 22:46
Belgrave, opp Leicester College 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:42 07:54 08:44 09:40 09:07 09:15 16:05 16:17 16:47 17:00 17:12 17:32 17:42 17:56 18:08 18:29 18:51 19:47 22:47
Leicester, adj George Street 06:21 06:41 06:56 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:43 07:55 08:45 09:45 09:08 09:16 16:06 16:18 16:48 17:01 17:13 17:33 17:43 17:57 18:09 18:30 18:52 19:48 22:48
Leicester Orchard Street (Stand BN) 06:22 06:42 06:57 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:44 07:57 08:47 09:51 09:10 09:17 16:07 16:19 16:49 17:02 17:14 17:34 17:44 17:58 18:10 18:31 18:53 19:49 22:49
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HP) 06:24 06:44 06:59 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:46 07:59 08:49 09:59 09:12 09:19 16:09 16:21 16:51 17:04 17:16 17:36 17:46 18:00 18:12 18:33 18:55 19:50 22:50

Leicester - Thurmaston Estate

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HP) 06:49 07:05 07:25 then every 10 minutes until 08:05 08:18 then every 10 minutes until 15:58 16:08 16:20 then every 10 minutes until 16:50 17:01 17:13 17:25 then every 11 minutes until 17:58 18:08 18:19 18:42 19:00 20:00 then hourly until 23:00
Leicester Orchard Street (Stand BM) 06:50 07:06 07:26 08:06 08:19 15:59 16:09 16:21 16:51 17:02 17:14 17:26 17:59 18:09 18:20 18:43 19:01 20:01 23:01
Leicester, opp George Street 06:50 07:06 07:26 08:06 08:19 15:59 16:10 16:22 16:52 17:03 17:15 17:27 18:00 18:09 18:20 18:43 19:01 20:01 23:01
Belgrave, adj Leicester College 06:51 07:07 07:27 08:07 08:20 16:00 16:11 16:23 16:53 17:04 17:16 17:28 18:01 18:10 18:21 18:44 19:02 20:02 23:02
Belgrave, adj Abbey Park Street 06:52 07:08 07:28 08:08 08:21 16:01 16:12 16:24 16:54 17:05 17:17 17:29 18:02 18:11 18:22 18:45 19:03 20:03 23:03
Belgrave, opp Donaldson Road 06:53 07:09 07:29 08:09 08:22 16:02 16:13 16:25 16:55 17:06 17:18 17:30 18:03 18:12 18:23 18:46 19:04 20:03 23:03
Belgrave, adj Law Street 06:54 07:10 07:30 08:10 08:23 16:03 16:14 16:26 16:56 17:07 17:19 17:31 18:04 18:13 18:24 18:47 19:05 20:04 23:04
Belgrave, opp Doncaster Road 06:55 07:11 07:31 08:11 08:24 16:04 16:15 16:27 16:57 17:08 17:20 17:32 18:05 18:14 18:25 18:48 19:06 20:05 23:05
Belgrave, adj Lexham Street 06:55 07:11 07:31 08:11 08:24 16:04 16:16 16:28 16:58 17:09 17:21 17:33 18:06 18:14 18:25 18:48 19:06 20:06 23:06
Belgrave, opp Arbour Road 06:56 07:12 07:32 08:12 08:25 16:05 16:17 16:29 16:59 17:10 17:22 17:34 18:07 18:15 18:26 18:49 19:07 20:07 23:07
Belgrave, opp Moores Road 06:57 07:13 07:33 08:13 08:26 16:06 16:17 16:29 16:59 17:10 17:22 17:34 18:07 18:16 18:27 18:50 19:08 20:07 23:07
Belgrave, opp Lancashire Street 06:57 07:13 07:33 08:13 08:26 16:06 16:18 16:30 17:00 17:11 17:23 17:35 18:08 18:16 18:27 18:50 19:08 20:08 23:08
Belgrave Police Station (opp) 06:58 07:14 07:34 08:14 08:27 16:07 16:19 16:31 17:01 17:12 17:24 17:36 18:09 18:17 18:28 18:51 19:09 20:08 23:08
Belgrave, opp Rushey Mead School 06:59 07:15 07:35 08:15 08:28 16:08 16:20 16:32 17:02 17:13 17:25 17:37 18:10 18:18 18:29 18:52 19:10 20:09 23:09
Belgrave, adj Uxbridge Road 07:00 07:16 07:36 08:16 08:29 16:09 16:21 16:33 17:03 17:14 17:26 17:38 18:11 18:19 18:30 18:53 19:11 20:10 23:10
Leicester, adj Oakland Avenue 07:00 07:16 07:36 08:16 08:29 16:09 16:22 16:34 17:04 17:15 17:27 17:39 18:12 18:19 18:30 18:53 19:11 20:10 23:10
Leicester, opp Sainsbury's 07:02 07:18 07:38 08:18 08:31 16:11 16:24 16:36 17:06 17:17 17:29 17:41 18:14 18:21 18:32 18:55 19:13 20:12 23:12
Leicester, adj Alderton Close 07:02 07:18 07:38 08:18 08:31 16:11 16:24 16:36 17:06 17:17 17:29 17:41 18:14 18:21 18:32 18:55 19:13 20:12 23:12
Thurmaston, opp Manor Medical Centre 07:03 07:19 07:39 08:19 08:32 16:12 16:25 16:37 17:07 17:18 17:30 17:42 18:15 18:22 18:33 18:56 19:14 20:13 23:13
Thurmaston, opp Maple Road 07:04 07:20 07:40 08:20 08:33 16:13 16:26 16:38 17:08 17:19 17:31 17:43 18:16 18:23 18:34 18:57 19:15 20:14 23:14
Thurmaston, opp Westdown Drive 07:05 07:21 07:41 08:21 08:34 16:14 16:27 16:39 17:09 17:20 17:32 17:44 18:17 18:24 18:35 18:58 19:16 20:15 23:15
Thurmaston, adj Ferndale Road 07:07 07:23 07:43 08:23 08:36 16:16 16:29 16:41 17:11 17:22 17:34 17:46 18:19 18:26 18:37 19:00 19:18 20:17 23:17
Thurmaston, o/s Dovedale Road 07:07 07:23 07:43 08:23 08:36 16:16 16:29 16:41 17:11 17:22 17:34 17:46 18:19 18:26 18:37 19:00 19:18 20:17 23:17
Thurmaston, adj Sandiacre Drive 07:08 07:24 07:44 08:24 08:37 16:17 16:30 16:42 17:12 17:23 17:35 17:47 18:20 18:27 18:38 19:01 19:19 20:18 23:18
Thurmaston, after Beacon Avenue 07:08 07:24 07:44 08:24 08:37 16:17 16:30 16:42 17:12 17:23 17:35 17:47 18:20 18:27 18:38 19:01 19:19 20:18 23:18
Thurmaston, adj Red Hill Lane 07:09 07:25 07:45 08:25 08:38 16:18 16:31 16:43 17:13 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:21 18:28 18:39 19:02 19:20 20:19 23:19
Thurmaston Charnwood Avenue (N-bound) 07:10 07:26 07:46 08:26 08:39 16:19 16:32 16:44 17:14 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:22 18:29 18:40 19:03 19:21 20:20 23:20
Thurmaston, before Highway Road 07:10 07:26 07:46 08:26 08:39 16:19 16:32 16:44 17:14 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:22 18:29 18:40 19:03 19:21 20:20 23:20
Thurmaston, o/s Barkby Thorpe Lane 07:11 07:27 07:47 08:27 08:40 16:20 16:33 16:45 17:15 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:23 18:30 18:41 19:04 19:22 20:21 23:21
Thurmaston, opp Asda 07:12 07:28 07:48 08:28 08:41 16:21 16:34 16:46 17:16 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:24 18:31 18:42 19:05 19:23 20:22 23:22

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information