Bus Times

6 - Leicester - Thurmaston Estate

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

Thurmaston Estate - Leicester

Thurmaston, adj Asda 07:02 then every 10 minutes until 17:42 18:02 18:30 19:30 then hourly until 22:30
Thurmaston, opp Barkby Thorpe Lane 07:03 17:43 18:03 18:31 19:31 22:31
Thurmaston, opp Charnwood Avenue 07:05 17:45 18:05 18:33 19:32 22:32
Thurmaston, after Highway Road 07:06 17:46 18:06 18:34 19:34 22:34
Thurmaston Charnwood Avenue (S-bound) 07:08 17:48 18:08 18:36 19:35 22:35
Thurmaston, nr Red Hill Lane 07:10 17:50 18:10 18:38 19:36 22:36
Thurmaston, adj Bradgate Avenue 07:10 17:50 18:10 18:38 19:37 22:37
Thurmaston, before Beacon Avenue 07:10 17:50 18:10 18:38 19:37 22:37
Thurmaston, opp Sandiacre Drive 07:11 17:51 18:11 18:39 19:37 22:37
Thurmaston, adj Dovedale Road 07:11 17:51 18:11 18:39 19:37 22:37
Thurmaston, opp Ferndale Road 07:11 17:51 18:11 18:39 19:37 22:37
Thurmaston, opp Silverdale Drive 07:11 17:51 18:11 18:39 19:38 22:38
Thurmaston, adj Beechwood Avenue 07:12 17:52 18:12 18:40 19:38 22:38
Thurmaston, adj Maple Road 07:12 17:52 18:12 18:40 19:39 22:39
Thurmaston, adj Manor Medical Centre 07:13 17:53 18:13 18:41 19:39 22:39
Leicester, opp Alderton Close 07:13 17:53 18:13 18:41 19:39 22:39
Leicester, adj Sainsbury's 07:14 17:54 18:14 18:42 19:40 22:40
Leicester, opp Oakland Avenue 07:15 17:55 18:15 18:43 19:40 22:40
Belgrave, opp Uxbridge Road 07:15 17:55 18:15 18:43 19:41 22:41
Belgrave Police Station (adj) 07:17 17:57 18:17 18:45 19:42 22:42
Belgrave, adj Lancashire Street 07:18 17:58 18:18 18:45 19:43 22:43
Belgrave, adj Moores Road 07:19 17:59 18:19 18:46 19:43 22:43
Belgrave, adj Arbour Road 07:20 18:00 18:20 18:47 19:44 22:44
Belgrave, opp Lexham Street 07:20 18:00 18:20 18:47 19:44 22:44
Belgrave, adj Doncaster Road 07:21 18:01 18:21 18:48 19:45 22:45
Belgrave, adj Brandon Street 07:23 18:03 18:23 18:49 19:46 22:46
Belgrave, adj Dysart Way 07:23 18:03 18:23 18:50 19:46 22:46
Belgrave, opp Leicester College 07:25 18:05 18:25 18:51 19:47 22:47
Leicester, adj George Street 07:26 18:06 18:26 18:52 19:48 22:48
Leicester Orchard Street (Stand BN) 07:27 18:07 18:27 18:53 19:49 22:49
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HP) 07:29 18:09 18:29 18:55 19:50 22:50

Leicester - Thurmaston Estate

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HP) 07:38 then every 10 minutes until 18:18 18:38 19:00 20:00 then hourly until 23:00
Leicester Orchard Street (Stand BM) 07:39 18:19 18:39 19:01 20:01 23:01
Leicester, opp George Street 07:39 18:19 18:39 19:01 20:01 23:01
Belgrave, adj Leicester College 07:40 18:20 18:40 19:02 20:02 23:02
Belgrave, adj Abbey Park Street 07:41 18:21 18:41 19:03 20:03 23:03
Belgrave, opp Donaldson Road 07:42 18:22 18:42 19:04 20:03 23:03
Belgrave, adj Law Street 07:43 18:23 18:43 19:05 20:04 23:04
Belgrave, opp Doncaster Road 07:44 18:24 18:44 19:06 20:05 23:05
Belgrave, adj Lexham Street 07:44 18:24 18:44 19:06 20:06 23:06
Belgrave, opp Arbour Road 07:45 18:25 18:45 19:07 20:07 23:07
Belgrave, opp Moores Road 07:46 18:26 18:46 19:08 20:07 23:07
Belgrave, opp Lancashire Street 07:46 18:26 18:46 19:08 20:08 23:08
Belgrave Police Station (opp) 07:47 18:27 18:47 19:09 20:08 23:08
Belgrave, opp Rushey Mead School 07:48 18:28 18:48 19:10 20:09 23:09
Belgrave, adj Uxbridge Road 07:49 18:29 18:49 19:11 20:10 23:10
Leicester, adj Oakland Avenue 07:49 18:29 18:49 19:11 20:10 23:10
Leicester, opp Sainsbury's 07:51 18:31 18:51 19:13 20:12 23:12
Leicester, adj Alderton Close 07:51 18:31 18:51 19:13 20:12 23:12
Thurmaston, opp Manor Medical Centre 07:52 18:32 18:52 19:14 20:13 23:13
Thurmaston, opp Maple Road 07:53 18:33 18:53 19:15 20:14 23:14
Thurmaston, opp Westdown Drive 07:54 18:34 18:54 19:16 20:15 23:15
Thurmaston, adj Ferndale Road 07:56 18:36 18:56 19:18 20:17 23:17
Thurmaston, o/s Dovedale Road 07:56 18:36 18:56 19:18 20:17 23:17
Thurmaston, adj Sandiacre Drive 07:57 18:37 18:57 19:19 20:18 23:18
Thurmaston, after Beacon Avenue 07:57 18:37 18:57 19:19 20:18 23:18
Thurmaston, adj Red Hill Lane 07:58 18:38 18:58 19:20 20:19 23:19
Thurmaston Charnwood Avenue (N-bound) 07:59 18:39 18:59 19:21 20:20 23:20
Thurmaston, before Highway Road 07:59 18:39 18:59 19:21 20:20 23:20
Thurmaston, o/s Barkby Thorpe Lane 08:00 18:40 19:00 19:22 20:21 23:21
Thurmaston, opp Asda 08:01 18:41 19:01 19:23 20:22 23:22

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Midlands