🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

6 - Mereside - Blackpool Town Centre & Layton - Grange Park

A bus service operated by Blackpool Transport

Map

Inbound

Grange Park, opp Pilling Crescent 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 then every 30 minutes until 11:24 11:54 then every 30 minutes until 13:54 14:24 then every 30 minutes until 18:24 19:55 21:25
Grange Park, by Cockerham Walk 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 11:24 11:54 13:54 14:24 18:24 19:55 21:25
Grange Park, by Easington Crescent 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 11:25 11:55 13:55 14:25 18:25 19:56 21:26
Dinmore, by Marlhill Road 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 11:27 11:57 13:57 14:27 18:27 19:57 21:27
Dinmore Place (o/s) 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 11:28 11:58 13:58 14:28 18:28 19:58 21:28
Grange Park, by Boundary Library 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 11:29 11:59 13:59 14:29 18:29 19:58 21:28
Grange Park, by Gateside Drive 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 11:30 12:00 14:00 14:30 18:30 19:59 21:29
Grange Park, by Gateside Drive 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 11:32 12:02 14:02 14:32 18:32 20:00 21:30
Wades Farm, by Argosy Avenue 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 11:33 12:03 14:03 14:33 18:33 20:01 21:31
Wades Farm, by Rodwell Walk 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 11:33 12:03 14:03 14:33 18:33 20:01 21:31
N Shore, by Meyler Avenue 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 11:34 12:04 14:04 14:34 18:34 20:02 21:32
Layton, opp Mansfield Road 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 11:35 12:05 14:05 14:35 18:35 20:03 21:33
Layton Institute (o/s) 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 11:36 12:06 14:06 14:36 18:36 20:04 21:34
Layton Square (by) 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 11:37 12:07 14:07 14:37 18:37 20:05 21:35
Layton Road (adj) 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 11:38 12:08 14:08 14:38 18:38 20:06 21:36
Layton, by Collingwood Avenue 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 11:40 12:10 14:10 14:40 18:40 20:07 21:37
Central, by Manchester Road 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 11:42 12:12 14:12 14:42 18:42 20:08 21:38
Central, o/s The Victory 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 11:43 12:13 14:13 14:43 18:43 20:09 21:39
Central, by Grosvenor Street 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 11:45 12:15 14:15 14:45 18:45 20:10 21:40
Blackpool Talbot Road (TA2) 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 11:48 12:18 14:18 14:48 18:48 20:11 21:41
Blackpool Market Street (Stop MA1) 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 11:50 12:20 14:20 14:50 18:50 20:12 21:42
Blackpool Market Street (Stop MA1) 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 11:54 12:24 14:24 14:54 18:54 20:14
Promenade Bank Hey Street (Stop 2) 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:54 09:26 11:56 12:24 14:24 14:56 18:56 20:15
Blackpool, opp Central Coach Station 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:55 09:27 11:57 12:25 14:25 14:57 18:57 20:16
Central, by Chapel Street 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:56 09:28 11:58 12:26 14:26 14:58 18:58 20:17
Central, by Gymnasium 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:58 09:30 12:00 12:28 14:28 15:00 19:00 20:19
Ansdell, opp Revoe School 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:58 09:30 12:00 12:28 14:28 15:00 19:00 20:20
Ansdell, by Condor Square 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:00 09:32 12:02 12:30 14:30 15:02 19:02 20:21
Bloomfield Hotel (o/s) 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:01 09:33 12:03 12:31 14:31 15:03 19:03 20:23
Ansdell, by Cunliffe Road 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:01 09:33 12:03 12:31 14:31 15:03 19:03 20:23
Spen Corner, by Brun Grove 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:02 09:34 12:04 12:32 14:32 15:04 19:04 20:24
Spen Corner (by) 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:03 09:35 12:05 12:33 14:33 15:05 19:05 20:25
Marton, opp Hemingway 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:04 09:36 12:06 12:34 14:34 15:06 19:06 20:26
Daggers Hall, opp Ellesmere Road 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:04 09:36 12:06 12:34 14:34 15:06 19:06 20:26
Hawes Side, opp Daggers Hall Lane 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:06 09:38 12:08 12:36 14:36 15:08 19:08 20:27
Marton, by Cowley Road 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:07 09:39 12:09 12:37 14:37 15:09 19:09 20:28
Marton, opp The Cherry Tree 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:08 09:40 12:10 12:38 14:38 15:10 19:10 20:29
Marton, opp St Georges School 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:10 09:42 12:12 12:40 14:40 15:12 19:12 20:30
Marton, by Penrose Avenue 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:11 09:43 12:13 12:41 14:41 15:13 19:13 20:30
Marton, by Cherry Tree Road North 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:11 09:43 12:13 12:41 14:41 15:13 19:13 20:31
Mereside, by Clifton Road 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:12 09:44 12:14 12:42 14:42 15:14 19:14 20:32
Mereside, opp Borrowdale Avenue 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:13 09:45 12:15 12:43 14:43 15:15 19:15 20:33
Mereside, opp Birkside Way 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:14 09:46 12:16 12:44 14:44 15:16 19:16 20:34
Mereside, o/s Langdale Road Shops 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:15 09:47 12:17 12:45 14:45 15:17 19:17 20:35
Mereside, by Windmill 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:16 09:48 12:18 12:46 14:46 15:18 19:18 20:36
Mereside, by Branstree Road 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:17 09:49 12:19 12:47 14:47 15:19 19:19 20:37
Mereside, by Tesco Superstore 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:19 09:51 12:21 12:49 14:49 15:21 19:21 20:38

Outbound

Mereside, by Tesco Superstore 07:30 then every 30 minutes until 09:00 09:30 then every 30 minutes until 13:00 13:30 14:00 then every 30 minutes until 15:30 16:00 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 18:00 19:10 20:40
Mereside, by Branstree Road 07:30 09:00 09:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 15:30 16:00 17:30 18:00 19:10 20:40
Mereside, opp Windmill 07:31 09:01 09:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 15:31 16:01 17:31 18:01 19:11 20:41
Mereside, o/s Langdale Road Shops 07:32 09:02 09:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 15:32 16:02 17:32 18:02 19:12 20:42
Mereside, by Birkside Way 07:33 09:03 09:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 15:33 16:03 17:33 18:03 19:13 20:43
Mereside, by Borrowdale Avenue 07:34 09:04 09:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 15:34 16:04 17:34 18:04 19:14 20:44
Mereside, opp Langdale Road 07:35 09:05 09:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 15:35 16:05 17:35 18:05 19:15 20:45
Marton, opp Cherry Tree Road North 07:36 09:06 09:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 15:36 16:06 17:36 18:06 19:16 20:46
Marton, opp Penrose Avenue 07:37 09:07 09:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 15:37 16:07 17:37 18:07 19:17 20:47
Marton, o/s St Georges School 07:38 09:08 09:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 15:38 16:08 17:38 18:08 19:18 20:48
Marton, by The Cherry Tree 07:39 09:09 09:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 15:39 16:09 17:39 18:09 19:19 20:49
Marton, opp Cowley Road 07:40 09:10 09:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 15:40 16:10 17:40 18:10 19:20 20:50
Daggers Hall Lane (by) 07:41 09:11 09:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 15:41 16:11 17:41 18:11 19:21 20:51
Daggers Hall, by Ellesmere Road 07:43 09:13 09:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 15:43 16:13 17:43 18:13 19:22 20:52
Hawes Side, by Hemingway 07:43 09:13 09:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 15:43 16:13 17:43 18:13 19:23 20:53
Spen Corner (by) 07:45 09:15 09:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 15:45 16:15 17:45 18:15 19:24 20:54
Ansdell, opp Cunliffe Road 07:46 09:16 09:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 15:46 16:16 17:46 18:16 19:25 20:55
Bloomfield Hotel (o/s) 07:47 09:17 09:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 15:47 16:17 17:47 18:17 19:26 20:56
Ansdell, by Condor Square 07:48 09:18 09:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 15:48 16:18 17:48 18:18 19:27 20:57
Ansdell, o/s Revoe School 07:49 09:19 09:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 15:49 16:19 17:49 18:19 19:27 20:57
Central, by Gymnasium 07:50 09:20 09:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 15:50 16:20 17:50 18:20 19:28 20:58
Central, by Princess Street 07:50 09:20 09:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 15:50 16:20 17:50 18:20 19:29 20:59
Central, by Chapel Street 07:51 09:21 09:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 15:51 16:21 17:51 18:21 19:30 21:00
Promenade, by New Bonny Street 07:53 09:23 09:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 15:53 16:23 17:53 18:23 19:32 21:02
Promenade (Stop 4) 07:54 09:24 09:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 15:54 16:24 17:54 18:24 19:33 21:03
Blackpool Corporation Street CO 2 (Stop CO2) 07:58 09:28 09:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 15:58 16:28 17:58 18:28 19:36 21:06
Blackpool Corporation Street CO 2 (Stop CO2) 08:02 09:32 10:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 16:02 16:32 18:02 19:38 21:08
Blackpool, by Talbot Road 08:04 09:34 10:02 13:32 14:04 14:32 16:02 16:34 18:04 19:39 21:09
Central, by Grosvenor Street 08:05 09:35 10:03 13:33 14:05 14:33 16:03 16:35 18:05 19:41 21:11
Central, o/s The Victory 08:07 09:37 10:05 13:35 14:07 14:35 16:05 16:37 18:07 19:42 21:12
Central, opp Manchester Road 08:08 09:38 10:06 13:36 14:08 14:36 16:06 16:38 18:08 19:44 21:14
Layton, adj Collingwood Avenue 08:10 09:40 10:08 13:38 14:10 14:38 16:08 16:40 18:10 19:45 21:15
Layton Road (by) 08:11 09:41 10:09 13:39 14:11 14:39 16:09 16:41 18:11 19:46 21:16
Layton Square (by) 08:13 09:43 10:11 13:41 14:13 14:41 16:11 16:43 18:13 19:48 21:18
Layton Institute (o/s) 08:14 09:44 10:12 13:42 14:14 14:42 16:12 16:44 18:14 19:49 21:19
Layton, by Mansfield Road 08:15 09:45 10:13 13:43 14:15 14:43 16:13 16:45 18:15 19:50 21:20
Wades Farm, by Meyler Avenue 08:16 09:46 10:14 13:44 14:16 14:44 16:14 16:46 18:16 19:50 21:20
Wades Farm, opp Rodwell Walk 08:17 09:47 10:15 13:45 14:17 14:45 16:15 16:47 18:17 19:51 21:21
Boundary Park, o/s Petrol Station 08:17 09:47 10:15 13:45 14:17 14:45 16:15 16:47 18:17 19:52 21:22
Grange Park, opp Pilling Crescent 08:20 09:50 10:18 13:48 14:20 14:48 16:18 16:50 18:20 19:54 21:24

Timetable data from Blackpool Transport

Blackpool Transport