Bus Times

6 - Mereside - Grange Park

A bus service operated by Blackpool Transport

Timetable changes from Saturday 31 August 2019

Mereside - Grange Park

Blackpool Corporation Street C04 (Stop C04) then every 15 minutes until then every 15 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
DWP Peel Park (by) 08:40 17:10
Mereside, opp Police Headquarters 08:44 17:14
Mereside, by Tesco Superstore 06:18 06:30 06:44 07:00 08:30 08:45 09:00 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 23:00
Mereside, by Branstree Road 06:19 06:31 06:45 07:01 08:31 08:46 09:01 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 23:01
Mereside, opp Windmill 06:20 06:32 06:46 07:02 08:32 08:47 09:02 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 23:02
Mereside, o/s Langdale Road Shops 06:21 06:33 06:47 07:03 08:33 08:48 09:03 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 23:03
Mereside, by Birkside Way 06:22 06:34 06:48 07:04 08:34 08:49 09:04 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 23:04
Mereside, by Borrowdale Avenue 06:23 06:35 06:49 07:05 08:35 08:50 09:05 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 23:05
Mereside, opp Langdale Road 06:24 06:36 06:50 07:06 08:36 08:51 09:06 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 23:06
Marton, opp Cherry Tree Road North 06:25 06:37 06:51 07:07 08:37 08:52 09:07 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 23:07
Marton, opp Penrose Avenue 06:26 06:38 06:52 07:08 08:38 08:53 09:08 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 23:08
Marton, o/s St Georges School 06:27 06:39 06:53 07:09 08:39 08:54 09:09 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 23:09
Marton, by The Cherry Tree 06:28 06:40 06:54 07:10 08:40 08:55 09:10 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 23:10
Marton, opp Cowley Road 06:29 06:41 06:55 07:11 08:41 08:56 09:11 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 23:11
Daggers Hall Lane (by) 06:30 06:42 06:56 07:12 08:42 08:57 09:12 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:11 23:11
Daggers Hall, by Ellesmere Road 06:31 06:44 06:58 07:14 08:44 08:59 09:14 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:12 23:12
Hawes Side, by Hemingway 06:32 06:44 06:58 07:14 08:44 08:59 09:14 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:13 23:13
Spen Corner (by) 06:33 06:46 07:00 07:16 08:46 09:01 09:16 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:14 23:14
Ansdell, opp Cunliffe Road 06:34 06:47 07:01 07:17 08:47 09:02 09:17 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:15 23:15
Bloomfield Hotel (o/s) 06:35 06:48 07:02 07:18 08:48 09:03 09:18 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:16 23:16
Ansdell, by Condor Square 06:36 06:49 07:03 07:19 08:49 09:04 09:19 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:17 23:17
Ansdell, o/s Revoe School 06:36 06:50 07:04 07:20 08:50 09:05 09:20 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:17 23:17
Central, by Gymnasium 06:37 06:51 07:05 07:21 08:51 09:06 09:21 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:18 23:18
Central, by Princess Street 06:38 06:51 07:05 07:21 08:51 09:06 09:21 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:19 23:19
Central, by Chapel Street 06:39 06:52 07:06 07:22 08:52 09:07 09:22 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:20 23:20
Promenade, by New Bonny Street 06:41 06:54 07:08 07:24 08:54 09:09 09:24 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:22 23:22
Promenade (Stop 4) 06:42 06:55 07:09 07:25 08:55 09:10 09:25 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:23 23:23
Blackpool Corporation Street CO3 (Stop CO3) 06:45 06:59 07:13 07:29 08:59 09:14 09:29 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:26 23:26
Blackpool Corporation Street CO3 (Stop CO3) 05:47 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:03 07:17 07:33 09:03 09:18 09:33 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:29 23:29
Blackpool, by Talbot Road 05:48 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:05 07:19 07:35 09:05 09:20 09:35 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:30 23:30
Central, adj Grosvenor Street 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:06 07:20 07:36 09:06 09:21 09:36 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:32 23:32
Central, o/s The Victory 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:08 07:22 07:38 09:08 09:23 09:38 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:33 23:33
Central, opp Manchester Road 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:09 07:23 07:39 09:09 09:24 09:39 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:34 23:34
Layton, adj Collingwood Avenue 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:11 07:25 07:41 09:11 09:26 09:41 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:35 23:35
Layton Road (by) 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:12 07:26 07:42 09:12 09:27 09:42 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:36 23:36
Layton Square (by) 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:14 07:28 07:44 09:14 09:29 09:44 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:38 23:38
Layton Institute (o/s) 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:15 07:29 07:45 09:15 09:30 09:45 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:39 23:39
Layton, by Mansfield Road 05:59 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:16 07:30 07:46 09:16 09:31 09:46 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:40 23:40
Wades Farm, by Meyler Avenue 05:59 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:17 07:31 07:47 09:17 09:32 09:47 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:40 23:40
Wades Farm, opp Rodwell Walk 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:18 07:32 07:48 09:18 09:33 09:48 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:41 23:41
Boundary Park, o/s Petrol Station 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:18 07:32 07:48 09:18 09:33 09:48 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:42 23:42
Grange Park, opp Pilling Crescent 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:21 07:35 07:51 09:21 09:36 09:51 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:44 23:44

Inbound

Carleton, o/s Aspire Academy then every 20 minutes until then every 15 minutes until then every 15 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Grange Park, opp Pilling Crescent 06:04 07:04 07:10 07:24 07:38 07:54 15:54 16:09 16:24 18:39 18:47 22:47 23:17 23:47
Grange Park, by Cockerham Walk 06:04 07:04 07:10 07:24 07:38 07:54 15:54 16:09 16:24 18:39 18:47 22:47 23:17 23:47
Grange Park, by Easington Crescent 06:05 07:05 07:11 07:25 07:39 07:55 15:55 16:10 16:25 18:40 18:48 22:48 23:18 23:48
Dinmore, by Marlhill Road 06:06 07:06 07:13 07:27 07:41 07:57 15:57 16:12 16:27 18:42 18:49 22:49 23:19 23:49
The Dinmore (o/s) 06:07 07:07 07:14 07:28 07:42 07:58 15:58 16:13 16:28 18:43 18:51 22:51 23:21 23:51
Grange Park, by Boundary Library 06:09 07:09 07:16 07:30 07:44 08:00 16:00 16:15 16:30 18:45 18:52 22:52 23:22 23:52
Grange Park, by Gateside Drive 06:09 07:09 07:17 07:31 07:45 08:01 16:01 16:16 16:31 18:46 18:53 22:53 23:23 23:53
Grange Park, by Gateside Drive 06:11 07:11 07:18 07:32 07:46 08:02 16:02 16:17 16:32 18:47 18:54 22:54 23:24 23:54
Wades Farm, by Argosy Avenue 06:11 07:11 07:19 07:33 07:47 08:03 16:03 16:18 16:33 18:48 18:55 22:55 23:25 23:55
Wades Farm, by Rodwell Walk 06:12 07:12 07:19 07:33 07:47 08:03 16:03 16:18 16:33 18:48 18:56 22:56 23:26 23:56
N Shore, by Meyler Avenue 06:13 07:13 07:20 07:34 07:48 08:04 16:04 16:19 16:34 18:49 18:56 22:56 23:26 23:56
Layton, opp Mansfield Road 06:13 07:13 07:21 07:35 07:49 08:05 16:05 16:20 16:35 18:50 18:57 22:57 23:27 23:57
Layton Institute (o/s) 06:14 07:14 07:22 07:36 07:50 08:06 16:06 16:21 16:36 18:51 18:58 22:58 23:28 23:58
Layton Square (by) 06:15 07:15 07:23 07:37 07:51 08:07 16:07 16:22 16:37 18:52 18:59 22:59 23:29 23:59
Layton Road (adj) 06:15 07:15 07:24 07:38 07:52 08:08 16:08 16:23 16:38 18:53 18:59 22:59 23:29 23:59
Layton, by Collingwood Avenue 06:16 07:16 07:25 07:39 07:53 08:09 16:09 16:24 16:39 18:54 19:00 23:00 23:30 00:00
Central, by Manchester Road 06:17 07:17 07:27 07:41 07:55 08:11 16:11 16:26 16:41 18:56 19:02 23:02 23:32 00:02
Central, o/s The Victory 06:18 07:18 07:28 07:42 07:56 08:12 16:12 16:27 16:42 18:57 19:02 23:02 23:32 00:02
Central, by Grosvenor Street 06:19 07:19 07:29 07:43 07:57 08:13 16:13 16:28 16:43 18:58 19:03 23:03 23:33 00:03
Blackpool Church Street (CH1) 06:20 07:20 07:31 07:45 07:59 08:15 16:15 16:30 16:45 19:00 19:04 23:04 23:34 00:04
Blackpool Topping Street (TO2) 06:21 07:21 07:32 07:46 08:00 08:16 16:16 16:31 16:46 19:01 19:05 23:05 23:35 00:05
Blackpool Talbot Road (TA2) 07:34 07:48 08:02 08:18 16:18 16:33 16:48 19:03 19:06 23:06 23:36 00:06
Blackpool Market Street (Stop MA1) 06:23 07:23 07:36 07:50 08:04 08:20 16:20 16:35 16:50 19:05 19:08 23:08 23:38 00:08
Blackpool Market Street (Stop MA1) 06:25 07:25 07:40 07:54 08:08 08:24 16:24 16:39 16:54 19:09 19:12 23:12
Promenade Bank Hey Street (Stop 2) 06:27 07:27 07:42 07:56 08:10 08:26 16:26 16:41 16:56 19:11 19:14 23:14
Blackpool, opp Central Coach Station 06:28 07:28 07:43 07:57 08:11 08:27 16:27 16:42 16:57 19:12 19:15 23:15
Central, by Chapel Street 06:29 07:29 07:44 07:58 08:12 08:28 16:28 16:43 16:58 19:13 19:16 23:16
Central, by Gymnasium 06:31 07:31 07:46 08:00 08:14 08:30 16:30 16:45 17:00 19:15 19:18 23:18
Ansdell, opp Revoe School 06:31 07:31 07:46 08:00 08:14 08:30 16:30 16:45 17:00 19:15 19:18 23:18
Ansdell, by Condor Square 06:33 07:33 07:48 08:02 08:16 08:32 16:32 16:47 17:02 19:17 19:20 23:20
Bloomfield Hotel (o/s) 06:34 07:34 07:49 08:03 08:17 08:33 16:33 16:48 17:03 19:18 19:21 23:21
Ansdell, by Cunliffe Road 06:34 07:34 07:49 08:03 08:17 08:33 16:33 16:48 17:03 19:18 19:21 23:21
Spen Corner, by Brun Grove 06:35 07:35 07:50 08:04 08:18 08:34 16:34 16:49 17:04 19:19 19:22 23:22
Spen Corner (by) 06:35 07:35 07:51 08:05 08:19 08:35 16:35 16:50 17:05 19:20 19:23 23:23
Marton, opp Hemingway 06:36 07:36 07:52 08:06 08:20 08:36 16:36 16:51 17:06 19:21 19:23 23:23
Daggers Hall, opp Ellesmere Road 06:36 07:36 07:52 08:06 08:20 08:36 16:36 16:51 17:06 19:21 19:24 23:24
Hawes Side, opp Daggers Hall Lane 06:38 07:38 07:54 08:08 08:22 08:38 16:38 16:53 17:08 19:23 19:26 23:26
Marton, by Cowley Road 06:39 07:39 07:55 08:09 08:23 08:39 16:39 16:54 17:09 19:24 19:26 23:26
Marton, opp The Cherry Tree 06:40 07:40 07:56 08:10 08:24 08:40 16:40 16:55 17:10 19:25 19:27 23:27
Marton, opp St Georges School 06:41 07:41 07:58 08:12 08:26 08:42 16:42 16:57 17:12 19:27 19:29 23:29
Marton, by Penrose Avenue 06:42 07:42 07:59 08:13 08:27 08:43 16:43 16:58 17:13 19:28 19:30 23:30
Marton, by Cherry Tree Road North 06:42 07:42 07:59 08:13 08:27 08:43 16:43 16:58 17:13 19:28 19:30 23:30
Mereside, by Clifton Road 06:43 07:43 08:00 08:14 08:28 08:44 16:44 16:59 17:14 19:29 19:31 23:31
Mereside, opp Borrowdale Avenue 06:44 07:44 08:01 08:15 08:29 08:45 16:45 17:00 17:15 19:30 19:32 23:32
Mereside, opp Birkside Way 06:45 07:45 08:02 08:16 08:30 08:46 16:46 17:01 17:16 19:31 19:33 23:33
Mereside, o/s Langdale Road Shops 06:46 07:46 08:03 08:17 08:31 08:47 16:47 17:02 17:17 19:32 19:34 23:34
Mereside, by Windmill 06:47 07:47 08:04 08:18 08:32 08:48 16:48 17:03 17:18 19:33 19:35 23:35
Mereside, by Branstree Road 06:48 07:48 08:05 08:19 08:33 08:49 16:49 17:04 17:19 19:34 19:36 23:36
Mereside, by Tesco Superstore 06:50 07:50 08:07 08:21 08:35 08:51 16:51 17:06 17:21 19:36 19:38 23:38
Mereside, by Police Headquarters 08:35 17:06
DWP Peel Park (by) 08:39 17:10

More information