bustimes.org

6 - Oxford City Centre - Wolvercote

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Oxford City Centre - Wolvercote

Oxford Magdalen Street (Stop C3) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:18 07:43 08:03 08:20 08:35 08:55 then every 15 minutes until 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 then every 20 minutes until 15:40 then every 15 minutes until 18:25 18:40 then every 20 minutes until 23:20 23:45
Oxford, adj Radcliffe Observatory Quarter 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:19 07:44 08:04 08:21 08:36 08:56 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 15:41 18:26 18:41 23:21 23:46
Oxford, adj Plantation Road 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:20 07:45 08:05 08:22 08:37 08:57 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 15:42 18:27 18:41 23:21 23:46
Oxford, opp Canterbury Road 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:21 07:46 08:06 08:23 08:38 08:58 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 15:43 18:28 18:42 23:22 23:47
Oxford, opp St Margarets Road west 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:22 07:47 08:07 08:24 08:39 08:59 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 15:44 18:29 18:43 23:23 23:48
Oxford, opp Lathbury Road west 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:23 07:48 08:08 08:25 08:40 09:00 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:45 18:30 18:44 23:24 23:49
Summertown, opp Beech Croft Road 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:24 07:49 08:09 08:26 08:41 09:01 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:46 18:31 18:45 23:25 23:50
Summertown, opp South Parade west 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:26 07:51 08:11 08:28 08:43 09:03 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:48 18:33 18:46 23:26 23:51
Summertown, opp Osberton Road 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:27 07:52 08:12 08:29 08:44 09:04 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:49 18:34 18:46 23:26 23:51
Summertown, opp Squitchey Lane west 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:28 07:53 08:13 08:30 08:45 09:05 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:50 18:35 18:47 23:27 23:52
Summertown, opp Woodstock Close 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:29 07:54 08:14 08:31 08:46 09:06 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:51 18:36 18:48 23:28 23:53
Summertown, adj First Turn 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:30 07:55 08:15 08:32 08:47 09:07 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:52 18:37 18:49 23:29 23:54
Upper Wolvercote, opp Jurys Inn 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:31 07:56 08:16 08:33 08:48 09:08 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:53 18:38 18:50 23:30 23:55
Upper Wolvercote, opp Goose Green Close 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:31 07:56 08:16 08:33 08:48 09:08 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:53 18:38 18:50 23:30 23:55
Lower Wolvercote, opp Elmthorpe Road 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:31 07:56 08:16 08:33 08:48 09:08 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:53 18:38 18:50 23:30 23:55
Lower Wolvercote Clifford Place (W-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:32 07:57 08:17 08:34 08:49 09:09 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:54 18:39 18:51 23:31 23:56
Lower Wolvercote Home Close (S-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:33 07:58 08:18 08:35 08:50 09:10 14:10 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:56 18:41 18:53 23:33 23:58

Wolvercote - Oxford City Centre

Lower Wolvercote Home Close (S-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:05 08:25 08:40 09:00 then every 15 minutes until 14:00 14:18 then every 20 minutes until 15:58 16:15 then every 15 minutes until 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 then every 20 minutes until 23:20
Lower Wolvercote, adj Elmthorpe Road 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:06 08:26 08:41 09:01 14:01 14:19 15:59 16:16 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 23:21
Upper Wolvercote, adj Goose Green Close 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:06 08:26 08:41 09:01 14:01 14:19 15:59 16:16 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 23:21
Upper Wolvercote, opp Millway Close 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:06 08:26 08:41 09:01 14:01 14:19 15:59 16:16 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 23:21
Upper Wolvercote, nr Wolvercote School 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:07 08:27 08:42 09:02 14:02 14:20 16:00 16:17 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 23:22
Summertown, opp First Turn 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:07 08:27 08:42 09:02 14:02 14:20 16:00 16:17 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 23:22
Summertown, adj Woodstock Close 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:08 08:28 08:43 09:03 14:03 14:21 16:01 16:18 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:03 23:23
Summertown, adj Squitchey Lane west 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:09 08:29 08:44 09:04 14:04 14:22 16:02 16:19 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:04 23:24
Summertown, adj Osberton Road 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:10 08:30 08:45 09:05 14:05 14:23 16:03 16:20 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 23:25
Summertown, adj South Parade west 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:27 07:47 08:12 08:32 08:47 09:07 14:07 14:25 16:05 16:22 18:22 18:36 18:51 19:06 23:26
Summertown, adj Beech Croft Road 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:28 07:48 08:13 08:33 08:48 09:08 14:08 14:26 16:06 16:23 18:23 18:36 18:51 19:06 23:26
Oxford, adj Lathbury Road west 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:29 07:49 08:14 08:34 08:49 09:09 14:09 14:27 16:07 16:24 18:24 18:37 18:52 19:07 23:27
Oxford, adj St Margarets Road west 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:30 07:50 08:15 08:35 08:50 09:10 14:10 14:28 16:08 16:25 18:25 18:37 18:52 19:07 23:27
Oxford, adj Canterbury Road 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:31 07:51 08:16 08:36 08:51 09:11 14:11 14:29 16:09 16:26 18:26 18:38 18:53 19:08 23:28
Oxford, opp Plantation Road 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:32 07:52 08:17 08:37 08:52 09:12 14:12 14:30 16:10 16:27 18:27 18:39 18:54 19:09 23:29
Oxford, opp Radcliffe Observatory Quarter 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:33 07:53 08:18 08:38 08:53 09:13 14:13 14:31 16:11 16:28 18:28 18:40 18:55 19:10 23:30
Oxford Magdalen Street East (Stop C6) 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:38 08:00 08:25 08:45 09:00 09:16 14:16 14:34 16:14 16:31 18:31 18:42 18:57 19:12 23:32
Oxford Magdalen Street (Stop C3) 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:39 08:01 08:26 08:46 09:01 09:17 14:17 14:35 16:15 16:32 18:32 18:43 19:13 23:33

More information

Oxford Bus Company