Bus Times

6 - Poole - Canford Heath - Tower Park

A bus service operated by morebus

Poole - Canford Heath - Tower Park

Poole Bus Station (Stand D) 06:20 06:50 then every 30 minutes until 08:20 08:45 09:10 then every 20 minutes until 15:30 15:53 16:15 then every 20 minutes until 18:15 18:45 19:45 20:45
Poole Barclays (N-bound) 06:20 06:50 08:20 08:45 09:10 15:30 15:53 16:15 18:15 18:45 19:45 20:45
Poole Police Station (N-bound) 06:21 06:51 08:21 08:46 09:11 15:31 15:54 16:16 18:16 18:46 19:46 20:46
Poole Tatnam Road (N-bound) 06:22 06:52 08:22 08:47 09:12 15:32 15:55 16:17 18:17 18:47 19:47 20:47
Oakdale Stokes Avenue (N-bound) 06:23 06:53 08:23 08:48 09:13 15:33 15:56 16:18 18:18 18:48 19:48 20:48
Oakdale New Inn (N-bound) 06:23 06:53 08:23 08:48 09:13 15:33 15:56 16:18 18:18 18:48 19:48 20:48
Oakdale Library (E-bound) 06:25 06:55 08:25 08:50 09:15 15:35 15:58 16:20 18:20 18:50 19:50 20:50
Oakdale Road Corner (E-bound) 06:25 06:55 08:25 08:50 09:15 15:35 15:58 16:20 18:20 18:50 19:50 20:50
Oakdale Road Corner (N-bound) 06:26 06:56 08:26 08:51 09:16 15:36 15:59 16:21 18:21 18:51 19:51 20:51
Oakdale Enfield Road (N-bound) 06:26 06:56 08:26 08:51 09:16 15:36 15:59 16:21 18:21 18:51 19:51 20:51
Oakdale Methodist Church (N-bound) 06:26 06:57 08:27 08:52 09:17 15:37 16:00 16:22 18:22 18:52 19:51 20:51
Canford Heath, opp Gibson Road 06:27 06:58 08:28 08:53 09:18 15:38 16:01 16:23 18:23 18:53 19:52 20:52
Canford Heath Wykeham Close (E-bound) 06:28 06:59 08:29 08:54 09:19 15:39 16:02 16:24 18:24 18:54 19:53 20:53
Canford Heath, opp The Pilot 06:29 07:00 08:30 08:55 09:20 15:40 16:03 16:25 18:25 18:55 19:54 20:54
Canford Heath, opp Kellaway Road 06:29 07:00 08:30 08:55 09:20 15:40 16:03 16:25 18:25 18:55 19:54 20:54
Canford Heath Warburton Road (N-bound) 06:30 07:01 08:31 08:56 09:21 15:41 16:04 16:26 18:26 18:56 19:55 20:55
Canford Heath Ad Astra Infants School (NE-bound) 06:31 07:02 08:32 08:57 09:22 15:42 16:05 16:27 18:27 18:57 19:56 20:56
Canford Heath Warmwell Close (E-bound) 06:31 07:02 08:32 08:57 09:22 15:42 16:05 16:27 18:27 18:57 19:56 20:56
Canford Heath Henbury Close (E-bound) 06:32 07:03 08:33 08:58 09:23 15:43 16:06 16:28 18:28 18:58 19:57 20:57
Canford Heath, opp Chalbury Close 06:32 07:04 08:34 08:59 09:24 15:44 16:07 16:29 18:29 18:59 19:57 20:57
Canford Heath, opp Twyford Way 06:33 07:04 08:34 08:59 09:24 15:44 16:07 16:29 18:29 18:59 19:58 20:58
Canford Heath Chaldon Road (NW-bound) 06:33 07:05 08:35 09:00 09:25 15:45 16:08 16:30 18:30 19:00 19:58 20:58
Canford Heath Knowlton Road (W-bound) 06:34 07:06 08:36 09:01 09:26 15:46 16:09 16:31 18:31 19:01 19:59 20:59
Canford Heath Rowbarrow Close (W-bound) 06:34 07:06 08:36 09:01 09:26 15:46 16:09 16:31 18:31 19:01 19:59 20:59
Canford Heath, opp Portesham Way 06:35 07:07 08:37 09:02 09:27 15:47 16:10 16:32 18:32 19:02 20:00 21:00
Canford Heath Asda Supermarket (SE-bound) 06:36 07:08 08:38 09:03 09:28 15:48 16:11 16:33 18:33 19:03 20:01 21:01
Canford Heath Tesco (SW-bound) 06:40 07:12 08:42 09:07 09:32 15:52 16:15 16:37 18:37 19:07 20:05 21:05

Tower Park - Canford Heath - Poole

Canford Heath Tesco (SW-bound) 06:44 07:23 07:46 08:14 08:44 09:14 then every 20 minutes until 14:54 15:16 15:39 then every 20 minutes until 18:39 19:09 20:05 21:05 21:45 22:45 23:45
Canford Heath, opp Asda Supermarket 06:50 07:30 07:53 08:20 08:50 09:20 15:00 15:22 15:45 18:45 19:15 20:10 21:10 21:50 22:50 23:50
Canford Heath Portesham Way (E-bound) 06:50 07:30 07:53 08:20 08:50 09:20 15:00 15:22 15:45 18:45 19:15 20:10 21:10 21:50 22:50 23:50
Canford Heath Marshwood Avenue (E-bound) 06:51 07:31 07:54 08:21 08:51 09:21 15:01 15:23 15:46 18:46 19:16 20:11 21:11 21:51 22:51 23:51
Canford Heath, opp Knowlton Road 06:52 07:32 07:55 08:22 08:52 09:22 15:02 15:24 15:47 18:47 19:17 20:11 21:11 21:51 22:51 23:51
Canford Heath Dewlish Close (SE-bound) 06:53 07:33 07:56 08:23 08:53 09:23 15:03 15:25 15:48 18:48 19:18 20:13 21:13 21:53 22:53 23:53
Canford Heath Twyford Way (E-bound) 06:53 07:33 07:56 08:23 08:53 09:23 15:03 15:25 15:48 18:48 19:18 20:13 21:13 21:53 22:53 23:53
Canford Heath Chalbury Close (SW-bound) 06:54 07:34 07:57 08:24 08:54 09:24 15:04 15:26 15:49 18:49 19:19 20:14 21:14 21:54 22:54 23:54
Canford Heath, opp Henbury Close 06:55 07:35 07:58 08:25 08:55 09:25 15:05 15:27 15:50 18:50 19:20 20:14 21:14 21:54 22:54 23:54
Canford Heath, opp Warmwell Close 06:55 07:35 07:58 08:25 08:55 09:25 15:05 15:27 15:50 18:50 19:20 20:15 21:15 21:55 22:55 23:55
Canford Heath Ad Astra Infants School (SW-bound) 06:56 07:36 07:59 08:26 08:56 09:26 15:06 15:28 15:51 18:51 19:21 20:15 21:15 21:55 22:55 23:55
Canford Heath, opp Warburton Road 06:57 07:37 08:00 08:27 08:57 09:27 15:07 15:29 15:52 18:52 19:22 20:16 21:16 21:56 22:56 23:56
Canford Heath Kellaway Road (S-bound) 06:58 07:38 08:01 08:28 08:58 09:28 15:08 15:30 15:53 18:53 19:23 20:17 21:17 21:57 22:57 23:57
Canford Heath The Pilot (SW-bound) 06:59 07:39 08:02 08:29 08:59 09:29 15:09 15:31 15:54 18:54 19:24 20:18 21:18 21:58 22:58 23:58
Canford Heath Wykeham Close (W-bound) 06:59 07:41 08:04 08:31 08:59 09:29 15:09 15:31 15:54 18:54 19:24 20:18 21:18 21:58 22:58 23:58
Canford Heath, opp Bader Road 07:00 07:42 08:05 08:32 09:00 09:30 15:10 15:32 15:55 18:55 19:25 20:19 21:19 21:59 22:59 23:59
Oakdale Methodist Church (S-bound) 07:01 07:44 08:07 08:34 09:01 09:31 15:11 15:33 15:56 18:56 19:26 20:20 21:20 22:00 23:00 00:00
Oakdale Enfield Road (S-bound) 07:01 07:45 08:08 08:34 09:02 09:31 15:11 15:33 15:56 18:56 19:26 20:20 21:20 22:00 23:00 00:00
Oakdale Road Corner (S-bound) 07:02 07:47 08:10 08:35 09:02 09:32 15:12 15:34 15:57 18:57 19:27 20:21 21:21 22:01 23:01 00:01
Oakdale Road Corner (W-bound) 07:02 07:47 08:10 08:35 09:02 09:32 15:12 15:34 15:57 18:57 19:27 20:21 21:21 22:01 23:01 00:01
Oakdale Community Centre (S-bound) 07:04 07:51 08:14 08:39 09:05 09:34 15:14 15:36 15:59 18:59 19:29 20:23 21:23 22:03 23:03 00:03
Oakdale New Inn (S-bound) 07:04 07:53 08:16 08:41 09:06 09:34 15:14 15:36 15:59 18:59 19:29 20:23 21:23 22:03 23:03 00:03
Oakdale Sandbourne Road (S-bound) 07:05 07:57 08:20 08:44 09:08 09:35 15:15 15:37 16:00 19:00 19:30 20:24 21:24 22:04 23:04 00:04
Poole Tatnam Road (S-bound) 07:06 08:00 08:23 08:47 09:10 09:36 15:16 15:38 16:01 19:01 19:31 20:25 21:25 22:05 23:05 00:05
Poole Police Station (S-bound) 07:07 08:04 08:27 08:50 09:12 09:37 15:17 15:39 16:02 19:02 19:32 20:26 21:26 22:06 23:06 00:06
Poole Barclays set down only (S-bound) 07:08 08:06 08:29 08:52 09:13 09:38 15:18 15:40 16:03 19:03 19:33 20:27 21:27 22:07 23:07 00:07
Poole Bus Station (Stand D) 07:10 08:10 08:33 08:55 09:15 09:40 15:20 15:42 16:05 19:05 19:35 20:29 21:29 22:09 23:09 00:09

More information

morebus