Bus Times

6 - Arlingham - Frampton - Eastington - The Stanleys - Maidenhill School

A bus service operated by Ebley Coaches

Arlingham - Frampton - Eastington - The Stanleys - Maidenhill School

Arlingham, o/s Red Lion 07:50
Fretherne, opp St Mary's Church 07:55
Fretherne, by Court Lodge 07:56
Frampton on Severn, before Fretherne Bridge 07:57
Frampton on Severn, by Darell Gardens 07:58
Frampton on Severn, by Lake Lane 07:58
Frampton on Severn, before Bell Inn 07:58
Frampton on Severn, opp Top O' the Green 07:58
Frampton on Severn, by The Old Police House 07:59
Frampton on Severn, by Oatfield Road 07:59
Frampton on Severn, by Oatfield 08:00
Wheatenhurst, by St Andrew's Church 08:01
Whitminster, opp Primary School 08:05
Whitminster Village Hall (by) 08:05
Whitminster Inn (after) 08:05
Fromebridge, opp Frampton Turn 08:08
Claypits, before Eastington Turn 08:09
Claypits, opp Hilltop Garage 08:09
Claypits, opp Puddleworth Turn 08:10
Eastington, by Alkerton Cross 08:12
Eastington, before Swallow Croft 08:12
Eastington, by Middle Street 08:12
Eastington, opp Sylvern 08:13
Frocester, opp Broadmead 08:14
Frocester, opp The George Inn 08:15
Frocester, opp Yew Tree Cottages 08:16
Frocester, by Walnut Tree Cottage 08:17
Leonard Stanley, o/s Seven Waters 08:18
Leonard Stanley, by Wesley Road 08:18
Leonard Stanley, opp St Swithun's Church 08:18
Leonard Stanley, by Village Hall 08:19
Leonard Stanley, before Bath Road 08:19
Leonard Stanley, before Primary School 08:20
King’s Stanley, before Bathleaze 08:21
King’s Stanley, by High Street South 08:22
King’s Stanley, opp King's Head 08:23
King’s Stanley, opp Elmlea Road 08:23
King’s Stanley, by Stanley Mills 08:25
King’s Stanley, before Ebley Bypass 08:26
Stonehouse, by Wycliffe College 08:29
Stonehouse, opp Post Office 08:30
Stonehouse, opp Globe Inn 08:31
Stonehouse, opp The Nippy Chippy 08:32
Stonehouse, after Gloucester Road 08:33
Stonehouse, o/s Maidenhill School 08:34
Stonehouse, by Maidenhill School 08:35

Maidenhill School - The Stanleys - Eastington - Frampton - Arlingham

Stonehouse, nr Maidenhill School 15:07
Stonehouse, opp Maidenhill School 15:07
Stonehouse, before Gloucester Road 15:07
Stonehouse, by The Nippy Chippy 15:08
Stonehouse, o/s Medical Centre 15:09
Stonehouse, opp Elgin Mall 15:09
Stonehouse Pearcroft Road (corner of) 15:10
King’s Stanley, after Ebley Bypass 15:12
King’s Stanley, opp Stanley Mills 15:12
King’s Stanley, by Elmlea Road 15:14
King’s Stanley, nr High Street North 15:15
King’s Stanley, after Bathleaze 15:15
Leonard Stanley, after Primary School 15:17
Leonard Stanley, nr Bath Road 15:17
Leonard Stanley, opp Village Hall 15:17
Leonard Stanley, opp St Swithun's Church 15:17
Leonard Stanley, opp Wesley Road 15:17
Leonard Stanley, opp Seven Waters 15:18
Frocester, opp Walnut Tree Cottage 15:19
Frocester, by Yew Tree Cottages 15:20
Frocester, by The George Inn 15:22
Frocester, by Broadmead 15:23
Eastington, by Sylvern 15:24
Eastington, opp Middle Street 15:25
Eastington, after Swallow Croft 15:26
Eastington, on Alkerton Cross 15:27
Claypits, by Puddleworth Turn 15:27
Claypits, before Hilltop Garage 15:27
Claypits, after Eastington Turn 15:27
Fromebridge, by Frampton Turn 15:28
Fromebridge Lane (by) 15:28
Whitminster Village Hall (opp) 15:29
Whitminster, o/s Primary School 15:30
Wheatenhurst, opp St Andrew's Church 15:33
Frampton on Severn, opp Oatfield 15:35
Frampton on Severn, opp Oatfield Road 15:35
Frampton on Severn, opp The Old Police House 15:35
Frampton on Severn, nr Top O' the Green 15:36
Frampton on Severn, o/s Bell Inn 15:36
Frampton on Severn, opp Lake Lane 15:36
Frampton on Severn, opp Darell Gardens 15:37
Frampton on Severn, after Fretherne Bridge 15:37
Fretherne, nr Court Lodge 15:38
Fretherne, by St Mary's Church 15:39
Overton, nr Farm 15:41
Arlingham, opp Upper Milton End Turn 15:43
Arlingham, opp Lower Milton End Turn 15:43
Arlingham, o/s Red Lion 15:45

More information

Ebley Coaches