Bus Times

6 - Sovereign Harbour - Eastbourne - Meads

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Eastbourne

Inbound

Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 07:38 09:34 then hourly until 13:34 15:34 17:34
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (E-bound) 07:38 09:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Langney, opp Crematorium 07:39 09:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Langney, opp Priory Road North 07:40 09:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Westham, adj Hobney Rise 07:42 09:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Westham, adj Eastbourne Road 07:43 09:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Westham Rattle Road (o/s 24) 07:43 09:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Westham Gallows Lane roundabout (W-bound) 07:44 09:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Westham, nr Gallows Lane 07:44 09:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Westham, opp Mill View Close 07:45 09:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Stone Cross, adj Uplands Farm 07:46 09:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Stone Cross, adj Windmill Green 07:47 09:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Stone Cross, opp The Crossways 07:50 09:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Stone Cross, adj Arun Way 07:51 09:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Dittons, adj Bluebell Barn 07:51 09:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Dittons, opp Nursery 07:52 09:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Dittons Farm (adj) 07:52 09:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Dittons, adj Chaucer Industrial Estate 07:53 09:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Dittons, adj Downley 07:54 09:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Polegate, opp Shepham Lane 07:56 09:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Polegate, opp Levett Road 07:56 09:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Polegate, adj Porters Way 07:58 09:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Polegate, opp School Lane 07:59 09:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Polegate, adj Railway Station 08:02 09:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Polegate, adj Wannock Road Recreation Ground 08:03 09:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Polegate, adj Farmlands Way 08:05 09:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Wannock, adj Glen Close 08:07 09:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Willingdon Community School (o/s) 08:20 09:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Lower Willingdon, adj Tott Yew Road 10:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Lower Willingdon, adj Post Office 10:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Lower Willingdon, opp The Triangle 10:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Hamlands Huggett's Lane (NE-bound) 10:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Hamlands Lane (opp) 10:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Hamlands, adj Oxendean Gardens 10:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Hamlands, opp Swinburne Avenue 10:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Hamlands Seven Sisters Road (o/s 163) 10:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Willingdon Trees, nr Jordans Lane 10:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Willingdon Trees, adj Elderwood Close 10:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Hampden Park, opp Friston Avenue 10:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Hampden Park, opp Dene Drive 10:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Hampden Park, adj Park Gates 10:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Hampden Park Kings Drive (o/s 2) 10:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Upperton, opp Selmeston Road 10:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Upperton, adj District General Hospital 10:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Upperton, opp Rutland Close 10:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Upperton, adj The Hurst Arms 10:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Upperton, adj Prideaux Road 10:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Upperton, opp St Anne's Road 10:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Upperton, opp Highland Lodge 10:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Upperton Arundel Road (SE-bound) 10:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Upperton, adj The Hawthorns 10:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Eastbourne Eversfield Road (SW-bound) 10:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Eastbourne, opp Upperton Gardens 10:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Eastbourne Railway Station (Stop R2) 10:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Eastbourne Terminus Road (arrivals) 10:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Schooldays only

Outbound

Willingdon Community School (o/s) then hourly until 15:05
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G2) 09:36 13:36 15:36 17:23
Eastbourne, adj Upperton Gardens 09:36 13:36 15:36 17:23
Eastbourne Eversfield Road (NE-bound) 09:37 13:37 15:37 17:24
Upperton, opp The Hawthorns 09:38 13:38 15:38 17:25
Upperton Arundel Road (NW-bound) 09:38 13:38 15:38 17:25
Upperton, adj Highland Lodge 09:40 13:40 15:40 17:27
Upperton, opp Ashburnham Road 09:41 13:41 15:41 17:28
Upperton, opp The Hurst Arms 09:42 13:42 15:43 17:30
Downside Rodmill Drive Top (NE-bound) 09:43 13:43 15:44 17:31
Upperton, adj Rutland Close 09:44 13:44 15:45 17:32
Upperton, opp District General Hospital 08:48 09:48 13:48 15:50 17:37
Upperton, adj Selmeston Road 08:48 09:48 13:48 15:50 17:37
Upperton, adj Park Avenue 08:48 09:48 13:48 15:50 17:37
Hampden Park, nr Kings Drive 08:49 09:49 13:49 15:51 17:38
Hampden Park, adj Stanmer Drive 08:50 09:50 13:50 15:52 17:39
Hampden Park, adj Dene Drive 08:51 09:51 13:51 15:53 17:40
Hampden Park, adj Friston Avenue 08:52 09:52 13:52 15:54 17:41
Willingdon Trees, opp Elderwood Close 08:53 09:53 13:53 15:55 17:42
Willingdon Trees, opp Larch Gardens 08:53 09:53 13:53 15:55 17:42
Hamlands, adj Anderida Road 08:54 09:54 13:54 15:56 17:43
Hamlands Seven Sisters Road (o/s 60) 08:54 09:54 13:54 15:56 17:43
Hamlands, adj Swinburne Avenue 08:54 09:54 13:54 15:56 17:43
Hamlands, opp Oxendean Gardens 08:55 09:55 13:55 15:57 17:44
Hamlands, o/s The Seven Sisters 08:57 09:57 13:57 15:59 17:46
Hamlands Huggett's Lane (SW-bound) 08:57 09:57 13:57 15:59 17:46
Lower Willingdon, opp Post Office 09:00 10:00 14:00 16:02 17:49
Polegate, opp Farmlands Way Shops 15:06
Lower Willingdon, opp Tott Yew Road 09:00 10:00 14:00 16:02 17:49
Polegate, opp Southfield 15:06
Lower Willingdon Broad Road (NW-bound) 09:01 10:01 14:01 16:03 17:50
Wannock, opp Glen Close 09:04 10:04 14:04 16:06 17:53
Polegate, opp Farmlands Way 09:05 10:05 14:05 16:07 17:54
Polegate, opp Wannock Road Recreation Ground 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:09 17:56
Polegate, opp Railway Station 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:11 16:14 18:01
Polegate, adj School Lane 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:11 16:14 18:01
Polegate, opp Porters Way 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:12 16:15 18:02
Polegate, adj Levett Road 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:13 16:16 18:03
Polegate, adj Shepham Lane 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:15 16:18 18:05
Dittons, opp Downley 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:15 16:18 18:05
Dittons, opp Chaucer Industrial Estate 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:15 16:18 18:05
Dittons Farm (opp) 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:15 16:19 18:06
Dittons, adj Nursery 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:16 16:19 18:06
Dittons, opp Bluebell Barn 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:16 16:20 18:07
Stone Cross, opp Arun Way 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:16 16:20 18:07
Stone Cross, adj The Crossways 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:18 16:22 18:09
Stone Cross, adj Dallaway Drive 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:18 16:22 18:09
Stone Cross, opp Windmill Green 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:19 16:22 18:09
Stone Cross, opp Uplands Farm 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:19 16:23 18:10
Westham, adj Mill View Close 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:20 16:24 18:11
Westham Gallows Lane roundabout (E-bound) 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:21 16:24 18:11
Westham Rattle Road (o/s 27) 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:22 16:25 18:12
Westham, opp Eastbourne Road 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:23 16:26 18:13
Westham, opp Hobney Rise 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:23 16:26 18:13
Langney, adj Priory Road North 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:26 16:29 18:16
Langney, adj Crematorium 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:27 16:30 18:17
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (W-bound) 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:28 16:31 18:18
Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:31 16:34 18:21
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Eastbourne