Bus Times

6 - Stansted Airport - Debden - Saffron Walden

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Saffron Walden - Debden - Stansted Airport

Saffron Walden, opp High School then hourly until 15:30 then hourly until
Saffron Walden, opp Lower School Gate 15:30
Saffron Walden, o/s Council Offices 15:32
Saffron Walden High Street (N-bound) 15:34
Saffron Walden Common Hill (N-bound) 15:37
Saffron Walden Tesco (inside) 08:15 09:25 14:25 16:25 19:25
Saffron Walden, o/s Tesco Store 08:16 09:26 14:26 16:26 19:26
Saffron Walden, o/s Hospital 08:17 09:27 14:27 16:27 19:27
Saffron Walden, opp The Spike 08:18 09:27 14:27 16:27 19:27
Saffron Walden, opp Hatherley Court 08:22 09:28 14:28 16:28 19:28
Saffron Walden Chaters Hill (W-bound) 08:25 09:29 14:29 16:29 19:29
Saffron Walden Church Street (SW-bound) 08:27 09:29 14:29 15:38 16:29 19:29
Saffron Walden High Street (S-bound) 06:21 07:21 08:31 09:31 14:31 15:41 16:31 19:31
Saffron Walden, adj Station Road 06:23 07:23 08:33 09:33 14:33 15:43 16:33 19:33
Saffron Walden, adj West Road 06:23 07:23 08:33 09:33 14:33 15:43 16:33 19:33
Saffron Walden, opp Friends' School 06:23 07:23 08:33 09:33 14:33 15:43 16:33 19:33
Saffron Walden, adj South Road 06:25 07:25 08:35 09:35 14:35 15:45 16:35 19:35
Saffron Walden Winstanley Road (S-bound) 06:25 07:25 08:35 09:35 14:35 15:45 16:35 19:35
Saffron Walden, adj Tukes Way 06:26 07:26 08:36 09:36 14:36 15:46 16:36 19:36
Saffron Walden, adj Mannings Close 06:27 07:27 08:37 09:37 14:37 15:47 16:37 19:37
Saffron Walden, adj Cromwell Road Shops 06:28 07:28 08:38 09:38 14:38 15:48 16:38 19:38
Saffron Walden Landscape View (W-bound) 06:28 07:28 08:38 09:38 14:38 15:48 16:38 19:38
Debden, opp Primary School 06:37 07:37 08:47 09:47 14:47 15:57 16:47 19:47
Debden, opp Highfields 06:37 07:37 08:47 09:47 14:47 15:57 16:47 19:47
Debden, opp Rook End Lane 06:37 07:37 08:47 09:47 14:47 15:57 16:47 19:47
Debden, opp Slough Farm 06:39 07:39 08:49 09:49 14:49 15:59 16:49 19:49
Debden, o/s Tendrings Farm 06:40 07:40 08:50 09:50 14:50 16:00 16:50 19:50
Debden, o/s Riding Centre 06:41 07:41 08:51 09:51 14:51 16:01 16:51 19:51
Debden, opp Henham Road 06:42 07:42 08:52 09:52 14:52 16:02 16:52 19:52
Thaxted, opp Loves Farm Road 06:44 07:44 08:54 09:54 14:54 16:04 16:54 19:54
Thaxted, opp Church 06:45 07:45 08:55 09:55 14:55 16:05 16:55 19:55
Thaxted, o/s Post Office 06:46 07:46 08:56 09:56 14:56 16:06 16:56 19:56
Thaxted, opp Coal Yard 06:47 07:47 08:57 09:57 14:57 16:07 16:57 19:57
Thaxted, adj Easton Road 06:48 07:48 08:58 09:58 14:58 16:08 16:58 19:58
Broxted Road (adj) 06:55 07:55 09:05 10:05 15:05 16:15 17:05 20:05
Broxted, adj Moor End Lane 06:56 07:56 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:16 17:06 20:06
Broxted, adj Cranham Road 06:56 07:56 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:16 17:06 20:06
Broxted Hall (adj) 06:58 07:58 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:18 17:08 20:08
Broxted, adj Brown's End Road 06:58 07:58 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:18 17:08 20:08
Molehill Green, opp Chapel Cottages 07:01 08:01 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:21 17:11 20:11
Molehill Green, adj School Lane 07:01 08:01 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:21 17:11 20:11
Molehill Green, opp The Three Horseshoes 07:02 08:02 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:22 17:12 20:12
Takeley, o/s High House 07:04 08:04 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:24 17:14 20:14
Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 15) 07:07 08:07 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:27 17:17 20:17
Schooldays only

Stansted Airport - Debden - Saffron Walden

Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 15) 07:34 08:57 then hourly until 16:57 18:13 19:03 20:03 21:03
Takeley, opp High House 07:36 08:59 16:59 18:15 19:05 20:05 21:05
Molehill Green, o/s The Three Horseshoes 07:39 09:02 17:02 18:18 19:08 20:08 21:08
Molehill Green, opp School Lane 07:39 09:02 17:02 18:18 19:08 20:08 21:08
Molehill Green, o/s Chapel Cottages 07:39 09:02 17:02 18:18 19:08 20:08 21:08
Broxted, opp Brown's End Road 07:42 09:05 17:05 18:21 19:11 20:11 21:11
Broxted Hall (opp) 07:42 09:05 17:05 18:21 19:11 20:11 21:11
Broxted, opp Cranham Road 07:44 09:07 17:07 18:23 19:13 20:13 21:13
Broxted, opp Moor End Lane 07:45 09:08 17:08 18:24 19:14 20:14 21:14
Broxted Road (opp) 07:45 09:08 17:08 18:24 19:14 20:14 21:14
Thaxted, opp Easton Road 07:52 09:15 17:15 18:31 19:21 20:21 21:21
Thaxted, o/s Coal Yard 07:53 09:16 17:16 18:32 19:22 20:22 21:22
Thaxted, o/s The Guildhall 07:55 09:18 17:18 18:34 19:24 20:24 21:24
Thaxted, o/s Church 07:55 09:18 17:18 18:34 19:24 20:24 21:24
Thaxted, adj Loves Farm Road 07:56 09:19 17:19 18:35 19:25 20:25 21:25
Debden, adj Henham Road 07:59 09:22 17:22 18:38 19:28 20:28 21:28
Debden, opp Riding Centre 07:59 09:22 17:22 18:38 19:28 20:28 21:28
Debden, opp Tendrings Farm 08:00 09:23 17:23 18:39 19:29 20:29 21:29
Debden, o/s Slough Farm 08:01 09:24 17:24 18:40 19:30 20:30 21:30
Debden, adj Rook End Lane 08:02 09:25 17:25 18:41 19:31 20:31 21:31
Debden, adj Highfields 08:03 09:26 17:26 18:42 19:32 20:32 21:32
Debden, o/s Primary School 08:04 09:27 17:27 18:43 19:33 20:33 21:33
Saffron Walden, adj Seven Devils Lane 08:12 09:35 17:35 18:51 19:41 20:41 21:41
Saffron Walden Landscape View (E-bound) 08:12 09:35 17:35 18:51 19:41 20:41 21:41
Saffron Walden, opp Cromwell Road Shops 08:13 09:36 17:36 18:52 19:42 20:42 21:42
Saffron Walden, opp Mannings Close 08:13 09:36 17:36 18:52 19:42 20:42 21:42
Saffron Walden, opp Tukes Way 08:14 09:37 17:37 18:53 19:43 20:43 21:43
Saffron Walden Winstanley Road (N-bound) 08:15 09:38 17:38 18:54 19:44 20:44 21:44
Saffron Walden, opp South Road 08:16 09:39 17:39 18:55 19:45 20:45 21:45
Saffron Walden, o/s Friends' School 08:17 09:39 17:39 18:55 19:45 20:45 21:45
Saffron Walden, opp West Road 09:40 17:40 18:56 19:46 20:46 21:46
Saffron Walden, opp Station Road 09:41 17:41 18:57 19:47 20:47 21:47
Saffron Walden, adj Mandeville Road 08:18
Saffron Walden, o/s Lower School Gate 08:19
Saffron Walden, o/s High School 08:20
Saffron Walden, opp High School 08:21
Saffron Walden, opp Lower School Gate 08:22
Saffron Walden, o/s Council Offices 08:23
Saffron Walden High Street (N-bound) 08:26 09:43 17:43 18:59 19:49 20:49 21:49
Saffron Walden East Street (E-bound) 08:27 09:44 17:44 19:00 19:50
Saffron Walden, adj Hatherley Court 08:29 09:45 17:45 19:01 19:51
Saffron Walden, o/s Hospital 08:32 09:47 17:47 19:03 19:53
Saffron Walden Tesco (inside) 08:34 09:49 17:49 19:05 19:55
Schooldays only

More information

Stephensons of Essex