Bus Times

6 - Tankerton - Herne Bay - Canterbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Canterbury - Herne Bay - Tankerton

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay C4) 08:00 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:45
Canterbury, opp Magistrates Court 08:01 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:46
Northgate, opp St Thomas' School 08:01 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:47
Northgate, adj Kingsmead Roundabout 08:02 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:48
Sturry Road, opp Brymore Road 08:03 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:50
Sturry Road, adj Asda 08:04 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:51
Vauxhall, opp Reed Avenue 08:05 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:52
Vauxhall, opp Sturry Road Park and Ride Terminal 08:06 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:53
Sturry, opp Fordwich Road 08:09 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:57
Sturry Railway Station (N-bound) 08:10 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:58
Broad Oak, adj Farm Shop 08:11 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:59
Broad Oak Turn (adj) 08:12 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 17:00 17:30 18:00 19:00
Calcott, adj Five Acre 08:13 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 17:01 17:31 18:01 19:01
Calcott, opp Punch Tavern 08:14 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 17:02 17:32 18:02 19:02
Herne Common, adj Wildwood 08:15 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 17:03 17:33 18:03 19:03
Herne Common, opp The Birches 08:16 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:04 17:34 18:04 19:04
Herne Common, opp Busheyfields Road 08:16 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:04 17:34 18:04 19:04
Herne Common, adj Bullockstone Road 08:17 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:05 17:35 18:05 19:05
Herne Common, adj Canterbury Fields 08:17 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:05 17:35 18:05 19:05
Herne, adj Church 08:19 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:07 17:37 18:07 19:07
Herne, opp Streetfield 08:20 09:01 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:08 17:38 18:08 19:08
Herne, adj Woodrow Chase 08:21 09:01 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:09 17:39 18:09 19:09
Herne, adj Windmill 08:22 09:02 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:10
Herne, adj Windmill Close 08:23 09:03 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:11 17:41 18:11 19:11
Herne Pigeon Lane (just before) 08:24 09:04 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:12 17:42 18:12 19:12
Herne Hunters Forstal (E-bound) 08:24 09:04 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:12 17:42 18:12 19:12
Broomfield, opp Arden Road 08:25 09:05 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:13 17:43 18:13 19:13
Broomfield, opp Gorse Lane 08:27 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:15
Broomfield, opp The Meadows 08:27
Broomfield, adj Hoopers Lane 08:27
Broomfield, opp Huntsman and Horn 08:28
Altira Park, o/s Sainsbury's 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:19 17:49 18:19
Broomfield, adj Talmead 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:17
Beltinge, adj Baptist Church 09:13
Beltinge, opp Cornwallis Avenue 09:13 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:18
Eddington Lane (adj) 05:54 06:17
Herne Bay Spenser Road East (N-bound) 05:54 06:17
Herne Bay Queen's Roundabout south (N-bound) 05:55 06:18
Beltinge, opp Baptist Church 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:19
Hillborough May Street Cross (N-bound) 08:31
Hillborough Reculver School (N-bound) 08:33
Hillborough, adj Barnes Way 08:33
Hillborough, adj Sanderling Road 08:34
Beltinge, opp Gainsborough Drive 08:35
Beltinge, adj Coventry Gardens 08:36
Beltinge, adj Terminus Drive 08:37
Beltinge, adj Osborne Gardens 08:38
Beltinge Dollies Corner (NW-bound) 08:39 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:20
Herne Bay, adj Glen Avenue 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:24 17:53 18:23 19:21
Herne Bay, adj Dence Park North 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:25 17:54 18:24 19:22
Herne Bay, adj Downs Park North 08:43 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:23
Herne Bay, after Canterbury Road Corner 05:56 06:19 08:44 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:24
Herne Bay, o/s Library 05:58 06:21 08:46 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:28 17:57 18:27 19:26
Herne Bay, before Richmond Street 05:59 06:22 08:49 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:31 18:00 18:28 19:27
Herne Bay Station Road Corner (S-bound) 05:59 06:22 08:49 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:32 18:01 18:28 19:27
Herne Bay, adj Spenser Road West 06:01 06:24 08:51 09:25 09:54 10:25 10:54 11:25 11:54 12:25 12:54 13:25 13:54 14:25 14:54 15:25 15:54 16:25 16:54 17:33 18:02 18:30 19:29
Herne Bay, adj Railway Station 06:02 06:25 08:52 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:35 18:04 18:31 19:30
Herne Bay Fleetwood Avenue (NW-bound) 06:03 06:26 08:52 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:35 18:04 18:32 19:31
Herne Bay Sea Street Roundabout (just after) 06:03 06:26 08:53 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:36 18:05 18:34 19:33
Greenhill Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:54 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:37 18:06
Greenhill, opp Longmead Close 08:55 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:38 18:07
Herne Bay, adj Sea Street Gas Works 06:05 06:28
Greenhill, adj Rowland Drive 08:56 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:39 18:08
Greenhill Hawks Road (N-bound) 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 17:40 18:09
Greenhill Coulter Road Layby (NW-bound) 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:41 18:10
Greenhill Coulter Road (NE-bound) 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 17:42 18:11
Greenhill Blackburn Road (E-bound) 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 17:43 18:12
Greenhill Herne Drive (SE-bound) 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 17:45 18:14

Tankerton - Herne Bay - Canterbury

Greenhill, adj Herne Bay High School then every 30 minutes until
Greenhill, adj Rowland Drive 07:33 08:03 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:47 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:27 18:05 18:35
Greenhill Hawks Road (N-bound) 07:34 08:04 08:31 09:01 09:31 09:48 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:28 18:06 18:36
Greenhill Coulter Road Layby (NW-bound) 07:35 08:05 08:32 09:02 09:32 09:49 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:29 18:07 18:37
Greenhill Coulter Road (NE-bound) 07:36 08:06 08:33 09:03 09:33 09:50 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:08 18:38
Greenhill Blackburn Road (E-bound) 07:37 08:07 08:34 09:04 09:34 09:51 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:09 18:39
Greenhill Herne Drive (SE-bound) 07:39 08:09 08:36 09:06 09:36 09:53 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:11 18:41
Greenhill, adj Poplar Drive Shops 07:40 08:10 08:37 09:07 09:37 09:54 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:12 18:42
Herne Bay, before Sea Street Roundabout 07:02 07:29 07:42 08:12 08:39 09:09 09:39 09:56 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:14 18:44
Herne Bay Fleetwood Avenue (SE-bound) 07:02 07:29 07:42 08:12 08:39 09:09 09:39 09:56 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:14 18:44
Herne Bay, adj Railway Station 07:05 07:32 07:45 08:15 08:42 09:12 09:42 09:59 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:17 18:47
Herne Bay, opp Spenser Road West 07:06 07:33 07:46 08:16 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:00 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:17 18:47
Herne Bay Station Road Corner (N-bound) 07:07 07:34 07:47 08:17 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:01 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:19 18:49
Herne Bay, after Richmond Street 07:08 07:35 07:48 08:18 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:02 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:20 18:50
Herne Bay, o/s Fire Station 07:09 07:36 07:49 08:19 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:03 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:21 18:51
Herne Bay, before Canterbury Road Corner 07:09 07:36 07:50 08:19 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:04 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:22 18:52
Herne Bay Queen's Roundabout south (S-bound) 18:24 18:54
Herne Bay Spenser Road East (S-bound) 18:24 18:54
Eddington Lane (opp) 18:26 18:56
Herne Bay, opp Downs Park North 07:10 07:37 07:52 08:21 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:06 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:46
Herne Bay, opp Dence Park North 07:11 07:38 07:53 08:22 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:07 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:47
Herne Bay, opp Glen Avenue 07:12 07:39 07:54 08:23 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:08 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:48
Beltinge Dollies Corner (SE-bound) 07:14 07:41 07:56 08:25 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:10 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:50
Beltinge, adj Baptist Church 07:14 07:41 07:56 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:10 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:50
Beltinge, adj Cornwallis Avenue 07:15 07:42 07:57 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:11 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:51
Broomfield, opp Talmead 07:16 07:43 07:58 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:12 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:52
Beltinge, opp Osborne Gardens 08:25
Beltinge, opp Terminus Drive 08:26
Beltinge, opp Coventry Gardens 08:26
Beltinge, adj Gainsborough Drive 08:27
Beltinge, adj Bishopstone Lane 08:28
Hillborough, opp Barnes Way 08:29
Hillborough Reculver School (S-bound) 08:30
Hillborough May Street Cross (S-bound) 08:31
Broomfield, adj Huntsman and Horn 08:34
Broomfield, opp Hoopers Lane 08:35
Broomfield, adj The Meadows 08:35
Altira Park, o/s Sainsbury's 07:19 07:46 08:01 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:15 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:55
Broomfield, adj Gorse Lane 07:23 07:50 08:05 08:36 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:19 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:59
Broomfield, adj Arden Road 07:24 07:51 08:06 08:37 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:20 16:20 16:55 17:25 18:00
Herne Hunters Forstal (W-bound) 07:25 07:52 08:07 08:38 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:21 16:21 16:56 17:26 18:01
Herne, opp Windmill 07:26 07:53 08:08 08:39 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:22 16:22 16:57 17:27 18:02
Herne, opp Woodrow Chase 07:27 07:54 08:09 08:40 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:23 16:23 16:58 17:28 18:03
Herne, adj Streetfield 07:28 07:55 08:10 08:41 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:24 16:24 16:59 17:29 18:04
Herne, opp Church 07:30 07:57 08:12 08:43 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:26 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:06
Herne Common, o/s First and Last 07:31 07:58 08:13 08:44 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:27 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:07
Herne Common, opp Canterbury Fields 07:31 07:58 08:13 08:44 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:27 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:07
Herne Common, opp Bullockstone Road 07:31 07:58 08:13 08:45 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:28 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:08
Herne Common, adj Busheyfields Road 07:32 07:59 08:14 08:45 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:28 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:08
Herne Common, adj The Birches 07:32 07:59 08:14 08:45 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:28 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:08
Herne Common, opp Wildwood 07:32 07:59 08:14 08:46 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:29 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:09
Calcott, o/s Punch Tavern 07:33 08:00 08:15 08:47 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:30 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:10
Calcott, opp Five Acre 07:34 08:01 08:16 08:48 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:31 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:11
Broad Oak Turn (opp) 07:36 08:03 08:18 08:50 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:33 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:13
Broad Oak, opp Farm Shop 07:36 08:03 08:18 08:50 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:33 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:13
Sturry Railway Station (S-bound) 07:38 08:05 08:20 08:52 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:35 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:15
Sturry, adj Fordwich Road 07:38 08:05 08:20 08:52 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:36 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:16
Vauxhall Road (opp) 07:40 08:07 08:22 08:54 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:39 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:19
Vauxhall, adj Reed Avenue 07:41 08:08 08:23 08:55 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:39 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:19
Sturry Road, adj South Street 07:41 08:08 08:23 08:55 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:40 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:20
Sturry Road, opp Asda 07:42 08:09 08:24 08:56 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:41 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:21
Sturry Road, adj Honeywood Close 07:43 08:10 08:25 08:57 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:42 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:22
Northgate Kingsmead Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:44 08:11 08:26 08:58 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:43 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:23
Northgate, adj St Thomas' School 07:46 08:13 08:28 09:00 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:46 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:26
Canterbury, adj Magistrates Court 07:47 08:14 08:29 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 10:48 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:28
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 07:50 08:17 08:32 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 10:51 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:31

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information