Bus Times

6 - Tunbridge Wells - Pembury - Paddock Wood - East Peckham - Maidstone

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Tunbridge Wells - Pembury - Paddock Wood - East Peckham - Maidstone

Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop C) 06:10 06:50 07:30 08:00 08:30 then hourly until 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:20 18:50 then every 30 minutes until 20:50
Tunbridge Wells Crescent Road (E-bound) 06:13 06:53 07:33 08:03 08:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:23 18:52 20:52
Tunbridge Wells Calverley Road (just after) 06:13 06:53 07:33 08:04 08:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:03 18:23 18:52 20:52
Tunbridge Wells, adj Carlton Road 06:14 06:54 07:34 08:04 08:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:23 18:52 20:52
Tunbridge Wells, adj Shandon Close 06:15 06:55 07:35 08:05 08:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:24 18:53 20:53
Tunbridge Wells, opp Dunorlan Park 06:16 06:56 07:36 08:07 08:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:25 18:54 20:54
Sherwood, adj Sandhurst Road South 06:17 06:57 07:37 08:08 08:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:25 18:55 20:55
Tunbridge Wells Swing Gates (NE-bound) 06:17 06:57 07:37 08:09 08:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:26 18:55 20:55
Tunbridge Wells, adj Blackhurst Lane 06:18 06:58 07:38 08:09 08:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:26 18:56 20:56
Tunbridge Wells, adj Seven Springs Cheshire Homes 06:19 06:59 07:39 08:11 08:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:27 18:57 20:57
Tunbridge Wells, opp Oakley School 06:20 07:00 07:40 08:12 08:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:28 18:57 20:57
Pembury, opp Mercure Hotel 06:22 07:02 07:42 08:14 08:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:12 18:29 18:59 20:59
Pembury, o/s Tunbridge Wells Hospital 06:23 07:03 07:43 08:16 08:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:14 18:30 19:00 21:00
Pembury, adj Mercure Hotel 08:17 08:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Pembury Woodsgate Corner (E-bound) 08:18 08:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Pembury, adj The Mews 08:19 08:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Pembury The Camden Arms (Stop B) 08:21 08:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Pembury, adj Post Office 08:21 08:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Pembury, o/s King William IV 08:22 08:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Pembury Bo-Peep Corner (Stop C) 08:22 08:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Kippings Cross Roundabout (NE-bound) 08:25 08:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Matfield, opp Church 08:26 08:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Matfield, adj The Wheelwrights Arms 08:28 08:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Matfield The Poet (NE-bound) 08:29 08:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Paddock Wood, opp Chantler's Hill 08:32 09:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Paddock Wood, after Mascalls Corner 08:33 09:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Paddock Wood, adj Police Station 08:34 09:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Paddock Wood Whites Corner (N-bound) 08:34 09:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Paddock Wood, opp Hop Pocket Lane 08:36 09:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Paddock Wood, adj Eastlands 08:36 09:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Paddock Wood, adj Garden Centre 08:37 09:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Beltring Hop Farm (o/s) 08:39 09:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
E Peckham, opp Co-op 08:41 09:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
E Peckham, opp Crown Acres 08:41 09:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
E Peckham, opp Orchard Road 08:42 09:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
E Peckham, opp The Merry Boys 08:43 09:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
E Peckham, adj Westwood Road 08:43 09:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
E Peckham, adj Chidley Cross Road 08:44 09:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Hale Street Church Lane (E-bound) 08:46 09:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Hale Street, adj Seven Mile Lane 09:16 15:16
Nettlestead Green, adj The Hop Pole 09:19 15:19
Nettlestead, adj Gibbs Hill 09:22 15:22
Nettlestead, opp Village Hall 09:23 15:23
Wateringbury, opp Railway Station 09:24 15:24
Wateringbury, adj Glebe Meadow 09:25 15:25
The Wateringbury (opp) 09:26 15:26
Teston, opp Valley Court 09:26 15:26
Teston, adj The Street 09:27 15:27
Barming, nr The Bull 09:31 15:31
Barming, opp Glebe Lane 09:32 15:32
Barming, adj Beverley Road 09:33 15:33
Barming Fountain Lane (Stop A) 09:35 15:35
Barming, adj St Andrew's Church 09:35 15:35
Maidstone, opp Cherry Tree 09:36 15:36
Maidstone, opp Western Road 09:37 15:37
Maidstone, adj Oakwood Park 09:39 15:39
Maidstone, adj The Poplars 09:41 15:41
Maidstone, opp St Michael's Church 09:42 15:42
Maidstone, opp Bower Lane 09:43 15:43
Maidstone Terrace Road (N-bound) 09:45 15:45
Maidstone Rocky Hill (Stop U) 09:46 15:46
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 09:48 15:48
Maidstone Mill Street (Stop D) 09:48 15:48
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H3) 09:51 15:51

Maidstone - East Peckham - Paddock Wood - Pembury - Tunbridge Wells

Vinters Park, o/s Invicta Girls' Grammar School then hourly until then every 30 minutes until
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H3) 10:00 16:00
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop E3) 10:01 16:01
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop B) 10:02 16:02
Maidstone West Railway Station (Stop A2) 10:04 16:04
Maidstone, adj Bower Place 10:06 16:06
Maidstone, adj Bower Lane 10:07 16:07
Maidstone, adj St Michael's Church 10:08 16:08
Maidstone, opp The Poplars 10:09 16:09
Maidstone, adj Clare Park 10:11 16:11
Maidstone, opp Oakwood Park 10:11 16:11
Maidstone, adj Western Road 10:12 16:12
Maidstone, adj Cherry Tree 10:13 16:13
Barming, opp St Andrew's Church 10:14 16:14
Barming Fountain Lane (Stop C) 10:16 16:16
Barming, opp Beverley Road 10:17 16:17
Barming, adj Glebe Lane 10:17 16:17
Barming, adj The Bull 10:19 16:19
Teston, opp The Street 10:23 16:23
Teston, adj Valley Court 10:25 16:25
The Wateringbury (adj) 10:26 16:26
Wateringbury, opp Glebe Meadow 10:26 16:26
Wateringbury, adj Railway Station 10:27 16:27
Nettlestead, o/s Village Hall 10:28 16:28
Nettlestead, opp Gibbs Hill 10:29 16:29
Nettlestead Green, opp The Hop Pole 10:32 16:32
Hale Street, opp Seven Mile Lane 10:34 16:34
Hale Street Church Lane (W-bound) 08:05 09:35 10:35 16:35 17:25
E Peckham, adj Primary School 08:06 09:36 10:36 16:36 17:26
E Peckham, opp Westwood Road 08:07 09:37 10:37 16:37 17:27
E Peckham, adj The Merry Boys 08:08 09:38 10:38 16:38 17:28
E Peckham, adj Orchard Road 08:08 09:38 10:38 16:38 17:28
E Peckham, adj Crown Acres 08:09 09:39 10:39 16:39 17:29
E Peckham, adj Co-op 08:10 09:40 10:40 16:40 17:30
Beltring Hop Farm (o/s) 08:14 09:44 10:44 16:44 17:34
Paddock Wood, opp Garden Centre 08:15 09:45 10:45 16:45 17:35
Paddock Wood, opp Eastlands 08:16 09:46 10:46 16:46 17:36
Paddock Wood, adj Hop Pocket Lane 08:17 09:47 10:47 16:47 17:37
Paddock Wood Whites Corner (S-bound) 08:18 09:48 10:48 16:48 17:38
Paddock Wood, opp Police Station 08:19 09:49 10:49 16:49 17:39
Paddock Wood, before Mascalls Corner 08:19 09:49 10:49 16:49 17:39
Paddock Wood, adj Chantler's Hill 08:21 09:51 10:51 16:51 17:41
Matfield The Poet (SW-bound) 08:25 09:55 10:55 16:55 17:45
Matfield, opp The Wheelwrights Arms 08:25 09:55 10:55 16:55 17:45
Matfield, adj Church 08:27 09:57 10:57 16:57 17:47
Kippings Cross Roundabout (W-bound) 08:29 09:59 10:59 16:59 17:49
Pembury Bo-Peep Corner (Stop A) 08:31 10:01 11:01 17:01 17:51
Pembury, opp King William IV 08:31 10:01 11:01 17:01 17:51
Pembury, opp Post Office 08:32 10:02 11:02 17:02 17:52
Pembury The Camden Arms (Stop A) 08:33 10:03 11:03 17:03 17:53
Pembury, opp The Mews 08:34 10:04 11:04 17:04 17:54
Pembury Woodsgate Corner (W-bound) 08:35 10:05 11:05 17:05 17:55
Pembury, opp Mercure Hotel 08:37 10:07 11:07 17:07 17:57
Pembury, o/s Tunbridge Wells Hospital 06:29 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 10:09 11:09 17:09 17:59 18:35 20:35
Pembury, adj Mercure Hotel 06:29 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:40 09:10 10:10 11:10 17:10 18:00 18:35 20:35
Pembury Woodsgate Corner (SW-bound) 06:30 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 10:10 11:10 17:10 18:00 18:36 20:36
Tunbridge Wells, adj Oakley School 06:32 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 10:12 11:12 17:12 18:02 18:37 20:37
Tunbridge Wells, opp Seven Springs Cheshire Homes 06:33 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 10:13 11:13 17:13 18:03 18:38 20:38
Tunbridge Wells, opp Blackhurst Lane 06:34 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:45 09:15 10:15 11:15 17:15 18:05 18:39 20:39
Tunbridge Wells Swing Gates (SW-bound) 06:35 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:46 09:16 10:16 11:16 17:16 18:06 18:39 20:39
Sherwood, opp Sandhurst Road South 06:36 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:47 09:17 10:17 11:17 17:17 18:07 18:40 20:40
Tunbridge Wells, opp Shandon Close 06:37 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:49 09:19 10:19 11:19 17:19 18:09 18:42 20:42
Tunbridge Wells, o/s Highlands House 06:38 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:50 09:20 10:20 11:20 17:20 18:10 18:42 20:42
Tunbridge Wells, before Calverley Road 06:38 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:50 09:20 10:20 11:20 17:20 18:10 18:43 20:43
Tunbridge Wells Crescent Road (W-bound) 06:40 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:52 09:22 10:22 11:22 17:22 18:12 18:44 20:44
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop S) 06:43 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:55 09:25 10:25 11:25 17:25 18:15 18:47 20:47

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information