Bus Times

6 - University - Derby - Railway Station

A bus service operated by Notts and Derby

Railway Station - Derby - University

Derby Railway Station (Stop S1) 07:30 then every 10 minutes until 08:10 08:20 08:30 then every 10 minutes until 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30
Derby, adj Calvert Street 07:31 08:11 08:21 08:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31
Derby Siddals Road (NW-bound) 07:32 08:12 08:22 08:32 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32
Derby Morledge (Stop C1) 07:34 08:14 08:24 08:34 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34
Derby Albert Street (Stop B3) 07:35 08:15 08:25 08:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35
Derby Victoria Street (Stop B5) 07:35 08:15 08:25 08:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35
Derby Wardwick (Stop B9) 07:36 08:16 08:26 08:36 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36
Derby, adj Bold Lane Car Park 07:37 08:17 08:27 08:37 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37
Derby, adj Friar Gate Bridge 07:39 08:19 08:30 08:39 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:12 19:39 20:09 20:39
Derby, adj Mill Street 07:40 08:20 08:31 08:40 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:14 19:40 20:10 20:40
Derby Bridge Street (NE-bound) 07:42 08:22 08:33 08:42 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:17 19:42 20:12 20:42
Derby, adj Kings Mead Walk 07:43 08:23 08:34 08:43 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:17 19:43 20:13 20:43
Derby Garden Street (NW-bound) 07:43 08:23 08:34 08:43 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:17 19:43 20:13 20:43
Derby, opp Five Lamps 07:44 08:24 08:35 08:44 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:18 19:44 20:14 20:44
Darley Abbey, opp St Alkmunds Church 07:45 08:25 08:36 08:45 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:18 19:45 20:15 20:45
Darley Abbey, opp Bromley Street 07:47 08:27 08:37 08:47 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:19 19:47 20:17 20:47
Darley Abbey, adj The Jonty Farmer 07:48 08:28 08:38 08:48 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:19 19:48 20:18 20:48
Allestree University Bus Park (Stop 3) 07:51 08:31 08:41 08:51 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51

University - Derby - Railway Station

Allestree University Bus Park (Stop 3) 09:10 then every 10 minutes until 17:40 17:55 18:10 then every 30 minutes until 21:10
Allestree, adj University 09:10 17:40 17:55 18:10 21:10
Darley Abbey, opp The Jonty Farmer 09:12 17:42 17:57 18:12 21:12
Darley Abbey, adj Bromley Street 09:13 17:43 17:58 18:13 21:13
Darley Abbey, adj St Alkmunds Church 09:14 17:44 17:59 18:14 21:14
Derby, opp Kings Mead Walk 09:15 17:45 18:00 18:15 21:15
Derby Bridge Street (SW-bound) 09:16 17:46 18:01 18:16 21:16
Derby Agard Street (SE-bound) 09:17 17:47 18:02 18:17 21:17
Derby Bold Lane (Stop B13) 09:20 17:50 18:05 18:20 21:20
Derby The Strand (Stop B14) 09:21s 17:51s 18:06s 18:21s 21:21s
Derby Victoria Street (Stop B15) 09:22 17:52 18:07 18:22 21:22
Derby Albert Street (Stop B1) 09:24 17:54 18:09 18:24 21:24
Derby Morledge (Stop C8) 09:24 17:54 18:09 18:24 21:24
Derby, adj Liversage Road 09:27 17:57 18:12 18:27 21:27
Derby, adj Trinity Street 09:28 17:58 18:13 18:28 21:28
Derby Midland Road (NE-bound) 09:29 17:59 18:14 18:29 21:29
Derby Railway Station (Stop S1) 09:30 18:00 18:15 18:30 21:30

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Notts and Derby