🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

6 - Walsall - Sutton Coldfield via Aldridge

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Walsall - Sutton Coldfield via Aldridge

Walsall Bus Station (Stand K) 05:45 06:45 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 then every 30 minutes until 16:00 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:25 20:25 21:30 22:35
Walsall, before Watmos Homes 05:46 06:46 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 16:01 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:26 20:26 21:31 22:36
Ryecroft, after Hatherton Lake 05:47 06:47 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:33 16:03 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:27 20:27 21:32 22:37
Ryecroft, adj Lichfield Rd 05:48 06:48 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:34 16:04 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:28 20:28 21:33 22:38
Ryecroft, adj Leigh Rd 05:48 06:48 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 16:04 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:29 20:29 21:34 22:39
Chuckery, adj Rushall Manor Rd 05:49 06:49 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:35 16:05 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:29 20:29 21:34 22:39
Longwood, opp Fernleigh Rd 05:49 06:49 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 16:05 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:30 20:30 21:35 22:40
Longwood, opp Dilke Arms 05:50 06:50 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:36 16:06 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:30 20:30 21:35 22:40
Longwood Bridge (before) 05:51 06:51 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:38 16:08 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:31 20:31 21:36 22:41
Longwood, after Airfield Drive 05:52 06:52 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:39 16:09 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:32 20:32 21:37 22:42
Longwood, before Bosty Lane 05:52 06:52 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:39 16:09 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:33 20:33 21:38 22:43
Longwood Westbrook Avenue (behind) 05:53 06:53 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:40 16:10 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:33 20:33 21:38 22:43
Aldridge, opp Quicksand Lane 05:53 06:53 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:41 16:11 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:34 20:34 21:39 22:44
Aldridge, opp Parkhouse Grove 05:54 06:54 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:41 16:11 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:34 20:34 21:39 22:44
Aldridge, adj Birmingham Rd 05:54 06:54 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:42 16:12 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:35 20:35 21:40 22:45
Aldridge, after Portland Road 05:55 06:55 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:43 16:13 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:36 20:36 21:41 22:46
Aldridge, at Shopping Centre 05:56 06:56 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:44 16:14 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:37 20:37 21:42 22:47
Aldridge, adj Parish Church 05:56 06:56 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:45 16:15 16:43 17:43 18:42 19:37 20:37 21:42 22:47
Aldridge, opp Branton Hill Lane 05:57 06:57 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:45 16:15 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:38 20:38 21:43 22:48
Aldridge, adj Fairlawns 05:58 06:58 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:46 16:16 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:39 20:39 21:44 22:49
Aldridge, opp Green Lane 05:58 06:58 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:47 16:17 16:45 17:45 18:44 19:39 20:39 21:44 22:49
Mill Green, opp Fotherley Brook Road 05:59 06:59 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:48 16:18 16:46 17:46 18:45 19:40 20:40 21:45 22:50
Mill Green, adj Little Aston Nursery 06:00 07:00 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:48 16:18 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:41 20:41 21:46 22:51
Little Aston, adj Forge Lane 06:02 07:02 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:51 16:21 16:49 17:49 18:48 19:43 20:43 21:48 22:53
Little Aston Lane (adj) 06:02 07:02 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:51 16:21 16:49 17:49 18:48 19:43 20:43 21:48 22:53
Little Aston, opp Woodside Drive 06:03 07:03 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:52 16:22 16:50 17:50 18:49 19:43 20:43 21:48 22:53
Hill Hook, after Rosemary Hill Rd 06:04 07:04 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:53 16:23 16:51 17:51 18:50 19:44 20:44 21:49 22:54
Hill Hook, adj Edge Hill Rd 06:04 07:04 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:54 16:24 16:52 17:52 18:50 19:45 20:45 21:50 22:55
Hill Hook, adj Russell Bank Rd 06:05 07:05 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:54 16:24 16:52 17:52 18:51 19:45 20:45 21:50 22:55
Four Oaks, after Russell Bank Road 06:06 07:06 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:55 16:25 16:53 17:53 18:52 19:46 20:46 21:51 22:56
Four Oaks, adj Knighton Drive 06:07 07:07 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:56 16:26 16:54 17:54 18:53 19:47 20:47 21:52 22:57
Four Oaks, adj Streetly Lane 06:07 07:07 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:57 16:27 16:55 17:55 18:53 19:47 20:47 21:52 22:57
Mere Green, adj Clarence Rd 06:08 07:08 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:58 16:28 16:56 17:56 18:54 19:48 20:48 21:53 22:58
Mere Green, adj Waitrose 06:09 07:09 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:59 16:29 16:57 17:57 18:55 19:49 20:49 21:54 22:59
Mere Green, opp Mills Court 06:10 07:10 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:28 09:58 10:28 11:00 16:30 16:58 17:58 18:56 19:50 20:50 21:55 23:00
Mere Green, adj Cremorne Rd 06:10 07:10 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:28 09:58 10:28 11:00 16:30 16:58 17:58 18:56 19:50 20:50 21:55 23:00
Mere Green, adj Jordan Rd 06:11 07:11 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:29 09:59 10:29 11:01 16:31 16:59 17:59 18:57 19:51 20:51 21:55 23:00
Four Oaks Rail Stn (adj) 06:11 07:11 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:02 16:32 17:00 18:00 18:57 19:51 20:51 21:56 23:01
Doe Bank, opp Blackroot Rd 06:12 07:12 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:03 16:33 17:01 18:01 18:58 19:52 20:52 21:56 23:01
Doe Bank, adj Little Sutton La 06:12 07:12 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:04 16:34 17:02 18:02 18:59 19:52 20:52 21:57 23:02
Doe Bank, opp Tamworth Rd 06:13 07:13 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:04 16:34 17:02 18:02 18:59 19:53 20:53 21:57 23:02
Doe Bank, adj Bishop Vesey's School 06:13 07:13 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:05 16:35 17:03 18:03 19:00 19:53 20:53 21:58 23:03
Sutton Coldfield, adj Trinity Church 06:14 07:14 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:06 16:36 17:04 18:04 19:01 19:54 20:54 21:58 23:03
Sutton Coldfield, opp Sutton Library 06:15 07:15 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:08 16:38 17:06 18:06 19:02 19:55 20:55 21:59 23:04
Sutton Coldfield Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Stop SJ) 06:16 07:16 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:09 16:39 17:07 18:07 19:03 19:56 20:56 22:00 23:05

Sutton Coldfield - Walsall via Aldridge

Sutton Coldfield Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Stop SJ) 06:20 07:20 08:10 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:15 18:10 19:10 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:10
Doe Bank, opp Bishop Vesey's School 06:21 07:21 08:11 08:46 17:16 18:11 19:11 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:11
Doe Bank, adj Tamworth Rd 06:22 07:22 08:12 08:47 17:17 18:12 19:12 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:12
Doe Bank, adj Blackroot Rd 06:23 07:23 08:13 08:49 17:19 18:13 19:13 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:13
Four Oaks Rail Stn (opp) 06:23 07:23 08:14 08:50 17:20 18:14 19:14 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:13
Mere Green, opp Jordan Rd 06:24 07:24 08:15 08:51 17:21 18:15 19:15 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:14
Mere Green, opp Cremorne Rd 06:25 07:25 08:15 08:51 17:21 18:15 19:15 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:15
Mere Green, adj Mills Court 06:26 07:26 08:17 08:53 17:23 18:17 19:17 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:16
Mere Green, opp Clarence Rd 06:26 07:26 08:17 08:54 17:24 18:17 19:17 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:16
Four Oaks, opp Streetly Lane 06:27 07:27 08:19 08:55 17:25 18:19 19:18 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:17
Four Oaks, opp Knighton Drive 06:28 07:28 08:19 08:55 17:25 18:19 19:19 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:18
Four Oaks, before Russell Bank Road 06:28 07:28 08:20 08:56 17:26 18:20 19:19 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:18
Hill Hook, opp Russell Bank Rd 06:29 07:29 08:21 08:57 17:27 18:21 19:20 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:19
Hill Hook, opp Edge Hill Rd 06:29 07:29 08:21 08:58 17:28 18:21 19:20 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:19
Hill Hook, nr Rosemary Hill Rd 06:30 07:30 08:22 08:58 17:28 18:22 19:21 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:20
Little Aston, adj Woodside Drive 06:31 07:31 08:23 08:59 17:29 18:23 19:22 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:21
Little Aston Lane (opp) 06:31 07:31 08:23 09:00 17:30 18:23 19:22 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:21
Little Aston, opp Forge Lane 06:32 07:32 08:24 09:01 17:31 18:24 19:23 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:22
Little Aston Hall Drive (adj) 06:32 07:32 08:24 09:02 17:32 18:24 19:23 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:22
Little Aston, opp Glenderon 06:33 07:33 08:25 09:02 17:32 18:25 19:24 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:23
Mill Green, opp Little Aston Nursery 06:34 07:34 08:26 09:03 17:33 18:26 19:25 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:24
Mill Green, adj Fotherley Brook Road 06:35 07:35 08:27 09:04 17:34 18:27 19:25 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:24
Aldridge, adj Green Lane 06:36 07:36 08:28 09:05 17:35 18:28 19:26 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:25
Aldridge, opp Fairlawns 06:36 07:36 08:28 09:06 17:36 18:28 19:27 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:26
Aldridge, adj Branton Hill Lane 06:37 07:37 08:29 09:07 17:37 18:29 19:28 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:27
Aldridge, opp Parish Church 06:38 07:38 08:30 09:08 17:38 18:30 19:28 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:27
Aldridge, o/s Shopping Centre 06:40 07:40 08:32 09:10 17:40 18:32 19:30 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:29
Aldridge, before Portland Road 06:40 07:40 08:32 09:10 17:40 18:32 19:30 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:29
Aldridge, opp Birmingham Rd 06:41 07:41 08:33 09:11 17:41 18:33 19:31 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:30
Aldridge, adj Parkhouse Grove 06:41 07:41 08:34 09:12 17:42 18:34 19:31 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:30
Aldridge, adj Quicksand Lane 06:42 07:42 08:34 09:12 17:42 18:34 19:32 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:31
Longwood, nr Westbrook Avenue 06:43 07:43 08:35 09:13 17:43 18:35 19:33 20:22 21:21 22:22 23:32
Longwood, after Bosty Lane 06:43 07:43 08:35 09:14 17:44 18:35 19:33 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:32
Longwood, before Airfield Drive 06:43 07:43 08:36 09:14 17:44 18:36 19:33 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:32
Longwood Bridge (after) 06:44 07:44 08:37 09:16 17:46 18:37 19:34 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:33
Longwood, adj Dilke Arms 06:45 07:45 08:38 09:17 17:47 18:38 19:35 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:34
Longwood, adj Fernleigh Rd 06:46 07:46 08:39 09:18 17:48 18:39 19:36 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:35
Chuckery, opp Rushall Manor Rd 06:47 07:47 08:39 09:19 17:49 18:39 19:37 20:26 21:25 22:26 23:36
Ryecroft, opp Leigh Rd 06:47 07:47 08:40 09:19 17:49 18:40 19:37 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:36
Ryecroft, adj Victoria Terrace 06:48 07:48 08:41 09:20 17:50 18:41 19:38 20:27 21:26 22:27 23:37
Ryecroft, before Hatherton Lake 06:48 07:48 08:41 09:21 17:51 18:41 19:38 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:37
Walsall Watmos Homes 06:49 07:49 08:42 09:22 17:52 18:42 19:39 20:28 21:27 22:28 23:38
Walsall Town Hall (Stop WF) 06:50 07:50 08:43 09:22 17:52 18:43 19:40 20:29 21:28 22:29 23:39
Walsall Bus Station (Stand K) 06:52 07:52 08:45 09:25 17:55 18:45 19:42 20:31 21:30 22:31 23:41

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands