Bus Times

6 - Wolverhampton - Wobaston via Aldersley

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Wobaston - Wolverhampton via Aldersley

Wobaston, opp Upton Green 05:24 06:04 06:24 06:39 06:52 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:43 07:53 08:02 then every 10 minutes until 08:32 08:45 08:57 09:07 then every 10 minutes until 14:57 15:05 then every 10 minutes until 15:35 19:00 19:30 20:49 then every 30 minutes until 22:49
Wobaston, adj Redhurst Drive 05:24 06:04 06:24 06:39 06:52 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:43 07:53 08:02 08:32 08:45 08:57 09:07 14:57 15:05 15:35 19:00 19:30 20:49 22:49
Wobaston, adj Patshull Ave 05:24 06:04 06:24 06:39 06:52 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:43 07:53 08:02 08:32 08:45 08:57 09:07 14:57 15:05 15:35 19:00 19:30 20:49 22:49
Wobaston, adj Fordhouses Cricket and Social Club 05:24 06:04 06:24 06:39 06:52 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:43 07:53 08:02 08:32 08:45 08:57 09:07 14:57 15:05 15:35 19:00 19:30 20:49 22:49
i54, adj Moog 05:26 06:06 06:26 06:41 06:54 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:45 07:55 08:04 08:34 08:47 08:59 09:09 14:59 15:07 15:37 19:02 19:32 20:51 22:51
Pendeford, adj Clewley Drive 05:27 06:07 06:27 06:42 06:55 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:06 08:36 08:48 09:01 09:10 15:00 15:08 15:38 19:03 19:33 20:52 22:52
Pendeford, adj Penshaw Close 05:28 06:08 06:28 06:43 06:56 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:07 08:37 08:49 09:02 09:11 15:01 15:09 15:39 19:04 19:34 20:53 22:53
Pendeford Whitburn Close 05:30 06:10 06:30 06:45 06:58 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:09 08:39 08:51 09:04 09:13 15:03 15:11 15:41 19:06 19:36 20:54 22:54
Pendeford, opp Armstead Rd 05:30 06:10 06:30 06:45 06:58 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:09 08:39 08:51 09:04 09:13 15:03 15:11 15:41 19:06 19:36 20:54 22:54
Pendeford, adj Leybourne Crescent 05:31 06:11 06:31 06:46 06:59 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:10 08:40 08:52 09:05 09:14 15:04 15:12 15:42 19:07 19:37 20:54 22:54
Pendeford, adj Droveway 05:32 06:12 06:32 06:47 07:00 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:42 08:54 09:06 09:15 15:05 15:13 15:43 19:08 19:38 20:56 22:56
Pendeford, adj Dovecotes School 05:33 06:13 06:33 06:48 07:01 07:13 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:13 08:43 08:55 09:08 09:17 15:07 15:15 15:45 19:10 19:40 20:57 22:57
Blakeley Green, adj Eastney Crescent 05:35 06:15 06:35 06:50 07:03 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:45 08:57 09:09 09:18 15:08 15:16 15:46 19:11 19:41 20:58 22:58
Palmers Cross, opp Granary Rd 05:35 06:15 06:35 06:50 07:03 07:15 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:46 08:58 09:10 09:19 15:09 15:17 15:47 19:12 19:42 20:58 22:58
Aldersley, opp Windermere Rd 05:36 06:16 06:36 06:51 07:04 07:16 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:47 08:59 09:11 09:20 15:10 15:18 15:48 19:13 19:43 20:59 22:59
Aldersley, adj Cheam Gardens 05:37 06:17 06:37 06:52 07:05 07:17 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:48 09:00 09:12 09:21 15:11 15:19 15:49 19:14 19:44 21:00 23:00
Blakeley Green, adj The Pilot 05:38 06:18 06:38 06:53 07:06 07:18 07:29 07:39 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:50 09:01 09:13 09:22 15:12 15:20 15:50 19:15 19:45 21:01 23:01
Blakeley Green, adj Blakeley Rise 05:38 06:18 06:38 06:54 07:07 07:19 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:50 09:02 09:14 09:23 15:13 15:21 15:51 19:16 19:46 21:01 23:01
Blakeley Green, opp Blackburn Avenue 05:39 06:19 06:39 06:54 07:07 07:20 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:51 09:02 09:14 09:23 15:13 15:22 15:52 19:16 19:46 21:02 23:02
Blakeley Green, adj Aldersley Stadium 05:40 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:08 07:21 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:52 09:03 09:15 09:24 15:14 15:23 15:53 19:17 19:47 21:03 23:03
Claregate, opp Burland Avenue 05:41 06:21 06:41 06:56 07:09 07:22 07:33 07:43 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:54 09:04 09:16 09:25 15:15 15:24 15:54 19:18 19:48 21:04 23:04
Claregate, after Smestow Brook 05:42 06:22 06:42 06:57 07:10 07:23 07:34 07:44 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:55 09:05 09:17 09:26 15:16 15:25 15:55 19:19 19:49 21:05 23:05
Whitmore Reans, opp Hordern Grove 05:43 06:23 06:43 06:59 07:12 07:25 07:36 07:46 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:57 09:07 09:19 09:28 15:18 15:27 15:57 19:21 19:51 21:06 23:06
Whitmore Reans, after Hordern Rd 05:43 06:23 06:43 06:59 07:12 07:25 07:36 07:46 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:57 09:07 09:19 09:28 15:18 15:27 15:57 19:21 19:51 21:06 23:06
Whitmore Reans, adj Court Road 05:44 06:24 06:44 07:00 07:13 07:26 07:37 07:47 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:58 09:08 09:20 09:29 15:19 15:28 15:58 19:22 19:52 21:07 23:07
Whitmore Reans, adj Cranmer Methodist Church 05:44 06:24 06:44 07:00 07:14 07:27 07:38 07:48 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:59 09:09 09:21 09:30 15:20 15:29 15:59 19:23 19:52 21:07 23:07
Whitmore Reans, opp Clifford St 05:45 06:25 06:45 07:01 07:15 07:28 07:39 07:50 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 09:01 09:11 09:22 09:31 15:21 15:31 16:01 19:24 19:53 21:08 23:08
Whitmore Reans, after Leicester Square 05:46 06:26 06:46 07:02 07:16 07:29 07:40 07:51 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:32 09:02 09:12 09:23 09:32 15:22 15:32 16:02 19:25 19:54 21:09 23:09
Whitmore Reans, adj Great Hampton St 05:47 06:27 06:47 07:03 07:16 07:30 07:41 07:52 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 09:03 09:13 09:24 09:33 15:23 15:33 16:03 19:25 19:55 21:10 23:10
Wolverhampton, adj Dunkley St 05:47 06:27 06:47 07:03 07:17 07:30 07:42 07:52 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 09:03 09:13 09:25 09:34 15:24 15:34 16:04 19:26 19:55 21:10 23:10
Wolverhampton, opp Park Avenue 05:48 06:28 06:48 07:04 07:17 07:31 07:43 07:53 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:34 09:04 09:14 09:26 09:35 15:25 15:35 16:05 19:26 19:56 21:11 23:11
Wolverhampton Clarence St (Stop BL) 05:49 06:29 06:49 07:06 07:19 07:33 07:45 07:55 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:36 09:06 09:16 09:28 09:37 15:27 15:37 16:07 19:28 19:57 21:12 23:12
Wolverhampton Beatties (Stop BM) 05:50 06:30 06:50 07:07 07:20 07:34 07:46 07:57 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:38 09:08 09:18 09:29 09:38 15:28 15:39 16:09 19:29 19:58 21:13 23:13
Wolverhampton Art Gallery (Stop BN) 05:51 06:31 06:51 07:08 07:22 07:35 07:48 07:59 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:40 09:10 09:20 09:31 09:40 15:30 15:40 16:10 19:31 19:59 21:14 23:14
Wolverhampton Chubb St (Stop AG) 05:53 06:33 06:53 07:10 07:24 07:38 07:50 08:01 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:42 09:12 09:22 09:33 09:42 15:32 15:43 16:13 19:33 20:01 21:16 23:16
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand D) 05:55 06:35 06:55 07:12 07:26 07:40 07:53 08:04 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 09:15 09:25 09:36 09:45 15:35 15:46 16:16 19:35 20:03 21:18 23:18

Wolverhampton - Wobaston via Aldersley

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand D) 05:55 09:20 then every 10 minutes until 14:40 14:50 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:30 then every 10 minutes until 17:40 17:50 18:02 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:50 then every 30 minutes until 23:20
Wolverhampton Thornley St (Stop AV) 05:56 09:21 14:41 14:51 15:02 15:12 15:22 15:32 17:42 17:52 18:03 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:51 23:21
Wolverhampton Art Gallery (Stop BB) 05:57 09:23 14:43 14:53 15:03 15:13 15:23 15:33 17:43 17:53 18:05 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:52 23:22
Wolverhampton Beatties (Stop BD) 05:58 09:25 14:45 14:55 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:35 17:45 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:53 23:23
Wolverhampton Clarence St (Stop BJ) 05:58 09:25 14:45 14:55 15:06 15:16 15:26 15:36 17:46 17:56 18:07 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:54 23:24
Wolverhampton, adj Park Avenue 06:00 09:27 14:47 14:57 15:08 15:18 15:28 15:38 17:48 17:58 18:09 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:55 23:25
Wolverhampton, opp Dunkley St 06:00 09:28 14:48 14:58 15:09 15:19 15:29 15:39 17:49 17:59 18:10 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:56 23:26
Whitmore Reans, opp Great Hampton St 06:00 09:29 14:49 14:59 15:09 15:19 15:29 15:39 17:49 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:56 23:26
Whitmore Reans, opp Evans St 06:01 09:30 14:50 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:40 17:50 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:57 23:27
Whitmore Reans, adj Clifford St 06:02 09:31 14:51 15:01 15:11 15:21 15:31 15:41 17:51 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:57 23:27
Whitmore Reans, opp Cranmer Methodist Church 06:02 09:32 14:52 15:02 15:12 15:22 15:32 15:42 17:52 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:58 23:28
Whitmore Reans, opp New Hampton Rd West 06:03 09:32 14:52 15:02 15:13 15:23 15:33 15:43 17:53 18:03 18:14 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:59 23:29
Whitmore Reans, adj Hordern Grove 06:04 09:34 14:54 15:04 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:45 17:55 18:05 18:16 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:00 23:30
Claregate, after The Albert Lawn Tennis Club 06:05 09:35 14:55 15:05 15:16 15:26 15:36 15:46 17:56 18:06 18:17 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:01 23:31
Claregate, adj Burland Avenue 06:05 09:36 14:56 15:06 15:17 15:27 15:37 15:47 17:57 18:07 18:18 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:01 23:31
Blakeley Green, opp Aldersley Stadium 06:06 09:37 14:57 15:07 15:18 15:28 15:38 15:48 17:58 18:08 18:19 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:02 23:32
Blakeley Green, adj Blackburn Avenue 06:07 09:37 14:57 15:08 15:19 15:29 15:39 15:49 17:59 18:09 18:20 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:03 23:33
Blakeley Green, opp Blakeley Rise 06:07 09:38 14:58 15:09 15:20 15:30 15:40 15:50 18:00 18:10 18:21 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:03 23:33
Blakeley Green, opp The Pilot 06:08 09:38 14:58 15:09 15:20 15:30 15:40 15:50 18:00 18:10 18:21 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:04 23:34
Aldersley, before Pendeford Avenue 06:09 09:40 15:00 15:11 15:22 15:32 15:42 15:52 18:02 18:12 18:23 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:05 23:35
Aldersley, opp Cheam Gardens 06:09 09:40 15:00 15:11 15:22 15:32 15:42 15:52 18:02 18:12 18:23 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:05 23:35
Aldersley, adj Windermere Rd 06:09 09:41 15:01 15:12 15:23 15:33 15:43 15:53 18:03 18:13 18:24 18:36 18:55 19:15 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:05 23:35
Palmers Cross, adj Granary Rd 06:10 09:42 15:02 15:13 15:24 15:34 15:44 15:54 18:04 18:14 18:25 18:37 18:56 19:16 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:06 23:36
Pendeford, opp Dovecotes School 06:12 09:44 15:04 15:15 15:26 15:36 15:46 15:56 18:06 18:16 18:27 18:39 18:58 19:18 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:08 23:38
Pendeford, opp Droveway 06:14 09:46 15:06 15:17 15:28 15:38 15:48 15:58 18:08 18:18 18:29 18:41 19:00 19:20 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:09 23:39
Pendeford, opp Leybourne Crescent 06:15 09:47 15:07 15:18 15:29 15:39 15:50 16:00 18:10 18:20 18:31 18:42 19:01 19:21 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:10 23:40
Pendeford, adj Armstead Rd 06:16 09:48 15:08 15:19 15:30 15:40 15:51 16:01 18:11 18:21 18:32 18:43 19:02 19:22 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:11 23:41
Pendeford, adj Whitburn Close 06:17 09:49 15:09 15:20 15:31 15:41 15:52 16:02 18:12 18:22 18:33 18:44 19:03 19:23 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:12 23:42
Pendeford Penshaw Close 06:17 09:49 15:09 15:20 15:31 15:41 15:52 16:02 18:12 18:22 18:33 18:44 19:03 19:23 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:12 23:42
Pendeford Clewley Drive 06:17 09:50 15:10 15:21 15:32 15:42 15:53 16:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:45 19:04 19:24 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:13 23:43
i54, adj Moog 06:19 09:52 15:12 15:23 15:34 15:44 15:55 16:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:47 19:06 19:26 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:15 23:45
Wobaston Fordhouses Cricket and Social Club 06:19 09:52 15:12 15:24 15:34 15:44 15:55 16:06 18:16 18:25 18:35 18:47 19:06 19:26 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:15 23:45
Wobaston, opp Patshull Ave 06:20 09:53 15:13 15:24 15:35 15:45 15:56 16:06 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:48 19:07 19:27 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:16 23:46
Wobaston, opp Redhurst Drive 06:20 09:53 15:13 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:56 16:07 18:17 18:26 18:36 18:48 19:07 19:27 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:16 23:46
Wobaston, opp Upton Green 06:21 09:54 15:14 15:26 15:36 15:46 15:57 16:08 18:18 18:27 18:37 18:49 19:08 19:28 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:17 23:47

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands