Bus Times

6 - Wolverhampton - Wobaston via Aldersley

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Wobaston - Wolverhampton via Aldersley

Wobaston, opp Upton Green 09:42 then every 30 minutes until 17:12 17:49 then every 30 minutes until 22:49
Wobaston, adj Redhurst Drive 09:42 17:12 17:49 22:49
Wobaston Patshull Ave 09:42 17:12 17:49 22:49
Wobaston, adj Fordhouses Cricket and Social Club 09:42 17:12 17:49 22:49
i54, adj Moog 09:44 17:14 17:51 22:51
Pendeford, adj Clewley Drive 09:45 17:15 17:52 22:52
Pendeford, adj Penshaw Close 09:46 17:16 17:53 22:53
Pendeford Whitburn Close 08:48 09:18 09:48 17:18 17:54 22:54
Pendeford, opp Armstead Rd 08:48 09:18 09:48 17:18 17:54 22:54
Pendeford Leybourne Crescent 08:49 09:19 09:49 17:19 17:54 22:54
Pendeford, adj Droveway 08:50 09:20 09:50 17:20 17:56 22:56
Pendeford, adj Dovecotes School 08:51 09:21 09:51 17:21 17:57 22:57
Blakeley Green, adj Eastney Crescent 08:53 09:23 09:53 17:23 17:58 22:58
Palmers Cross, opp Granary Rd 08:53 09:23 09:53 17:23 17:58 22:58
Aldersley, opp Windermere Rd 08:54 09:24 09:54 17:24 17:59 22:59
Aldersley, adj Cheam Gardens 08:55 09:25 09:55 17:25 18:00 23:00
Blakeley Green, adj The Pilot 08:56 09:26 09:56 17:26 18:01 23:01
Blakeley Green, adj Blakeley Rise 08:57 09:27 09:57 17:27 18:01 23:01
Blakeley Green, opp Blackburn Avenue 08:57 09:27 09:57 17:27 18:02 23:02
Blakeley Green, adj Aldersley Stadium 08:58 09:28 09:58 17:28 18:03 23:03
Claregate, opp Burland Avenue 08:59 09:29 09:59 17:29 18:04 23:04
Claregate, after Lowlands Avenue 09:00 09:30 10:00 17:30 18:05 23:05
Whitmore Reans, opp Hordern Grove 09:02 09:32 10:02 17:32 18:06 23:06
Whitmore Reans, after Hordern Rd 09:02 09:32 10:02 17:32 18:06 23:06
Whitmore Reans, adj Court Road 09:03 09:33 10:03 17:33 18:07 23:07
Whitmore Reans, adj Cranmer Methodist Church 09:04 09:34 10:04 17:34 18:07 23:07
Whitmore Reans, opp Clifford St 09:05 09:35 10:05 17:35 18:08 23:08
Whitmore Reans, after Leicester Square 09:06 09:36 10:06 17:36 18:09 23:09
Whitmore Reans, adj Great Hampton St 09:06 09:36 10:06 17:36 18:10 23:10
Wolverhampton, adj Dunkley St 09:07 09:37 10:07 17:37 18:10 23:10
Wolverhampton, opp Park Avenue 09:07 09:37 10:07 17:37 18:11 23:11
Wolverhampton Clarence St (Stop BL) 09:09 09:39 10:09 17:39 18:12 23:12
Wolverhampton Beatties (Stop BM) 09:10 09:40 10:10 17:40 18:13 23:13
Wolverhampton Art Gallery (Stop BN) 09:12 09:42 10:12 17:42 18:14 23:14
Wolverhampton Fryer St (Stop AG) 09:14 09:44 10:14 17:44 18:16 23:16
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand D) 09:16 09:46 10:16 17:46 18:18 23:18

Wolverhampton - Wobaston via Aldersley

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand D) 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 17:50 18:20 then every 30 minutes until 23:20
Wolverhampton Thornley St (Stop AV) 09:21 17:51 18:21 23:21
Wolverhampton Art Gallery (Stop BB) 09:22 17:52 18:22 23:22
Wolverhampton Beatties (Stop BD) 09:24 17:54 18:23 23:23
Wolverhampton Clarence St (Stop BJ) 09:25 17:55 18:24 23:24
Wolverhampton, adj Park Avenue 09:26 17:56 18:25 23:25
Wolverhampton, opp Dunkley St 09:27 17:57 18:26 23:26
Whitmore Reans, opp Great Hampton St 09:27 17:57 18:26 23:26
Whitmore Reans, opp Evans St 09:28 17:58 18:27 23:27
Whitmore Reans, adj Clifford St 09:29 17:59 18:27 23:27
Whitmore Reans, opp Cranmer Methodist Church 09:30 18:00 18:28 23:28
Whitmore Reans, opp New Hampton Rd West 09:30 18:00 18:29 23:29
Whitmore Reans, adj Hordern Grove 09:32 18:02 18:30 23:30
Claregate, after Lowlands Avenue 09:33 18:03 18:31 23:31
Claregate, adj Burland Avenue 09:34 18:04 18:31 23:31
Blakeley Green, opp Aldersley Stadium 09:35 18:05 18:32 23:32
Blakeley Green, adj Blackburn Avenue 09:35 18:05 18:33 23:33
Blakeley Green, opp Blakeley Rise 09:36 18:06 18:33 23:33
Blakeley Green, opp The Pilot 09:36 18:06 18:34 23:34
Aldersley, before Pendeford Avenue 09:38 18:08 18:35 23:35
Aldersley, opp Cheam Gardens 09:38 18:08 18:35 23:35
Aldersley, adj Windermere Rd 09:38 18:08 18:35 23:35
Palmers Cross, adj Granary Rd 09:39 18:09 18:36 23:36
Pendeford, opp Dovecotes School 09:41 18:11 18:38 23:38
Pendeford, opp Droveway 09:43 18:13 18:39 23:39
Pendeford Leybourne Crescent 09:44 18:14 18:40 23:40
Pendeford, adj Armstead Rd 09:45 18:15 18:41 23:41
Pendeford, adj Whitburn Close 09:46 18:16 18:42 23:42
Pendeford Penshaw Close 09:46 18:16 18:42 23:42
Pendeford Clewley Drive 09:47 18:17 18:43 23:43
i54, adj Moog 09:49 18:19 18:45 23:45
Wobaston Fordhouses Cricket and Social Club 09:49 18:19 18:45 23:45
Wobaston Patshull Ave 09:50 18:20 18:46 23:46
Wobaston, opp Redhurst Drive 09:50 18:20 18:46 23:46
Wobaston, opp Upton Green 09:51 18:21 18:47 23:47

Related services

More information