Bus Times

6 - Worksop - Shireoaks

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Grimsby-Cleethorpes

Worksop, o/s Town Hall 06:33 then hourly until 14:33
Worksop Westgate (W-bound) 06:33 14:33
Worksop, opp Norfolk Street 06:35 14:35
Worksop Newcastle Avenue (E-bound) 06:36 14:36
Worksop Bus Station (Bay A) 06:38 14:38
Worksop Bus Station (Bay A) 06:44 14:44
Worksop, adj Victoria Square 06:46 14:46
Worksop, opp Overend Road 06:47 14:47
Worksop, opp Cambria Terrace 06:47 14:47
Worksop, opp James Street 06:49 14:49
Worksop Anston Avenue (E-bound) 06:50 14:50
Worksop, opp Baulk Lane 06:51 14:51
Worksop, opp Ashley Road 06:52 14:52
Worksop, adj Royal Crescent 06:52 14:52
Worksop, adj Clarendon Drive 06:54 14:54
Worksop, adj Windsor Road 06:54 14:54
Worksop, opp Prince Charles Road 06:55 14:55
Worksop Buckingham Rise (E-bound) 06:55 14:55
Worksop, o/s Primary School 06:56 14:56
Worksop Carlton Road (o/s 481) 06:57 14:57
Worksop, opp Kendal Close 06:58 14:58
Worksop Keswick Road (o/s 81) 06:59 14:59
Worksop Coniston Road (NW-bound) 07:00 15:00
Worksop Keswick Road (o/s 136) 07:00 15:00
Worksop Keswick Road (o/s 98) 07:00 15:00
Worksop, adj Kendal Close 07:01 15:01
Worksop, opp Enterprise House 07:01 15:01
Worksop Eddison Park Avenue (N-bound) 07:02 15:02
Gateford Ashes Park Avenue (SW-bound) 07:03 15:03
Gateford, opp Blackbird Avenue 07:05 15:05
Gateford Fulmar Way (W-bound) 07:05 15:05
Gateford, opp Machin Grove 07:06 15:06
Gateford Road (NW-bound) 07:08 15:08
Shireoaks, adj Coach Road 07:10 15:10
Shireoaks, adj Woodside Road 07:10 15:10
Shireoaks, adj Cornwall Road 07:11 15:11
Shireoaks, adj St Lukes View 07:11 15:11
Shireoaks, o/s St Lukes Church 07:12 15:12
Shireoaks, o/s Newton House 07:12 15:12
Shireoaks, opp Spring Lane 07:12 15:12
Shireoaks, adj Marina 07:13 15:13
Rhodesia, adj Tranker Lane 07:15 15:15
Rhodesia Tylden Road (SW-bound) 07:16 15:16
Rhodesia, o/s Chapel 07:16 15:16
Rhodesia Mable Street (S-bound) 07:17 15:17
Rhodesia, o/s Haggonfields School 07:17 15:17
Rhodesia, opp Chapel 07:18 15:18
Rhodesia Tylden Road (NE-bound) 07:18 15:18
Rhodesia, adj Dormers 07:19 15:19
Worksop, o/s Rockford Components 07:20 15:20
Worksop, adj Vesuvius Ltd 07:21 15:21
Worksop, adj Sainsburys 07:23 15:23
Worksop, adj Shireoaks Road 07:25 15:25
Worksop, adj Industrial Estate 07:26 15:26
Worksop, adj Football Ground 07:26 15:26
Worksop, adj Grafton Street 07:27 15:27
Worksop Sandy Lane (SE-bound) 07:28 15:28
Worksop, adj St Johns Church 07:29 15:29
Worksop, o/s Asda 07:31 15:31
Worksop, o/s Town Hall 07:33 15:33

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach Grimsby-Cleethorpes