Bus Times

60 - Steyning - Shoreham - Portslade - Hove - Brighton

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove Bus and Coach Company

Steyning - Shoreham - Portslade - Hove - Brighton

Steyning Shooting Field (SE-bound) 08:52
Steyning, adj Middle Mead 08:53
Steyning, opp Thornscroft 08:53
Steyning, adj Health Centre 08:54
Steyning, adj Clock Tower 08:56
Steyning, adj Church Street 08:56
Steyning, adj Goring Road 08:57
Steyning Clays Hill (SE-bound) 08:58
Bramber, adj Castle 08:59
Bramber, opp St Mary's House 08:59
Upper Beeding, opp The Kings Head 09:01
Upper Beeding, opp Rising Sun 09:02
Upper Beeding Castle Town Roundabout (SE-bound) 09:03
Upper Beeding, adj South Downs Way 09:03
Upper Beeding, adj Dacre Gardens 09:05
Upper Beeding Old Cement Works (S-bound) 09:05
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Erringham Farm 09:06
Shoreham-by-Sea Stocks Mead (S-bound) 09:07
Shoreham-by-Sea Shoreham Flyover (S-bound) 09:08
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj The Red Lion 07:25 09:09
Shoreham-by-Sea North End (o/s 122) 07:25 09:09
Shoreham-by-Sea, o/s Swiss Cottage 07:26 09:10
Shoreham-by-Sea High Street (E-bound) 07:28 09:12
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Footbridge 07:28 09:12
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Duke of Wellington 07:29 09:13
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Skate Park 07:30 09:14
Shoreham-by-Sea Station (opp) 07:31 09:15
Shoreham-by-Sea Railway Station (opp) 07:32 09:16
Shoreham-by-Sea Railway Station (opp) 07:34 09:18
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Gordon Road 07:36 09:20
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Sullington Way 07:37 09:21
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Crown Road 07:38 09:22
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Hammy Lane 07:40 09:23
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Church Green 07:41 09:24
Southwick, adj Rectory Close 07:42 09:25
Southwick, opp Spinnals Grove 07:43 09:25
Southwick Green (adj) 07:44 09:26
Southwick Square (opp) 07:44 09:27
Southwick, opp Community Centre 07:46 09:28
Southwick, adj The Crescent 07:47 09:29
Southwick, opp Eastbrook Primary Academy 07:49 09:30
Southwick, opp Old Barn Way 07:51 09:32
Southwick, opp Fishersgate Station 07:51 09:32
Portslade Shelldale Road (E-bound) 07:52 09:33
Portslade-by-Sea, adj Portslade Health Centre 07:54 09:35
Portslade, adj Wellington Road 07:55 09:36
Portslade-by-Sea, adj Station Road 07:57 09:38
Hove, adj St Andrew's Road 07:59 09:39
Hove Boundary Road (Stop K) 08:01 09:41
Hove Street (Stop Q) 08:08 09:45
Hove George Street South (Stop P) 08:08 09:46
Hove Town Hall (Stop A) 08:10 09:47
Hove, opp Second Avenue 08:12 09:48
Hove, opp Palmeira Square 08:13 09:49
Hove Brunswick Place (E-bound) 08:14 09:50
Brighton, opp Norfolk Square 08:16 09:51
Brighton, o/s Waitrose 08:18 09:52
Brighton, opp Clarence Square 08:19 09:54
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop H) 08:21 09:55
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop L) 08:21
Brighton, opp North Road 08:23
Brighton Station (Stop D) 08:27
Brighton North Street (Stop B) 09:58

Brighton - Hove - Portslade - Shoreham - Steyning

Brighton Old Steine south (Stop U) 17:20
Brighton North Street (Stop Y) 17:22
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop C) 17:27
Brighton, adj Clarence Square 17:28
Brighton, opp Waitrose 17:29
Brighton, adj Norfolk Square 17:30
Hove Brunswick Place (W-bound) 17:31
Hove, adj Palmeira Square 17:33
Hove, adj Second Avenue 17:35
Hove Town Hall (Stop D) 17:37
Hove George Street South (Stop O) 17:37
Hove Street (Stop R) 17:38
Hove Boundary Road (Stop A) 17:45
Portslade-by-Sea, opp Norway Street 17:46
Portslade-by-Sea, adj Albion Street 17:47
Portslade-by-Sea, opp Portslade Health Centre 17:48
Portslade Shelldale Road (W-bound) 17:49
Southwick, adj Fishersgate Station 17:50
Southwick, adj Old Barn Way 17:51
Southwick, adj Eastbrook Primary Academy 17:52
Southwick, opp The Crescent 17:52
Southwick Square (W-bound) 17:54
Southwick Green (opp) 17:55
Southwick, adj Spinnals Grove 17:55
Southwick, opp Rectory Close 17:56
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Church Green 17:57
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Hammy Lane 17:59
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Crown Road 17:59
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Sullington Way 18:01
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Gordon Road 18:02
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Skate Park 18:03
Shoreham-by-Sea Surry Street (S-bound) 18:05
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Footbridge 18:08
Shoreham-by-Sea High Street (W-bound) 18:09
Shoreham-by-Sea High Street (W-bound) 18:11
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Swiss Cottage 18:12
Shoreham-by-Sea North End (o/s 147) 18:13
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp The Red Lion 18:14
Shoreham-by-Sea Shoreham Flyover (N-bound) 18:14
Shoreham-by-Sea Stocks Mead (N-bound) 18:15
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Erringham Farm 18:16
Upper Beeding Old Cement Works (N-bound) 18:17
Upper Beeding, opp Dacre Gardens 18:18
Upper Beeding, opp South Downs Way 18:18
Upper Beeding Castle Town Roundabout (NW-bound) 18:19
Upper Beeding, adj Rising Sun 18:20
Upper Beeding, adj The Kings Head 18:21
Bramber, adj St Mary's House 18:22
Bramber, opp Castle 18:24
Steyning Clays Hill (NW-bound) 18:24
Steyning, opp Goring Road 18:26
Steyning, opp Church Street 18:27
Steyning, opp Clock Tower 18:28
Steyning, opp Health Centre 18:29
Steyning, adj Thornscroft 18:30
Steyning, opp Middle Mead 18:31
Steyning Shooting Field (SE-bound) 18:32

More information

Brighton & Hove Bus and Coach Company