Bus Times

60 - Newport - Monmouth

A bus service operated by Newport Bus and Stagecoach South Wales

Monmouth - Newport

Monmouth, in Bus Station 06:50 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 15:05 16:25 17:35
Monmouth School (o/s) 15:13
Monmouth, before Rolls Hall 15:14
Over Monnow, after Somerset Road 06:52 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 15:25 16:27 17:37
Over Monnow, after Fitzroy Close 06:52 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 15:25 16:27 17:37
Over Monnow, after Apex 06:52 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 15:25 16:27 17:37
Over Monnow, after Carbonne Close 06:52 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 15:26 16:27 17:37
Over Monnow, before King Henry V Drive 06:53 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 15:27 16:28 17:37
Over Monnow, after Beach Road 06:54 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 15:28 16:29 17:38
Mitchel Troy, opp Garden Centre 06:55 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:39
Mitchel Troy, after Longstone Farm 06:55 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:31 16:30 17:39
Mitchel Troy House (nr) 06:56 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 15:32 16:31 17:39
Mitchel Troy, before Church Farm 06:57 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 15:33 16:32 17:40
Mitchel Troy, at Hillcrest 06:57 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 15:33 16:32 17:40
Mitchel Troy, before Comonin 06:58 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 15:34 16:33 17:41
Mitchel Troy, nr Red House Farm 06:58 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 15:34 16:33 17:41
Mitchel Troy, after Cwmcarvon Turn 06:58 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 15:34 16:33 17:41
Dingestow, before Somerset Arms 06:59 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 15:35 16:34 17:42
Dingestow Turn (after) 07:00 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:36 16:35 17:43
Dingestow, nr Croft y Cloi 07:00 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:36 16:35 17:43
Coed-y-fedw, nr Tal y fan 07:01 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 15:37 16:36 17:44
Coed-y-fedw, nr Tudor House 07:02 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 15:38 16:37 17:45
Coed-y-fedw, nr April Cottage 07:02 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:46
Raglan, before Cuckoo's Row 07:04 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:48
Raglan, before Warren Turn 07:05 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:49
Raglan, after Castle Turn 07:06 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:50
Raglan, at Beaufort Square 07:07 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:51
Raglan, nr Willcae Terrace 07:07 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:51
Raglan, opp Cayo Cottage 07:08 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:43 16:44 17:52
Raglan, nr Wilcae Bridge 07:08 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:52
Raglan, nr Twyn Lane 07:09 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:53
Gwehelog, nr Berllanderi 07:11 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:55
Gwehelog, opp Ton Cottages 07:12 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:56
Gwehelog, nr Woodland View 07:13 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 15:48 16:49 17:57
Gwehelog, nr Trostrey 07:15 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 15:50 16:51 17:59
Gwehelog, nr Birchgrove 07:15 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 15:50 16:51 17:59
Gwehelog, opp Hall Inn 07:16 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:51 16:52 18:00
Gwehelog, nr Orchard House 07:16 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:51 16:52 18:00
Usk, opp Park House 07:17 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 15:52 16:53 18:01
Usk, nr Common Trip 07:18 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 15:53 16:54 18:02
Usk Ladyhill (junct) 07:19 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:54 16:55 18:03
Usk, before Clock Tower 07:19 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:54 16:55 18:03
Usk, after Clock Tower 07:20 08:56 09:14 10:56 12:56 14:56 15:55 16:56 18:04
Usk, nr Woodside 15:57
Usk, opp College 16:05
Usk, nr Woodside 16:06
Usk, opp Woodside Garage 07:20 08:56 09:14 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:06 16:56 18:04
Usk, opp Llanbadoc Parish Hall 07:20 08:56 09:14 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:06 16:56 18:04
Llanbadoc, after St Madoc's Church 07:21 08:57 09:15 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:07 16:57 18:05
Llanbadoc, nr The Cedars 07:22 08:58 09:16 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:07 16:58 18:06
Llangybi, nr Pencarreg House 07:24 09:00 09:18 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:09 17:00 18:08
Llangybi, opp Castle Lodge 07:25 09:01 09:19 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:10 17:01 18:09
Llangybi, nr Tregrug 07:25 09:01 09:19 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:10 17:01 18:09
Llangybi, o/s White Hart Inn 07:26 09:02 09:20 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:11 17:02 18:10
Llangybi, nr Toll Bar 07:27 09:03 09:21 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:12 17:03 18:11
Tredunnock, after Croes Llywarch Lane 07:28 09:04 09:22 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:13 17:04 18:12
Tredunnock, nr Berllan-Deg 07:28 09:04 09:22 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:13 17:04 18:12
Garth, nr Cwm-y-wiwer Farm 07:29 09:05 09:23 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:14 17:05 18:13
Garth, nr Llansoar Farm 07:30 09:06 09:24 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:15 17:06 18:14
Garth, o/s Apple Tree Farm 07:30 09:06 09:24 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:15 17:06 18:14
Garth Cottage (o/s) 07:31 09:07 09:25 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:16 17:07 18:15
Garth, nr Pont Sor 07:32 09:08 09:26 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:17 17:08 18:16
Caerleon, nr Saw Mills 07:33 09:09 09:27 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:18 17:09 18:17
Newport, before Arthur Street 07:34 09:10 09:28 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:19 17:10 18:18
Newport, o/s Hanbury Arms 07:35 09:11 09:29 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:19 17:11 18:19
Newport, o/s Ship Inn 07:35 09:11 09:29 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:20 17:11 18:19
Newport, after St Julians Hotel 07:37 09:13 09:31 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:21 17:13 18:21
St Julians, before Old Barn 07:39 09:15 09:33 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:23 17:15 18:23
St Julians, after Haisbro' Avenue 07:40 09:16 09:34 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:24 17:16 18:24
Newport Queensway (o/s Station) 07:47
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 7) 07:50 09:22 09:40 11:22 13:22 15:22 16:30 17:22 18:30

Newport - Monmouth

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 7) 07:20 08:20 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:35 17:25
Newport Queensway (o/s Station) 17:28
St Julians, after Haisbro' Avenue 07:25 08:25 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 16:39 17:31
St Julians, before Garage 07:26 08:26 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:40 17:32
St Julians Caerleon Road West (opp 532) 07:26 08:27 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 16:41 17:32
St Julians Caerleon Road Middle (nr 560) 07:27 08:28 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 16:42 17:33
Newport, o/s St Julians Hotel 07:28 08:29 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 16:42 17:33
Newport, before Ship Inn 07:29 08:30 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 16:44 17:34
Newport, before Hanbury Arms 07:30 08:31 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 16:44 17:34
Newport, o/s Caerleon PO 07:30 08:31 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:45 17:35
Newport, after Caerleon Museum 07:31 08:32 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:45 17:35
Newport, o/s Caerleon Town Hall 07:31 08:32 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:45 17:35
Newport, o/s Goldcroft Common 07:32 08:33 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:46 17:36
Caerleon, nr Saw Mills 07:32 08:33 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:46 17:36
Garth, nr Pont Sor 07:33 08:34 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:47 17:37
Garth Cottage (opp) 07:34 08:35 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 16:48 17:38
Garth, opp Apple Tree Farm 07:34 08:36 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 16:49 17:39
Garth, nr Llansoar Farm 07:35 08:36 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 16:49 17:39
Garth, nr Cwm-y-wiwer Farm 07:35 08:37 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 16:50 17:40
Tredunnock, nr Berllan-Deg 07:36 08:38 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 16:51 17:41
Tredunnock, after Croes Llywarch Lane 07:36 08:38 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 16:51 17:41
Llangybi, nr Toll Bar 07:37 08:39 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 16:52 17:42
Llangybi, nr Walnut Tree Cottage 07:39 08:41 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 16:54 17:44
Llangybi, nr Tregrug 07:39 08:41 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 16:54 17:44
Llangybi, o/s Castle Lodge 07:40 08:42 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 16:55 17:45
Llangybi, nr Pencarreg House 07:41 08:44 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 16:56 17:46
Llanbadoc, nr The Cedars 07:44 08:46 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 16:58 17:48
Llanbadoc, before St Madoc's Church 07:45 08:47 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 16:59 17:49
Usk, o/s Llanbadoc Parish Hall 07:46 08:48 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 16:59 17:49
Usk, before Woodside Garage 07:46 08:49 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:00 17:50
Usk, nr Woodside 08:49
Usk, opp College 08:52
Usk, nr Woodside 09:01
Usk, before Clock Tower 09:01 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:00
Usk, after Clock Tower 07:48 09:02 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:01 17:51
Usk, before Ladyhill 07:48 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:01 17:51
Usk, after Burrium Gate 07:48 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:01 17:51
Usk, nr Common Trip 07:49 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:02 17:52
Usk, o/s Park House 07:50 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:03 17:53
Gwehelog, nr Orchard House 07:51 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:04 17:54
Gwehelog, o/s Hall Inn 07:51 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:04 17:54
Gwehelog, nr Birchgrove 07:52 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:05 17:55
Gwehelog, nr Trostrey 07:53 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:06 17:56
Gwehelog, nr Woodland View 07:54 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:07 17:57
Gwehelog, o/s Ton Cottages 07:55 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:07 17:58
Gwehelog, nr Berllanderi 07:56 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:08 17:59
Raglan Twyn Lane (junct) 07:57 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:10 18:00
Raglan, nr Wilcae Bridge 07:59 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:11 18:02
Raglan, o/s Cayo Cottage 07:59 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:11 18:02
Raglan, nr Willcae Terrace 08:00 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:12 18:03
Raglan, o/s St Cadoc's Church 08:01 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:13 18:04
Raglan, before Castle Turn 08:01 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:13 18:04
Raglan, after Warren Turn 08:02 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:14 18:05
Raglan, after Cuckoo's Row 08:03 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:15 18:06
Coed-y-fedw, nr April Cottage 08:05 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:18 18:08
Coed-y-fedw, nr Tudor House 08:06 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:19 18:09
Coed-y-fedw, nr Tal y fan 08:06 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:19 18:09
Dingestow, nr Croft y Cloi 08:08 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 17:21 18:11
Dingestow Turn (after) 08:09 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:22 18:12
Dingestow, after Somerset Arms 08:09 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:22 18:12
Mitchel Troy, after Cwmcarvon Turn 08:10 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 17:23 18:13
Mitchel Troy, nr Red House Farm 08:10 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 17:23 18:13
Mitchel Troy, before Comonin 08:10 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 17:23 18:13
Mitchel Troy, at Hillcrest 08:11 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 17:24 18:14
Mitchel Troy, before Church Farm 08:12 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:25 18:15
Mitchel Troy, before Glen Trothy 08:12 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:25 18:15
Mitchel Troy, before Longstone Farm 08:14 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:26 18:16
Mitchel Troy, o/s Garden Centre 08:15 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:27 18:17
Over Monnow, before Beach Road 08:17 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 17:28 18:18
Monmouth School (o/s) 08:19
Over Monnow, after King Henry V Drive 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 17:29 18:19
Over Monnow, before Carbonne Close 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:30 18:20
Over Monnow, o/s Apex 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:30 18:20
Monmouth, before Rolls Hall 08:20
Over Monnow, before Fitzroy Close 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:30
Over Monnow, at Agincourt Square 08:21
Over Monnow, after Somerset Road 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 17:31 18:21
Monmouth, in Bus Station 08:22 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 17:33 18:23

Similar services

More information

Newport Bus

Stagecoach South Wales