🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

60 - Peterborough - Orton Northgate

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Peterborough

Map

Orton Northgate - Peterborough

Orton Northgate, adj Tresham Road 09:39 12:15 12:39 15:15 15:39
Orton Southgate, opp Holkham Road 09:39 12:15 12:39 15:15 15:39
Orton Goldhay, adj Orton Valley Centre 09:40 12:16 12:40 15:16 15:40
Orton Goldhay, adj Pennington 09:41 12:17 12:41 15:17 15:41
Orton Goldhay, opp Winyates 09:42 12:18 12:42 15:18 15:42
Orton Goldhay, opp Paynells 09:43 12:19 12:43 15:19 15:43
Orton Malborne, adj Clayton 09:44 12:20 12:44 15:20 15:44
Orton Malborne, adj Braybrook School 09:44 12:44 15:44
Orton Malborne, adj Herlington Centre 09:45 12:21 12:45 15:21 15:45
Orton Malborne, adj The Eldern 09:47 12:23 12:47 15:23 15:47
Hampton Serpentine Green (Stop 2) 09:47 12:47 15:47
Hampton Serpentine Green (Stop 3) 12:23 15:23
Stanground, nr Oakdale Avenue 09:47 12:47 15:47
Stanground, adj Bew Close 09:47 12:47 15:47
Stanground, adj Mina Close 09:48 12:48 15:48
Stanground, adj Grafham Close 09:49 12:49 15:49
Stanground, opp The Fenman 09:50 12:50 15:50
Stanground, adj Wright Avenue 09:51 12:51 15:51
Stanground Romany Gardens (N-bound) 09:51 12:51 15:51
Stanground, opp Southfields Avenue 09:51 12:51 15:51
Stanground, opp Stallebrass Close 09:52 12:52 15:52
Stanground, adj Mary Walsham Close 09:52 12:52 15:52
Stanground, adj Hemmingford Crescent 09:53 12:53 15:53
Stanground, adj Windsor Drive 09:54 12:54 15:54
Stanground, adj Lawson Avenue Shops 09:55 12:55 15:55
Stanground, opp Denton Avenue 09:55 12:55 15:55
Stanground, opp Thistle Drive Shops 09:56 12:56 15:56
Stanground, adj Rose Avenue 09:57 12:57 15:57
Stanground, opp Daffodil Grove 09:58 12:58 15:58
Stanground, opp Woolpack 09:59 12:59 15:59
Stanground Mount Pleasant (N-bound) 09:59 12:59 15:59
Stanground, opp Burystead 09:59 12:59 15:59
Stanground, opp Golden Lion 10:01 13:01 16:01
Fletton, opp Recreation Ground 10:02 13:02 16:02
Fletton Queens Road (N-bound) 10:03 13:03 16:03
Fletton, opp Queens Road 10:04 13:04 16:04
Fletton Glebe Road (S-bound) 10:04 13:04 16:04
Fletton The Peacock (W-bound) 10:05 13:05 16:05
Peterborough Rivergate - Northbound (Stop E) 10:08 13:08 16:08
Peterborough Queensgate Bus Park (Bay A) 10:11 13:11 16:11

Peterborough - Orton Northgate

Peterborough Queensgate Bus Park (Bay A) 11:32 14:32 17:32
Peterborough Rivergate - Southbound (Stop A) 11:33 14:33 17:33
Fletton Town Bridge Corner (S-bound) 11:36 14:36 17:36
Fletton The Peacock (E-bound) 11:36 14:36 17:36
Fletton, adj Queens Road 11:38 14:38 17:38
Fletton Queens Road (S-bound) 11:38 14:38 17:38
Fletton, adj Recreation Ground 11:39 14:39 17:39
Stanground, adj Golden Lion 11:41 14:41 17:41
Stanground Church Street (N-bound) 11:41 14:41 17:41
Stanground, adj Burystead 11:42 14:42 17:42
Stanground, adj Woolpack 11:43 14:43 17:43
Stanground, adj Daffodil Grove 11:43 14:43 17:43
Stanground, opp Rose Avenue 11:44 14:44 17:44
Stanground, adj Thistle Drive Shops 11:45 14:45 17:45
Stanground, adj Denton Avenue 11:46 14:46 17:46
Stanground, opp Lawson Avenue Shops 11:48 14:48 17:48
Stanground, nr Lawson Avenue Shops 11:48 14:48 17:48
Stanground, opp Southfields Drive 11:48 14:48 17:48
Stanground, opp Southfields Drive 11:48 14:48 17:48
Stanground, opp Hemingford Crescent 11:48 14:48 17:48
Stanground, adj Clumber Road 11:49 14:49 17:49
Stanground, adj Stallebrass Close 11:50 14:50 17:50
Stanground, adj Romany Gardens 11:50 14:50 17:50
Stanground Romany Gardens (S-bound) 11:50 14:50 17:50
Stanground, opp Central Square 11:50 14:50 17:50
Stanground, opp Wright Avenue 11:50 14:50 17:50
Stanground, adj The Fenman 11:51 14:51 17:51
Stanground, opp Mina Close 11:52 14:52 17:52
Stanground, opp Bew Close 11:53 14:53 17:53
Stanground, adj Oakdale Avenue 11:54 14:54 17:54
Stanground, opp Southfield School 11:54 14:54 17:54
Hampton Serpentine Green (Stop 3) 12:04 12:27 15:04 15:27 18:04
Orton Malborne, opp The Eldern 12:04 12:27 15:04 15:27 18:04
Orton Malborne, opp Herlington Centre 12:05 12:28 15:05 15:28 18:05
Orton Malborne, opp Braybrook School 12:05 12:28 15:05 15:28 18:05
Orton Malborne, opp Clayton 12:06 12:29 15:06 15:29 18:06
Orton Goldhay, adj Paynells 12:07 12:30 15:07 15:30 18:07
Orton Goldhay, adj Winyates 12:08 12:31 15:08 15:31 18:08
Orton Goldhay, opp Pennington 12:08 12:31 15:08 15:31 18:08
Orton Goldhay, opp Orton Valley Centre 12:09 12:32 15:09 15:32 18:09
Orton Southgate, nr Holkham Road 12:10 12:33 15:10 15:33 18:10
Orton Southgate, adj Holkham Road 12:10 12:33 15:10 15:33 18:10
Orton Northgate, opp Tresham Road 12:11 12:34 15:11 15:34 18:11

Timetable data from Stagecoach East, 1 June 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach in Peterborough