Bus Times

60 - Rockley Park - Poole - Sandbanks

A bus service operated by morebus

Timetable changes from Sunday 3 November 2019

Rockley Park - Poole - Sandbanks

Rockley Park Rockley Caravan Park (SW-bound) 09:10 then hourly until 14:10 17:10 18:10
Hamworthy Marines Camp (E-bound) 09:10 14:10 17:10 18:10
Hamworthy Napier Road Top (SE-bound) 09:11 14:11 17:11 18:11
Lake Drive (E-bound) 09:12 14:12 17:12 18:12
Lake The Yachtsman (S-bound) 09:13 14:13 17:13 18:13
Lake, opp Purbeck Avenue 09:14 14:14 17:14 18:14
Lake, opp Hamworthy Park 09:15 14:15 17:15 18:15
Lower Hamworthy Ashmore Avenue (E-bound) 09:16 14:16 17:16 18:16
Lower Hamworthy Ivor Road (SE-bound) 09:17 14:17 17:17 18:17
Lower Hamworthy Carters Quay (SE-bound) 09:18 14:18 17:18 18:18
Poole Dee Way (N-bound) 09:19 14:19 17:19 18:19
Poole West Quay Road (NE-bound) 09:19 14:19 17:19 18:19
Poole, opp St Aubyns Court 09:21 14:21 17:21 18:21
Poole Old Orchard (SE-bound) 09:22 14:22 17:22 18:22
Poole Dolphin Quays (S-bound) 09:22 14:22 17:22 18:22
Poole Thistle Hotel (E-bound) 09:24 14:24 17:24 18:24
Poole Ballard Road (NE-bound) 09:25 14:25 17:25 18:25
Poole Lander Close (N-bound) 09:26 14:26 17:26 18:26
Poole Quarter (N-bound) 09:27 14:27 17:27 18:27
Poole Bus Station (Stand J) 09:30 14:30 17:30 18:30
Poole Bus Station (Stand J) 06:55 08:00 08:40 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Poole The George (NE-bound) 06:56 08:01 08:41 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Poole Nurses Home (E-bound) 06:56 08:02 08:42 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Poole Churchfield Court (E-bound) 06:57 08:02 08:42 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Poole Birds Hill Road (NE-bound) 06:57 08:03 08:43 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Parkstone Park Gates (NE-bound) 06:58 08:04 08:44 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Parkstone Glenair Avenue (SE-bound) 06:59 08:05 08:45 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Lilliput, opp Whitecliff Recreation Ground 07:00 08:06
Parkstone Whitecliffe Post Office (E-bound) 08:47 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Lilliput Elgin Road (E-bound) 07:00 08:06
Parkstone Doulton Gardens (SE-bound) 08:48 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Parkstone Conifer Avenue (S-bound) 08:49 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Lilliput, opp Parkstone Cemetery 08:50 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Lilliput, opp Blue Lagoon 07:01 08:07 08:51 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Lilliput Blake Dene Road (SE-bound) 07:01 08:07 08:51 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Lilliput Square (SE-bound) 07:02 08:08 08:52 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Lilliput Alington Road (SE-bound) 07:03 08:09
Lilliput, opp Gulliver Close 08:52 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Lilliput Brudenell Avenue (E-bound) 07:04 08:10
Lilliput Holy Angels Church (E-bound) 08:52 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Lilliput Bingham Avenue (E-bound) 08:53 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Canford Cliffs Crosstrees (E-bound) 08:54 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Canford Cliffs Compton Acres (S-bound) 08:55 09:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Canford Cliffs Road (S-bound) 08:55 09:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Canford Cliffs De Mauley Road (NE-bound) 08:56 09:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Canford Cliffs Kingsland Court (S-bound) 08:57 09:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Canford Cliffs The Circle (S-bound) 08:58 09:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Sandbanks St. Anns Hospital (SW-bound) 08:59 09:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Sandbanks Shore Road (S-bound) 07:05 08:11 09:00 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Sandbanks Banks Road (o/s 69) 07:06 08:12 09:02 10:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Sandbanks Pavilion (SW-bound) 07:07 08:13 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Sandbanks Panorama Road (S-bound) 07:07 08:13 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Sandbanks Banks Road (o/s 137) 07:08 08:14 09:04 10:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Sandbanks Ferry Approach (NW-bound) 07:09 08:15 09:05 10:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05

Sandbanks - Poole - Rockley Park

Sandbanks Ferry Approach (NW-bound) 07:10 08:20 09:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Sandbanks Royal Motor Yacht Club (E-bound) 07:10 08:20 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Sandbanks, opp St. Nicholas Church 07:11 08:21 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Sandbanks, opp Pavilion 07:12 08:22 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Sandbanks Banks Road (NE-bound) 07:13 08:23 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Sandbanks, opp Shore Road 07:14 08:24 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Sandbanks St. Anns Hospital (NE-bound) 07:15 08:25 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Canford Cliffs The Circle (N-bound) 07:16 08:26 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Canford Cliffs Parade (W-bound) 07:18 08:28 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Canford Cliffs Loch Fyne (SW-bound) 07:19 08:29 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Canford Cliffs Road (N-bound) 07:19 08:29 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Canford Cliffs Compton Acres (N-bound) 07:20 08:30 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Canford Cliffs Crosstrees (W-bound) 07:20 08:30 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Lilliput Bingham Avenue (W-bound) 07:22 08:32 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Lilliput, opp Links Garage 07:22 08:32 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Lilliput Gulliver Close (W-bound) 07:23 08:33 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Lilliput Square (N-bound) 07:24 08:34 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Lilliput Sandbanks Road (NW-bound) 07:24 08:34 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Lilliput Blue Lagoon (N-bound) 07:25 08:35 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Lilliput Parkstone Cemetery (E-bound) 07:25 08:35 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Parkstone Conifer Avenue (N-bound) 07:27 08:37 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Parkstone Doulton Gardens (NW-bound) 07:28 08:38 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Parkstone Whitecliffe Post Office (W-bound) 07:29 08:39 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Parkstone Orchard Avenue (NW-bound) 07:30 08:40 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Parkstone Park Gates East (NW-bound) 07:31 08:41 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Poole Park Middle Gate (W-bound) 07:32 08:42 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Poole Nurses Home (SW-bound) 07:33 08:43 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Poole Bus Station (Stand J) 07:35 08:45 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Poole Bus Station (Stand J) 09:45 14:45 16:45 17:45
Poole Old Library (S-bound) 09:47 14:47 16:47 17:47
Poole Nelson Court (SW-bound) 09:48 14:48 16:48 17:48
Poole Old Orchard (NW-bound) 09:49 14:49 16:49 17:49
Poole St Aubyns Court (NW-bound) 09:49 14:49 16:49 17:49
Poole Queen Mary (S-bound) 09:50 14:50 16:50 17:50
Lower Hamworthy, opp Carters Quay 09:52 14:52 16:52 17:52
Lower Hamworthy Ashmore Avenue (W-bound) 09:53 14:53 16:53 17:53
Lake Ashmore Avenue (S-bound) 09:53 14:53 16:53 17:53
Lake Hamworthy Park (W-bound) 09:55 14:55 16:55 17:55
Lake Purbeck Avenue (W-bound) 09:55 14:55 16:55 17:55
Lake The Yachtsman (NE-bound) 09:56 14:56 16:56 17:56
Lake Napier Road Bottom (W-bound) 09:57 14:57 16:57 17:57
Hamworthy Napier Road Top (NW-bound) 09:58 14:58 16:58 17:58
Hamworthy Marines Camp (W-bound) 09:59 14:59 16:59 17:59
Rockley Park Rockley Caravan Park (SW-bound) 10:00 15:00 17:00 18:00

More information

morebus