Bus Times

600 - Aberdare - Cardiff

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Outbound

Gadlys Little Theatre (nr former) 21:00
Aberdare Bus Station (Stand 11) 10:15 12:30 13:45 15:45 18:45 21:05 23:12
Aberdare, before The Full Moon 10:16 12:31 13:46 15:46 18:46 21:06 23:13
Aberaman, nr Blaengwawr Inn 10:16 12:31 13:46 15:46 18:46 21:06 23:13
Aberaman, after The Brook 10:16 12:31 13:46 15:46 18:46 21:06 23:14
Aberaman, after Plough Inn 23:14
Aberaman, after Rock Inn 10:17 12:32 13:47 15:47 18:47 21:07 23:14
Aberaman Swan (before former) 10:18 12:33 13:48 15:48 18:48 21:08 23:15
Aberaman, after George Street 23:15
Aberaman, before Clarence Terrace 10:19 12:34 13:49 15:49 18:49 21:09 23:16
Aberaman Bridge (before) 10:19 12:34 13:49 15:49 18:49 21:09 23:16
Aberaman, before Home Bargains 10:19 12:34 13:49 15:49 18:49 21:09 23:16
Abercwmboi Park View Terrace (o/s Motomec Garage) 10:20 12:35 13:50 15:50 18:50 21:10 23:17
Abercwmboi, nr Old Police Station 10:21 12:36 13:51 15:51 18:51 21:11 23:18
Abercwmboi, opp Cap Coch 10:21 12:36 13:51 15:51 18:51 21:11 23:18
Abercwmboi, o/s Workmen's Hall 10:22 12:37 13:52 15:52 18:52 21:12 23:19
Abercwmboi Terminus (opp 53 Bronallt Terrace) 10:22 12:37 13:52 15:52 18:52 21:12 23:19
Fernhill, after The Lodge 10:23 12:38 13:53 15:53 18:53 21:13 23:19
Fernhill, nr Glenboi Primary School 10:24 12:39 13:54 15:54 18:54 21:14
Fernhill Estate Middle (at) 10:24 12:39 13:54 15:54 18:54 21:14
Fernhill, o/s Railway Station 23:20
Fernhill, o/s Community Centre 10:25 12:40 13:55 15:55 18:55 21:15
Fernhill, at Terminus 10:26 12:41 13:56 15:56 18:56 21:16
Fernhill, opp Community Centre 10:26 12:41 13:56 15:56 18:56 21:16
Fernhill Estate Middle (at) 10:26 12:41 13:56 15:56 18:56 21:16
Fernhill, nr Glenboi Primary School 10:27 12:42 13:57 15:57 18:57 21:17
Fernhill, before Glenboi Cemetery 10:27 12:42 13:57 15:57 18:57 21:17 23:20
Mountain Ash, opp Cynon Infants School 10:29 12:44 13:59 15:59 18:59 21:19 23:21
Mountain Ash Bruce Arms Hotel (former) 10:29 12:44 13:59 15:59 18:59 21:19 23:21
Mountain Ash Oxford Street (o/s Greggs) 10:29 12:44 13:59 15:59 18:59 21:19 23:21
Mountain Ash, o/s Railway Station 10:30 12:45 14:00 16:00 19:00 21:20 23:22
Mountain Ash, after Nixon's 10:30 12:45 14:00 16:00 19:00 21:20 23:22
Miskin, nr Bailey's Arms 10:31 12:46 14:01 16:01 19:01 21:21 23:23
Miskin, after Mount Pleasant 10:32 12:47 14:02 16:02 19:02 21:22 23:24
Penrhiwceiber, before Bellevue 10:33 12:48 14:03 16:03 19:03 21:23 23:25
Penrhiwceiber, opp The Surgery 10:34 12:49 14:04 16:04 19:04 21:24 23:26
Penrhiwceiber, before Vaughan Terrace 10:34 12:49 14:04 16:04 19:04 21:24 23:26
Perthcelyn, after Pentwyn Bridge 10:35 12:50 14:05 16:05 19:05 21:25 23:27
Tyntetown Pentwyn Avenue (o/s 131) 10:36 12:51 14:06 16:06 19:06 21:26 23:28
Tyntetown, o/s Tynte Hotel 10:37 12:52 14:07 16:07 19:07 21:27 23:29
Ynysboeth (o/s school) 10:38 12:53 14:08 16:08 19:08 21:27 23:29
Ynysboeth, nr Level 10:38 12:53 14:08 16:08 19:08 21:28 23:30
Pontcynon, before Pontycynon 10:39 12:54 14:09 16:09 19:09 21:29 23:31
Abercynon, nr Albert House 10:40 12:55 14:10 16:10 19:10 21:30 23:32
Abercynon, before Top of the Hill 10:41 12:56 14:11 16:11 19:11 21:30 23:32
Abercynon, before Clock 10:42 12:57 14:12 16:12 19:12 21:31 23:33
Abercynon, after Imperial 10:42 12:57 14:12 16:12 19:12 21:31
Abercynon, after Travellers Rest 10:43 12:58 14:13 16:13 19:13 21:32
Cilfynydd Inn (after) 10:46 13:01 14:16 16:16 19:16 21:36
Cilfynydd, after Commercial Hotel 10:46 13:01 14:16 16:16 19:16 21:36
Cilfynydd, o/s Albion Flats 10:46 13:01 14:16 16:16 19:16 21:36
Cilfynydd, before Kings Hill 10:47 13:02 14:17 16:17 19:17 21:37
Pontshonnorton, after Norton Bridge Methodists 10:47 13:02 14:17 16:17 19:17 21:37
Pontshonnorton, nr Ysgol Pontsionnorton 10:48 13:03 14:18 16:18 19:18 21:38
Pontshonnorton, after Royal Oak Inn 10:48 13:03 14:18 16:18 19:18 21:38
Pontshonnorton, o/s Hollies 10:49 13:04 14:19 16:19 19:19 21:39
Pontypridd, before Corn Stores 10:49 13:04 14:19 16:19 19:19 21:39
Pontypridd, o/s Ynysangharad Park Gates 10:50 13:05 14:20 16:20 19:20 21:40
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 4) 10:51 13:06 14:21 16:21 19:21 21:41
Pontypridd Catherine Street (Stand E2) 19:21 21:41
Whitchurch, after Tyn y Parc Road 19:36 21:56
Whitchurch, before Manor Rise 19:36 21:56
Birchgrove, before Pantbach Place 19:37 21:57
Gabalfa, before Cross Inn 19:37 21:57
Gabalfa St Josephs Convent (o/s former) 19:38 21:58
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School 19:39 21:59
Cardiff, opp Blackweir 19:39 21:59
Blackweir, after Rosemount 19:40 22:00
Cathays Park, o/s College Road RK 19:40 22:00
Cathays Park, o/s Law Courts Stop RJ 19:40 22:00
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway GD 19:41 22:01
Cardiff, o/s Lower St Mary Street NB 19:46 22:06

Inbound

Cardiff, o/s Lower St Mary Street NB 19:52 22:12
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway GC 19:54 22:14
Blackweir, before Corbett Road 19:54 22:14
Blackweir (o/s) 19:55 22:15
Maindy Stadium (opp) 19:55 22:15
Gabalfa, after Parkfield Place 19:56 22:16
Gabalfa, o/s North Road Clinic 19:56 22:16
The Philog Manor Way (o/s 15) 19:57 22:17
Birchgrove, after Westfield Road 19:58 22:18
Whitchurch, after Manor Rise 19:58 22:18
Whitchurch, o/s High School 19:58 22:18
Whitchurch, before Tyn y Parc Road 19:58 22:18
Whitchurch, after Brocastle Road 19:59 22:19
Whitchurch, before Heol y Forlan 19:59 22:19
Pontypridd, o/s Ynysangharad Park Gates 20:13 22:33
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 5) 11:47 13:07 15:07 17:07 20:14 22:34
Trallwn, before Llanover Arms 11:48 13:08 15:08 17:08 20:15 22:35
Pontypridd, after Corn Stores 11:48 13:08 15:08 17:08 20:15 22:35
Pontshonnorton, opp Hollies 11:49 13:09 15:09 17:09 20:16 22:36
Pontshonnorton, nr Bryn Olwg 11:49 13:09 15:09 17:09 20:16 22:36
Pontshonnorton, o/s Royal Oak Inn 11:49 13:09 15:09 17:09 20:16 22:36
Pontshonnorton, before Norton Bridge Methodists 11:50 13:10 15:10 17:10 20:17 22:37
Cilfynydd, after Kings Hill 11:50 13:10 15:10 17:10 20:17 22:37
Cilfynydd, opp Albion Flats 11:51 13:11 15:11 17:11 20:18 22:38
Cilfynydd, before Commercial Hotel 11:51 13:11 15:11 17:11 20:18 22:38
Cilfynydd Inn (before) 11:52 13:12 15:12 17:12 20:19 22:39
Abercynon, before Travellers Rest 11:54 13:14 15:14 17:14
Abercynon, before Imperial 11:55 13:15 15:15 17:15
Abercynon Walter Street (after 3) 11:56 13:16 15:16 17:16 20:23 22:43
Abercynon Ynysmeurig (after 14) 11:56 13:16 15:16 17:16 20:23 22:43
Abercynon, after Top of the Hill 11:57 13:17 15:17 17:17 20:24 22:44
Abercynon, nr Albert House 11:57 13:17 15:17 17:17 20:24 22:44
Pontcynon, after Pontycynon 11:58 13:18 15:18 17:18 20:25 22:45
Ynysboeth, nr Level 11:59 13:19 15:19 17:19 20:26 22:46
Ynysboeth (before school) 11:59 13:19 15:19 17:19 20:26 22:46
Tyntetown, opp Tynte Hotel 12:01 13:21 15:21 17:21 20:28 22:48
Tyntetown, after Pentwyn Bridge 12:02 13:22 15:22 17:22 20:29 22:49
Penrhiwceiber Vaughan Terrace (o/s 12) 12:03 13:23 15:23 17:23 20:30 22:50
Penrhiwceiber, o/s The Surgery 12:04 13:24 15:24 17:24 20:31 22:51
Miskin, after Park Hotel 12:05 13:25 15:25 17:25 20:32 22:52
Miskin, after Mount Pleasant 12:06 13:26 15:26 17:26 20:33 22:53
Miskin, before Bailey Street 12:06 13:26 15:26 17:26 20:33 22:53
Mountain Ash, nr Nixon's 12:07 13:27 15:27 17:27 20:34 22:54
Mountain Ash Oxford Street (o/s Marchant Harries) 12:08 13:28 15:28 17:28 20:35 22:55
Mountain Ash Bruce Arms Hotel (former) 12:08 13:28 15:28 17:28 20:35 22:55
Mountain Ash, o/s Cynon Infants School 12:08 13:28 15:28 17:28 20:35 22:55
Fernhill, after Glenboi Cemetery 12:10 13:30 15:30 17:30 20:37 22:57
Fernhill, nr Glenboi Primary School 12:10 13:30 15:30 17:30 20:37 22:57
Fernhill Estate Middle (at) 12:11 13:31 15:31 17:31 20:38 22:58
Fernhill, o/s Community Centre 12:11 13:31 15:31 17:31 20:38 22:58
Fernhill, at Terminus 12:12 13:32 15:32 17:32 20:39 22:59
Fernhill, opp Community Centre 12:12 13:32 15:32 17:32 20:39 22:59
Fernhill Estate Middle (at) 12:13 13:33 15:33 17:33 20:40 23:00
Fernhill, nr Glenboi Primary School 12:13 13:33 15:33 17:33 20:41 23:01
Fernhill, after Railway Station 12:14 13:34 15:34 17:34 20:41 23:01
Fernhill, before The Lodge 12:14 13:34 15:34 17:34 20:42 23:02
Abercwmboi Terminus (o/s 50 Bronallt Terrace) 12:15 13:35 15:35 17:35 20:43 23:03
Abercwmboi, after Workmen's Hall 12:16 13:36 15:36 17:36 20:44 23:04
Abercwmboi, opp Cap Coch 12:16 13:36 15:36 17:36 23:04
Abercwmboi, nr Old Police Station 12:16 13:36 15:36 17:36 20:44 23:04
Aberaman, after Home Bargains 12:18 13:38 15:38 17:38 20:45 23:05
Aberaman, before Farrell's 12:18 13:38 15:38 17:38 20:45 23:05
Aberaman Bridge (after) 12:18 13:38 15:38 17:38 20:45 23:05
Aberaman, after Clarence Terrace 12:19 13:39 15:39 17:39 20:46 23:06
Aberaman, before George Street 12:19 13:39 15:39 17:39 20:46 23:06
Aberaman Swan (after former) 12:19 13:39 15:39 17:39 20:46 23:06
Aberaman, before Rock Inn 12:20 13:40 15:40 17:40 20:47 23:07
Aberaman, opp Plough Inn 12:20 13:40 15:40 17:40 20:47 23:07
Aberaman, before The Brook 12:20 13:40 15:40 17:40 20:47 23:07
Aberaman, before Blaengwawr Inn 12:21 13:41 15:41 17:41 20:48 23:08
Aberdare, before Sunnybank 12:21 13:41 15:41 17:41 20:48 23:08
Aberdare Bus Station (Stand 11) 12:23 13:43 15:43 17:43 20:50 23:10

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel