61 - Aberdeen - Ellon/Peterhead or Peterhead
A bus service operated by Stagecoach Bluebird
- Timetable
- Map
Aberdeen - Ellon/Peterhead
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 10) | 06:20 | 07:30 | 18:15 | 19:45 | 20:45 | 22:15 | 23:30 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G1) | 06:24 | 07:34 | 18:18 | 19:48 | 20:48 | 22:18 | 23:33 |
Aberdeen, adj Mealmarket Street | 06:25 | 07:35 | 18:19 | 19:49 | 20:49 | 22:19 | 23:34 |
Aberdeen, opp Jasmine Terrace | 06:25 | 07:35 | 18:20 | 19:50 | 20:50 | 22:20 | 23:34 |
Pittodrie, opp Mary Elmslie Court | 06:25 | 07:35 | 18:20 | 19:50 | 20:50 | 22:20 | 23:35 |
Pittodrie, opp Erroll Street | 06:26 | 07:36 | 18:21 | 19:51 | 20:51 | 22:21 | 23:35 |
Pittodrie Place (opp) | 06:26 | 07:36 | 18:21 | 19:51 | 20:51 | 22:21 | 23:36 |
Pittodrie, opp Linksfield Road | 06:26 | 07:37 | 18:22 | 19:52 | 20:52 | 22:21 | 23:36 |
Pittodrie, adj University Road | 06:27 | 07:37 | 18:22 | 19:52 | 20:52 | 22:22 | 23:36 |
Pittodrie, opp School Drive | 06:27 | 07:37 | 18:22 | 19:52 | 20:52 | 22:22 | 23:37 |
Seaton, adj St Machar Drive | 06:27 | 07:38 | 18:23 | 19:53 | 20:53 | 22:23 | 23:37 |
Seaton Place (at) | 06:28 | 07:38 | 18:24 | 19:54 | 20:54 | 22:23 | 23:38 |
Seaton, at Lord Hay's Road | 06:28 | 07:38 | 18:24 | 19:54 | 20:54 | 22:24 | 23:38 |
Seaton Beach Esplanade (NE-bound) | 06:29 | 07:39 | 18:24 | 19:54 | 20:54 | 22:24 | 23:38 |
Bridge of Don, opp Donmouth Road | 06:29 | 07:39 | 18:25 | 19:55 | 20:55 | 22:25 | 23:39 |
Bridge of Don, at Balgownie Road | 06:29 | 07:40 | 18:25 | 19:55 | 20:55 | 22:25 | 23:39 |
Bridge of Don, at Hutcheon Gardens | 06:30 | 07:40 | 18:26 | 19:56 | 20:56 | 22:25 | 23:40 |
Bridge of Don, at Broadfold Road | 06:30 | 07:41 | 18:27 | 19:57 | 20:57 | 22:26 | 23:41 |
Bridge of Don, opp Strabathie Gardens | 06:32 | 07:43 | 18:29 | 19:59 | 20:59 | 22:29 | 23:43 |
Bridge of Don, opp Murcar Cottages | 06:33 | 07:43 | 18:30 | 20:00 | 21:00 | 22:29 | 23:43 |
Bridge of Don, at Seaview | 06:35 | 07:46 | 18:33 | 20:03 | 21:03 | 22:32 | 23:46 |
Blackdog, opp Roundabout | 06:36 | 07:47 | 18:35 | 20:05 | 21:05 | 22:34 | 23:48 |
Balmedie, at Old Aberdeen Road | 18:41 | 20:11 | 21:11 | 22:40 | 23:53 | ||
Balmedie, opp Chapelwell Drive | 18:41 | 20:11 | 21:11 | 22:40 | 23:53 | ||
Balmedie, at Rowan Drive | 18:41 | 20:11 | 21:11 | 22:40 | 23:53 | ||
Balmedie, opp Eigie Crescent | 18:42 | 20:12 | 21:12 | 22:41 | 23:54 | ||
Balmedie, at Burnside Way | 18:42 | 20:12 | 21:12 | 22:41 | 23:54 | ||
Balmedie, at Whitehorse Terrace | 18:42 | 20:12 | 21:12 | 22:41 | 23:54 | ||
Balmedie, at Blairton House | 18:42 | 20:12 | 21:12 | 22:41 | 23:54 | ||
Balmedie, at Cock and Bull Inn | 18:44 | 20:14 | 21:14 | 22:43 | 23:56 | ||
Balmedie, opp Cothill Junction | 18:45 | 20:15 | 21:15 | 22:44 | 23:57 | ||
Rashierieve, at Crossroads | 18:47 | 20:17 | 21:17 | 22:46 | 23:59 | ||
Foveran, at Church | 06:51 | 18:49 | 20:19 | 21:19 | 22:48 | 00:01 | |
Newburgh, opp Bridge Gardens | 06:53 | 18:51 | 20:21 | 21:21 | 22:50 | 00:03 | |
Newburgh, before School Road | 06:54 | 18:51 | 20:21 | 21:21 | 22:50 | 00:03 | |
Newburgh, at School Crescent | 06:54 | 18:51 | 20:21 | 21:21 | 22:50 | 00:03 | |
Newburgh, opp St Clair Way | 06:54 | 18:51 | 20:21 | 21:21 | 22:50 | 00:03 | |
Tipperty, at Bridgend | 06:59 | 07:58 | 18:56 | 20:26 | 21:26 | 22:55 | 00:08 |
Tipperty, opp Logie Road | 06:59 | 07:59 | 18:56 | 20:26 | 21:26 | 22:55 | 00:08 |
Ellon, opp Kellie Pearl Way | 07:03 | 08:04 | 19:00 | 20:30 | 21:30 | 22:59 | 00:12 |
Ellon, opp Craighall Crescent | 07:03 | 08:04 | 19:00 | 20:30 | 21:30 | 22:59 | 00:12 |
Ellon, at Riverside Road | 07:04 | 08:05 | 19:01 | 20:31 | 21:31 | 23:00 | 00:13 |
Ellon Market Street (at 28) | 07:04 | 08:05 | 19:01 | 20:31 | 21:31 | 23:00 | 00:13 |
Ellon, at Deer Park | 07:05 | 08:06 | 19:02 | 20:32 | 21:32 | 23:01 | 00:14 |
Ellon, at Balmoral Avenue | 07:05 | 08:06 | 19:02 | 20:32 | 21:32 | 23:01 | 00:14 |
Ellon, opp The Meadows Sports Complex | 07:06 | 08:07 | 19:03 | 20:33 | 21:33 | 23:02 | 00:15 |
Ellon, at Broomiesburn Road | 07:06 | 08:08 | 19:03 | 20:33 | 21:33 | 23:02 | 00:15 |
Ellon Park & Ride Stance 2 | 07:07 | 08:09 | 19:04 | 20:34 | 21:34 | 23:03 | 00:16 |
07:08 | 08:11 | 19:05 | 20:35 | 21:35 | 23:04 | 00:17 | |
Ellon, opp Mill of Waterton | 07:10 | 08:13 | 19:07 | 20:37 | 21:37 | 23:06 | 00:19 |
Ellon, at Toll of Birness | 07:13 | 08:16 | 19:10 | 20:40 | 21:40 | 23:09 | 00:22 |
Hatton of Cruden, opp Bogbrae Smithy | 07:16 | 08:19 | 19:13 | 20:43 | 21:43 | 23:12 | 00:25 |
Hatton of Cruden, at Road End | 07:18 | 08:21 | 19:15 | 20:45 | 21:45 | 23:14 | 00:27 |
Hatton of Cruden, opp Bridgend Road End | 07:21 | 08:23 | 19:17 | 20:47 | 21:47 | 23:16 | 00:29 |
Hatton of Cruden, opp Bridgend Crescent | 07:21 | 08:24 | 19:18 | 20:48 | 21:48 | 23:17 | 00:30 |
Cruden Bay Bridgend (SE bound) | 07:22 | 08:24 | 19:18 | 20:48 | 21:48 | 23:17 | 00:30 |
Cruden Bay, opp Chapel Road | 07:26 | 08:28 | 19:22 | 20:52 | 21:52 | 23:21 | 00:34 |
Cruden Bay, at Golf Road | 07:26 | 08:28 | 19:22 | 20:52 | 21:52 | 23:21 | 00:34 |
Cruden Bay, at Station Road | 07:26 | 08:28 | 19:22 | 20:52 | 21:52 | 23:21 | 00:34 |
Cruden Bay, opp Main Street | 07:27 | 08:29 | 19:23 | 20:53 | 21:53 | 23:22 | 00:35 |
Cruden Bay, at Braehead Drive | 07:27 | 08:29 | 19:23 | 20:53 | 21:53 | 23:22 | 00:35 |
Cruden Bay, at Ardmachron Drive | 07:28 | 08:30 | 19:24 | 20:54 | 21:54 | 23:23 | 00:36 |
Longhaven, opp Bullers of Buchan | 07:30 | 08:32 | 19:26 | 20:56 | 21:56 | 23:25 | 00:38 |
Longhaven, at Shop | 07:32 | 08:35 | 19:28 | 20:58 | 21:58 | 23:27 | 00:40 |
Stirling Village, opp Rocksley Drive | 07:35 | 08:38 | 19:31 | 21:01 | 22:01 | 23:30 | 00:43 |
Stirling Village, opp Station Road | 07:36 | 08:39 | 19:32 | 21:02 | 22:02 | 23:31 | 00:44 |
Peterhead, at Business Centre | 07:40 | 08:43 | 19:36 | 21:06 | 22:06 | 23:35 | 00:48 |
Peterhead, at Glenugie View | 07:41 | 08:44 | 19:37 | 21:07 | 22:07 | 23:36 | 00:49 |
Peterhead, opp HM Prison | 07:41 | 08:44 | 19:38 | 21:08 | 22:08 | 23:37 | 00:50 |
Peterhead, at Monument Close | 07:42 | 08:45 | 19:39 | 21:09 | 22:09 | 23:38 | 00:51 |
Peterhead, at Skerry Drive | 07:43 | 08:46 | 19:40 | 21:10 | 22:10 | 23:39 | 00:52 |
Peterhead, at Links Terrace | 07:44 | 08:47 | 19:41 | 21:11 | 22:11 | 23:40 | 00:53 |
Peterhead, at King Street | 07:45 | 08:48 | 19:42 | 21:12 | 22:12 | 23:41 | 00:54 |
Peterhead, opp Buchan House | 07:45 | 08:48 | 19:42 | 21:12 | 22:12 | 23:41 | 00:54 |
Peterhead, at Prince Street | 07:45 | 08:48 | 19:42 | 21:12 | 22:12 | 23:41 | 00:54 |
Peterhead Windmill Street (Stance 1) | 07:46 | 08:49 | 19:43 | 21:13 | 22:13 | 23:42 | 00:55 |
Ellon/Peterhead - Aberdeen
Timetable data from Stagecoach Bluebird, 16 May 2024
Stagecoach Bluebird
- @StagecoachBBird
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app