61 - Aycliffe - West Whitfield
Operated by Stagecoach South East
- Timetable
- Map
Whitfield Downside Road - Dover Pencester Road
Whitfield, adj Downside Road | 05:54 | 06:54 | 07:24 | 07:54 | 08:28 | then every 30 minutes until | 18:28 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Whitfield, opp Cornfields | 05:55 | 06:55 | 07:25 | 07:55 | 08:29 | 18:29 | |
Whitfield, adj Joyes Road | 05:56 | 06:56 | 07:26 | 07:56 | 08:30 | 18:30 | |
Whitfield, adj Alison Close | 05:57 | 06:57 | 07:27 | 07:57 | 08:31 | 18:31 | |
Whitfield, opp Manley Close | 05:58 | 06:58 | 07:28 | 07:58 | 08:32 | 18:32 | |
Whitfield, opp Fire Station | 05:59 | 06:59 | 07:29 | 07:59 | 08:33 | 18:33 | |
Whitfield, adj Forge Path | 06:00 | 07:00 | 07:30 | 08:00 | 08:34 | 18:34 | |
Whitfield Forge Lane (SW-bound) | 06:01 | 07:01 | 07:31 | 08:01 | 08:35 | 18:35 | |
Whitfield Guilford Avenue (SW-bound) | 06:02 | 07:02 | 07:32 | 08:02 | 08:36 | 18:36 | |
Whitfield Nursery Lane (o/s 14) | 06:02 | 07:02 | 07:32 | 08:02 | 08:36 | 18:36 | |
Whitfield, adj Fire Station | 06:03 | 07:03 | 07:33 | 08:03 | 08:37 | 18:37 | |
Whitfield, adj Manley Close | 06:04 | 07:04 | 07:34 | 08:04 | 08:38 | 18:38 | |
Whitfield, o/s Sandwich Road The Archer | 06:05 | 07:05 | 07:35 | 08:05 | 08:39 | 18:39 | |
Whitfield, opp Old Park Barracks | 06:06 | 07:06 | 07:36 | 08:06 | 08:40 | 18:40 | |
Whitfield, adj Honeywood Close | 06:08 | 07:08 | 07:38 | 08:08 | 08:42 | 18:42 | |
Whitfield, adj Tesco | 06:10 | 07:10 | 07:40 | 08:10 | 08:44 | 18:44 | |
Whitfield, opp Honeywood Close | 06:10 | 07:10 | 07:40 | 08:10 | 08:44 | 18:44 | |
Whitfield, opp Aspen Drive | 06:11 | 07:11 | 07:41 | 08:11 | 08:45 | 18:45 | |
Buckland Valley Fulbert Road (opp 28) | 06:12 | 07:12 | 07:42 | 08:12 | 08:46 | 18:46 | |
Buckland Valley, opp Peverell Road | 06:13 | 07:13 | 07:43 | 08:13 | 08:47 | 18:47 | |
Buckland Valley, adj Christ Church Academy | 06:14 | 07:14 | 07:44 | 08:14 | 08:48 | 18:48 | |
Buckland Valley, adj Natal Road | 06:15 | 07:15 | 07:45 | 08:15 | 08:49 | 18:49 | |
Buckland Valley, adj Auckland Crescent | 06:16 | 07:16 | 07:46 | 08:16 | 08:50 | 18:50 | |
Buckland Valley, opp Selkirk Road | 06:17 | 07:17 | 07:47 | 08:17 | 08:51 | 18:51 | |
Buckland Valley, adj Dunedin Drive | 06:17 | 07:17 | 07:47 | 08:17 | 08:51 | 18:51 | |
Buckland Valley, opp Winant Way | 06:18 | 07:18 | 07:48 | 08:18 | 08:52 | 18:52 | |
Buckland Bridge (opp) | 06:20 | 07:20 | 07:50 | 08:20 | 08:54 | 18:54 | |
Buckland, before Cherry Tree Avenue | 06:22 | 07:23 | 07:53 | 08:22 | 08:57 | 18:57 | |
Dover, o/s Charlton Primary School | 06:24 | 07:26 | 07:56 | 08:24 | 08:59 | 18:59 | |
Dover Girls' Grammar School (adj) | 06:25 | 07:27 | 07:57 | 08:25 | 09:00 | 19:00 | |
Dover, adj Dofras Place | 06:26 | 07:29 | 07:59 | 08:26 | 09:02 | 19:02 | |
Dover Pencester Road (arrivals) | 06:28 | 07:32 | 08:02 | 08:28 | 09:05 | 19:05 |
Dover Priory Street - Whitfield Tesco
Dover Priory Street (Stop E) | 05:30 | 06:30 | 07:00 | 07:30 | 08:00 | 08:30 | 09:04 | then every 30 minutes until | 18:04 | 18:34 | 19:04 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dover Charlton Centre (Stop L) | 05:32 | 06:32 | 07:02 | 07:32 | 08:03 | 08:33 | 09:06 | 18:06 | 18:36 | 19:06 | |
Dover, adj Templar Street | 05:33 | 06:33 | 07:03 | 07:33 | 08:04 | 08:34 | 09:07 | 18:07 | 18:37 | 19:07 | |
Dover, adj Shooter's Hill | 05:34 | 06:34 | 07:04 | 07:34 | 08:05 | 08:35 | 09:08 | 18:08 | 18:38 | 19:08 | |
Buckland, opp Cherry Tree Avenue | 05:36 | 06:36 | 07:06 | 07:36 | 08:06 | 08:36 | 09:10 | 18:10 | 18:40 | 19:10 | |
Buckland, adj Eric Road | 05:37 | 06:37 | 07:07 | 07:37 | 08:07 | 08:37 | 09:11 | 18:11 | 18:41 | 19:11 | |
Buckland Bridge (NE-bound) | 05:38 | 06:38 | 07:08 | 07:38 | 08:09 | 08:39 | 09:12 | 18:12 | 18:42 | 19:12 | |
Buckland Valley, adj Winant Way | 05:39 | 06:39 | 07:09 | 07:39 | 08:11 | 08:41 | 09:13 | 18:13 | 18:43 | 19:13 | |
Buckland Valley, opp Dunedin Drive | 05:40 | 06:40 | 07:10 | 07:40 | 08:11 | 08:41 | 09:14 | 18:14 | 18:44 | 19:14 | |
Buckland Valley, adj Selkirk Road | 05:40 | 06:40 | 07:10 | 07:40 | 08:12 | 08:42 | 09:14 | 18:14 | 18:44 | 19:14 | |
Buckland Valley, opp Auckland Crescent | 05:41 | 06:41 | 07:11 | 07:41 | 08:13 | 08:43 | 09:15 | 18:15 | 18:45 | 19:15 | |
Buckland Valley, opp Natal Road | 05:42 | 06:42 | 07:12 | 07:42 | 08:14 | 08:44 | 09:16 | 18:16 | 18:46 | 19:16 | |
Buckland Valley, adj Peverell Road | 05:43 | 06:43 | 07:13 | 07:43 | 08:16 | 08:46 | 09:17 | 18:17 | 18:47 | 19:17 | |
Buckland Valley Rokesley Road (opp 80) | 05:44 | 06:44 | 07:14 | 07:44 | 08:17 | 08:47 | 09:18 | 18:18 | 18:48 | 19:18 | |
Buckland Valley Fulbert Road (o/s 28) | 05:44 | 06:44 | 07:14 | 07:44 | 08:17 | 08:47 | 09:18 | 18:18 | 18:48 | 19:18 | |
Whitfield, adj Aspen Drive | 05:45 | 06:45 | 07:15 | 07:45 | 08:19 | 08:49 | 09:19 | 18:19 | 18:49 | 19:19 | |
Whitfield, adj Honeywood Close | 05:47 | 06:47 | 07:17 | 07:47 | 08:21 | 08:51 | 09:21 | 18:21 | 18:51 | 19:21 | |
Whitfield, adj Tesco | 05:48 | 06:48 | 07:18 | 07:48 | 08:22 | 08:52 | 09:22 | 18:22 | 18:52 | 19:22 | |
Whitfield, opp Honeywood Close | 05:49 | 06:49 | 07:19 | 07:49 | 08:23 | 08:53 | 09:23 | 18:23 | 18:53 | 19:23 | |
Whitfield, adj Old Park Barracks | 05:50 | 06:50 | 07:20 | 07:50 | 08:24 | 08:54 | 09:24 | 18:24 | 18:54 | 19:24 | |
Whitfield, adj Archer's Court Road The Archer | 05:51 | 06:51 | 07:21 | 07:51 | 08:25 | 08:55 | 09:25 | 18:25 | 18:55 | 19:25 | |
Whitfield, opp Courtland Avenue | 05:52 | 06:52 | 07:22 | 07:52 | 08:26 | 08:57 | 09:26 | 18:26 | 18:56 | 19:26 | |
Whitfield, adj Cranleigh Drive | 05:53 | 06:53 | 07:23 | 07:53 | 08:27 | 08:58 | 09:27 | 18:27 | 18:57 | 19:27 | |
Whitfield, adj Downside Road | 05:54 | 06:54 | 07:24 | 07:54 | 08:28 | 08:58 | 09:28 | 18:28 | 18:58 | 19:28 | |
Whitfield, opp Cornfields | 18:59 | 19:29 | |||||||||
Whitfield, adj Joyes Road | 19:00 | 19:30 | |||||||||
Whitfield, adj Alison Close | 19:00 | 19:30 | |||||||||
Whitfield Nursery Lane (o/s 14) | 19:03 | 19:33 | |||||||||
Whitfield Guilford Avenue (SW-bound) | 19:04 | 19:34 | |||||||||
Whitfield Forge Lane (SW-bound) | 19:05 | 19:35 | |||||||||
Whitfield, adj Forge Path | 19:06 | 19:36 | |||||||||
Whitfield, opp Fire Station | 19:07 | 19:37 | |||||||||
Whitfield, adj Fire Station | 19:07 | 19:37 | |||||||||
Whitfield, opp Manley Close | 19:08 | 19:38 | |||||||||
Whitfield, adj Manley Close | 19:08 | 19:38 | |||||||||
Whitfield, o/s Sandwich Road The Archer | 19:09 | 19:39 | |||||||||
Whitfield, opp Old Park Barracks | 19:10 | 19:40 | |||||||||
Whitfield, adj Tesco | 19:14 | 19:44 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 15 June 2024
Stagecoach South East
- @StagecoachSE
Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app