61 - Bradeley - Smallthorne - Sneyd Green - Hanley
A bus service operated by Stanton's of Stoke
- Timetable
- Map
main entrance - Bus Station
Bradeley, adj main entrance | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:00 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:00 | 14:00 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bradeley Brammer Street (hail and ride) | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:00 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:00 | 14:00 | |
Bradeley Moorland View (hail and ride) | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:00 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:00 | 14:00 | |
Bradeley, opp Moorland View | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:01 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:01 | 14:01 | |
Smallthorne, opp Hadfield Green | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:02 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:02 | 14:02 | |
Smallthorne, adj Regina Street | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:03 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:03 | 14:03 | |
Smallthorne, opp Community Centre | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:04 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:04 | 14:04 | |
Smallthorne, adj Carina Gardens | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:05 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:05 | 14:05 | |
Smallthorne, opp Larksfield Road | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:06 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:06 | 14:06 | |
Smallthorne, opp Haven Avenue | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:06 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:06 | 14:06 | |
Sneyd Green, opp St Margaret's Drive | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:08 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:08 | 14:08 | |
Sneyd Green, opp Berwick Arms | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:09 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:09 | 14:09 | |
Sneyd Green Repington Road (hail and ride) | 09:40 | 10:15 | 10:40 | 11:10 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:10 | 14:10 |
Sneyd Green Ralph Drive (hail and ride) | 09:41 | 10:16 | 10:41 | 11:11 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:11 | 14:11 |
Sneyd Green, adj Ralph Drive | 09:42 | 10:17 | 10:42 | 11:12 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:12 | 14:12 |
Sneyd Green, adj Noblett Road | 09:42 | 10:17 | 10:42 | 11:12 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:12 | 14:12 |
Sneyd Green, opp Courtway Drive | 09:43 | 10:18 | 10:43 | 11:13 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:13 | 14:13 |
Sneyd Green, adj Buxton Street | 09:44 | 10:19 | 10:44 | 11:14 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:14 | 14:14 |
Northwood, adj Barthomley Road | 09:44 | 10:19 | 10:44 | 11:14 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:14 | 14:14 |
Northwood, adj Cheshire Cheese | 09:45 | 10:20 | 10:45 | 11:15 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:15 | 14:15 |
Northwood, adj Providence Square | 09:46 | 10:21 | 10:46 | 11:16 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:16 | 14:16 |
Hanley, adj Old Town Road | 09:46 | 10:21 | 10:46 | 11:16 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:16 | 14:16 |
Hanley, adj stop Q2 | 09:47 | 10:22 | 10:47 | 11:17 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:17 | 14:17 |
Hanley, adj stop S3 | 09:48 | 10:23 | 10:48 | 11:18 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:18 | 14:18 |
Hanley, adj stop S6 | 09:49 | 10:24 | 10:49 | 11:19 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:19 | 14:19 |
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) | 09:50 | 10:25 | 10:50 | 11:20 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:20 | 14:20 |
Bus Station - main entrance
Hanley Bus Station (stand H) | 10:00 | 10:30 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hanley, adj stop B 1 | 10:00 | 10:30 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 |
Hanley, adj stop S1 | 10:01 | 10:31 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 |
Hanley, adj stop Q1 | 10:02 | 10:32 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 |
Hanley, opp Old Town Road | 10:03 | 10:33 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 |
Northwood, opp Plough Street | 10:03 | 10:33 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 |
Northwood, opp Cheshire Cheese | 10:04 | 10:34 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 |
Northwood, opp Barthomley Road | 10:05 | 10:35 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 |
Sneyd Green, adj Sneyd Arms | 10:06 | 10:36 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 |
Sneyd Green, opp Kingston Avenue | 10:07 | 10:37 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 |
Sneyd Green, opp Ralph Drive | 10:07 | 10:37 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 |
Sneyd Green Ralph Drive (hail and ride) | 10:08 | 10:38 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 |
Sneyd Green Repington Road (hail and ride) | 10:10 | 10:40 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 |
Sneyd Green, opp Berwick Arms | 10:11 | 10:41 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 |
Sneyd Green, adj Abbotts Drive | 10:11 | 10:41 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 |
Sneyd Green, adj St Margaret's Drive | 10:12 | 10:42 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 |
Smallthorne, adj Haven Avenue | 10:15 | 10:45 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 |
Smallthorne, adj Larksfield Road | 10:15 | 10:45 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 |
Smallthorne, adj Community Drive | 10:17 | 10:47 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 |
Smallthorne, adj Community Centre | 10:18 | 10:48 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 |
Smallthorne, adj Ashman Street | 10:19 | 10:49 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 |
Smallthorne, adj Hadfield Green | 10:21 | 10:51 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 |
Bradeley, adj Hayes Street | 10:22 | 10:52 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 |
Bradeley, adj Moorland View | 10:23 | 10:53 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 |
Bradeley Moorland View (hail and ride) | 10:23 | 10:53 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 |
Bradeley Brammer Street (hail and ride) | 10:24 | 10:54 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 |
Bradeley, adj main entrance | 10:25 | 10:55 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 17 May 2024
Contactless payment or cash accepted