Bus Times

61 - Brynmawr - Usk College

A bus service operated by Phil Anslow Travel

Brynmawr - Usk College

Brynmawr Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:25
Brynmawr, o/s Trafalgar House 07:26
Brynmawr, nr Pont Harri Isaac 07:29
Blackrock, nr Drum and Monkey HoV Road 07:32
Clydach Bridge (nr) 07:35
Clydach Villa (nr) 07:37
Gilwern, before Lion Hotel 07:42
Gilwern, adj Post Office 07:45
Gilwern, nr Rectory 07:45
Gilwern, nr Brambles 07:47
Govilon, nr Glanbaiden Lodge 07:49
Govilon, o/s Christchurch Hall 07:51
Govilon House (nr) 07:51
Govilon, nr Minerva House 07:53
Govilon Blaenavon Road Turn (fter) 07:55
Llanfoist, nr White House Lodge 07:58
Llanfoist Inn (o/s) 08:00
Llanfoist, nr Briardene 08:01
Llanfoist, o/s Waitrose 08:02
Abergavenny, before Brecon Road Surgery 08:05
Abergavenny, nr Tesco 08:06
Abergavenny, nr Pavilion 08:08
Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:10
Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:15
Abergavenny, nr Station Road 08:15
Llanfoist, nr Raglan Terrace 08:16
Little Hardwick, after Hardwick Lane 08:18
Llanellen, after Post Office 08:20
Llanover, opp Oak Cottage 08:20
Llanover, nr Ochram Farm 08:21
Llanover, nr Porth Mawr 08:22
Llanover, nr Police Station 08:24
Llanover, nr Post Office 08:25
Pen-groes-oped, nr Pencroesoped Turn 08:25
Goetre Fawr, nr Goytre Hall 08:26
Goetre Fawr, nr Llwyn House 08:27
Goetre Fawr, before Goytre Arms 08:28
Goetre Fawr, before Croes-y-pant Lane 08:28
Little Mill, nr Ty Draw 08:29
Little Mill, after Village Hall 08:30
Little Mill, before Halfway House 08:30
Monkswood, nr Alexander Place 08:31
Monkswood, nr Stopgate Cottage 08:31
Monkswood, after Beaufort Arms 08:32
Monkswood, nr Lime Tree Cottage 08:32
Monkswood, nr Chapel Farm 08:33
Rhadyr, nr Little Henrhiw 08:34
Rhadyr, nr Cleddon Cottage 08:34
Usk, in College Grounds 08:35

Usk College - Brynmawr

Usk, opp College 16:10
Rhadyr, nr Cleddon Cottage 16:10
Rhadyr, nr Little Henrhiw 16:10
Monkswood, nr Chapel Farm 16:11
Monkswood, nr Lime Tree Cottage 16:12
Monkswood, after Beaufort Arms 16:12
Monkswood, nr Stopgate Cottage 16:13
Monkswood, nr Alexander Place 16:13
Little Mill, after Halfway House 16:14
Little Mill, o/s Village Hall 16:14
Pontypool, nr Pont-y-Pia 16:15
Pontypool, nr Waun-y-Clare Inn 16:15
Pontypool, nr Pont-y-Pia 16:16
Little Mill, nr Ty Draw 16:17
Goetre Fawr, after Croes-y-pant Lane 16:18
Goetre Fawr, after Goytre Arms 16:18
Goetre Fawr, nr Llwyn House 16:19
Goetre Fawr, nr Goytre Hall 16:20
Pen-groes-oped, nr Pencroesoped Turn 16:21
Llanover, nr Post Office 16:22
Llanover, nr Police Station 16:22
Llanover, nr Porth Mawr 16:23
Llanover, nr Ochram Farm 16:23
Llanover, o/s Oak Cottage 16:24
Llanellen, o/s Post Office 16:25
Little Hardwick, after Hardwick Lane 16:26
Llanfoist, nr Raglan Terrace 16:28
Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 3) 16:30
Abergavenny, nr Pavilion 16:31
Abergavenny, o/s Brecon Road Surgery 16:33
Llanfoist, o/s Bridge Inn 16:34
Llanfoist, opp Waitrose 16:35
Llanfoist, after Briardene 16:36
Llanfoist Inn (after) 16:37
Llanfoist, nr White House Lodge 16:38
Govilon, nr Minerva House 16:42
Govilon, nr Cendl-newydd 16:42
Govilon, after Christchurch Hall 16:42
Govilon, nr Glanbaiden Lodge 16:43
Gilwern, nr White Gables 16:45
Gilwern, nr Rectory 16:46
Gilwern, before Post Office 16:47
Gilwern, nr Corn Exchange 16:47
Gilwern, o/s Navigation Hotel 16:51
Clydach, before Lion Hotel 16:52
Clydach, nr Pant-glas Bridge 16:58
Clydach Bridge (nr) 17:00
Blackrock, nr Drum and Monkey HoV Road 17:02
Brynmawr, nr Pont Harri Isaac 17:05
Brynmawr Bus Station (Stand 2) 17:10

More information

Phil Anslow Travel