Bus Times

61 - Bussage - Stroud - Stonehouse - Eastington - Dursley - Woodmancote

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Bussage - Stroud - Stonehouse - Eastington - Dursley - Woodmancote

Bussage, opp Village Hall 06:46 07:46 08:56 then hourly until 13:56 14:56 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:11 20:11
Brownshill Frithwood (corner of) 06:46 07:46 08:56 13:56 14:56 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:11 20:11
Chalford Hill, after Old Neighbourhood 06:48 07:48 08:58 13:58 14:58 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:13 20:13
Chalford Hill, opp Old Neighbourhood Inn 06:50 07:50 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:15 20:15
Chalford Hill, by Burcombe Way 06:51 07:51 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:16 20:16
Chalford Hill, on The Green 06:51 07:51 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:16 20:16
Chalford Hill, after Middle Hill Crescent 06:53 07:53 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:18 20:18
Bussage, nr Fourways North 06:54 07:54 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:19 20:19
Bussage, opp Bluebell Rise 06:55 07:55 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:20 20:20
Bussage, opp Tanglewood Way Shops 06:55 07:55 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:20 20:20
Bussage, opp Dorington Court 06:56 07:56 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:21 20:21
Bussage, after Lypiatt View 06:57 07:57 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:22 20:22
Bussage, after Primary School 06:57 07:57 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:22 20:22
Toadsmoor, opp Garage 06:59 07:59 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:24 20:24
Brimscombe, opp Merlins Mill 07:01 08:01 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:26 20:26
Brimscombe, opp Gussage Mills 07:02 08:02 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:27 20:27
Brimscombe, opp Lewiston Mill 07:03 08:03 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:23 17:23 18:22 19:27 20:27
Brimscombe, by Bourne Estate 07:04 08:04 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:29 20:29
Brimscombe, opp War Memorial 07:05 08:05 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:25 17:25 18:24 19:29 20:29
Thrupp, before Brewery Lane 07:06 08:06 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:31 20:31
Thrupp, o/s Kingfisher Business Park 07:06 08:06 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:31 20:31
Thrupp, adj Griffin Mill Estate 07:08 08:08 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:33 20:33
Bowbridge, opp Thrupp Lane 07:09 08:09 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:34 20:34
Bowbridge Arms (o/s) 07:10 08:10 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:30 17:30 18:30
Stroud, opp Spring Lane 07:11 08:11 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:31 17:31 18:31
Stroud, o/s Waitrose Store 07:12 08:12 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:32 17:32 18:32
Stroud, in Russell Street 07:14 08:14 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:34 17:34 18:34
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop D) 07:17 08:17 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:37 17:37 18:37
Stroud Health Centre (corner of) 07:23 08:23 09:32 14:32 15:38 16:43 17:43 18:42
Stroud, before Tesco 07:24 08:24 09:33 14:33 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:43
Stroud, before SGS College 07:26 08:26 09:35 14:35 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:45
Paganhill Beard's Lane (corner of) 07:27 08:27 09:36 14:36 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:46
Paganhill, before Church of the Holy Spirit 07:29 08:29 09:37 14:37 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:47
Paganhill, opp Mill Farm Drive 07:29 08:29 09:37 14:37 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:47
Cainscross, after Fire Station 07:31 08:31 09:38 14:38 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:48
Cainscross, o/s Tricorn House 07:32 08:32 09:39 14:39 15:47 16:52 17:52 18:49
Ebley Frome Gardens (corner of) 07:32 08:32 09:39 14:39 15:47 16:52 17:52 18:49
Ebley, o/s District Council 07:34 08:34 09:40 14:40 15:49 16:54 17:54 18:50
Ebley Bridge Road (corner of) 07:36 08:36 09:42 14:42 15:51 16:56 17:56 18:52
Ebley, after Orchard Road 07:37 08:37 09:43 14:43 15:52 16:57 17:57 18:53
Ryeford, after Garden Centre 07:39 08:40 09:45 14:45 15:55 17:00 18:00 18:55
Stonehouse, by Wycliffe College 07:41 08:43 09:47 14:47 15:58 17:03 18:03 18:57
Stonehouse, opp Post Office 07:42 08:44 09:48 14:48 15:59 17:04 18:04 18:58
Stonehouse, opp Globe Inn 07:43 08:45 09:49 14:49 16:00 17:05 18:05 18:59
Stonehouse, by The Elms 07:44 08:46 09:50 14:50 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:00
Stonehouse, before Ryelands Road 07:45 08:47 09:50 14:50 16:02 17:07 18:07 19:00
Stonehouse, before Oldends Lane 07:46 08:48 09:51 14:51 16:03 17:08 18:08 19:01
Stonehouse, opp Magpies Football Ground 07:46 08:48 09:51 14:51 16:03 17:08 18:08 19:01
Stonehouse, opp Dairy Crest 07:49 08:51 09:53 14:53 16:06 17:11 18:11 19:03
Stonehouse, o/s Skf Works 07:51 08:53 09:55 14:55 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:05
Stonehouse, nr Newtown 07:52 08:54 09:55 14:55 16:08 17:14 18:14 19:05
Nastend Lane (opp) 07:54 08:56 09:57 14:57 16:10 17:16 18:16 19:07
Westend, opp Great Oldbury Estate 07:57 08:59 09:59 14:59 16:13 17:19 18:19 19:09
Eastington, after Pike Bridge 07:58 09:00 10:00 15:00 16:14 17:20 18:20
Eastington, nr Springhill House 07:58 09:00 10:00 15:00 16:14 17:20 18:20
Eastington, by Old Badger Inn 08:00 09:02 10:02 15:02 16:16 17:22 18:22
Eastington, on Alkerton Cross 08:01 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:17 17:23 18:23
Claypits, by Puddleworth Turn 08:01 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:17 17:23 18:23
Claypits, before Hilltop Garage 08:02 09:04 10:04 15:04 16:18 17:24 18:24
Cambridge, opp Park's Farm 08:03 09:05 10:05 15:05 16:19 17:25 18:25
Cambridge, by Wickster's Bridge 08:04 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:20 17:26 18:26
Cambridge, by Elm Farm 08:05 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:21 17:27 18:27
Cambridge, after Ryalls Lane 08:06 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:22 17:28 18:28
Cambridge, opp The Rose Cottage 08:07 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:23 17:29 18:29
Slimbridge, by Wisloe Road 08:07 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:23 17:29 18:29
Draycott, by Coaley Junction 08:08 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:24 17:30 18:30
Draycott Business Park (before) 08:09 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:25 17:31 18:31
Draycott Crescent (after) 08:10 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:26 17:32 18:32
Lower Cam, opp Jubilee Tree 08:11 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:27 17:33 18:33
Lower Cam Fairmead (corner of) 08:12 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:28 17:34 18:34
Tilsdown, after Cam Pitch 08:14 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:29 17:35 18:35
Tilsdown, after Orchard Rise 08:16 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:31 17:37 18:37
Kingshill, after Police Station & Courts 08:17 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:32 17:38 18:38
Kingshill, after Fire Station 08:18 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:33 17:39 18:39
Kingshill, before Garage 08:20 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:34 17:40 18:40
Dursley, o/s Sainsbury's 08:22 09:22 10:22 15:22 17:42 18:42
Dursley May Lane Bus Station (inside) 16:36
Dursley, before Vizard Close 08:23 09:23 10:23 15:23 17:43 18:43
Woodmancote, nr Cambridge House 08:25 09:25 10:25 15:25 17:45 18:45
Woodmancote, on Somerset Avenue 18:46
Woodmancote, before Chaucer Road 18:47
Woodmancote, on Byron Road 18:49

Woodmancote - Dursley - Eastington - Stonehouse - Stroud - Bussage

Woodmancote, nr Cambridge House 07:15 08:25 then hourly until 13:25 14:25 15:25 17:45
Woodmancote, on Somerset Avenue 07:15 08:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 17:45
Woodmancote, before Chaucer Road 07:16 08:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 17:46
Woodmancote, on Byron Road 07:17 08:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 17:47
Woodmancote, after Nunnery Lane 07:19 08:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 17:49
Dursley, nr Uley Road 07:23 08:32 13:32 14:32 15:35 17:52
Dursley, opp Sainsbury's 07:25 08:34 13:34 14:34 15:38 17:54
Dursley May Lane Bus Station (inside) 07:27 08:36 13:36 14:36 15:41 16:41 17:56
Dursley, nr May Lane 07:27 08:36 13:36 14:36 15:41 16:41 17:56
Kingshill, opp Rednock School 07:28 08:37 13:37 14:37 15:42 16:42 17:57
Kingshill, opp Fire Station 07:29 08:37 13:37 14:37 15:42 16:42 17:57
Kingshill, before Police Station & Courts 07:30 08:38 13:38 14:38 15:43 16:43 17:58
Tilsdown, before Orchard Rise 07:30 08:39 13:39 14:39 15:44 16:44 17:59
Tilsdown, before Cam Pitch 07:32 08:40 13:40 14:40 15:45 16:45 18:00
Lower Cam, after Fairmead 07:33 08:42 13:42 14:42 15:47 16:47 18:02
Lower Cam, by Jubilee Tree 07:35 08:43 13:43 14:43 15:48 16:48 18:03
Draycott Crescent (before) 07:35 08:43 13:43 14:43 15:48 16:48 18:03
Draycott Business Park (after) 07:36 08:44 13:44 14:44 15:49 16:49 18:04
Draycott, opp Coaley Junction 07:37 08:44 13:44 14:44 15:49 16:49 18:04
Slimbridge, opp Wisloe Road 07:38 08:46 13:46 14:46 15:51 16:51 18:06
Slimbridge, after Crossroads 07:38 08:46 13:46 14:46 15:51 16:51 18:06
Cambridge, by Homeleigh 07:39 08:46 13:46 14:46 15:51 16:51 18:06
Cambridge, before Ryalls Lane 07:40 08:47 13:47 14:47 15:52 16:52 18:07
Cambridge, opp Elm Farm 07:41 08:48 13:48 14:48 15:53 16:53 18:08
Cambridge, opp Wickster's Bridge 07:41 08:49 13:49 14:49 15:54 16:54 18:09
Cambridge, by Park's Farm 07:42 08:49 13:49 14:49 15:54 16:54 18:09
Claypits, opp Hilltop Garage 07:44 08:51 13:51 14:51 15:56 16:56 18:11
Claypits, opp Puddleworth Turn 07:44 08:52 13:52 14:52 15:57 16:57 18:12
Eastington, by Alkerton Cross 07:46 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:58 16:58 18:13
Eastington, opp Old Badger Inn 07:46 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:58 16:58 18:13
Eastington, opp Springhill House 07:48 08:55 13:55 14:55 16:00 17:00 18:15
Eastington, before Pike Bridge 07:48 08:55 13:55 14:55 16:00 17:00 18:15
Westend, opp Great Oldbury Estate 07:50 08:57 13:57 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:17 19:17
Nastend Lane (by) 07:52 08:58 13:58 14:58 16:04 17:04 18:18 19:18
Stonehouse, by Newtown 07:53 08:59 13:59 14:59 16:05 17:05 18:19 19:19
Stonehouse, opp Skf Works 07:55 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:07 17:07 18:21 19:21
Stonehouse, adj Dairy Crest 07:56 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:08 17:08 18:22 19:22
Stonehouse, by Magpies Football Ground 07:58 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:10 17:10 18:24 19:24
Stonehouse, nr Oldends Lane 07:58 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:10 17:10 18:24 19:24
Stonehouse, after Ryelands Road 07:59 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:11 17:11 18:25 19:25
Stonehouse, opp The Elms 08:00 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:12 17:12 18:26 19:26
Stonehouse, o/s Medical Centre 08:02 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:14 17:14 18:28 19:28
Stonehouse, opp Elgin Mall 08:02 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:14 17:14 18:28 19:28
Stonehouse Pearcroft Road (corner of) 08:03 09:09 14:09 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:29 19:29
Ryeford, o/s Garden Centre 08:05 09:11 14:11 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:31 19:31
Ebley, before Orchard Road 08:08 09:13 14:13 15:14 16:20 17:20 18:33 19:33
Ebley Chapel Lane (corner of) 08:10 09:15 14:15 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:35 19:35
Ebley, opp District Council 08:11 09:15 14:15 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:35 19:35
Ebley, nr Frome Gardens 08:12 09:16 14:16 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:36 19:36
Cainscross, before Fire Station 08:15 09:18 14:18 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:38 19:38
Paganhill Mill Farm Drive (corner of) 08:16 09:19 14:19 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:39 19:39
Paganhill, o/s Church of the Holy Spirit 08:18 09:20 14:20 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:40 19:40
Paganhill, after Beard's Lane 08:19 09:21 14:21 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:41 19:41
Stroud, after SGS College 08:20 09:21 14:21 15:26 16:31 17:31 18:41 19:41
Stroud, opp Tesco 08:22 09:23 14:23 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:43 19:43
Stroud, opp Health Centre 08:23 09:24 14:24 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:44 19:44
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop M) 08:25 09:25 14:25 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:45 19:45
Stroud, o/s Lloyd's Bank 08:38 09:38 14:38 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:53 19:53
Stroud, opp Waitrose Store 08:39 09:39 14:39 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:54 19:54
Stroud, by Spring Lane 08:40 09:40 14:40 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:55 19:55
Bowbridge, o/s Garage 08:42 09:42 14:42 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:57 19:57
Bowbridge, after Thrupp Lane 08:42 09:42 14:42 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:57 19:57
Thrupp, opp Griffin Mill Estate 08:43 09:43 14:43 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:58 19:58
Thrupp Middle Road (corner of) 08:44 09:44 14:44 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:59 19:59
Thrupp, after Brewery Lane 08:45 09:45 14:45 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:00 20:00
Brimscombe, after War Memorial 08:46 09:46 14:46 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:01 20:01
Brimscombe, nr Bourne Estate 08:47 09:47 14:47 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:02 20:02
Brimscombe, by Lewiston Mill 08:48 09:48 14:48 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:03 20:03
Brimscombe, by Gussage Mills 08:49 09:49 14:49 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:04 20:04
Brimscombe, by Merlins Mill 08:50 09:50 14:50 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:05 20:05
Toadsmoor, by Hampton Colours 08:51 09:51 14:51 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:06 20:06
Toadsmoor, by Garage 08:52 09:52 14:52 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:07 20:07
Bussage, before Primary School 08:54 09:54 14:54 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:09 20:09
Bussage, opp Lypiatt View 08:54 09:54 14:54 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:09 20:09
Bussage, opp The Hawthorns 08:55 09:55 14:55 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:10 20:10
Bussage, opp Village Hall 08:56 09:56 14:56 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:11 20:11

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information