Bus Times

61 - Chester - Handbridge - Westminster Park - Higher Kinnerton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Higher Kinnerton - Westminster Park - Handbridge - Chester

Higher Kinnerton Royal Oak 07:45 16:17 17:37
Lower Kinnerton, opp Moor Lane 07:48 16:20 17:40
Lower Kinnerton, o/s Old School House 07:49 16:21 17:41
Gorstella Welsh Road (cnr) 07:50 16:22 17:42
Dodleston, o/s Primary School 07:53 16:25 17:45
Dodleston, opp Penfold Way 07:53 16:25 17:45
Dodleston, opp Greenwalls 07:54 16:26 17:46
Balderton, opp Church Road 07:55 16:27 17:47
Balderton, nr Level Crossing 07:56 16:28 17:48
Roughhill By-pass Bridge (NE-bound) 07:56 16:28 17:48
Lache Green Lane (cnr) 07:58 16:30 17:50
Lache Lonsdale Court (cnr) 07:59 16:31 17:51
Westminster Park Rowcliffe Avenue (NE-bound) 08:00 16:32 17:52
Westminster Park, opp Shops 08:01 16:33 17:53
Westminster Park Rushfield Road (NE-bound) 08:01 16:33 17:53
Westminster Park Dennis Drive (NW-bound) 08:01 16:33 17:53
Westminster Park Vincent Drive (NW-bound) 08:02 16:34 17:54
Westminster Park, nr Cavendish Road 08:02 16:34 17:54
Westminster Park Overleigh Roundabout (NE-bound) 08:03 16:35 17:55
Handbridge, by Cemetery 08:04 16:36 17:56
Handbridge Brown's Lane (cnr) 08:04 16:36 17:56
Handbridge, o/s St Mary's Church 08:05 16:37 17:57
Handbridge, o/s Edgar's Field 08:06 16:38 17:58
Chester, o/s Ye Olde Kings Head 08:08 16:40 18:00
Chester Pepper Street (Stand Z) 08:09 16:41 18:01
Chester Foregate Street Stop GG (Stop GG) 08:13 16:44 18:04
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand B) 16:47 18:07
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand M) 08:17
Boughton Steam Mill Street (cnr) 08:19
Boughton, o/s Health Centre 08:20
Boughton, opp St Paul's Church 08:22
Boughton Cecil Street (cnr) 08:23
Boughton Gerrards Avenue (cnr) 08:24
Boughton Beckett's Lane (cnr) 08:25
Boughton Heath, o/s Bishops Blue Coat School 08:27
Runs Mon - Fri during School term time, ask the operator for exact dates

Chester - Handbridge - Westminster Park - Higher Kinnerton

Boughton Heath, o/s Bishops Blue Coat School 15:30
Boughton Ingham Close (cnr) 15:33
Boughton, o/s St Paul's Church 15:34
Boughton, opp Health Centre 15:36
Chester The Bars (Stop L) 15:37
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand B) 09:00 10:00 15:40 17:05 18:15
Chester Foregate Street Stop CC (Stop CC) 09:02 10:02 15:42 17:07 18:16
Chester Vicar's Lane (Stop G) 09:03 10:03 15:43 17:08 18:18
Chester Lower Bridge Street (Stand Y) 09:05 10:05 15:45 17:10 18:20
Handbridge Garage (o/s) 09:09 10:09 15:49 17:14 18:23
Handbridge, opp St Mary's Church 09:09 10:09 15:49 17:14 18:23
Handbridge Hugh Street (cnr) 09:09 10:09 15:49 17:14 18:23
Handbridge, opp River Lane 09:10 10:10 15:50 17:15 18:24
Westminster Park Overleigh Roundabout (SW-bound) 09:11 10:11 15:51 17:16 18:25
Westminster Park, opp Cavendish Road 09:12 10:12 15:52 17:17 18:26
Westminster Park Vincent Drive (SE-bound) 09:12 10:12 15:52 17:17 18:26
Westminster Park Dennis Drive (SE-bound) 09:13 10:13 15:53 17:18 18:27
Westminster Park Rushfield Road (SW-bound) 09:13 10:13 15:53 17:18 18:27
Westminster Park, o/s Shops 09:14 10:14 15:54 17:19 18:28
Westminster Park Rowcliffe Avenue (SW-bound) 09:14 10:14 15:54 17:19 18:28
Lache, nr Whadden Drive 09:15 10:15 15:55 17:20 18:29
Roughhill By-pass Bridge (SW-bound) 09:18 10:18 15:58 17:23 18:32
Balderton, adj Level Crossing 09:18 10:18 15:58 17:23 18:32
Balderton Church Road (cnr) 09:19 10:19 15:59 17:24 18:33
Dodleston, o/s Greenwalls 09:20 10:20 16:00 17:25 18:34
Dodleston Penfold Way (cnr) 09:21 10:21 16:01 17:26 18:35
Dodleston, opp Primary School 09:22 10:22 16:02 17:27 18:36
Gorstella, nr Welsh Road 16:03 17:28 18:37
Lower Kinnerton, opp Old School House 16:05 17:30 18:39
Lower Kinnerton Moor Lane (cnr) 16:06 17:31 18:40
Higher Kinnerton, nr Blantern Road 16:09 17:34 18:43
Higher Kinnerton Church (opp Post Office) 16:10 17:35 18:44
Runs Mon - Fri during School term time, ask the operator for exact dates

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire