Bus Times

61 - Chester - Higher Kinnerton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chester

Higher Kinnerton - Chester

Higher Kinnerton Church 07:45 07:45 16:17 17:37
Higher Kinnerton Royal Oak 07:45 07:45 16:17 17:37
Lower Kinnerton, opp Moor Lane 07:48 07:48 16:20 17:40
Lower Kinnerton, o/s Old School House 07:49 07:49 16:21 17:41
Gorstella Welsh Road (cnr) 07:50 07:50 16:22 17:42
Dodleston, o/s Primary School 07:53 07:53 16:25 17:45
Dodleston, opp Penfold Way 07:53 07:53 16:25 17:45
Dodleston, opp Greenwalls 07:54 07:54 16:26 17:46
Balderton, opp Church Road 07:55 07:55 16:27 17:47
Balderton, nr Level Crossing 07:55 07:55 16:27 17:47
Roughhill By-pass Bridge (NE-bound) 07:56 07:56 16:28 17:48
Lache Green Lane (cnr) 07:58 07:58 16:30 17:50
Lache Lonsdale Court (cnr) 07:59 07:59 16:31 17:51
Westminster Park Rowcliffe Avenue (NE-bound) 08:00 08:00 16:32 17:52
Westminster Park, opp Shops 08:01 08:01 16:33 17:53
Westminster Park Rushfield Road (NE-bound) 08:01 08:01 16:33 17:53
Westminster Park Dennis Drive (NW-bound) 08:02 08:02 16:34 17:54
Westminster Park Vincent Drive (NW-bound) 08:02 08:02 16:34 17:54
Westminster Park, nr Cavendish Road 08:03 08:03 16:35 17:55
Westminster Park Overleigh Roundabout (NE-bound) 08:03 08:03 16:35 17:55
Handbridge, by Cemetery 08:04 08:04 16:36 17:56
Handbridge Brown's Lane (cnr) 08:05 08:05 16:37 17:57
Handbridge, o/s St Mary's Church 08:05 08:05 16:37 17:57
Handbridge, o/s Edgar's Field 08:06 08:06 16:38 17:58
Chester, o/s Ye Olde Kings Head 08:07 08:07 16:39 17:59
Chester Pepper Street (Stand Z) 08:08 08:08 16:40 18:00
Chester Foregate Street Stop GG (Stop GG) 08:11 08:11 16:42 18:02
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand B) 08:17 16:47 18:07
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand M) 08:17
Boughton Steam Mill Street (cnr) 08:19
Boughton, o/s Health Centre 08:20
Boughton, opp St Paul's Church 08:21
Boughton Cecil Street (cnr) 08:22
Boughton Gerrards Avenue (cnr) 08:23
Boughton Beckett's Lane (cnr) 08:24
Boughton Heath, o/s Bishops Blue Coat School 08:27

Chester - Higher Kinnerton

Boughton Heath, o/s Bishops Blue Coat School 15:30
Boughton Ingham Close (cnr) 15:34
Boughton, o/s St Paul's Church 15:35
Boughton, opp Health Centre 15:35
Chester The Bars (Stop L) 15:36
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand B) 09:00 10:00 15:40 15:40 17:05 18:15
Chester Foregate Street Stop BB (Stop BB) 09:02 10:02 15:42 15:42 17:07 18:17
Chester Vicar's Lane (Stop G) 09:05 10:05 15:45 15:45 17:10 18:19
Chester Lower Bridge Street (Stand Y) 09:07 10:07 15:47 15:47 17:12 18:21
Handbridge Garage (o/s) 09:09 10:09 15:49 15:49 17:14 18:23
Handbridge Hugh Street (cnr) 09:09 10:09 15:49 15:49 17:14 18:23
Handbridge, opp River Lane 09:10 10:10 15:50 15:50 17:15 18:24
Westminster Park Overleigh Roundabout (SW-bound) 09:11 10:11 15:51 15:51 17:16 18:25
Westminster Park, opp Cavendish Road 09:11 10:11 15:51 15:51 17:16 18:25
Westminster Park Vincent Drive (SE-bound) 09:12 10:12 15:52 15:52 17:17 18:26
Westminster Park Dennis Drive (SE-bound) 09:12 10:12 15:52 15:52 17:17 18:26
Westminster Park Rushfield Road (SW-bound) 09:13 10:13 15:53 15:53 17:18 18:27
Westminster Park, o/s Shops 09:14 10:14 15:54 15:54 17:19 18:28
Westminster Park Rowcliffe Avenue (SW-bound) 09:14 10:14 15:54 15:54 17:19 18:28
Lache, nr Whadden Drive 09:15 10:15 15:55 15:55 17:20 18:29
Roughhill By-pass Bridge (SW-bound) 09:18 10:18 15:58 15:58 17:23 18:32
Balderton, adj Level Crossing 09:19 10:19 15:59 15:59 17:24 18:33
Balderton Church Road (cnr) 09:19 10:19 15:59 15:59 17:24 18:33
Dodleston, o/s Greenwalls 09:20 10:20 16:00 17:25 18:34
Dodleston Penfold Way (cnr) 09:21 10:21 16:01 17:26 18:35
Dodleston, opp Primary School 09:22 10:22 16:02 16:02 17:27 18:36
Gorstella, nr Welsh Road 16:03 17:28 18:37
Lower Kinnerton, opp Old School House 16:04 17:29 18:38
Lower Kinnerton Moor Lane (cnr) 16:05 17:30 18:39
Higher Kinnerton, nr Blantern Road 16:08 17:33 18:42
Higher Kinnerton Church (opp Post Office) 16:10 16:10 17:35 18:44

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Chester