Bus Times

61 - Faringdon Town Service

A bus service operated by Faringdon Community Bus

Faringdon Clements Way (E-bound) 08:15
Faringdon, opp Medical Centre 08:16
Faringdon, adj Butts Road 08:16
Faringdon, nr Marlborough Gardens 08:17
Faringdon Station Road (N-bound) 08:17
Faringdon, o/s Coxwell Gardens 08:18
Faringdon, opp Highworth Road 08:19
Faringdon, adj Fernham Road 08:21
Faringdon, opp Coleshill Drive 08:22
Great Coxwell Turn (SW-bound) 08:23
Great Coxwell, opp The Laurels 08:24
Great Coxwell Turn (NE-bound) 08:25
Faringdon, adj Coleshill Drive 08:26
Faringdon, opp Fernham Road 08:28
Faringdon, opp Folly View Road 08:29
Faringdon, adj Marlborough Place 08:30
Faringdon Marlborough Gardens Park (NE-bound) 08:30
Faringdon, opp Marlborough Gardens 08:31
Faringdon, opp Butts Road 08:31
Faringdon Medical Centre (inside) 08:32
Faringdon Clements Way (E-bound) 08:34
Faringdon, opp Medical Centre 08:35
Faringdon, adj Butts Road 08:36
Faringdon, nr Marlborough Gardens 08:37
Faringdon Station Road (N-bound) 08:38
Faringdon Infants School Car Park (Inside) 08:40s
Faringdon, on Market Place 08:45
Faringdon, on Market Place 09:00 10:00 11:15 12:10
Faringdon Church Street (N-bound) 09:01 10:01 11:16 12:11
Faringdon Coach Lane (SE-bound) 09:02 10:02 11:17 12:12
Faringdon Lansdown Road (o/s 51) 09:04 10:04 11:19 12:14
Faringdon, opp Untons Place 09:06 10:06 11:21 12:16
Faringdon Southampton Street (SW-bound) 09:08 10:08 11:23 12:18
Faringdon Marlborough Street (SW-bound) 09:09 10:09 11:24 12:19
Faringdon, o/s Oakwood Day Centre 09:13 10:13 11:28 12:23
Faringdon Chestnut Avenue (SW-bound) 09:14 10:14 11:29 12:24
Faringdon, opp Marlborough Gardens 09:17 10:17 11:32 12:27
Faringdon, opp Butts Road 09:18 10:18 11:33 12:28
Faringdon Medical Centre (inside) 09:19 10:19 11:34 12:29
Faringdon, on Henry Blake Way 09:21 10:21 11:36 12:31
Faringdon, opp Medical Centre 09:22 10:22 11:37 12:32
Faringdon, adj Butts Road 09:23 10:23 11:38 12:33
Faringdon, nr Marlborough Gardens 09:23 10:23 11:38 12:33
Faringdon Station Road (N-bound) 09:24 10:24 11:39 12:34
Faringdon, on Market Place 09:25 10:25 11:40 12:35
Faringdon Marlborough Street (SW-bound) 09:25 10:25 11:40 12:35
Faringdon, o/s Coxwell Gardens 09:26 10:26 11:41 12:36
Faringdon, opp Highworth Road 09:28 10:28 11:43 12:38
Faringdon Highworth Road (o/s 1A) 09:28 10:28 11:43 12:38
Faringdon Westland Road (o/s 54) 09:29 10:29 11:44 12:39
Faringdon, adj Beech Close 09:32 10:32 11:47 12:42
Faringdon Highworth Road (opp 1A) 09:34 10:34 11:49 12:44
Faringdon, adj Fernham Road 09:34 10:34 11:49 12:44
Faringdon, opp Coleshill Drive 09:35 10:35 11:50 12:45
Great Coxwell Turn (SW-bound) 09:36 10:36 11:51 12:46
Great Coxwell, opp The Laurels 09:37s 10:37s 11:52s 12:47s
Great Coxwell Turn (NE-bound) 09:38 10:38 11:53 12:48
Faringdon, adj Coleshill Drive 09:39 10:39 11:54 12:49
Faringdon, opp Fernham Road 09:40 10:40 11:55 12:50
Faringdon, opp Folly View Road 09:41 10:41 11:56 12:51
Faringdon, adj Marlborough Place 09:42 10:42 11:57 12:52
Faringdon Marlborough Gardens Park (NE-bound) 09:44 10:44 11:59 12:54
Faringdon, opp Marlborough Gardens 09:47 10:47 12:02 12:57
Faringdon, opp Butts Road 09:48 10:48 12:03 12:58
Faringdon Medical Centre (inside) 09:49 10:49 12:04 12:59
Faringdon, on Henry Blake Way 09:51 10:51 12:06 13:01
Faringdon, adj Butts Road 09:52 10:52 12:07 13:02
Faringdon, nr Marlborough Gardens 09:53 10:53 12:08 13:03
Faringdon Station Road (N-bound) 09:54 10:54 12:09 13:04
Faringdon, on Market Place 09:55 10:55 12:10 13:05

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Faringdon Community Bus