Bus Times

61 - The Heart - Whitfield - Dover - Aycliffe

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Whitfield - Dover - Aycliffe

Whitfield, adj Bus Garage then every 20 minutes until
Whitfield, adj Downside Road 06:59 07:33 07:48 08:18 08:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Whitfield, opp Cornfields 06:59 07:34 07:49 08:19 08:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Whitfield, adj Joyes Road 07:00 07:34 07:50 08:19 08:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Whitfield, adj Alison Close 07:00 07:35 07:51 08:20 08:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Whitfield, opp Manley Close 07:01 07:37 08:22 08:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Whitfield, opp Fire Station 07:02 07:37 08:22 08:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Whitfield, adj Forge Path 07:03 07:39 08:24 08:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Whitfield Forge Lane (SW-bound) 07:04 07:40 08:25 08:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Whitfield Guilford Avenue (SW-bound) 07:04 07:40 08:25 08:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Whitfield Nursery Lane (o/s 14) 07:05 07:41 08:26 08:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Whitfield, adj Fire Station 07:06 07:42 08:27 08:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Whitfield, adj Manley Close 07:06 07:42 08:27 08:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Whitfield, o/s Sandwich Road The Archer 07:08 07:44 07:54 08:29 08:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Whitfield, opp Old Park Barracks 07:09 07:45 07:55 08:30 08:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Whitfield, adj Honeywood Close 07:10 07:47 07:57 08:32 08:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Whitfield, adj Tesco 05:55 06:45 07:12 07:27 07:49 07:59 08:34 08:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Whitfield, opp Honeywood Close 05:55 06:45 07:12 07:27 07:49 07:59 08:34 08:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Whitfield, opp Aspen Drive 05:56 06:46 07:13 07:28 07:50 08:00 08:35 08:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Buckland Valley Fulbert Road (opp 28) 05:57 06:47 07:14 07:29 07:51 08:01 08:36 08:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Buckland Valley, opp Peverell Road 05:57 06:47 07:14 07:29 07:51 08:01 08:36 08:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Buckland Valley, adj Christ Church Academy 05:58 06:48 07:15 07:30 07:52 08:02 08:37 08:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
Buckland Valley, adj Natal Road 05:59 06:49 07:16 07:31 07:54 08:04 08:39 08:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Buckland Valley, adj Auckland Crescent 05:59 06:50 07:17 07:32 07:54 08:04 08:39 08:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Buckland Valley, opp Selkirk Road 05:59 06:51 07:18 07:33 07:55 08:05 08:40 08:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
Buckland Valley, adj Dunedin Drive 06:00 06:51 07:18 07:33 07:56 08:06 08:41 08:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Buckland Valley, opp Winant Way 06:00 06:52 07:19 07:34 07:57 08:07 08:42 08:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42
Buckland Bridge (opp) 06:02 06:54 07:21 07:36 07:59 08:09 08:44 08:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44
Buckland, before Cherry Tree Avenue 06:03 06:55 07:22 07:37 08:00 08:10 08:45 08:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Dover, o/s Charlton Primary School 06:04 06:56 07:23 07:38 08:01 08:11 08:46 08:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
Dover Girls' Grammar School (adj) 06:05 06:57 07:24 07:39 08:02 08:12 08:47 08:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Dover, adj Dofras Place 06:06 06:58 07:25 07:40 08:03 08:13 08:48 08:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48
Dover Pencester Road (arrivals) 06:08s 07:00s 07:27s 07:42s 08:05s 08:15s 08:50 09:00s 14:20s 14:40 15:00 15:20s 15:50s 16:20 16:50s 17:20s 17:50s 18:20 18:50s
Dover Pencester Road (Stop D) 06:08 07:05 07:30 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 14:25 15:05 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:50
Dover Priory Street (Stop F) 06:09 07:06 07:31 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 14:26 15:06 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:51
Dover, adj Wellington Dock 06:10 07:07 07:32 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 14:27 15:07 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:52
Dover, opp Hammond's Garage 06:12 07:09 07:34 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 14:29 15:09 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:54
Dover, opp Megger Factory 06:13 07:10 07:35 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 14:30 15:10 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:55
Aycliffe, opp Gloster Way 06:14 07:11 07:36 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 14:31 15:11 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:56
Aycliffe, opp King Lear's Way 06:15 07:12 07:37 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 14:32 15:12 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:57
Aycliffe, adj St Giles Road 06:15 07:12 07:37 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 14:32 15:12 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:57
Aycliffe, opp St Patrick's Road 06:17 07:14 07:39 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 14:34 15:14 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:59

Aycliffe - Dover - Whitfield

Dover Pencester Road (Stop B) then every 20 minutes until then every 30 minutes until 19:30
Aycliffe, opp St Patrick's Road 05:57 07:00 07:15 07:40 07:55 08:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 17:45 18:15 19:01
Aycliffe, opp Primary School 05:57 07:00 07:15 07:40 07:55 08:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 17:45 18:15 19:01
Aycliffe, adj St Patrick's Road 05:58 07:01 07:16 07:42 07:56 08:16 14:16 14:46 15:16 17:46 18:16 19:02
Aycliffe, opp St Giles Road 05:58 07:02 07:17 07:43 07:57 08:17 14:17 14:47 15:17 17:47 18:17 19:03
Aycliffe, adj King Lear's Way 05:59 07:02 07:17 07:44 07:57 08:18 14:18 14:48 15:18 17:48 18:18 19:04
Aycliffe, adj Gloster Way 06:00 07:03 07:18 07:45 07:58 08:19 14:19 14:49 15:19 17:49 18:19 19:05
Dover, adj Hammond's Garage 06:01 07:05 07:20 07:48 08:00 08:21 14:21 14:51 15:21 17:51 18:21 19:08
Dover, opp Wellington Dock 06:02 07:06 07:21 07:49 08:01 08:22 14:22 14:52 15:22 17:52 18:22 19:09
Dover York Street (Stop J) 06:04 07:07 07:22 07:52 08:02 08:24 14:24 14:54 15:24 17:54 18:24 19:11
Dover Priory Street (Stop E) 06:05 07:09 07:24 07:54 08:04 08:26 14:26 14:56 14:56 15:26 17:56 18:26 19:13 19:31
Dover Charlton Centre (Stop L) 06:06 07:11 07:26 07:56 08:06 08:28 14:28 14:58 15:28 17:58 18:28 19:15 19:32
Dover, adj Templar Street 06:07 07:11 07:26 07:56 08:06 08:28 14:28 14:58 15:28 17:58 18:28 19:15 19:33
Dover, adj Shooter's Hill 06:08 07:12 07:27 07:57 08:07 08:29 14:29 14:59 15:29 17:59 18:29 19:16 19:34
Buckland, opp Cherry Tree Avenue 06:09 07:13 07:28 07:58 08:08 08:30 14:30 15:00 15:30 18:00 18:30 19:17 19:35
Buckland, adj Eric Road 06:09 07:14 07:29 07:59 08:09 08:31 14:31 15:01 15:31 18:01 18:31 19:18 19:35
Buckland Bridge (NE-bound) 06:11 07:16 07:31 08:01 08:11 08:33 14:33 15:03 15:33 18:03 18:33 19:20 19:37
Buckland Valley, adj Winant Way 06:11 07:17 07:32 08:02 08:12 08:34 14:34 15:04 15:34 18:04 19:38
Buckland, adj Trefor Jones Court 18:33 19:20
Buckland Valley, adj Catholic Church 18:35 19:22
Buckland Valley, opp Florida Close 18:36 19:23
Buckland Valley, opp Cleveland Close 18:36 19:23
Buckland Valley, opp Dunedin Drive 06:12 07:17 07:32 08:02 08:12 08:34 14:34 15:04 15:34 18:04 18:36 19:23 19:38
Buckland Valley, adj Selkirk Road 06:12 07:18 07:33 08:03 08:13 08:35 14:35 15:05 15:35 18:05 18:36 19:24 19:39
Buckland Valley, opp Auckland Crescent 06:13 07:18 07:33 08:03 08:13 08:35 14:35 15:05 15:35 18:05 18:37 19:25 19:39
Buckland Valley, opp Natal Road 06:13 07:19 07:34 08:04 08:14 08:36 14:36 15:06 15:36 18:06 18:37 19:25 19:40
Buckland Valley, adj Peverell Road 06:15 07:21 07:36 08:06 08:16 08:38 14:38 15:08 15:38 18:08 18:38 19:27 19:42
Buckland Valley Rokesley Road (opp 80) 06:15 07:21 07:36 08:06 08:16 08:38 14:38 15:08 15:38 18:08 18:38 19:27 19:42
Buckland Valley Fulbert Road (o/s 28) 06:16 07:22 07:37 08:07 08:17 08:39 14:39 15:09 15:39 18:09 18:39 19:28 19:43
Whitfield, adj Aspen Drive 06:17 07:23 07:38 08:08 08:18 08:40 14:40 15:10 15:40 18:10 18:40 19:29 19:44
Whitfield, adj Honeywood Close 06:18 07:25 07:40 08:10 08:20 08:42 14:42 15:12 15:42 18:12 18:42 19:30 19:45
Whitfield, adj Tesco 06:19 07:26 07:41 08:11 08:21 08:43 14:43 15:13 15:43 18:13 18:43 19:31 19:46
Whitfield, opp Honeywood Close 06:19 07:26 07:41 08:11 08:21 08:43 14:43 15:13 15:43 18:13 18:43 19:31
Whitfield, opp Gordon Road 06:19 07:27 07:42 08:12 08:22
Whitfield, adj Bus Garage 06:20 07:28 07:43 08:13 08:23
Whitfield, adj Old Park Barracks 06:20 07:29 07:44 08:14 08:24 08:44 14:44 15:14 15:44 18:14 18:44 19:32
Whitfield, adj Archer's Court Road The Archer 06:21 07:30 07:45 08:15 08:25 08:45 14:45 15:15 15:45 18:15 18:45 19:33
Whitfield, opp Courtland Avenue 06:21 07:31 07:46 08:16 08:26 08:46 14:46 15:16 15:46 18:16 18:46 19:34
Whitfield, adj Cranleigh Drive 06:21 07:32 07:47 08:17 08:27 08:47 14:47 15:17 15:47 18:17 18:47 19:35
Whitfield, adj Downside Road 06:22 07:33 07:48 08:18 08:28 08:48 14:48 15:18 15:48 18:18 18:48 19:36
Whitfield, opp Cornfields 18:48 19:36
Whitfield, adj Joyes Road 18:49 19:37
Whitfield, adj Alison Close 18:49 19:37
Whitfield, opp Manley Close 18:50 19:38
Whitfield, opp Fire Station 18:51 19:39
Whitfield, adj Forge Path 18:52 19:40
Whitfield Forge Lane (SW-bound) 18:53 19:41

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information