Bus Times

611 - Poll Hill - Claughton

A bus service operated by Selwyn’s Travel

Poll Hill, adj Pine Way 07:50
Poll Hill, nr Quarry Road East 07:50
Poll Hill, opp Thurstaston Road 07:51
Poll Hill, opp Tesco 07:53
Heswall Bus Station (Stop A) 07:53
Heswall, opp Beacon Lane 07:55
Gayton, adj Boundary Lane 07:55
Barnston, opp Brimstage Road 07:57
Barnston, adj Buffs Lane 07:58
Barnston, adj Beech Road 07:59
Barnston, opp Acre Lane 08:00
Barnston, adj Redmere Drive 08:01
Barnston, opp The Paddock 08:01
Gayton, adj Well Lane 08:02
Gayton, adj Hillside Road 08:03
Heswall, adj Beacon Lane 08:04
Heswall Bus Station (Stop A) 08:05
Heswall, adj Tower Road South 08:08
Heswall, adj Grange Road 08:09
Heswall, opp Downham Road North 08:10
Pensby, adj Kingsley Close 08:10
Pensby, adj Rosemead Avenue 08:11
Pensby, adj Fishers Lane 08:13
Thingwall, adj Cornelius Drive 08:13
Thingwall, adj Penrhyn Avenue 08:15
Thingwall, adj Richmond Way 08:15
Thingwall, adj Arrowe Park Road 08:16
Arrowe Park, opp Landican Cemetery 08:18
Arrowe Park Hospital (o/s) 08:20
Arrowe Park, opp Pool Lane 08:20
Arrowe Hill, adj Arrowe Brook Road 08:21
Arrowe Hill, nr Leeswood Road 08:22
Upton, adj Ford Road 08:26
Noctorum Upton Station (Stop A) 08:27
Noctorum, adj Warren Drive 08:27
Bidston, adj Coral Ridge 08:29
Bidston, opp Noctorum Lane 08:29
Bidston, adj Boundary Road 08:30
Upton, adj Wilfred Owen Drive 08:30
Claughton, nr Tollemache Road 08:31
Claughton, adj Alderley Avenue 08:32
Birkenhead Park, opp St Albans Road 08:33
Birkenhead Park, adj Ashville Road 08:34
Claughton, opp Epworth Close 08:36
Operates on schooldays only

Selwyn’s Travel