🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

618 - Wavertree - Croxteth Park

A bus service operated by Maghull Coaches

Map

Wavertree Archbishop Blanche School (NW-bound) 14:40
Edge Hill, adj Webster Road 14:40
Wavertree, adj Salisbury Road 14:40
Wavertree, adj Talton Road 14:41
Wavertree, adj Liberty Street 14:41
Wavertree, adj Colville Street 14:42
Wavertree, adj Picton Crescent 14:43
Wavertree, adj Salisbury Road 14:43
Edge Hill, o/s Wavertree Shopping Centre 14:45
Kensington, adj Wavertree Road 14:45
Kensington, adj Royston Street 14:45
Kensington, adj Minto Close 14:46
Fairfield, adj Romer Road 14:47
Fairfield, adj Prescot Road 14:47
Fairfield, adj Molyneux Road 14:47
Kensington, adj Penlinken Drive 14:48
Tuebrook, adj Ellel Grove 14:49
Tuebrook, adj Grange Street 14:49
Tuebrook, adj Windsor Road 14:50
Tuebrook, adj Victoria Road 14:51
Clubmoor, adj Lisburn Lane 14:52
Clubmoor, adj Delamain Road 14:54
Clubmoor, adj Adshead Road 14:55
W Derby, adj Queens Drive 14:57
Clubmoor, adj Altham Road 14:57
W Derby, adj Lorenzo Drive 14:58
W Derby, adj Lewisham Road 14:59
W Derby, adj Stalisfield Avenue 15:00
W Derby, adj Wingrave Way 15:01
Croxteth Park, adj Marshgate Road 15:01
Croxteth Park, nr Croxteth Hall Lane 15:03
Croxteth Park, adj Abbeyfield Drive 15:03
Croxteth Park, nr Grayling Drive 15:05
Croxteth Park, opp Crompton Drive 15:05
Croxteth Park, adj Langley Close 15:06
Croxteth Park, adj Mullwood Close 15:07
Croxteth Park, adj Verwood Drive 15:08
Croxteth Park, adj Nightingale Road 15:09
Croxteth Park, adj Woodvale Road 15:10
Croxteth Park, adj Measham Way 15:11
Croxteth Park, opp Veronica Close 15:12
Croxteth Park, adj Crucian Way 15:13
Some buses serving schools are suspended. Check the Merseytravel website for the latest information.

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

Maghull Coaches