Bus Times

61A - The Heart - Whitfield - Dover - Aycliffe

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Aycliffe - Dover - Whitfield

Dover Pencester Road (Stop B) 05:20
Aycliffe, opp St Patrick's Road 05:41 06:18
Aycliffe, opp Primary School 05:41 06:18
Aycliffe, adj St Patrick's Road 05:42 06:19
Aycliffe, opp St Giles Road 05:42 06:19
Aycliffe, adj King Lear's Way 05:43 06:20
Aycliffe, adj Gloster Way 05:44 06:21
Dover, adj Hammond's Garage 05:45 06:22
Dover, opp Wellington Dock 05:46 06:23
Dover York Street (Stop J) 05:48 06:25
Dover Priory Street (Stop E) 05:21 05:49 06:26
Dover Charlton Centre (Stop L) 05:51 06:28
Dover Priory Railway Station (Stop S) 05:21
Dover, adj Malvern Road 05:22
Dover, opp Winchelsea Road 05:22
Elms Vale Junction (opp) 05:23
Elms Vale, opp Vale View Road 05:23
Tower Hamlets, adj Boars Head 05:23
Tower Hamlets, adj Dover Boys' Grammar School 05:24
Tower Hamlets, adj Goschen Road 05:25 05:53 06:30
Tower Hamlets, adj West Street 05:26
Dover, adj Templar Street 05:27 05:53 06:30
Dover, adj Shooter's Hill 05:28 05:54 06:31
Buckland, opp Cherry Tree Avenue 05:29 05:56 06:33
Buckland, adj Eric Road 05:30 05:57 06:34
Buckland Bridge (NE-bound) 05:32 06:00 06:37
Buckland Valley, adj Winant Way 05:32 06:00 06:37
Buckland Valley, opp Dunedin Drive 05:33 06:01 06:38
Buckland Valley, adj Selkirk Road 05:33 06:01 06:38
Buckland Valley, opp Auckland Crescent 05:34 06:02 06:39
Buckland Valley, opp Natal Road 05:34 06:02 06:39
Whitfield, adj Aspen Drive 05:36 06:04 06:41
Whitfield, opp Gordon Road 05:37 06:05 06:42
Whitfield, adj Bus Garage 05:38 06:06 06:43
Whitfield, adj Honeywood Close 05:39 06:07 06:44
Whitfield, adj Tesco 05:40 06:08 06:45
Whitfield, adj Homebase 05:40 06:08 06:45
Whitfield, opp B and Q 05:42 06:10 06:47

Whitfield - Dover - Aycliffe

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information