🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

62 - Cannock - Lichfield

A service operated by Arriva Midlands

Map

Cannock - Litchfield

Cannock Bus Station (Stand 10) 07:00 08:40 10:10 13:10 14:40 16:10
Cannock, adj Elmcroft Court 07:01 08:41 10:11 13:11 14:41 16:11
Cannock Chase High School (adj) 07:02 08:42 10:12 13:12 14:42 16:12
Chadsmoor, adj Short Street 07:03 08:43 10:13 13:13 14:43 16:13
Chadsmoor, opp Sankey Road 07:04 08:44 10:14 13:14 14:44 16:14
Chadsmoor, adj Cecil Street 07:05 08:45 10:15 13:15 14:45 16:15
Chadsmoor, adj John Street 07:06 08:46 10:16 13:16 14:46 16:16
High Town, opp Highfield Court 07:07 08:47 10:17 13:17 14:47 16:17
Hednesford, opp Stephenson Way 07:08 08:48 10:18 13:18 14:48 16:18
Hednesford, opp Railway View 07:09 08:49 10:19 13:19 14:49 16:19
Hednesford Victoria Street (Stand N2) 07:10 08:50 10:20 13:20 14:50 16:20
Hednesford, opp Uxbridge Court 07:10 08:50 10:20 13:20 14:50 16:20
Hednesford, adj Plough & Harrow PH 07:11 08:51 10:21 13:21 14:51 16:21
Hednesford, adj Pentecostal Church 07:12 08:52 10:22 13:22 14:52 16:22
Hednesford, adj Kingsmead School 07:13 08:53 10:23 13:23 14:53 16:23
Littleworth Hill (adj) 07:14 08:54 10:24 13:24 14:54 16:24
Littleworth, adj Hewston Croft 07:15 08:55 10:25 13:25 14:55 16:25
Littleworth, opp Albert Davie Drive 07:15 08:55 10:25 13:25 14:55 16:25
Littleworth, adj Trafalgar Inn 07:16 08:56 10:26 13:26 14:56 16:26
Littleworth, opp Kings Croft 07:17 08:57 10:27 13:27 14:57 16:27
Wimblebury, adj Sycamore Road 07:18 08:58 10:28 13:28 14:58 16:28
Wimblebury, adj Community Hall 07:19 08:59 10:29 13:29 14:59 16:29
Wimblebury, opp Community Hall 07:20 09:00 10:30 13:30 15:00 16:30
Wimblebury, opp Sycamore Road 07:20 09:00 10:30 13:30 15:00 16:30
Littleworth, adj Kings Croft 07:21 09:01 10:31 13:31 15:01 16:31
Littleworth, adj Longacres 07:22 09:02 10:32 13:32 15:02 16:32
Rawnsley, opp St Michaels Church 07:23 09:03 10:33 13:33 15:03 16:33
Hazelslade, opp Middleway 07:23 09:03 10:33 13:33 15:03 16:33
Hazelslade, opp Rugeley Road 07:24 09:04 10:34 13:34 15:04 16:34
Hazelslade, opp Blackthorn Crescent 07:25 09:05 10:35 13:35 15:05 16:35
Hazelslade, adj Primary School 07:26 09:06 10:36 13:36 15:06 16:36
Hazelslade, opp Valley Road 07:26 09:06 10:36 13:36 15:06 16:36
Rawnsley, nr Littleworth Road 07:27 09:07 10:37 13:37 15:07 16:37
Prospect Village, adj Williamson Avenue 07:28 09:08 10:38 13:38 15:08 16:38
Prospect Village, adj Longstaff Avenue 07:29 09:09 10:39 13:39 15:09 16:39
Prospect Village, adj New Hayes Road 07:30 09:10 10:40 13:40 15:10 16:40
Cannock Wood, adj Chapel Lane 07:30 09:10 10:40 13:40 15:10 16:40
Cannock Wood, adj Bradwell Lane 07:31 09:11 10:41 13:41 15:11 16:41
Cannock Wood, opp Ivy Lane 07:32 09:12 10:42 13:42 15:12 16:42
Cannock Wood, opp Slang Lane 07:33 09:13 10:43 13:43 15:13 16:43
Gentleshaw, opp The Redmore Inn PH 07:34 09:14 10:44 13:44 15:14 16:44
Boney Hay, opp Duke Road 07:35 09:15 10:45 13:45 15:15 16:45
Boney Hay, adj Chorley Road 07:36 09:16 10:46 13:46 15:16 16:46
Boney Hay, opp Park Road 07:37 09:17 10:47 13:47 15:17 16:47
Burntwood, adj Redwood Drive 07:38 09:18 10:48 13:48 15:18 16:48
Burntwood, adj Victory Avenue 07:39 09:19 10:49 13:49 15:19 16:49

Litchfield - Cannock

Burntwood, opp Victory Avenue 07:43 09:23 10:53 13:53 15:23 16:53
Burntwood, opp Redwood Drive 07:44 09:24 10:54 13:54 15:24 16:54
Boney Hay, adj Park Road 07:45 09:25 10:55 13:55 15:25 16:55
Boney Hay, opp Chorley Road 07:46 09:26 10:56 13:56 15:26 16:56
Boney Hay, adj Duke Road 07:47 09:27 10:57 13:57 15:27 16:57
Gentleshaw, adj The Redmore Inn PH 07:48 09:28 10:58 13:58 15:28 16:58
Cannock Wood, nr Slang Lane 07:49 09:29 10:59 13:59 15:29 16:59
Cannock Wood, adj Ivy Lane 07:50 09:30 11:00 14:00 15:30 17:00
Cannock Wood, opp Chapel Lane 07:51 09:31 11:01 14:01 15:31 17:01
Prospect Village, opp New Hayes Road 07:52 09:32 11:02 14:02 15:32 17:02
Prospect Village, opp Longstaff Avenue 07:53 09:33 11:03 14:03 15:33 17:03
Prospect Village, opp Ironstone Road 07:53 09:33 11:03 14:03 15:33 17:03
Rawnsley, adj Littleworth Road 07:54 09:34 11:04 14:04 15:34 17:04
Hazelslade, adj Valley Road 07:55 09:35 11:05 14:05 15:35 17:05
Hazelslade, adj Blackthorn Crescent 07:56 09:36 11:06 14:06 15:36 17:06
Hazelslade, adj Rugeley Road 07:56 09:36 11:06 14:06 15:36 17:06
Hazelslade, adj Middleway 07:57 09:37 11:07 14:07 15:37 17:07
Rawnsley, adj St Michaels Church 07:58 09:38 11:08 14:08 15:38 17:08
Littleworth, opp Longacres 07:59 09:39 11:09 14:09 15:39 17:09
Littleworth, opp Kings Croft 07:59 09:39 11:09 14:09 15:39 17:09
Wimblebury, adj Sycamore Road 08:00 09:40 11:10 14:10 15:40 17:10
Wimblebury, adj Community Hall 08:01 09:41 11:11 14:11 15:41 17:11
Wimblebury, opp Community Hall 08:02 09:42 11:12 14:12 15:42 17:12
Wimblebury, opp Sycamore Road 08:03 09:43 11:13 14:13 15:43 17:13
Littleworth, adj Kings Croft 08:04 09:44 11:14 14:14 15:44 17:14
Littleworth, opp Trafalgar Inn 08:05 09:45 11:15 14:15 15:45 17:15
Littleworth, adj Albert Davie Drive 08:06 09:46 11:16 14:16 15:46 17:16
Littleworth Hill (opp) 08:07 09:47 11:17 14:17 15:47 17:17
Hednesford, opp Kingsmead School 08:08 09:48 11:18 14:18 15:48 17:18
Hednesford, opp Pentecostal Church 08:09 09:49 11:19 14:19 15:49 17:19
Hednesford, opp Plough & Harrow PH 08:10 09:50 11:20 14:20 15:50 17:20
Hednesford, adj Uxbridge Court 08:11 09:51 11:21 14:21 15:51 17:21
Hednesford Victoria Street (Stand S2) 08:12 09:52 11:22 14:22 15:52 17:22
Hednesford, adj Railway View 08:13 09:53 11:23 14:23 15:53 17:23
High Town, adj Highfield Court 08:15 09:54 11:24 14:24 15:54 17:24
Chadsmoor, opp John Street 08:17 09:55 11:25 14:25 15:55 17:25
Chadsmoor, opp Cecil Street 08:19 09:57 11:27 14:27 15:57 17:27
Chadsmoor, adj Sankey Road 08:21 09:58 11:28 14:28 15:58 17:28
Chadsmoor, opp Short Street 08:23 09:59 11:29 14:29 15:59 17:29
Cannock Chase High School (opp) 08:25 10:00 11:30 14:30 16:00 17:30
Cannock Bus Station (Stand 10) 08:27 10:02 11:32 14:32 16:02 17:32

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands