Bus Times

62 - Pencoed - Bridgend via Brackla

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Pencoed - Bridgend via Brackla

Pencoed Kennedy Drive (opp 16) 08:17 09:27 then hourly until 17:27
Pencoed, opp Llwyn Gwern Shop 08:18 09:28 17:28
Pencoed, before Erw Wen 08:18 09:28 17:28
Pencoed, nr Glyn-y-Mel 08:19 09:29 17:29
Pencoed Pant Glas (o/s 18) 08:20 09:30 17:30
Pencoed Heol-y-Gerddi (o/s 9) 08:20 09:30 17:30
Pencoed, opp Clinic 08:21 09:31 17:31
Pencoed, opp Monument 08:24 09:34 17:34
Pencoed, after St Johns Drive 08:24 09:34 17:34
Pencoed, o/s Primary School 08:25 09:35 17:35
Pencoed, after Maerdy Park 08:26 09:36 17:36
Coychurch, before White Horse 08:31 09:41 17:41
Coychurch, o/s Village Hall 08:31 09:41 17:41
Brackla, after Mid Glamorgan Crematorium 08:33 09:43 17:43
Brackla, after Hawthorn Way 09:43 17:43
Brackla, adj Foxfields 08:35
Brackla, before Glasfryn 09:45 17:45
Brackla, after Lavender Court 08:36
Brackla, after Hazeldene Avenue 09:45 17:45
Brackla Channel View (before footpath) 09:47 17:47
Brackla, after The Woodlands 09:47 17:47
Brackla, before Ger-y-Coed 08:39 09:49 17:49
Brackla, before Fenwick Drive 08:39 09:49 17:49
Brackla, before Maes Talcen 08:39 09:50 17:50
Brackla, nr Cae Ffynnon 08:39 09:50 17:50
Brackla, nr Bryn-y-Cae 08:40 09:51 17:51
Brackla, nr Bryn y Cae 08:40
Brackla, after Two Brewers 08:43 09:52 17:52
Bridgend Coychurch Road (after Haywain) 08:44 09:53 17:53
Bridgend, before Haywain Court 08:44 09:54 17:54
Tremains Waunscil Avenue (opp junct) 08:44 09:54 17:54
Tremains, before Castle Bingo 08:45 09:55 17:55
Bridgend, o/s Cheapside Aldi 08:46 09:56 17:56
Bridgend Cheapside (opp Police Station) 08:46 09:56 17:56
Bridgend Nolton Street (o/s The Rhiw) 08:47 09:57 17:57
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 7) 08:49 09:59 17:59

Bridgend - Pencoed via Brackla

Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 7) 09:00 then hourly until 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:40
Bridgend, after Station Hill 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:40
Bridgend Nolton Street (opp The Rhiw) 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:41
Bridgend, opp Brackla Street Centre 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:41
Bridgend, o/s Cheapside Aldi 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:42
Bridgend Cheapside (opp Police Station) 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:42
Tremains, after Castle Bingo 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:43
Tremains, before Haywain Court 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:44
Bridgend Coychurch Road (before Haywain) 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:45
Brackla, before Two Brewers 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:46
Brackla, nr Bryn y Cae 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:46
Brackla, before Highfields 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:47
Brackla, after Maes Talcen 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:48
Brackla, after Rhiw Tremaen 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:48
Brackla, before Hunters Ridge 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:50
Brackla Channel View (after footpath) 09:12 14:12 16:12 17:12 18:52
Brackla, after Bishops Wood 09:12 14:12 16:12 17:12 18:52
Brackla, before Lavender Court 15:11
Brackla, before The Chase 09:12 14:12 16:12 17:12 18:52
Brackla, adj Foxfields 09:13 14:13 16:13 17:13 18:53
Brackla, before Mid Glamorgan Crematorium 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:54
Coychurch, opp Village Hall 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:56
Coychurch, o/s White Horse 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:58
Pencoed, nr Bocam Park 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 19:00
Pencoed, before Maerdy Park 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 19:01
Pencoed, opp Primary School 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 19:02
Pencoed, before St Johns Drive 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 19:02
Pencoed, o/s Monument 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 19:03
Pencoed, o/s Llwyn Gwern Shop 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 19:05
Pencoed Kennedy Drive (opp 16) 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 19:07

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales