Bus Times

62 - Peterborough - Maxey

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Peterborough

Maxey - Peterborough

Maxey, adj Tuckers Nook 07:10 09:32 12:52 15:52 18:52
Maxey, opp Shaws Garage 07:10 09:32 12:52 15:52 18:52
Maxey, adj High Street 07:11 09:33 12:53 15:53 18:53
Etton, adj Bus Shelter 07:16 09:38 12:58 15:58 18:58
Glinton, adj Footbridge 07:17 09:39 12:59 15:59 18:59
Glinton, opp Lincoln Road 07:19 09:41 13:01 16:01 19:01
Glinton, opp Crossroads 07:19 09:41 13:01 16:01 19:01
Glinton, adj The Green 07:20 09:42 13:02 16:02 19:02
Glinton, opp Websters Close 07:20 09:42 13:02 16:02 19:02
Glinton, opp Clarenden Road 07:21 09:43 13:03 16:03 19:03
Peakirk, opp The Sanderlings 07:22 09:44 13:04 16:04 19:04
Peakirk, opp The Mallards 07:23 09:45 13:05 16:05 19:05
Peakirk, adj Rectory Lane 07:24 09:46 13:06 16:06 19:06
Peakirk, adj Westlake Lodge 07:24 09:46 13:06 16:06 19:06
Milking Nook Road (opp) 07:27 09:49 13:09 16:09 19:09
Milking Nook, nr The Decoy 07:28 09:50 13:10 16:10 19:10
Newborough, adj The Bull 07:29 09:51 13:11 16:11 19:11
Newborough, adj St Bartholamew's Church 07:29 09:51 13:11 16:11 19:11
Newborough, adj Village Hall 07:29 09:51 13:11 16:11 19:11
Newborough, adj Home Farm 07:31 09:53 13:13 16:13 19:13
Werrington, opp The Green 07:37 09:59 13:19 16:19 19:19
Werrington Village (SW-bound) 07:37 09:59 13:19 16:19 19:19
Werrington, opp Three Horseshoes 07:37 09:59 13:19 16:19 19:19
Werrington Church (SW-bound) 07:38 10:00 13:20 16:20 19:20
Werrington, opp Village Hall 07:38 10:00 13:20 16:20 19:20
Werrington Cock Inn (SW-bound) 07:38 10:00 13:20 16:20 19:20
Werrington Cock Inn (NW-bound) 07:39 10:01 13:21 16:21 19:21
Werrington, opp The Spinney 07:39 10:01 13:21 16:21 19:21
Werrington Salisbury Road (NW-bound) 07:39 10:01 13:21 16:21 19:21
Werrington, opp Mill 07:40 10:02 13:22 16:22 19:22
Werrington Priorsgate (NW-bound) 07:40 10:02 13:22 16:22 19:22
Werrington Loxley Centre (NW-bound) 07:40 10:02 13:22 16:22 19:22
Werrington Loxley Centre (NE-bound) 07:41 10:03 13:23 16:23 19:23
Werrington Southwell Avenue (NE-bound) 07:41 10:03 13:23 16:23 19:23
Werrington, adj Wainwright 07:42 10:04 13:24 16:24 19:24
Werrington Twelvetree Avenue (NW-bound) 07:42 10:04 13:24 16:24 19:24
Werrington, opp Twelvetrees Avenue 07:43 10:05 13:25 16:25 19:25
Werrington David's Lane (NW-bound) 07:43 10:05 13:25 16:25 19:25
Werrington, adj Somerville 07:43 10:05 13:25 16:25 19:25
Werrington Hodgson Avenue (NE-bound) 07:44 10:06 13:26 16:26 19:26
Werrington, adj Hodgson Centre 07:44 10:06 13:26 16:26 19:26
Werrington Abbotts Grove (SE-bound) 07:45 10:07 13:27 16:27 19:27
Werrington, adj Abbotts Grove 07:45 10:07 13:27 16:27 19:27
Werrington The Pastures (SE-bound) 07:46 10:08 13:28 16:28 19:28
Werrington, opp The Pastures 07:46 10:08 13:28 16:28 19:28
Werrington Staniland Way (SE-bound) 07:47 10:09 13:29 16:29 19:29
Werrington Centre (adj) 07:48 10:10 13:30 16:30 19:30
Werrington Goodwin Walk (SE-bound) 07:48 10:10 13:30 16:30 19:30
Werrington, opp Welbourne School 07:49 10:11 13:31 16:31 19:31
Werrington Welbourne (SE-bound) 07:49 10:11 13:31 16:31 19:31
Werrington Meadow (S-bound) 07:50 10:12 13:32 16:32 19:31
Werrington, o/s Fulbridge Road 07:50 10:12 13:32 16:32 19:32
Werrington Aster Drive (S-bound) 07:50 10:12 13:32 16:32 19:32
Werrington Fulbridge Road (S-bound) 07:50 10:12 13:32 16:32 19:32
Werrington, opp Aster Drive 07:51 10:13 13:33 16:33 19:33
Werrington Brookside (S-bound) 07:51 10:13 13:33 16:33 19:33
Gunthorpe, adj Brookside Church 07:51 10:13 13:33 16:33 19:33
Gunthorpe Brookside Church (E-bound) 07:52 10:14 13:34 16:34 19:33
Gunthorpe, opp Mendip Grove 07:53 10:15 13:35 16:35 19:34
Gunthorpe Mendip Grove (SE-bound) 07:53 10:15 13:35 16:35 19:35
Gunthorpe, opp Derwent Drive 07:54 10:16 13:36 16:36 19:35
Gunthorpe Old John Clare (SW-bound) 07:54 10:16 13:36 16:36 19:35
Gunthorpe, opp Old John Clare 07:54 10:16 13:36 16:36 19:36
Walton, adj All Saints Church 07:55 10:17 13:37 16:37 19:36
Walton Itter Park (SE-bound) 07:55 10:17 13:37 16:37 19:37
Paston, opp Itter Park 07:56 10:18 13:38 16:38 19:38
New England Sheridan Road (SW-bound) 07:59 10:21 13:41 16:41 19:40
New England, adj Sheridan Road 07:59 10:21 13:41 16:41 19:41
New England, opp Herrick Close 08:00 10:22 13:42 16:42 19:41
New England Herrick Close (SW-bound) 08:01 10:23 13:43 16:43 19:42
New England, adj Kipling Court 08:01 10:23 13:43 16:43 19:42
New England Keat's Way (SE-bound) 08:01 10:23 13:43 16:43 19:42
New England, nr Keats Way 08:02 10:24 13:44 16:44 19:43
New England Scotney Street (SW-bound) 08:02 10:24 13:44 16:44 19:43
New England, adj Burmer Road 08:04 10:25 13:45 16:45 19:44
New England Lincoln Road (NW-bound) 08:04 10:25 13:45 16:45 19:44
New England Lincoln Road (SE-bound) 08:04 10:26 13:46 16:46 19:45
New England Triangle (SE-bound) 08:05 10:26 13:46 16:46 19:45
New England, opp Occupation Road 08:06 10:27 13:47 16:47 19:46
Millfield, adj Bus Depot 08:07 10:28 13:48 16:48 19:47
Millfield Alma Road (SE-bound) 08:08 10:28 13:48 16:48 19:47
Millfield, opp Cambridge Avenue 08:08 10:29 13:49 16:49 19:48
Millfield, opp Norfolk Street 08:09 10:29 13:49 16:49 19:48
Peterborough, opp Cobden Avenue 08:11 10:30 13:50 16:50 19:49
Peterborough, opp Craig Street 08:12 10:31 13:51 16:51 19:50
Peterborough, adj Boroughbury 08:13 10:32 13:52 16:52 19:51
Peterborough Queensgate Bus Stn (Bay 14) 08:15 10:34 13:54 16:54 19:53

Peterborough - Maxey

Peterborough Queensgate Bus Stn (Bay 14) 08:30 11:50 14:50 17:50
Peterborough, adj Craig Street 08:31 11:51 14:51 17:51
Peterborough, adj Cobden Avenue 08:32 11:52 14:52 17:52
Millfield, adj Norfolk Street 08:33 11:53 14:53 17:53
Millfield, adj Cambridge Avenue 08:34 11:54 14:54 17:54
Millfield Alma Road (NW-bound) 08:34 11:54 14:54 17:54
Millfield, opp Bus Depot 08:35 11:55 14:55 17:55
New England, adj Occupation Road 08:36 11:56 14:56 17:56
New England Triangle (N-bound) 08:37 11:57 14:57 17:57
New England, opp Burmer Road 08:38 11:58 14:58 17:58
New England Scotney Street (NE-bound) 08:39 11:59 14:59 17:59
New England, adj Keats Way 08:39 11:59 14:59 17:59
New England Keat's Way (NE-bound) 08:40 12:00 15:00 18:00
New England, opp Kipling Court 08:40 12:00 15:00 18:00
New England Herrick Close (NE-bound) 08:41 12:01 15:01 18:01
New England, adj Herrick Close 08:41 12:01 15:01 18:01
New England, opp Sheridan Road 08:42 12:02 15:02 18:02
New England, adj Sheridan Road 08:42 12:02 15:02 18:02
Paston, adj Itter Park 08:44 12:04 15:04 18:04
Walton Itter Park (NW-bound) 08:44 12:04 15:04 18:04
Walton, opp All Saints Church 08:45 12:05 15:05 18:05
Gunthorpe, adj Old John Clare 08:45 12:05 15:05 18:05
Gunthorpe Old John Clare (NE-bound) 08:46 12:06 15:06 18:06
Gunthorpe, adj Derwent Drive 08:46 12:06 15:06 18:06
Gunthorpe Mendip Grove (NW-bound) 08:46 12:06 15:06 18:06
Gunthorpe, adj Mendip Grove 08:47 12:07 15:07 18:07
Gunthorpe Brookside Church (W-bound) 08:48 12:08 15:08 18:08
Gunthorpe, opp Brookside Church 08:48 12:08 15:08 18:08
Werrington Brookside (N-bound) 08:48 12:08 15:08 18:08
Werrington, adj Aster Drive 08:48 12:08 15:08 18:08
Werrington Fulbridge Road (N-bound) 08:48 12:08 15:08 18:08
Werrington Aster Drive (N-bound) 08:48 12:08 15:08 18:08
Werrington, nr Fulbridge Road 08:49 12:09 15:09 18:09
Werrington, opp The Green 08:50 12:10 15:10 18:10
Werrington Village (SW-bound) 08:50 12:10 15:10 18:10
Werrington, opp Three Horseshoes 08:50 12:10 15:10 18:10
Werrington Church (SW-bound) 08:50 12:10 15:10 18:10
Werrington, opp Village Hall 08:51 12:11 15:11 18:11
Werrington Cock Inn (SW-bound) 08:51 12:11 15:11 18:11
Werrington Cock Inn (NW-bound) 08:51 12:11 15:11 18:11
Werrington, opp The Spinney 08:51 12:11 15:11 18:11
Werrington Salisbury Road (NW-bound) 08:52 12:12 15:12 18:12
Werrington, opp Mill 08:52 12:12 15:12 18:12
Werrington Priorsgate (NW-bound) 08:52 12:12 15:12 18:12
Werrington Loxley Centre (NW-bound) 08:53 12:13 15:13 18:13
Werrington Loxley Centre (NE-bound) 08:53 12:13 15:13 18:13
Werrington Southwell Avenue (NE-bound) 08:53 12:13 15:13 18:13
Werrington, adj Wainwright 08:54 12:14 15:14 18:14
Werrington Twelvetree Avenue (NW-bound) 08:54 12:14 15:14 18:14
Werrington, opp Twelvetrees Avenue 08:55 12:15 15:15 18:15
Werrington David's Lane (NW-bound) 08:55 12:15 15:15 18:15
Werrington, adj Somerville 08:55 12:15 15:15 18:15
Werrington Hodgson Avenue (NE-bound) 08:55 12:15 15:15 18:15
Werrington, adj Hodgson Centre 08:56 12:16 15:16 18:16
Werrington Abbotts Grove (SE-bound) 08:56 12:16 15:16 18:16
Werrington, adj Abbotts Grove 08:57 12:17 15:17 18:17
Werrington The Pastures (SE-bound) 08:57 12:17 15:17 18:17
Werrington, opp The Pastures 08:57 12:17 15:17 18:17
Werrington Staniland Way (SE-bound) 08:58 12:18 15:18 18:18
Werrington Centre (adj) 08:59 12:19 15:19 18:19
Werrington Goodwin Walk (SE-bound) 08:59 12:19 15:19 18:19
Werrington, opp Welbourne School 08:59 12:19 15:19 18:19
Werrington Welbourne (SE-bound) 08:59 12:19 15:19 18:19
Newborough, opp Home Farm 09:06 12:26 15:26 18:26
Newborough, opp Village Hall 09:08 12:28 15:28 18:28
Newborough, opp St Bartholamew's Church 09:08 12:28 15:28 18:28
Newborough, opp The Bull 09:09 12:29 15:29 18:29
Milking Nook, adj The Decoy 09:10 12:30 15:30 18:30
Milking Nook Road (adj) 09:10 12:30 15:30 18:30
Peakirk, opp Westlake Lodge 09:13 12:33 15:33 18:33
Peakirk, opp Rectory Lane 09:14 12:34 15:34 18:34
Peakirk, adj The Mallards 09:14 12:34 15:34 18:34
Peakirk, adj The Sanderlings 09:15 12:35 15:35 18:35
Glinton, adj Clarenden Road 09:16 12:36 15:36 18:36
Glinton, adj Websters Close 09:17 12:37 15:37 18:37
Glinton, opp The Green 09:18 12:38 15:38 18:38
Glinton, adj Crossroads 09:18 12:38 15:38 18:38
Glinton, adj Lincoln Road 09:19 12:39 15:39 18:39
Glinton, opp Footbridge 09:22 12:42 15:42 18:42
Etton, adj Bus Shelter 09:25 12:45 15:45 18:45
Maxey, opp High Street 09:29 12:49 15:49 18:49
Maxey, adj Tuckers Nook 09:31 12:51 15:51 18:51

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Peterborough