🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

62 - Plymouth City Centre - Honicknowle - Plymouth City Centre

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Map

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A17) 07:55 then hourly until 16:55 18:25 20:25 22:25
Plymouth Charles Street (Stop C2) 07:57 16:57 18:27 20:27 22:27
Plymouth University (Stop U1) 07:58 16:58 18:28 20:28 22:28
Plymouth Skardon Place (N-bound) 07:58 16:58 18:28 20:28 22:28
Plymouth High School For Girls (Stop 2) 07:59 16:59 18:29 20:29 22:29
Mutley Plain (Stop M5) 08:01 17:01 18:31 20:31 22:31
Mutley Hyde Park Shops (NW-bound) 08:02 17:02 18:31 20:31 22:31
Mannamead Hyde Park Cars (N-bound) 08:03 17:03 18:32 20:32 22:32
Mannamead Old Park Road East (N-bound) 08:03 17:03 18:33 20:33 22:33
Mannamead Thornbury Park Avenue East (NW-bound) 08:04 17:04 18:33 20:33 22:33
Peverell Kingswood Park Avenue (NW-bound) 08:04 17:04 18:34 20:34 22:34
Peverell Burleigh Park Road (NW-bound) 08:05 17:05 18:34 20:34 22:34
Peverell St Martins Avenue (NW-bound) 08:06 17:06 18:35 20:35 22:35
Pennycross Cherry Tree (NW-bound) 07:07 08:07 17:07 18:36 20:36 22:36
Pennycross Honicknowle Lane (N-bound) 07:07 08:07 17:07 18:36 20:36 22:36
Pennycross St Pancras Avenue (N-bound) 07:08 08:08 17:08 18:36 20:36 22:36
Pennycross Springhill (NW-bound) 07:08 08:08 17:08 18:37 20:37 22:37
Pennycross Kitto Centre (NW-bound) 07:09 08:09 17:09 18:37 20:37 22:37
Honicknowle All Saints C of E Academy (NW-bound) 07:10 08:10 17:10 18:38 20:38 22:38
Honicknowle Cobbett Road (SE-bound) 07:11 08:11 17:11 18:39 20:39 22:39
Honicknowle Swinburne Gardens (E-bound) 07:12 08:12 17:12 18:40 20:40 22:40
Honicknowle Sheridan Road Top (E-bound) 07:13 08:13 17:13 18:40 20:40 22:40
Manadon Shirley Gardens (SE-bound) 07:13 08:13 17:13 18:41 20:41 22:41
Manadon, opp Sheridan Road Middle 07:15 08:15 17:15 18:42 20:42 22:42
Manadon Sheridan Road East (E-bound) 07:15 08:15 17:15 18:42 20:42 22:42
Manadon Conrad Road (NW-bound) 07:16 08:16 17:16 18:43 20:43 22:43
Manadon Chaucer Primary School (N-bound) 07:17 08:17 17:17 18:44 20:44 22:44
Manadon St Peters Road (NE-bound) 07:17 08:17 17:17 18:44 20:44 22:44
Crownhill Ruskin Stores (NE-bound) 07:19 08:19 17:19 18:46 20:46 22:46
Crownhill Ruskin Crescent (N-bound) 07:20 08:20 17:20 18:47 20:47 22:47
Crownhill Old Woodlands Road (W-bound) 07:21 08:21 17:21 18:48 20:48 22:48
Honicknowle Carroll Road (W-bound) 07:22 08:22 17:22 18:48 20:48 22:48
Honicknowle Transit Way (S-bound) 07:26 08:26 17:26
Honicknowle Transit Way (S-bound) 07:27 08:27 17:27
Honicknowle Matalan (N-bound) 07:28 08:28 17:28
Honicknowle Jet Garage (W-bound) 07:29 08:29 17:29 18:50 20:50 22:50
Honicknowle Woodland Fort (W-bound) 07:30 08:30 17:30 18:50 20:50 22:50
Honicknowle Little Dock Lane (W-bound) 07:30 08:30 17:30 18:51 20:51 22:51
W Park Ringmore Way (W-bound) 07:31 08:31 17:31 18:52 20:52 22:52
W Park Coombe Park Lane (SE-bound) 07:33 08:33 17:33 18:54 20:54 22:54
Honicknowle Coombe Park Lane Green (SE-bound) 07:34 08:34 17:34 18:55 20:55 22:55
Honicknowle Green Shops (E-bound) 07:36 08:36 17:36 18:57 20:57 22:57
Honicknowle Green Health Centre (E-bound) 07:36 08:36 17:36 18:57 20:57 22:57
Honicknowle Lane (S-bound) 07:36 08:36 17:36 18:57 20:57 22:57
Honicknowle Cobbett Road (S-bound) 07:37 08:37 17:37 18:58 20:58 22:58
Honicknowle All Saints C of E Academy (SE-bound) 07:38 08:38 17:38 18:59 20:59 22:59
Pennycross Kitto Centre (SE-bound) 07:38 08:38 17:38 18:59 20:59 22:59
Pennycross St. Pancras Avenue West (E-bound) 07:39 08:39 17:39 19:00 21:00 23:00
Pennycross Tintagel Crescent (E-bound) 07:39 08:39 17:39 19:00 21:00 23:00
Pennycross Downgate Gardens (SW-bound) 07:41 08:41 17:41 19:02 21:02 23:02
Pennycross Stratton Walk (W-bound) 07:42 08:42 17:42 19:02 21:02 23:02
Pennycross Antony Gardens (W-bound) 07:43 08:43 17:43 19:03 21:03 23:03
Pennycross St Pancras Avenue (S-bound) 07:43 08:43 17:43 19:04 21:04 23:04
Pennycross Honicknowle Lane (S-bound) 07:44 08:44 17:44 19:05 21:05 23:05
Pennycross Cherry Tree (SE-bound) 07:46 08:46 17:46 19:06 21:06 23:06
Peverell Limetree Road (SE-bound) 07:47 08:47 17:47 19:06 21:06
Peverell Burleigh Lane (SE-bound) 07:47 08:47 17:47 19:07 21:07
Mannamead Ganna Park Road East (S-bound) 07:49 08:49 17:49 19:08 21:08
Mannamead Old Park Road (S-bound) 07:49 08:49 17:49 19:08 21:08
Mannamead Elim Terrace (S-bound) 07:50 08:50 17:50 19:09 21:09
Mutley Hyde Park Primary School (SE-bound) 07:51 08:51 17:51 19:09 21:09
Mutley Ford Park Lane (E-bound) 07:51 08:51 17:51 19:10 21:10
Mutley Plain (Stop M8) 07:53 08:53 17:53 19:11 21:11
Plymouth Alton Place (SW-bound) 07:53 08:53 17:53 19:11 21:11
Plymouth Bedford Terrace (SW-bound) 07:54 08:54 17:54 19:12 21:12
Plymouth City Library & Museum (SW-bound) 07:56 08:56 17:56 19:14 21:14
Plymouth Mayflower Street (W-bound) 07:57 08:57 17:57 19:15 21:15
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 07:58 08:58 17:58 19:16 21:16
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 2) 07:59 08:59 17:59 19:17 21:17
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A17) 08:02 09:02 18:02 19:20 21:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Plymouth Citybus